Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Barbora Moravcova
3. Mélanie Gadoulet
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 14 July 24
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Romanian National Championship ...5 July 24
Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest /www.soaringspot.com/montaigu-...14 July 24
Highland Gliding Cup /www.ppvcup.cz/...20 July 24
33. Državno prvenstvo Slovenije v jadralnem letenju 2024 in mednarodno odprto prvenstvo /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/33-...20 July 24
Trofeo Citta di L Aquila ...20 July 24
SGP France /sgp.aero/calendar/event-one-c...21 July 24
Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau /www.soaringspot.com/les-8-jou...21 July 24
Championnat Inter-régional Junior Sud-Ouest /www.soaringspot.com/championn...21 July 24
Rana Cup /pohar.xn--ran-gla.online/...27 July 24
Championnat Départemental Morbihan /www.soaringspot.com/morbihan-...28 July 24
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1361 3915 750.0 Jim Payne USA US Nationals Open 24 9 No image
1362 228 749.9 Paul Wissmann GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Standard 19 1 No image
1363 47 749.9 Arkadiusz Stefanczyk POL FCC Gliding Combi 22 20
1364 190 749.8 Pawel Stulkowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 21
1365 47 749.8 Frank Davies GBR British Nationals 18m 23 16
1366 47 749.6 Henri Philippe BEL Coupe des Ardennes and Belgian Junior National Open 23 2
1367 47 749.6 Mitch Deutsch USA US Regionals Sportsclass 23 4 No image
1368 336 749.5 Iulian Sorin Chisu-Muresan ROU Romanian National Championship Combi 22 1
1369 295 749.5 Henrik Theiss GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Standard 19 3
1370 32 749.5 Csaba Szabo ROU Romanian National Championship Club 22 2 No image
1371 181 749.2 Benno Beesten GER Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 3
1372 46 749.0 Patrick Puskeiler GER Pribina Cup 15m 15 3
1373 6 748.8 Maciej Walasek POL FCC Gliding 2023 15m 23 23
1374 49 748.7 George Downing GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 23 8 No image
1375 59 748.4 Matthias Kaese GER International Military Gliding Competition Open mixed 23 3 No image
1376 178 748.3 Witold Czarnik POL Polish Nationals Club 16 9
1377 53 748.2 Marc van Breemen NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Combi 19 4 No image
1378 54 748.2 Barbara Kuttel SUI CR Yverdon 15m mixed 23 2
1379 105 748.1 Werner Danz SUI Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 5
1380 196 747.9 Jerzy Kolasinski POL Polish Nationals Open 20 4 No image
1381 367 747.7 Martin Schwab AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals 15m 19 2 No image
1382 195 747.6 Uli Preisendörfer GER Qualification Competition Oerlinghausen HC 22 4 No image
1383 54 747.2 J.T. McMaster USA US Regionals Sportsclass 23 5 No image
1384 55 747.2 Grzegorz Kokot POL preJWGC Ostrów Glide Club A 23 5 No image
1385 55 747.0 Mathijs van Houweninge NED Austrian Multiclass Nationals Open 23 7 No image
1386 55 747.0 Ryszard Pachla POL FCC Gliding 2023 Club 23 10 No image
1387 56 746.9 Hannes Paulus GER German Junior Championships Club 23 14 No image
1388 1033 746.5 Burkhard Mueller GER German Gliding Championships 15 m 24 14 No image
1389 55 746.4 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
1390 New Entry 746.2 Eberhard Laur GER Ostalb Grand-Prix Doppelsitzer 20m 24 3 No image
1391 54 746.2 Marek Svancara CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 6
1392 30 746.2 Thomas Hansen NOR Arboga Open Club 17 4 No image
1393 2693 746.2 Luca Mosconi ITA Coppa città di Ferrara Handicapped 24 13
1394 978 746.1 Timo Mayr GER Internationaler Hotzenwaldwettbewerb Club 24 1 No image
1395 52 745.9 Frantisek Myska CZE T CUP Combi 23 11 No image
1396 54 745.8 Tim McGowin USA US Nationals Sportsclass 23 12 No image
1397 52 745.7 Maximilian Schäfer GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Ulm Standard 18 1
1398 1019 745.7 Phillip Scheffel GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 19 4 No image
1399 26 745.6 Erick de Lyon NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 23 17 No image
1400 186 745.5 Krzysztof Rycerz POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 2 No image
1401 119 745.5 Edita Skalskiene LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 17 5
1402 4 745.4 Ferdinand Berger GER Junior Qualification Competition Hirzenhain Club 22 7 No image
1403 49 745.0 Chris Ruf USA US Regionals 15m Standard 19 1 No image
1404 49 745.0 Jiri Fousek CZE FCC Gliding Club 18 12 No image
1405 233 744.9 Lukas Volek CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 22 5 No image
1406 48 744.9 Max Kollmar GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 18 1 No image
1407 98 744.7 René Schönmann SUI Grimming-TAL Open mixed 21 2
1408 50 744.5 Dan Pitman GBR British Nationals 15m / Open Open 16 3
1409 115 744.3 Luca van de Bilt FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 23 1 No image
1410 275 743.9 Gerald Moser-Fürst AUT Austrian Nationals (18m, Open, Two Seater) Two seater 21 2 No image
 
Viewing page 28, Pilots 1361 - 1410 of 6030. Click on a page number to view.
 
21.2  22.2  23.2  24.2  25.2  26.2  27.2  28.2  29.2  30.2  31.2  32.2  33.2  34.2  35.2 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...