Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
132 2 942.4 Christophe Abadie FRA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, France 15m 17 1
108 3 948.8 Marilyne Abadie-Bérard FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 19 1
3469 15 429.7 Marcus Abels GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 16 26 No image
3779 16 356.8 Jan-Lucas Aberle GER Junioren Quali 2019 Standard 19 8 No image
3253 11 469.5 Peter Abonyi SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 22 No image
14 - 982.3 Laurent Aboulin FRA World Gliding Championships Two Seater 16 1
717 5 837.7 Stéphane Aboulin FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 18 5 No image
2066 18 662.3 Jacques Aboulin FRA Championnat Régional Rhône Alpes Auvergne Multiclass 16 1 No image
4531 25 196.1 Agnes Abrok HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Open 16 20 No image
5117 New Entry 74.0 John Absolon AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Sportsclass 19 16 No image
1599 18 719.5 Andrea Abt GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 17
234 2 919.7 Guido Achleitner AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 18 1 No image
2336 10 626.5 Christoph S. Ackermann SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 18 8
117 3 946.9 Jim Acketoft SWE Uppsala Masters Open Racing 19 1
332 3 899.7 Margherita Acquaderni ITA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 19 HC
3350 13 452.3 Andrea Acquaderni - Giancarlo resciani ITA Campionati Italiani Handicapped 18 24 No image
4238 26 258.5 Alexander Adamczyk GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 33 No image
4953 11 102.1 Christian Adamo FRA Championnat Régional Rhône Alpes Auvergne Multiclass 16 6 No image
1396 12 743.4 Aland Adams USA US Nationals 18m 19 17 No image
713 4 838.5 Maciej Adamski POL Polish Nationals 15m 18 7 No image
1525 12 727.4 Enno Adema FRA Championnat Régional Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Multiclass 19 2 No image
2210 1488 644.6 Jason Adriaan RSA South African Nationals Club 19 3 No image
5403 12 16.4 Robin Agne GER Junior Qualification Competition (4) Standard 17 19 No image
2460 14 608.7 Juan Claudio Agui Aer Campeonato Regional de Castilla La Mancha Club 16 2 No image
4801 16 133.3 Kristoff Ahlner GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 17 28 No image
1975 16 673.9 Wilm Ahrens GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 16 11 No image
4426 27 220.1 Peter Aigen GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 18 13 No image
3275 10 466.7 Thomas Aigner AUT Pribina Cup 15m 16 12 No image
3408 14 442.2 Vesa Airaksinen FIN Finnish Nationals Open 17 8 No image
298 3 908.1 Wim Akkermans BEL European Gliding Championships 20m 17 4 No image
3860 20 340.9 Gautier Alain FRA Championnat Régional PACA - Coupe du Ventoux Multiclass 19 12 No image
437 3 880.7 Thibault Alasnier FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 6 No image
1052 6 792.1 Peter Albeck HUN 64th Hungarian National Gliding Championship 15m mixed 19 6
3412 13 441.8 Johanna Alberding GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Club 18 26 No image
2565 14 589.1 Alberto Albertazzi ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Club 16 5 No image
3132 10 493.3 Beat Albrecht SUI Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 18 14
2451 13 609.8 Alexander Albrecht GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 11
4128 22 282.3 Emmanuel Alcover FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 18 33 No image
5181 18 61.6 Johannes Aldrian AUT Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 17 DNF No image
1327 10 754.5 Derek Aldridge NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Club 18 2 No image
5008 203 90.9 Mark Aldridge NZL Canterbury Soaring Championships Open mixed 17 8 No image
1948 15 677.0 Dochkin Aleksey RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 19 HC No image
711 64 838.7 Pete Alexander USA US Nationals 18m 19 10
2908 19 533.0 Maxim Alexandre BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Std 15m 20m 19 20
4485 24 206.3 Florea Alexandru Florin ROU Romanian National Championship Club 18 7 No image
1808 16 696.3 Alfred Alfers NED German Gliding Championships 18m 15 29 No image
3718 15 370.9 Jonusas Algimantas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 17 20 No image
2333 10 627.1 Simoliunas Algirdas LTU Baltic Cup Combi 19 9 No image
3805 14 352.2 Dick Algra NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Open 18 9 No image
2121 13 655.4 Mulder Alison GBR British Nationals Standard 18 10 No image
2604 16 582.8 Jay Allardyce CAN Canadian National Championships Club 18 4 No image
5448 11 5.0 Chris Alldis GBR British Nationals Std / 20m Two seater 16 14
2816 14 548.7 Lorenzo Allegrini ITA Campionati Italiani Handicapped 18 22
4146 20 277.3 Bernard Allemand FRA Virtual 00 No image
755 5 834.1 Clement Allen GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 2
2428 12 612.5 Michel Allenou FRA Championnat Régional Occitanie Multiclass 18 2 No image
2589 16 585.6 Magnus Alm SWE Swedish Nationals Two seater 19 5 No image
5318 15 33.9 Alexander Almon GER Heidepokal Club 16 27 No image
1185 10 775.7 Jake Alspaugh USA US Seniors Handicapped 19 16 No image
3537 19 415.0 Stefan Altenburger GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau 18m 18 9
1498 12 730.5 Moritz Althaus GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf 18m 16 6 No image
3632 15 392.1 Tim Altmann GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 16 31 No image
3190 11 481.9 Gerhard Altnoeder GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 16 22 No image
263 3 914.7 Paul Altrichter AUT Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 2
255 3 915.6 Werner Amann AUT Coppa Città di Rieti Club B 19 2
3800 13 353.0 Andrea Amati ITA Ferrara Cup Handicapped 17 18 No image
4401 27 225.2 Veronika Ambrozova CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 39 No image
4629 17 171.5 Rick Amery AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 17 16 No image
4227 25 260.2 Richardson and Dewey AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 15 11 No image
373 2 892.4 Jan W. Andersen DEN Danish Nationals Club 17 1 No image
679 2 843.2 Anders M. Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 4 No image
916 7 809.7 Knud Moller Andersen DEN Danish Nationals 15m 16 4 No image
840 11 819.3 Svend Andersen DEN Danish Nationals 18m 17 2 No image
4062 24 294.1 Jesper Gren Andersen DEN Virtual 00 No image
558 3 863.2 Martin Steen Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 18 1
4209 23 263.6 Emil Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 28 No image
3011 11 514.6 Rasmus Fribert Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 18 9 No image
1504 11 729.9 Kevin Kjær Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 18 5 No image
1435 10 738.0 Jens Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 18 4 No image
2078 234 661.2 Jay Anderson AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Open 16 6
5391 95 19.0 Brooke Anderson AUS Australian Junior Nationals Club 16 10 No image
4653 586 166.0 Scott Anderson AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 17 7 No image
1619 20 717.1 Kevin Anderson USA US Seniors Handicapped 19 35 No image
3678 13 382.6 Anders Andersson SWE Swedish Nationals Club 18 15 No image
1295 10 759.8 Oliver Andersson SWE Swedish Nationals Club 18 1 No image
4692 17 157.6 Emil Andersson SWE Uppsala Masters Racing 17 24 No image
4121 22 284.1 Ulf Andersson SWE Feringesträcket Safe Skies Handicapped 19 3 No image
4471 24 209.4 Karl Andersson SWE Ödestugu Safe Skies Handicapped 19 4 No image
5432 11 8.9 Andreas Andersson SWE Feringesträcket Safe Skies Handicapped 19 17 No image
4360 26 233.2 Josef Andrasovsky CZE Safari Cup Two seater 18 9 No image
2886 17 537.0 Stéphane André FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 17 4 No image
1671 20 712.8 Lars Andree GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 3 No image
1329 10 754.0 Johnny Andresen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 17 2 No image
2690 17 569.8 Robert Andrewartha GBR Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 8 No image
3220 11 476.6 Medvedev Andrey RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 17 8 No image
3522 20 419.3 Olf Andriessen NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Two seater 18 11 No image
3669 13 384.5 Paul Anklam GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Standard 16 28 No image
2973 14 522.5 Pilat Antonin CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 18 27 No image
4144 20 278.5 Adam Anzulewicz POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club B 18 16 No image
3564 17 408.2 Team AR GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 19 DNF No image
5276 15 43.5 Santiago ARCOS ESP Spanish National Championships Club 17 12 No image
1331 10 753.6 Daniel Arday HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 17 6 No image
2787 15 553.8 Jan Erik Arendal NOR Open Norwegian Championship Open 16 6 No image
1002 371 798.7 Jorge Arias Riera ESP Spanish National Championships 15m 18 1
1568 16 722.1 Stephane Armitano FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 18 3 No image
2438 12 611.6 Ole Arndt DEN Danish Nationals 20m 16 2 No image
3527 20 417.1 Lothar Arndt GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 16 No image
4838 14 126.6 Jørgen Arndt DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 5 No image
1875 17 688.0 Steve Arndt USA US Seniors Handicapped 19 24 No image
1476 10 733.4 J. G. Arnold GBR British Nationals Two seater 18 2 No image
171 3 934.4 Sarah Arnold USA Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 2
1237 10 765.9 Janson Arnold USA US Regionals Sportsclass 19 1 No image
5298 14 37.8 Thibault Arnold FRA 4 jours de Buno Multiclass 16 8 No image
4873 13 119.4 Ernst Arnold SUI RM Birrfeld 15m 17 10 No image
1775 18 700.5 Matthias Arnold GER Junior Qualification Competition (4) Club 17 1 No image
5142 14 68.0 Samantha Arnold GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 41 No image
3676 13 383.0 Romain Arnoux FRA Championnat Interrégional Est Multiclass 16 7 No image
1523 12 727.6 Joshua Arntz GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 10
1148 9 779.7 Tibor Arpas SVK FCC Gliding Club 16 16 No image
25 - 976.0 Tom Arscott GBR FAI European Gliding Championship Club 19 1
4872 13 119.4 Kai Arstila FIN Jannen kisat Open 17 8 No image
2641 19 577.5 Max Artner AUT Pribina Cup Club 16 18 No image
3761 16 360.1 Tomas Aruani GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 18 2 No image
1840 17 691.8 Yuriy Asaturov Rus Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 19 6 No image
1692 19 710.5 Janne Asikkala FIN Jannen kisat Open 17 2 No image
1283 10 760.8 John Aske Ole NOR Eskilstuna International Open Racing 18 4 No image
2106 14 657.4 Henrik Åslund SWE Bergslagsträffen HDI Handicapped 19 3 No image
1018 8 796.5 Stefan Astley GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 16 6 No image
3393 13 445.9 Kevin Atkinson GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Open 19 13 No image
1079 198 788.8 Matthew Atkinson AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Sportsclass 19 11 No image
4012 99 304.5 Richard Atkinson AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 18 13 No image
4195 22 266.8 Jacques Aubert-Maguero FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 19 12 No image
2285 11 634.3 Vincent Audibert FRA Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 19 13 No image
284 3 911.0 Amélie Audier FRA Womens World Gliding Championships Club 15 4
2023 18 668.0 Sören Auen GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 18 3 No image
3750 17 363.2 Andreas Auer AUT Austrian Junior Nationals Handicapped 19 13 No image
977 7 802.7 Gerold Auerbach AUT Grimming-TAL Handicapped 18 1 No image
1422 12 740.0 Andre Augennadel GER 19th International Military Gliding Competition Club 19 8 No image
2452 13 609.5 André Augennadel GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 18 13 No image
5233 18 51.5 Benoit Auger FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 18 10
4197 22 266.4 Bernard Augey FRA Championnat Régional Occitanie Multiclass 18 7 No image
2571 14 588.6 Uwe Augustin GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau 18m 18 11 No image
4366 26 232.6 Uwe Augustin GER Jena Cup Club 16 23 No image
3673 13 383.8 Mikalai Ausiannikau BLR Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 19 HC No image
4231 382 259.6 Tim Austen NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 18 2 No image
1765 18 702.5 David Austin NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 19 2 No image
398 1 887.4 Luciano Avanzini ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 17 1
5285 15 41.3 Marc Avril FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Ouest Multiclass 16 10 No image
1994 18 671.8 Tomaž Avsenek SLO Pribina Cup Open 16 5 No image
2930 17 529.5 ALICJA AWIRZEN POL Polish Women Championships Club 16 5 No image
1290 10 760.2 Goran Ax SWE Uppsala Masters Open Racing 17 3 No image
272 3 912.8 Gunnar Axelsson SWE Pribina Cup Club 17 3
2633 19 578.4 Carlos Ayllon Fernandez ESP Spanish National Championships 15m 17 8 No image
4127 22 282.6 Maxime Azema FRA Concours amical du Pic-Saint-Loup Multiclass 19 4 No image
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...