Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
583 57 853.9 Nick Faber NED Junior World Gliding Championship Standard 22 11 No image
3900 70 488.6 Dr. Peter Fabian GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf Two seater 16 10 No image
2419 113 639.5 Bernd Fabian GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 17 11 No image
5656 2 133.8 Marcin Fabianiak POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club B 23 7 No image
4465 59 414.7 Antoine Fabre FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 19 7 No image
1380 56 740.4 Andrea Faggioni ITA Coppa città di Ferrara Club 22 13
1203 25 760.7 Carlo Maria Faggioni ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò sport 22 3
1149 108 768.8 Jan Fahlgren DEN KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 18 4 No image
4244 54 444.7 Jacob Fairbairn USA US Nationals Club 21 14 No image
2940 197 592.6 Wojciech Fajga POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 18 6 No image
5319 13 250.9 Hartley Falbaum USA US Regionals 15m Standard 21 13 No image
5183 19 291.9 Loïc Falc'hun FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 17 42 No image
2622 65 619.6 Georg Falkensammer AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 18 4 No image
1868 132 691.0 Wolfgang Falkensammer AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 21 8 No image
3720 174 512.6 Johannes Fankhauser AUT Grimming-TAL Handicapped 21 4 No image
2261 105 654.1 Alain Fantin FRA Championnat de France Multiclass 17 12 No image
1222 891 758.3 Peter Farrell RSA South African Nationals Two seater 17 2 No image
2702 113 613.2 Pierre Fassin BEL Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Multiclass 23 6
4187 54 451.5 Etienne Faubeau FRA International Air Multiclass 22 30 No image
3651 164 520.8 Arnold Fauner AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Club 21 10 No image
119 - 943.5 Kévin Faur FRA Hahnweide 15m 23 3
5080 28 311.6 Arnaud Favre FRA Championnat Inter-regional Jeunes Sud-Est Handicapped 10 8 No image
5706 4 108.8 Vincent Favre FRA Coupe du Ventoux - Challenge Hugo Girod Multiclass 23 8 No image
1973 194 681.3 Fabrice Fazilleau FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 21 1 No image
2893 84 598.7 Raik Fechner GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 23 26 No image
95 16 948.8 Nils Fecker GER FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 3
339 30 898.2 Vladimir Fedorov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 21 3
4734 159 375.7 Konrad Feichter AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 20 14 No image
1105 113 774.4 Gerrit Feige GER Pribina Cup Club 17 1
3175 99 569.4 Gerrit Feige GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 4 No image
4621 106 390.3 Daniel Feilmeier AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals 18M 19 17 No image
3888 146 489.8 Matthias Feitzinger AUT Austrian National Juniors Championship Multiclass 22 7 No image
2668 218 616.0 Gábor Fekete HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 7 No image
1741 117 704.2 Michal Felisiak POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 23 7
2634 85 618.2 Joris Felsbourg NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 18 9 No image
4604 55 392.3 Francois Ferenschütz GER Junior Qualification Competition (2) Club 17 12 No image
324 38 900.7 Nicola Fergnani ITA Coppa città di Ferrara Standard 21 4
801 81 820.3 Michele Fergnani ITA Coppa città di Ferrara Club 22 12 No image
220 117 918.2 Elena Fergnani ITA Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 1
5850 3 32.7 Angela Fergnani ITA Campionati Italiani Club 18 14 No image
4794 156 365.6 Rémi Fermin FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 21 17 No image
4208 57 449.0 Luis Ferreira ESP Spanish National Championships Open 18 4 No image
549 18 860.1 Nuno Ferreira, GER German Junior Championships Standard 21 2 No image
5692 2 117.1 Santiago Ferrer FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord-Est Multiclass 18 19 No image
505 9 866.4 Andrea Ferrero ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 23 4
428 37 882.4 John Fessenden USA US Nationals Sportsclass 22 2 No image
449 28 877.7 Martin Ficnar CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 22 2
477 56 872.4 Robert Fidler USA Virtual 00 No image
56 122 958.8 Sean Fidler USA US Nationals 18m 23 1
101 3 947.9 Alexandre Fierain FRA Junior European Gliding Championship Club 23 3
2423 49 639.0 Guillaume Fierain FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 19 2 No image
3326 104 554.9 Krzysztof Figiel POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 16 8
2208 374 660.1 Michael Fik CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 20 4 No image
5271 18 263.5 Radmila Filakovska CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 17 12 No image
1416 124 735.9 Štepán Filakovský CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 23 9 No image
2626 120 619.3 Frantisek Filandr CZE AZ CUP Club 19 6 No image
2955 391 590.8 Razvan Filip ROU Romanian National Championship Combi 22 7 No image
5655 2 134.5 Matthew Findlay NZL Auckland Soaring Championships Open 19 18
1876 89 690.3 Dave Findon GBR British Nationals 15m / Open Open 16 12
766 141 825.1 Ales Fink SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 22 3
4516 115 406.6 Lloyd Finlay GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 19 19 No image
1206 385 760.3 Vincent Fiore FRA Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020 Std 15m 20m 20 12
3625 126 523.0 Alexander Fischer GER German Nationals 20m 19 33 No image
4843 38 357.3 Michael Fischer GER Junior Qualification Competition (4) Standard 17 15 No image
3760 79 506.9 Wolfgang Fischer GER Internationaler Hotzenwaldwettbewerb Standard 23 4 No image
2635 121 618.2 Julian Fischer GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme) Standard 23 19 No image
5202 51 285.7 Timo Fischer-Menzel GER Grimming-TAL Open mixed 20 4 No image
3925 72 485.8 Charlie Flagg USA US Nationals Sportsclass 22 17 No image
2107 111 668.5 Denis Flament FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 18 1
851 91 812.4 Alexander Fleckenstein GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Hockenheim 15m 23 2 No image
1433 156 734.4 Piet Flens NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 19 8
3597 89 526.1 Pieter Flens NED CAE Open Benelux Gliding Championships 18m 16 11 No image
219 35 918.5 Robert W. Fletcher USA US Nationals 18m 22 5
464 48 875.4 Timothy Fletcher GBR British Nationals Club 19 1
1614 116 716.2 Scott C. Fletcher USA US Regionals Sportsclass 22 9 No image
2465 113 634.6 Andrew Fletcher NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 22 6 No image
5014 30 325.3 Dorian Fleuriet FRA Championnat Régional Grand-Est Multiclass 23 12 No image
4969 24 336.7 Philippe Fleury FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Open 17 4 No image
165 16 931.6 Ben J. Flewett NZL Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Handicapped 23 2 No image
1103 343 774.4 Clément Flick FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 20 2 No image
4375 91 427.8 Raul Flicker AUT T CUP Combi 18 15 No image
46 2 960.0 Jacek Flis POL Polish Nationals Club A 23 1
1426 123 735.0 Jan Florian CZE Pribina Cup Club 23 5 No image
5901 13 3.7 Ramona Florica ROU Brasov Cup Combi 23 19 No image
317 40 901.7 Jonas Florin GER German Gliding Championships 15m 22 6 No image
684 34 838.5 Lukasz Florkowski POL Polish Nationals Club A 18 12 No image
4619 56 390.5 Delia Flury SUI CR Courtelary Std 15m 20m 19 8
1752 41 702.7 Uwe Foerster GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 16 4 No image
3652 35 520.8 Olivier Foissard FRA International Air Open 18 7 No image
1573 118 720.6 Thomas Foissard FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 17 2
2819 97 604.1 Michael Foit GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 22 22 No image
1111 26 773.6 Zoltan Foldi HUN Flatland Cup Club 22 7 No image
1194 109 762.1 Pavel Foldyna CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Handicapped 23 2
3195 187 567.1 Kjell Folkesson SWE Swedish Nationals Racing 16 5
5700 5 111.9 Hans Folkesson SWE Virtual 00 No image
353 38 894.7 Vladimir Foltin SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Open 23 3
1134 114 770.3 Julien FONTBONNE FRA Championnat Régional Grand-Est Multiclass 23 1 No image
4253 53 443.3 Ian Forbes RSA Western Cape Regionals Open 23 4 No image
1160 112 766.8 Florian Forcher AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 22 2 No image
4966 138 336.7 Alex Fordham GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 21 28 No image
3944 70 484.0 Mike Foreman GBR British Nationals 15m / Open Open 16 18
1418 126 735.7 Steve Foreman NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Racing 22 10 No image
5277 18 262.0 James Foreman NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 22 16 No image
1585 105 719.5 Yann Forestier FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 7 No image
4242 55 445.1 James Forman NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 20 8 No image
669 119 841.2 Lorenzo Fornari ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 1 21 1
1166 59 766.1 Hans Forsberg SWE Stationssvängen Handicapped 19 1 No image
806 79 819.2 Uwe Forster GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 1 No image
694 126 837.4 Robin Förster GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 5 No image
3645 178 521.1 Florian Forsthuber GER Salzburg-TAL Handicapped 20 7 No image
1784 732 698.4 Kathryn M. Fosha USA Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 12 No image
2209 104 660.0 Casper Fossing DEN KLIX - international gliding cup Club 19 2 No image
1508 117 727.8 Cedric Foth GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 23 12 No image
5143 23 300.0 Gautier Fouchet-Incaux FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 17 12 No image
3322 103 555.5 Rémi Fourneau FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 11
3062 222 581.3 Romain Fourneau Pelletier FRA International Issoudun Open 19 12 No image
5499 10 191.3 Rodrigue Fournel Ceyrolle FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 23 25 No image
4410 57 423.2 Emmanuel Fournier FRA Championnat de France 15m 16 28 No image
1340 113 745.0 Jiri Fousek CZE FCC Gliding Club 18 12 No image
5814 6 55.2 Vladimir Fousek CZE Rana Cup Club 18 18 No image
1535 242 724.5 Mike Fox GBR British Nationals Club 18 6
3187 101 567.7 Edward Foxon GBR British Nationals Two seater 18 4 No image
1232 58 756.5 Pawel Frackowiak POL FCC Gliding Open mixed 19 7
39 26 962.4 Derren P. Francis GBR 37th FAI World Gliding Championships 15m 23 13
5781 35 70.2 Gareth Francis GBR British Club Class Nationals Club 22 33 No image
5346 17 243.1 Frane Frani? SLO Celje Cup 2020 & Slovenian national gliding championships Club 20 16 No image
2061 111 673.2 Frane Franic CRO Polish Nationals Club 18 12 No image
4359 67 430.2 Frane Franic CRO FAI European Gliding Championships Club 22 27 No image
1156 41 767.4 Øjvind K. Frank DEN Danish Nationals 15m 16 6 No image
32 2 967.2 Markus Frank GER European Gliding Championships Open 23 1 No image
3621 150 523.3 Stefan Frank GER Qualification Competition Jena Open 22 17 No image
5105 209 306.3 Daniel Frank AUT Grimming-TAL Handicapped 21 8 No image
3636 146 521.7 Minik Frank DEN Danish Nationals Club 20 4 No image
2481 111 632.8 Sean Franke USA Pan-American Gliding Championship Club 15 5
3795 157 502.3 Daniela Frankova CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 20 15 No image
2933 216 593.2 Jean-Marc Franssen BEL Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 18 2 No image
284 40 907.3 Jim Frantz USA US Nationals 18m 23 10 No image
1820 133 695.5 Philip Frantzheld GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 14
1387 122 739.9 Cristian Franzini ARG World Gliding Championships Standard 18 16 No image
327 39 899.6 Tibor Fratrik SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 1
4910 6 345.9 Gabriel Frauchot FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 23 31 No image
5075 86 313.0 Thierry Frauchot FRA Concours International de Bailleau Amical 22 5 No image
1504 116 728.0 Richard Frawley AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 23 2 No image
3508 182 536.8 Andreas Frech CZE T CUP Combi 19 5 No image
2581 124 623.0 Henry Freeborn GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Open 23 16 No image
40 1 961.1 Toby Freeland GBR Junior European Gliding Championship Club 23 2
1783 15 698.5 Peter Freeland GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 11 No image
705 54 834.4 Nick Fremau BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 18m/Open 22 4
662 61 842.4 Zoran Frenc SRB LX Navigation Cup Open 16 2
4605 55 392.2 Joan Fresno Gil ESP Spanish National Championships Club 18 3 No image
5081 76 311.4 Johan Frey DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 21
1972 121 681.5 Yannick Frey GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 10 No image
1608 225 717.2 Carsten Freyer GER German Nationals 20m 19 13
1191 111 762.4 Clemens Freyer GER German Junior Championships Standard 23 13 No image
4710 128 378.3 Rostislav Fric CZE T CUP Club 19 18
2000 365 678.8 Martin Fric CZE T CUP Club 18 4 No image
5585 12 164.0 Stein Frich NOR Norwegian Nationals Club 23 4 No image
1528 119 725.6 Bengt Frid SWE Eskilstuna International Open Open Racing 22 2 No image
2859 89 600.5 Andreas Friedel GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme) Club 23 15 No image
4701 52 379.6 Peter Friedel GER Rendez-vous Vol à Voile Franco-Allemand Multiclass 23 11 No image
596 55 851.9 Hannes Friederritzi, GER German Junior Championships Standard 21 6 No image
309 38 903.8 Rolf Friedli SUI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 15
5648 63 136.9 Benjamin Friedli SUI Junior Regional Championship Juniors 20 8 No image
5387 15 228.6 Guy Friedrich FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 19 9 No image
4663 49 383.9 Marc Friedrich GER Junior Qualification Competition (2) Standard 17 14 No image
4451 55 417.4 Marc Friedrich, Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 24 No image
1751 121 703.0 Sven Friedriszik GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Hockenheim Club 23 7 No image
5054 29 318.9 Thomas Fries DEN Danish Nationals Club 19 8 No image
4587 58 394.5 Bruce Friesen CAN Canadian National Championships 15m mixed 18 4 No image
2273 97 653.1 Luca Frigerio ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 7 No image
5711 5 106.4 Walter Frijters NED LII Campeonato Nacional de Vuelo a Vela 2021 18m/Open 21 HC No image
206 20 922.1 Paul Fritche GBR Hahnweide Standard 23 1
5556 11 171.8 Rob Frith CAN Canadian National Championships Club 22 15 No image
608 14 850.3 Frank Froehlich GER Qualification Competition Brandenburg Two seater class 22 2
2086 61 670.4 Frank Fröhlich GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 13 No image
2277 103 652.9 Frerk Frommholz GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 13 No image
5437 11 216.0 Lukas Fronek CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 19 23 No image
4022 375 474.9 Lucas Fruchet FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 21 10 No image
3788 87 503.2 Hans-Christian Früh GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 16 17 No image
5740 58 92.3 David Fry AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 20 HC No image
4575 80 396.2 Petr Frycek CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 17 14 No image
3919 162 486.9 Jim Fryett CAN Canadian National Championships Handicapped 16 11 No image
2931 98 593.4 Matthias Fuchs GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf Two seater 16 4 No image
3609 176 524.8 Jan Fabian Fuchs GER Junior Qualification Competition Hirzenhain Standard 22 18 No image
1692 117 709.1 Ben Fuglsang-Petersen GER German Junior Championships Club 23 21 No image
2771 99 608.0 Martin Fuhr GER Hahnweide Open 16 8 No image
2620 176 619.7 Markus Full GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Open 19 3 No image
2425 113 638.9 Philipp Funk GER Hahnweide Standard 22 4 No image
640 63 845.6 Martin Fürješ SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Combi 22 3
5086 80 310.4 Christian Fürle AUT Tauerncup Handicapped 22 11 No image
3506 85 537.1 Mario Fürst GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Hockenheim 15m 23 15 No image
3432 98 544.2 Leonie Furze AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 23 9 No image
5221 123 282.6 Henri Fussner FRA International Issoudun Club 21 15 No image
2708 116 612.8 Alexander Fust GER Hahnweide 18m 19 14 No image
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...