Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
4578 57 395.9 Marc Wachtmeister GER Hahnweide Standard 19 10 No image
5336 16 246.0 Jérôme Wacongne FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 18 14 No image
2047 124 674.1 Noel Wade USA US Nationals 18m 21 21
1904 23 687.9 Herwig Wagner AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Standard 17 3 No image
4326 57 434.2 Florian Wagner GER Lilienthal-Glide Club 16 22
1817 36 695.7 Peter-Richard Wagner GER German Women National Championship and Qualification Competition Club 22 3 No image
3466 90 541.4 Derek Wagstaff NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Racing 22 16 No image
3600 89 525.8 Per Wahlgren SWE Feringesträcket Safe Skies Handicapped 19 4
2680 114 615.1 Joakim Wahlgren SWE Feringesträcket Safe Skies Handicapped 23 3 No image
6 - 986.0 Uwe Wahlig GER FAI World Gliding Championships Club 21 1
4812 42 362.4 Patrick Wahlscheidt GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 28 No image
4743 46 374.7 Matt Waite GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 23 30 No image
2506 115 630.1 Zenon Wajda POL Wiosenne Regional Competition Club 18 2
2563 206 624.3 Robert Walachowski POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 19 9 No image
1307 72 748.8 Maciej Walasek POL FCC Gliding 2023 15m 23 23
629 8 847.3 Killian Walbrou FRA World Gliding Championships 18m 17 1
4565 55 398.1 Maximilian Waldow GER Junior Qualification Competition (4) Club 17 6 No image
305 20 904.7 Jae Walker USA Pan-American Championships 18m 19 4
3638 82 521.6 Sally Walker GBR British Nationals Club 18 28 No image
2728 225 611.7 Neiman Walker USA US Nationals Sportsclass 21 12
249 46 913.4 Steve Wallace NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Club 23 1
3863 34 493.5 Kristian Wallin SWE Swedish Regionals (DM Västra) Club 22 6 No image
2772 99 608.0 Alex Wallis AUS F1 GP Club 18 6 No image
2080 16 670.8 Julia Walowska POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 22 5 No image
2921 96 594.6 Johannes Waltermann GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 17 No image
1377 13 740.9 Owain Walters GBR British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 6
4099 161 464.3 Lukas Walther GER Junior Qualification Competition Hirzenhain Club 22 26 No image
3721 131 512.5 Dieter Walz GER International Military Gliding Competition Open mixed 19 6 No image
4020 63 475.1 Gerd Wandel GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 19 13 No image
4456 57 416.9 Daniel Wanecque FRA Championnat Interrégional Nouvelle-Aquitaine Centre-Val de Loire Multiclass 23 7 No image
5633 65 143.0 Rainer Wanko AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Club 19 15 No image
5889 5 9.1 Lukasz Wanko POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 20 10 No image
4652 231 386.7 Lukasz Wanko POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 22 11 No image
2110 115 668.3 Murray Wardell NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Sports 22 1 No image
5693 3 116.0 Jonathan Wardman NZL South Island Gliding Championships Open mixed 18 15 No image
3234 97 564.1 Rob Ware USA US Regionals 15m Standard 19 8 No image
1258 113 753.5 Victor Wargny FRA Championnat Inter-régional Junior Sud-Ouest Club 23 2 No image
5128 25 303.4 Karel Warmenhoven NED RM Birrfeld standard mixed 23 9 No image
3214 97 565.4 Thom Warmerdam NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 18 11 No image
3595 90 526.2 Donald S. Wasness USA US Seniors Handicapped 19 38 No image
1899 125 688.3 Jelmer Wassenaar NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships 18m 17 3
5266 17 266.2 Niall Watkins GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 17 27 No image
3580 88 528.2 A. Watson GBR British Nationals 15m / Open Open 16 16 No image
5785 2 69.0 Richard Watson GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 38 No image
3480 87 539.8 Angus Watson GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open 15m 23 14
1623 141 714.4 Dave Watt GBR British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 8 No image
2442 111 637.2 David Weaver USA US Nationals Sportsclass 22 15 No image
5074 28 313.1 Maurice Weaver NZL Central Plateau Soaring Contest Open mixed 17 5 No image
1681 173 710.0 Tim Webb GBR British Nationals 18m 21 8 No image
1018 103 787.0 Bernd Weber GER Hahnweide 18m 19 6 No image
4675 51 382.4 Arny Weber LUX Pribina Cup 15m 15 22
460 31 876.3 Zsombor Wéber HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 5 No image
4329 59 433.7 John Weber USA US Seniors Handicapped 19 44 No image
5235 18 277.3 Maximilian Weber GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Hockenheim 15m 23 18 No image
1110 114 773.7 Mick Webster AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 18 4 No image
4454 54 417.2 Ben Webster USA US Nationals Sportsclass 23 25 No image
1090 64 775.9 Krzysztof Wegierski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 9 No image
2014 149 676.9 Florian Wehner GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Open 22 2 No image
1553 114 722.7 Moritz Wehrstedt GER German Junior Championships Club 23 28 No image
4055 105 469.9 Frank Weiblen GER Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 22 31 No image
3463 91 541.6 Christian Weidemann GER German Junior Championships Club 23 39 No image
3272 105 560.7 Susanne Weidinger DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 13 No image
235 36 915.8 Andre Weidlich GER FCC Gliding 2023 Combi 23 3
2146 150 665.3 Frederic Weigert GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 22 7
2241 108 656.5 Viola Weigert GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 23 3 No image
3019 105 584.8 Hans Weiner CHI FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Chile 15m 20 6 No image
1503 115 728.1 Finn Weinkoetz GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme) Standard 23 8 No image
5533 11 177.9 Patrick Weinmann SUI CR Sion Handicapped 22 7 No image
4535 53 403.3 Susanne Weisheit-Hertrich GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim Club 18 11 No image
3381 95 549.9 Jan Weiß GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 18 10 No image
4468 58 413.9 Kilian Weiss GER International Military Gliding Competition Open mixed 23 14 No image
3294 212 558.6 Markus Weißenbach GER Qualification Competition Jena 18m 22 18 No image
4807 40 363.2 Markus Weissenbach GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 18m 18 21 No image
516 58 865.0 Heinz Weissenbuehler Jr. USA US Nationals Two seater 23 3 No image
2741 200 610.8 Daniel Welch GBR British Club Class Nationals Club 22 7 No image
540 56 860.8 Tim Welles USA US Nationals 18m 19 12 No image
5341 80 244.0 David Wellington NZL Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 20 11 No image
323 239 900.8 Leigh Wells GBR British Nationals 18m 22 1
1833 133 694.1 Martyn Wells GBR British Nationals Standard 18 2
2778 171 607.6 Peter Wells ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Club B 19 9 No image
1951 121 684.0 Leigh Wells GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open 15m 22 1 No image
5115 24 305.2 John Welsh AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 23 21
1765 229 700.1 Hannes Wemming SWE Swedish Nationals 18m 21 5
3020 105 584.8 Hanna Wendel GER German Junior Championships Standard 23 25 No image
4403 58 423.7 Frederik Wendland GER German Gliding Championships Club 22 28 No image
4298 58 438.1 Bernard Wenhold RSA Gauteng Regional Championships 15m 21 7 No image
3022 105 584.7 Steffen Weniger GER Lilienthal-Glide Club 16 10
3299 102 558.4 Anna Weniger GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Club 18 15 No image
3822 88 498.4 Mark Wenning GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 18 15 No image
2667 113 616.1 Niclas Wennström SWE Seabreeze Challenge Handicapped 23 4 No image
1137 112 770.2 Jurgen Wenzel GER Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 3
5694 29 115.3 Lennart Wenzel GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 21 5 No image
1442 46 733.8 Mark Wering NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Open 18 3
3048 7 582.5 Tobias Werner GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 7 No image
2022 126 676.3 Chuck Werninger USA US Nationals Sportsclass 23 18 No image
4784 39 367.4 Timothy Werquin BEL Kempencup Sports 22 11 No image
5823 10 48.6 Dominique Werquin BEL Kempencup Amical 22 10 No image
1799 45 697.5 Andreas Werscheck GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 9 No image
526 38 862.7 Mike Westbrook USA US Nationals Club 21 2
407 36 885.9 Thomas Wettemann GER British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 1
5377 12 232.8 Tom Wetzel GER Junior Qualification Competition (3) Club 17 15 No image
2962 100 590.5 Tom Wetzel GER German Women National Championship and Qualification Competition Club 22 10 No image
955 98 796.7 Victor Wetzinga NED Dutch National Championships Open 23 6 No image
1284 112 751.6 Ollie Wheeler GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 23 9 No image
4018 206 475.2 Graham White NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Open mixed 21 7 No image
2149 115 665.0 Jim White GBR British Nationals 15m 18 6
5234 18 277.4 Martin White GBR British Nationals Club 17 35 No image
5819 8 51.7 Nick White NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 17 11 No image
661 61 842.4 George White GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 23 4
4826 43 360.4 Alex White NZL Central Districts Regionals Open 20 5 No image
5311 73 251.7 Andrew White AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Sportsclass 20 11 No image
2915 235 595.1 John Whitman AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 20 HC No image
2166 32 663.5 Ross Whittle AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 22 2 No image
4505 59 408.4 Mikael Widén SWE Swedish Nationals Racing 16 8
2211 104 659.7 Frederik Widmaier GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 18 11 No image
5120 26 304.7 Tor Widman SWE Eskilstuna International Open Racing 18 10 No image
3941 71 484.1 Corsin Widmer SUI RM Birrfeld 15m mixed 21 7
5323 78 249.6 Michael Wiedemaier GER Salzburg-TAL Handicapped 20 13 No image
2369 919 643.8 Krzysztof Wiercioch CAN World Gliding Championships Club 18 28
2141 55 665.7 Maximilian Wießner GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 17 5 No image
5892 11 7.9 Hervé Wignolle FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 19 19 No image
4870 47 352.3 Erik Wijers NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Open 18 6 No image
5022 30 324.0 Glenn Wijnen NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Club 19 16 No image
264 42 911.5 Daniela Wilden GER 12th Womens World Gliding Championship Club 23 3 No image
4295 57 438.3 Michael Wilden GER German Junior Championships Club 18 27 No image
954 97 796.9 Karen Wilken GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 5 No image
4748 44 374.0 Peter Wilken GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 18 15 No image
3414 92 546.4 Boyd Willat USA World Gliding Championships Club 18 38 No image
2540 113 627.5 René Wille GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 14 No image
4211 1441 449.0 Albert Willemse RSA South African Nationals Club 23 6 No image
1806 129 697.1 Wouter van Willenswaard NED Pribina Cup Club 19 5 No image
1637 118 712.9 John Williams GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 16 5 No image
4196 216 450.3 Timothy Williamson GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 19 16
1888 61 689.2 Bert Willing SUI CR Sion Handicapped 22 1
3232 97 564.2 Justin Wills NZL South Island Gliding Championships Open mixed 17 2 No image
5206 19 285.2 Wim Wilms NED Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 17 14
970 27 794.3 Tim Wilson AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 22 2
612 59 849.5 Mark Wilson NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Club 21 1 No image
5860 5 25.0 David Wilson NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 17 12 No image
3568 896 529.0 Chris Wilson CAN Canadian National Championships Club 18 2 No image
2781 98 607.4 Ben Wilson NZL Central Districts Regionals Open mixed 22 4 No image
199 12 924.2 Dirk Windmüller GER FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 18m 22 1
2590 110 622.0 Jakub Winiarski POL Kielce Regional Competition Club B 16 1
4786 55 366.9 Thomas Winter GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 16 24 No image
2453 112 636.2 Per Winther DEN Danish Nationals 15m 18 3 No image
1259 131 753.4 Martin Wirsch GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 16 3
3343 76 553.3 Michael Wisbacher GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau Club 18 8 No image
3882 73 491.1 Paul Wischnewski GER Junior Qualification Competition (4) Standard 17 11 No image
4163 159 455.3 Philipp Wischnewski GER Junior Qualification Competition Hirzenhain Standard 22 19 No image
4703 51 379.4 Hans Wisselink NED Dutch National Championships Two seater 22 9 No image
2909 88 596.3 Oliver Wissing GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 18 3 No image
1296 162 749.9 Paul Wissmann GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Standard 19 1 No image
5090 28 309.5 Soren Wistisen DEN Danish Nationals Club 21 16 No image
2917 92 595.0 Max Witke GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 17 12 No image
4306 167 437.0 Goetz Witkop GER Qualification Competition Jena Open 22 18 No image
4174 50 453.6 Pawel Witkowski POL GCC Prievidza Handicapped 18 9 No image
2971 98 589.8 Marla Witt GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 19 6 No image
2758 448 609.0 Rod Witter GBR British Nationals Two seater 19 5 No image
2231 201 657.5 Lothar Wittig GER Leszno Cup 15m 18m 20 3
2185 86 662.2 Jürgen Wittorf GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 22 9 No image
4050 60 470.8 Jürgen Wittorf GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 18 17 No image
1077 19 777.9 Philipp Wittwer AUT Salzburg-TAL Open mixed 20 4 No image
89 8 949.9 Pawel Wojciechowski POL Leszno Cup 18m 16 1 No image
20 7 976.0 Lukasz Wojcik POL European Gliding Championships 18m 23 1
498 24 868.4 Kamil Wojcik POL Leszno Cup Club A 18 1 No image
2949 45 591.3 Piotr Wojda POL Polish Nationals Club 17 25
1071 82 779.8 Jan Wojewoda POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 23 8 No image
1392 121 739.0 Wojciech Wojtaczka POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 17 2
3527 85 534.4 Nikolai Wolf GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 16 No image
1108 28 773.8 Thomas Wolf GER AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 23 4 No image
1470 119 731.5 Felix Wolf GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme) Standard 23 16 No image
2095 109 670.0 Joost Wolff NED Hahnweide Two seater 18 9 No image
601 56 851.1 Michele Wolff AUT Trofeo Citta di L Aquila Handicapped 23 1 No image
3365 202 551.1 Oliver Wolfinger GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 19 11 No image
1630 119 713.6 Swen Wollschlaeger GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 12 No image
4851 42 355.5 Leszek Wolosowicz POL Safari Cup Club 19 13 No image
4472 26 413.0 Ray Wood CAN Canadian National Championships Club 18 6 No image
3630 86 522.3 Ryan Wood CAN Canadian National Championships Club 22 7 No image
4989 24 332.4 Ian Wood NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Club 23 13 No image
3433 98 544.2 Matthew Woodhouse GBR Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 18 2 No image
294 44 906.0 Hal Woodruff USA US Seniors Handicapped 23 9 No image
2278 103 652.9 Sam Woods AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Club 22 2 No image
1020 296 786.7 Don Woodward AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 18 1
4119 53 461.8 Stephen P. Woolcock GBR British Nationals 18m 18 26 No image
24 87 973.1 Adam Woolley AUS 37th FAI World Gliding Championships 15m 23 7
1897 207 688.4 Chris Woolley AUS Australian Nationals Sportsclass 19 5
1277 109 752.2 Goesta Worf GER AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 21 4
4697 51 379.8 Tony World GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Open 23 25 No image
4944 123 340.9 Filip Wosiura POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 19 11 No image
5041 32 320.1 Paul Wright GBR British Nationals Standard 18 18 No image
3418 204 545.4 Gavin Wrigley AUS South Island Gliding Championships Racing 20 3 No image
4025 126 474.5 Gavin Wrigley NZL South Island Gliding Championships Club 19 2 No image
3960 73 482.3 Stanislaw Wróbel POL FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 18m 18 11 No image
2245 106 656.2 Tim Wroblewski GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme) Standard 23 17 No image
4400 56 424.1 Andrzej Wroblewski AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 18 6
4735 46 375.6 David Wübbe GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme) Club 23 27 No image
182 10 926.8 Stanislaw Wujczak POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 17 1 No image
2939 96 592.7 Ireneusz Wuwer POL Leszno Regional Competition Club A 22 15 No image
1235 113 756.2 Miroslaw Wysocki POL Polish Nationals Club A 19 25 No image
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...