Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
2594 98 588.2 Marc Wachtmeister GER Hahnweide Standard 19 10 No image
4541 266 200.7 Jérôme Wacongne FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 18 14 No image
1497 1 732.5 Herwig Wagner AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Standard 17 3 No image
3919 926 333.8 Florian Wagner GER Lilienthal-Glide Club 16 22
4411 670 230.5 Lukas Wagner GER Hahnweide Two seater 17 22 No image
2853 868 545.6 Joel Wagner GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 16 14 No image
5157 328 70.3 Klaus Wagner AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 16 13 No image
4462 485 219.5 Björn Wagner GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Club 17 2 No image
2264 New Entry 639.0 Peter-Richard Wagner GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau Club 18 10 No image
4470 New Entry 217.7 Per Wahlgren SWE Feringesträcket Safe Skies Handicapped 19 4
5386 New Entry 26.1 Joakim Wahlgren SWE Feringesträcket Safe Skies Handicapped 19 14 No image
119 1 947.4 Uwe Wahlig GER FCC Gliding Club 18 3
3303 346 464.9 Patrick Wahlscheidt GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 28 No image
1640 389 717.4 Zenon Wajda POL Wiosenne Regional Competition Club 18 2 No image
1242 537 767.8 Robert Walachowski POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 19 9 No image
3350 New Entry 455.1 Maciej Walasek POL Leszno Cup 18m 19 3
13 1 983.5 Killian Walbrou FRA World Gliding Championships 18m 17 1
3899 39 337.1 Hannes Walcher AUT Virtual 00 No image
2972 348 525.3 Maximilian Waldow GER Junior Qualification Competition (4) Club 17 6 No image
263 1188 915.0 Jae Walker USA Pan-American Championships 18m 19 4
2857 782 545.2 Sally Walker GBR British Nationals Club 18 28 No image
655 40 848.7 Steve Wallace NZL Club Class Nationals2019 & MSC comp Club 19 3
4902 New Entry 118.5 Kristian Wallin SWE Stationssvängen Handicapped 19 8 No image
2286 2072 636.0 Alex Wallis AUS F1 GP Club 18 6 No image
3387 759 449.8 Johannes Waltermann GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 17 No image
1058 552 792.2 Owain Walters GBR British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 6
3301 177 465.1 Alain Walther SUI RM Birrfeld 15m 17 5 No image
1936 2738 681.7 Dieter Walz GER 19th International Military Gliding Competition Open mixed 19 6 No image
3103 1164 502.0 Gerd Wandel GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 19 13 No image
5268 262 50.1 Rainer Wanko AUT Pribina Cup Two seater 16 19 No image
4260 1086 259.5 Rainer Wanko AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Club 19 15 No image
3230 1406 477.5 Julia Wanninger GER Pribina Cup Club 17 8
4432 107 225.4 Klaus Wanzek GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 16 27 No image
2713 291 569.8 Bob Ward AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 17 8 No image
4154 New Entry 282.1 Murray Wardell NZL Auckland Soaring Championships Open 19 13 No image
4582 New Entry 189.6 Jonathan Wardman NZL South Island Gliding Championships Open mixed 18 15 No image
1271 New Entry 764.0 Rob Ware USA US Regionals 15m Standard 19 8 No image
2257 344 639.8 Ludovic Warin FRA Copa Pirineos Handicapped 17 2 No image
4050 95 302.0 Christian Warlich FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 17 12 No image
2187 376 649.7 Thom Warmerdam NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 18 11 No image
2417 New Entry 617.1 Donald S. Wasness USA US Seniors Handicapped 19 38 No image
1675 659 714.3 Jelmer Wassenaar NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships 18m 17 3
4796 273 139.9 Niall Watkins GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 17 27 No image
2725 472 567.9 A. Watson GBR British Nationals 15m / Open Open 16 16 No image
4712 93 158.3 Richard Watson GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 38 No image
466 241 876.6 Dave Watt GBR British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 8 No image
4393 99 233.1 Colin Watt GBR Hahnweide Two seater 16 24 No image
3703 98 381.2 Maurice Weaver NZL Central Plateau Soaring Contest Open mixed 17 5 No image
3074 147 506.6 Tim Webb GBR British Nationals Std / 20m Standard 16 8 No image
363 101 895.1 Bernd Weber GER Hahnweide 18m 19 6 No image
3697 22 382.4 Arny Weber LUX Pribina Cup 15m 15 22
1983 New Entry 675.8 Zsombor Wéber HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 19 23 No image
2828 New Entry 549.4 John Weber USA US Seniors Handicapped 19 44 No image
976 285 803.7 Mick Webster AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 18 4 No image
588 600 859.4 Krzysztof Wegierski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 9 No image
1926 337 683.1 Eckhard Wehnert GER Heidepokal Standard 16 6 No image
2852 263 545.9 Andreas Weidenbach GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf 18m 16 15 No image
4919 476 114.1 Susanne Weidinger DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 13 No image
1442 409 739.6 Andre Weidlich GER FCC Gliding Handicapped 17 9
1534 542 728.3 Immo Weidner GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 16 1 No image
4444 24 222.7 Immanuel Weigel GER Pribina Cup Open 16 11 No image
3120 294 497.7 Hans Weiner CHI Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 14 No image
4189 50 272.9 Birgit Weis AUT Salzburg-TAL Standard 17 6 No image
4790 594 142.1 Norbert Weisbarth GER Hahnweide Two seater 16 1 No image
3223 358 479.0 Susanne Weisheit-Hertrich GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim Club 18 11 No image
3063 347 508.3 Jan Weiß GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 16 15 No image
2942 119 531.2 Jan Weiß GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 17 19 No image
2301 347 634.4 Jan Weiß GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 18 10 No image
3390 218 449.6 Markus Weissenbach GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 18m 18 21 No image
1217 5 772.3 Heinz Weissenbuehler Jr. USA US Regionals Open 19 6 No image
845 603 821.0 Tim Welles USA US Nationals 18m 19 12 No image
209 87 924.9 Leigh Wells GBR British Nationals Standard 18 1
1500 166 732.2 Martyn Wells GBR British Nationals Standard 18 2
3195 New Entry 484.5 Peter Wells ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Club B 19 9 No image
2113 348 660.0 Tobias Welsch GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 16 9
2402 53 619.5 Hannes Wemming SWE Swedish Nationals 18m 19 4
3715 131 378.7 Frederik Wendland GER Junior Qualification Competition (1) Club 17 13 No image
1812 298 698.0 Holger Wendt GER Heidepokal Club 16 2 No image
5297 223 43.8 Wilhelm Wendt SWE Swedish Nationals Open 16 1 No image
1858 553 692.6 Steffen Weniger GER Lilienthal-Glide Club 16 10
2646 291 579.8 Anna Weniger GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Club 18 15 No image
3998 469 314.3 Mark Wenning GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 18 15 No image
676 176 844.8 Jurgen Wenzel GER Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 3
1184 280 777.1 Mark Wering NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Open 18 3
2155 52 653.7 Tobias Werner GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 7 No image
1134 486 782.3 Andreas Werscheck GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 9 No image
1227 348 770.3 Mathias Wersonig AUT Pribina Cup Two seater 16 1 No image
3466 204 435.2 K.-P. Werthebach GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 16 24 No image
1825 515 696.6 Robert Werts NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 10 No image
422 26 884.6 Mike Westbrook USA World Gliding Championships Club 18 25
398 114 887.6 Thomas Wettemann GER British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 1
4178 50 275.5 Tom Wetzel GER Junior Qualification Competition (3) Club 17 15 No image
4094 409 292.6 Tom Wetzel GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 17 No image
1160 1430 779.5 Victor Wetzinga NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships 18m 19 4 No image
3746 New Entry 368.3 Ollie Wheeler GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 19 18 No image
5194 323 63.2 Colin Whisson AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 15 13 No image
2951 1100 529.6 Graham White NZL Central Districts Regionals Open 19 6 No image
1448 402 738.4 Jim White GBR British Nationals 15m 18 6
4738 86 152.1 Caleb White AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 16 No image
3613 202 400.4 Martin White GBR British Nationals Club 17 35 No image
4597 348 186.3 Nick White NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 17 11 No image
3967 New Entry 322.9 George White GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 19 27 No image
3392 126 449.4 John Whitman AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 17 11 No image
4854 New Entry 128.2 Ross Whittle AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Standard/15m 19 6 No image
5242 287 55.3 Jean-Claude Wichard FRA Championnat Interrégional Est Multiclass 16 9 No image
3257 1829 471.7 Mikael Widén SWE Swedish Nationals Racing 16 8
3279 1417 468.0 Frederik Widmaier GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 18 11 No image
3598 81 403.4 Tor Widman SWE Eskilstuna International Open Racing 18 10 No image
5018 125 93.2 Uwe Wiedow GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 27 No image
3709 24 380.0 Johann Wieland AUT Virtual 00 No image
5331 6 36.8 Leonhard Wieland AUT Virtual 00 No image
2263 284 639.0 Andreas Wieland AUT Salzburg-TAL Juniors 17 1 No image
700 47 841.6 Krzysztof Wiercioch CAN World Gliding Championships Club 18 28
2593 319 588.2 Johannes Wiesner GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 22 No image
2037 374 669.3 Holger Wiessner GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 13 No image
905 70 811.9 Maximilian Wießner GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 17 5 No image
3444 294 438.8 Erik Wijers NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Open 18 6 No image
3268 813 469.8 Glenn Wijnen NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Club 19 16 No image
3778 1350 360.4 Christian Wikström SWE Swedish Nationals Two seater 16 6 No image
5384 416 26.2 Knut Aldrin Wikström NOR Open Norwegian Championship Open 16 15 No image
2823 266 550.7 Daniela Wilden GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Club 18 17 No image
3601 164 403.1 Daniela Wilden GER Hahnweide Standard 17 25 No image
5041 698 89.8 Johannes Wilden GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 16 27 No image
3786 95 358.9 Michael Wilden GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 16 30 No image
3008 320 520.3 Michael Wilden GER German Junior Championships Club 18 27 No image
1532 297 728.6 Karen Wilken GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 5 No image
3242 307 475.1 Peter Wilken GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 18 15 No image
5487 998 2.3 Steve Wilkinson GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 16 33 No image
2825 259 550.0 Garret Willat USA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, USA 15m 16 4
1795 1155 701.0 Boyd Willat USA World Gliding Championships Club 18 38 No image
1596 245 721.2 René Wille GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 14 No image
4811 565 136.6 Lars Willems GER Hahnweide Two seater 16 4 No image
921 New Entry 810.1 Wouter van Willenswaard NED Pribina Cup Club 19 5 No image
955 179 806.3 John Williams GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 16 5 No image
3031 1453 514.6 Timothy Williamson GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 19 16
4270 368 257.9 Justin Wills NZL South Island Gliding Championships Open mixed 17 2 No image
4774 506 145.6 Wim Wilms NED Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 17 14
2577 447 590.7 David Wilson AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals 18m 16 18 No image
1180 36 777.2 Tim Wilson AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Open 18m 18 5
4996 408 97.1 Alan Wilson AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 16 4 No image
1499 2210 732.3 Mark Wilson NZL Club Class Nationals2019 & MSC comp Club 19 4 No image
5130 130 76.0 David Wilson NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 17 12 No image
5138 127 74.4 Thomas Wilson GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 40 No image
1699 419 712.4 Chris Wilson CAN Canadian National Championships Club 18 2 No image
558 105 863.5 Dirk Windmüller GER Taunus Cup 15m 18 3
2061 489 666.5 Jakub Winiarski POL Kielce Regional Competition Club B 16 1
3276 220 468.2 Thomas Winter GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 16 24 No image
1969 515 676.7 Lukas Winterhoff GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 16 5 No image
1454 332 737.7 Per Winther DEN Danish Nationals 15m 18 3 No image
4912 487 116.5 Martin Brændegaard Winther DEN Danish Nationals Club 16 5 No image
856 174 818.5 Martin Wirsch GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 16 3
1431 499 741.1 Michael Wisbacher GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau Club 18 8 No image
2984 202 523.7 Paul Wischnewski GER Junior Qualification Competition (4) Standard 17 11 No image
1802 467 698.7 Oliver Wissing GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 18 3 No image
3577 New Entry 410.3 Paul Wissmann GER Junioren Quali 2019 Standard 19 1 No image
4063 1300 299.6 Christian Wistisen DEN Danish Nationals Standard 17 10 No image
2500 175 605.5 Max Witke GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 17 12 No image
2555 501 596.4 Lukasz Witkowski POL Czestochowa Regional Competition Club A 16 2 No image
4567 252 194.4 Pawel Witkowski POL GCC Prievidza Handicapped 18 9 No image
2001 New Entry 673.9 Marla Witt GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 19 6 No image
2681 859 575.4 Rod Witter GBR British Nationals Two seater 19 5 No image
2059 295 666.6 Lothar Wittig GER Leszno Cup 15m 17 3
4975 424 101.3 Jürgen Wittorf GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf Club 16 5 No image
4052 427 301.8 Jürgen Wittorf GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 18 17 No image
2679 85 575.5 Philipp Wittwer AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 17 6 No image
109 58 949.3 Pawel Wojciechowski POL Leszno Cup 18m 16 1 No image
5419 84 18.5 Pawel Wojciechowski POL Polish Nationals 15m 16 31 No image
5411 93 20.5 Jan Wojciecjowski POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 16 17 No image
45 20 966.5 Lukasz Wojcik POL World Gliding Championships Open 17 6
272 102 912.9 Kamil Wojcik POL Leszno Cup Club A 18 1 No image
1475 294 735.1 Piotr Wojda POL Polish Nationals Club 17 25
436 91 881.7 Wojciech Wojtaczka POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 17 2
3318 1195 461.5 Nikolai Wolf GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 16 No image
1191 2081 776.5 Thomas Wolf GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 19 8 No image
1350 310 753.3 Joost Wolff NED Hahnweide Two seater 18 9 No image
1673 1166 714.6 Michele Wolff AUT Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 15m mixed 19 6 No image
4395 32 232.9 Gerd Wolfger AUT Salzburg-TAL Open 17 4 No image
1715 1701 710.4 Oliver Wolfinger GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 19 11 No image
3694 130 382.8 Kristof Woll GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 16 27 No image
1048 273 794.3 Swen Wollschlaeger GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 12 No image
3145 184 493.6 Leszek Wolosowicz POL Safari Cup Club 19 13 No image
4753 44 149.1 Maarten Wolvetang NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Club 16 10 No image
3043 154 512.3 Ray Wood CAN Canadian National Championships Club 18 6 No image
3793 New Entry 357.2 Matthew Woodhouse GBR Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 18 2 No image
1682 New Entry 713.8 Hal Woodruff USA US Seniors Handicapped 19 18 No image
191 48 930.3 Don Woodward AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 18 1
2505 470 604.4 Stephen P. Woolcock GBR British Nationals 18m 18 26 No image
67 83 957.4 Adam Woolley AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 19 1
2160 259 653.5 Chris Woolley AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 9
5102 162 80.2 Lucy Wootton GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 19 36 No image
2490 341 607.7 Goesta Worf GER AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 18 6
3958 New Entry 324.5 Filip Wosiura POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 19 11 No image
4389 428 233.8 Paul Wright GBR British Nationals Standard 18 18 No image
5184 101 64.8 Gavin Wrigley NZL South Island Gliding Championships Open mixed 17 14 No image
2274 329 637.3 Stanislaw Wróbel POL FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 18m 18 11 No image
3889 109 339.3 Tim Wroblewski GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 16 28 No image
4158 400 280.8 Andrzej Wroblewski AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 18 6
163 18 936.5 Stanislaw Wujczak POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 17 1 No image
1135 73 782.3 Miroslaw Wysocki POL Polish Nationals Club A 19 25 No image
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...