Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
69 5 955.8 Aku Jaakkola FIN FAI World Gliding Championships 20m 22 6
5030 32 322.3 Antoine Jaccod FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 23 8 No image
4832 108 359.5 Joe M. Jackson USA US Nationals Sportsclass 19 8 No image
3522 86 534.8 Greg Jackson AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m 16 8 No image
3447 15 542.6 Glyn Jackson NZL Central Plateau Soaring Contest Racing 19 2 No image
2347 104 646.0 Brad Jackson USA Western Cape Regionals Open 23 1 No image
331 39 899.1 Douglas L. Jacobs USA US Seniors Handicapped 23 12
5230 14 279.7 Pierre Jacobs RSA Gauteng Regional Championships Club 22 5 No image
2986 138 588.5 Mikkel Jacobsen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Juniors 21 7 No image
1552 114 722.8 Paul Jacobsohn AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 22 4 No image
4963 23 337.5 Michel Jacquemin FRA International Air Multiclass 22 40 No image
4929 29 343.6 Mathieu Jacquet FRA International Air Multiclass 22 38 No image
5058 31 317.7 Gabrielius Jacquet FRA Championnat Régional Bourgogne-Franche-Comté Multiclass 17 6 No image
3236 182 564.0 Konrad Jaczkowski POL GCC Prievidza Handicapped 18 6
1804 130 697.3 Dieter Jaeger USA US Regionals 15m Standard 23 8 No image
1472 118 731.4 Barry Jaeger USA US Nationals Two seater 19 1 No image
437 41 880.2 Nico Jaegli SUI Swiss Junior Championship 15m mixed 22 1
3655 27 520.5 Jean-Pierre Jager FRA Concours amical du Pic-Saint-Loup Multiclass 19 2 No image
528 27 862.3 Jan Jagiello AUT Campionato Italiano Classe Club Club 19 1 No image
492 59 869.5 Teet Jagomägi EST FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 22 23
3842 135 496.4 Stefan Jahnke GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Open 22 8 No image
2375 103 643.3 Baptiste Jaillais FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 18 3 No image
2156 117 664.4 Jose Jaime BEL Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 16 3 No image
2186 198 662.1 Constantin Jakobljevich AUT Salzburg-TAL Handicapped 20 5
3462 91 541.6 Per Foldal Jakobsen DEN Danish Nationals Standard 19 8 No image
5794 3 64.9 Radek Jaksa CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 23 36 No image
636 62 846.4 Lubomir Jakubcak SVK Slovak Gliding Championship 15m 23 3 No image
1963 47 682.4 Bernard Jakubowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 HC No image
1625 402 714.2 Pierre Jambon FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 19 8 No image
5705 4 108.9 Alex James GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 37 No image
1588 117 719.5 Tom Jamieson AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 23 6 No image
2489 115 631.8 Thomas Jamieson AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 23 4 No image
3178 194 568.6 Helmut Jan AUT Tauerncup Sportsclass 22 8 No image
5013 118 325.4 Helmut Jan AUT Grimming-TAL Open mixed 21 11 No image
1961 198 682.5 Evert Jan Zwolsman NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 19 6 No image
762 36 825.6 Dominik Jancik SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 18 3 No image
4596 19 393.1 Jiri Janda CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 23 26 No image
3930 71 485.6 Ramesh JANGID IND Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 16 7
1513 108 727.1 Frank Jankowski-Zumbrinck GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 4
2341 281 647.1 Peter Janoska SVK Slovak Gliding Championship 15m 21 7 No image
30 4 968.2 Wolfgang Janowitsch AUT World Gliding Championships 18m 18 1
473 340 873.0 David Jansen AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 2
743 22 829.6 Jürgen Jansen GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 16 No image
5599 12 158.2 Hugo Jansen BEL Kempencup Open 19 20 No image
2926 100 593.7 Jasper Jansen NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 23 10
2862 87 600.4 Soeren Janssen GER German Junior Championships Club 23 37 No image
1202 113 760.8 Frederic Janssen GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme) Club 23 1 No image
4067 61 468.1 Wil Janssens BEL Kempencup Club 19 2 No image
1468 209 731.5 Laurent Janzam FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Club 22 1 No image
822 61 816.5 Louis Janzam FRA preJWGC Ostrów Glide Standard 23 3
5904 13 2.2 Jan Janzén SWE Feringesträcket Safe Skies Handicapped 22 10 No image
3912 69 487.4 Alexis Jaquinet FRA Championnat Inter-régional Junior Sud-Ouest Club 23 7
2117 271 667.7 Antoine Jardot FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 22 1 No image
4435 54 420.0 Kim Jarl SWE Seabreeze Challenge Handicapped 23 6 No image
1060 41 781.5 Josh Jarosch GER German Junior Championships Club 21 7
488 54 871.0 Piotr Jarysz POL Polish Nationals Club 17 1 No image
2007 124 677.9 Benedykt Jasik POL Leszno Regional Competition Club A 16 14 No image
2679 114 615.1 Piotr Jaszczuk POL Polish Nationals Club A 18 22
977 50 793.6 Lars Jauring SWE Arboga Safe Skies Handicapped 23 1
1705 117 707.3 Ludvig Jauring SWE Swedish Regionals (DM Västra) Club 23 4
4227 58 447.0 Mathias Jauslin SUI Swiss Championship 15m mixed 18 8 No image
4736 46 375.5 Jan Jawornik POL Pribina Cup Club 15 20
4348 111 431.3 Arthur Jay-Maille FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 22 4 No image
5836 53 40.5 Dainius Jazdauskas LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 20 33 No image
5782 52 69.6 Eric Jean FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 20 HC No image
1274 108 752.3 Yves Jeanmotte BEL Championnat de France Multiclass 17 HC
885 35 808.0 Pierre Jeanneney FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 22 6
3557 178 530.6 Côme Jeanneney FRA Championnat Régional Centre Val de Loire Multiclass 21 5 No image
3046 210 582.7 Stanislas Jeannin FRA International Issoudun Standard 19 9 No image
3266 101 561.2 Jaromir Jedlicka CZE AZ CUP Combi 19 12 No image
3768 85 505.8 Petr Jedlicka CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 18 10 No image
4485 61 411.3 Aleksander Jedrosz POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 11 No image
3727 81 511.8 Phil Jeffery GBR British Nationals 18m 18 23
925 91 802.6 Kevin Jehle GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 23 3 No image
3476 500 540.0 Siegbert Jehle GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 22 16 No image
2568 124 623.9 Sebastjan Jelen SLO Slovenian Nationals Open 23 10 No image
4203 154 449.4 Matej Jelinek CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 21 15 No image
5754 10 86.7 Bernard Jendrzejak FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 22 16 No image
176 18 930.0 Tim Jenkinson GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Open 22 1 No image
97 2 948.8 Jeroen Jennen BEL World Gliding Championships Standard 18 11
5726 3 99.9 Jack Jenner-Hall GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 23 40 No image
2776 99 607.8 Paul Jenny GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 18 4 No image
3352 105 551.9 Richard Jensen CZE AZ CUP Combi 23 22 No image
1827 135 694.4 Johnny Reichstein Jensen DEN Danish Nationals 15m 16 1 No image
5750 10 87.8 Morten Habekost Jensen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 16 11 No image
1670 117 710.7 Lars Jensen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 17 1
5264 17 266.4 Peter Fischer Jensen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 17 21 No image
2401 104 641.2 David Jensen NZL Central Plateau Soaring Contest Open mixed 17 2 No image
1615 119 715.7 Peter Marius Jensen DEN Danish Nationals Standard 23 5 No image
4693 78 380.8 Dennis Jensen SWE Swedish Junior Nationals Club 21 6 No image
3413 92 546.5 Jens Peter Jensen DEN Danish Nationals Club 22 9 No image
2056 33 673.5 Steffen Jenter GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 21 2 No image
4660 92 385.2 Michael Vejgård Jepsen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals 15m mixed 21 9 No image
138 1 938.6 Francois Jeremiasse NED Hahnweide Two seater 23 1
773 77 824.0 Branislav Jesensky SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Combi 21 3
3129 148 573.8 Chris Jesse AUS Australian Junior Nationals Club 19 3 No image
3126 214 574.2 Tomas Jilek CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 20 12
3905 143 488.0 Jan Jindra CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Club 20 10 No image
1805 13 697.2 Stephen Jinks AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 17 1 No image
2837 37 602.4 Petr Jiranek CZE T CUP Combi 17 4 No image
107 2 945.9 Pavel Jiranek CZE T CUP Combi 23 1
1581 384 719.9 Petr Jiranek ml. CZE T CUP Club 19 3 No image
2820 99 604.0 Vojtech Pivonka Jirí Obst AND Safari Cup Two seater 17 1 No image
3135 99 573.0 Vladimír Jirka CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Handicapped 17 4
3976 51 480.2 Steve Jobar GBR British Nationals 18m 18 27 No image
3351 105 551.9 Thomas Jobs SWE Räyskälä Masters 18m Open 23 18
5040 32 320.1 Philip Joens SVK Pribina Cup 15m 22 25 No image
3364 100 551.2 Chris Joerges GER Südwestdeutsche Segelflugmeisterschaften 15m 16 8 No image
396 1 887.1 Peter Johansson SWE Swedish Nationals 18m 21 3 No image
5268 16 264.7 Mathias Johansson SWE HDI Safe Skies Dala-Järna Handicapped 19 5 No image
4629 106 388.9 Daniel Johansson SWE Swedish Nationals Club 19 5 No image
5408 13 224.2 Stanislav John CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 18 36 No image
4765 43 370.4 Rosemary Johnson GBR Championnat de France Womens 16 HC No image
995 97 791.1 David Johnson NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Racing 22 7 No image
5333 14 247.5 Ian Johnson NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 19 5 No image
2394 105 642.2 Tom Johnson USA US Seniors Handicapped 23 42 No image
5227 15 280.4 Jordan Johnson GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 23 36 No image
3427 22 544.8 John-Bertil Johnsson SWE Stationssvängen Handicapped 21 4 No image
2701 113 613.2 Ed Johnston GBR British Nationals 18m 17 12
532 46 861.8 Roman Jokl CZE T CUP Club 23 2 No image
2224 395 658.1 Rokas Jonaitis LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 21 5 No image
3837 21 496.8 Mads Møller Jonassen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals 15m mixed 23 10 No image
5743 44 91.2 Laurent Joncheray FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 19 8
2333 100 648.2 Bruno Jonery FRA Championnat Régional Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Multiclass 19 1 No image
110 - 945.4 Howard Jones GBR Hahnweide Standard 23 2
51 - 959.3 Steve Jones GBR World Gliding Championships Two Seater 18 2
19 63 977.2 Philip Jones GBR 37th FAI World Gliding Championships 15m 23 5
4822 121 360.8 Jonathan Jones GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 19 25 No image
902 43 804.9 Terry Jones NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 22 2 No image
4637 54 388.6 Fliss Jones GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 24 No image
5276 17 262.1 Derek Jones CAN Canadian National Championships Club 22 12 No image
3679 84 517.8 Philip Jones GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open 15m 22 9 No image
105 3 947.1 Adriaan Jonker RSA FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 22 12 No image
15 17 979.3 Uys Jonker RSA 37th FAI World Gliding Championships 15m 23 6
118 124 943.8 Philip Jonker RSA South African Nationals 18m 23 2 No image
4888 26 349.7 Tienie Jonker RSA South African Junior Nationals Junior 19 4 No image
2087 New Entry 670.3 Maarten Jonker RSA South African Nationals Club 23 3 No image
4214 57 448.5 Mike Jordy GBR British Nationals Two seater 18 12
1568 118 721.0 John Brandt Jorgensen DEN FAI European Gliding Championships Standard 22 20 No image
4952 26 339.5 Ove Dahl Jorgensen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 24 No image
4968 24 336.7 Chris Jörges GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 15m 18 16 No image
1476 48 731.2 Howard Joseph GBR British Nationals 18m 21 23 No image
981 75 793.4 Benjamin Josuttis GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 15 No image
3275 80 560.5 Rémi Jouhannet FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Club 23 3 No image
4481 61 411.9 Antti Jouppi FIN Jannen kisat Open 17 7 No image
1771 130 699.8 Fabien Jourdan FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 23 12 No image
912 92 804.1 Titas Jovaiša LTU Junior European Gliding Championship Club 23 21
2740 107 611.0 Ignasi Jove ESP Spanish Nationals Open 19 3 No image
5868 6 22.1 Nicolas Joyeux Alcindor FRA Championnat Inter-régional Junior Sud-Ouest Club 23 10 No image
1033 15 785.7 Ladislav Jozsa CZE Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Open 23 4 No image
427 37 882.5 Jan Brandt Jørgensen DEN Danish Nationals Standard 19 1
453 42 877.2 Tom Jørgensen DEN FAI World Gliding Championships 20m 22 12
3984 78 479.4 Michael Thybo Jørgensen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals 15m mixed 21 6 No image
5561 43 171.1 Graeme JUDELL Concours amical du Pic-Saint-Loup Multiclass 19 5 No image
3856 58 495.0 Klaus Juhl DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 12 No image
3177 256 568.9 Leo Jullerot FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 20 5
4112 88 462.9 Tomas Jung CZE AZ CUP Club 19 22 No image
3928 25 485.6 Rudolf Jung CZE T CUP Club 23 11 No image
3935 130 484.8 Fabian Jung GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 19 6 No image
3669 83 519.0 Micheline Jung FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 21 12 No image
4754 82 372.1 Frederik Junker GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Standard 19 19 No image
2588 127 622.1 Miguel Jurado Navas ESP LII Campeonato Nacional de Vuelo a Vela 2021 18m/Open 21 2
3975 14 480.2 Jernej Jurhar SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 22 20 No image
4129 8 460.8 Eduardas Jurkoit LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Handicapped 22 16 No image
1157 112 767.1 Kestutis Jurkstas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 16 6
2797 107 605.9 Ricardas Jurkus LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 18 11 No image
1192 38 762.3 Martin Jurovic SVK Pribina Cup Club 16 8 No image
1261 111 753.3 Paul Anton Justicz GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme) Standard 23 5 No image
5742 6 92.1 Nastasia Juszczak FRA Championnat Régional PACA Club 23 6 No image
2779 6 607.5 Patrick Jutzi SUI RM Dittingen Handicapped 22 8 No image
4733 60 375.8 Henrik Jyde DEN Danish Nationals 18m 20 4 No image
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...