Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
4414 142 422.6 Robert Maasdam NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 19 25 No image
190 17 925.8 Ian Macarthur GBR British Nationals 18m 23 1
3138 99 572.7 Tim MacFadyen GBR British Nationals Club 19 14 No image
4581 166 395.3 Kieren MacGregor GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 26 No image
4054 158 470.2 Luca MacGregor GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 22 22 No image
47 2 959.8 David Mach CZE FCC Gliding 2023 Combi 23 1 No image
5220 117 283.0 Milos Mach SVK Highland Gliding Cup Handicapped 19 16 No image
4715 49 377.5 Robert Machel POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club B 17 7 No image
1370 59 741.5 HaJo Machetanz GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 18 2 No image
4580 57 395.7 Sabine Macht GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 18 14 No image
3614 174 524.2 Valentin-Gabriel Macianca ROU Romanian National Championship Club 22 7 No image
2856 10 600.5 Maciej Maciejewski POL Polish Nationals Club 16 28
1042 101 784.3 Vytautas Maciulis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Open mixed 18 6 No image
2222 175 658.7 Daryl Mackay AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 17 4 No image
4834 41 359.4 Wayne Mackley AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m 16 12 No image
4486 62 410.7 Aleksander Maćkowiak POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 23 9 No image
959 100 795.7 Dan MacMonagle USA US Nationals Sportsclass 22 7 No image
154 6 934.0 Jaromir Macoun CZE Junior European Gliding Championship Standard 23 2
1521 120 726.1 Florin Macovei ROU Romanian National Championship Club 23 2 No image
4877 43 351.6 Orlando Mihai Macuc ROU Romanian National Championship Club 23 15 No image
2640 336 617.9 Andy Maddocks AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals 15m 18 6
1465 157 731.8 Mike Maddocks AUS Australian Nationals 18m 19 4 No image
4321 56 435.0 Wojciech Madejski POL preJWGC Ostrów Glide Club A 23 16 No image
3981 118 479.8 Romain Madelaine FRA Championnat Régional Junior Occitanie Multiclass 19 4 No image
3196 99 567.1 Xaver Mäder SUI CR Courtelary Open 19 5
5520 10 182.3 Christof Madoery SUI Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 16 13
2144 116 665.4 Jorge Madrigal Revuelta ESP Spanish Nationals Open 19 2
2207 104 660.4 Thomas Bach Madsen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 3 No image
286 45 906.5 Christian Maex GER Hahnweide 18m 22 2 No image
3906 69 488.0 Sander Maex GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau Club 18 13 No image
2200 352 661.1 Odd Magnusson SWE Swedish Regionals (DM Västra) Club 21 2 No image
3843 83 496.4 Waldemar Magnuszewski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 18 10 No image
2637 135 618.1 Istvan Magyar HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 16 13 No image
2049 125 674.0 Konrad Mahlknecht ITA Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Open 23 5 No image
5356 74 238.6 Nicolas Mahuet FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 19 14
4705 51 379.2 Oliver Maier GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Ulm Standard 18 19 No image
1923 121 686.3 Felix Maier GER Südwestdeutsche Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 1 No image
3410 158 547.0 Alexander Maier GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 18 12 No image
3607 318 525.0 Jiri Maier ml. CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 22 16 No image
2552 46 626.0 Jiri Maier st. CZE Rana Cup Club 17 1 No image
3892 72 489.5 Stefan Maikowski GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 26 No image
4789 40 366.5 Vincent Maillet FRA Championnat Régional Junior Occitanie Club 18 8 No image
3664 81 519.6 David Mairal ESP Copa Pirineos Handicapped 17 5 No image
3220 208 564.8 David Mairal ESP LIII Campeonato Nacional de Vuelo a Vela Open 22 4 No image
2184 199 662.3 Alexander Maitland GBR Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 17 No image
3556 6 530.8 Alexandra Maître FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 18 8 No image
2466 62 634.5 Karsten Maixner GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 19 4 No image
4510 125 407.6 Stanislaw Maj CAN Canadian National Championships Club 16 14 No image
1937 120 684.8 Andrzej Majewski POL Leszno Cup 15m 16 7
1718 23 706.1 Sandor Makai HUN 65th Hungarian Gliding National Chapionships Club 20 8 No image
3291 176 559.0 Gintaras Makauskas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 18 14 No image
2327 203 648.5 Petr Malcek CZE AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 20 5 No image
2618 145 620.0 Carlo Maldivi ITA Campionato Italiano Classe Unica Handicapped 16 4
5862 4 24.4 Richard M. Maleady USA US Seniors Handicapped 21 53 No image
2236 87 656.7 Bartlomiej Malicki POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 23 10 No image
2636 121 618.2 Tomas Malik CZE AZ CUP Combi 16 9 No image
915 91 803.7 Jakub Malík CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 23 3 No image
4395 94 424.8 Filip Malík CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 22 24 No image
4776 40 368.7 Marek Malinsky CZE Safari Cup Club 19 12 No image
5367 14 235.6 Zoe Mallam GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 16 28 No image
1724 181 705.7 Nigel Mallender GBR British Nationals 15m 19 2
931 168 801.3 Christian Mallick FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 19 3
3540 89 533.2 Olivier Mallick FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 18 8
405 35 886.0 Victor Mallick FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 23 2
2671 112 615.7 Reinhold Matthias Mallik GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Club 18 4 No image
4114 54 462.5 Baudouin Malnoy FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 23 9 No image
5690 2 117.6 Philippe Malras FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 18 18 No image
2133 118 666.9 Marcin Maludzinski POL Kielce Regional Competition 15m 16 2
5498 10 191.4 Serge Malvezin FRA Championnat Interrégional Sud Est Multiclass 21 5 No image
994 64 791.1 Lukas Maly CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 22 4
1474 117 731.3 Sandra Malzacher GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition 15m 18 7
824 86 816.4 Charlie Mampe USA US Nationals Club 23 5 No image
4574 57 396.4 Miroslav Mancik CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 18 20 No image
650 62 844.3 Juan Mandelbaum ARG US Seniors Handicapped 21 13 No image
4017 65 475.3 Paul Mander AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Open 17 12 No image
5334 14 247.2 Alain Mandikian FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 17 15 No image
536 54 861.1 Théo Manfredi FRA Junior World Gliding Championship Club 22 17
5241 16 275.6 Peter Mangold GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau 15m 23 21 No image
3548 88 532.5 Peter Mangold GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 9 No image
3782 58 503.9 Marius Mangold GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Club 19 13 No image
542 55 860.7 Erik Mann USA US Nationals Sportsclass 22 3 No image
3562 91 530.0 Thomas Mannal GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 18 11 No image
4562 56 398.5 Bogdan Manoiu ROU Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Handicapped 23 22 No image
4932 97 343.0 Alberto Mantegna ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò Handicapped 17 12
2045 159 674.2 Maria Marc ROU Romanian National Championship Club 21 4 No image
3297 102 558.5 Cristian Marcaida ARG World Gliding Championships Standard 16 26 No image
2749 391 610.0 Pawel Marchelewski POL Polish Nationals Open 19 12
3386 95 549.7 Lucas Marchesini ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 7
2288 99 652.3 Giorgio Marchisio ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Club A 18 2 No image
2388 102 642.7 Rybnicki Marcin Mezyk POL Pribina Cup Open 15 8 No image
1034 99 785.7 Eugeniusz Marcinkowski POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 23 7 No image
3725 174 512.1 Antanas Marciukaitis LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 20 19
871 85 809.8 Alain Marcuse NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 21 2 No image
1502 166 728.1 Kamil Marczuk POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 22 6 No image
3955 95 482.5 Kamil Marczuk POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 18 8 No image
3695 188 516.3 Martin Marek CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Club (GP) 22 13 No image
2136 118 666.7 Frantisek Marek CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 17 4 No image
4527 51 404.9 Daniel Marek CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 23 10 No image
751 56 827.0 Vaclav Marel CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 18 6 No image
1849 153 692.8 Ed Marel AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 22 4 No image
1482 154 730.6 Karel Mares CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 17 1
1610 343 717.0 Jan Mareth CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 21 7 No image
3641 115 521.4 Régis Marguerie FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 22 12
3650 206 520.8 Antoine Marguet FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Junior Grand-Ouest Club 22 3 No image
964 33 794.7 Thibaut Marienval FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15 m 22 12 No image
4835 41 359.0 Peter Marin SWE Swedish Nationals Racing 16 9 No image
5057 31 318.0 Bostjan Marincic SLO Celje Cup 2020 & Slovenian national gliding championships Club 20 15 No image
2515 119 629.3 Giovanni Marino ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 23 11
2538 112 628.0 Pekka Marjamaa FIN Räyskälä Masters Racing 16 12 No image
5029 32 322.4 Riikka Marjamaa FIN Jannen kisat Handicapped 16 20 No image
5438 84 215.8 Zuzana Markesova CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 20 33 No image
5028 31 323.3 Martin Markl CZE Safari Cup Two seater 17 6 No image
5800 4 59.9 Simon Marko AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 23 27 No image
3133 99 573.2 Gérard Marot FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 16 4 No image
3564 175 529.6 Felix Marquard GER Junior Qualification Competition Hirzenhain Standard 22 16 No image
4750 44 373.2 Michael Marquardt GER AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 22 10 No image
2379 88 643.1 Eldrine Marqué FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 22 3 No image
2093 110 670.1 Oscar Marqués ESP Spanish Nationals Club 19 1
4900 37 346.8 Ralf Marquetant GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf Two seater 16 12 No image
2894 292 598.6 Carol Marshall GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 21 17 No image
1812 708 696.3 Michael Marshall USA US Nationals Club 22 6 No image
5444 13 211.2 Andreas Marskar NZL Northern Region Gliding Championships Open mixed 17 7 No image
2943 94 592.1 Marta Marszalek POL Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Standard 18 10 No image
3461 280 541.6 Csaba Mártha HUN LXI. Magyar Vitorlázórepülő Nemzeti Bajnokság FAI Club Club 16 10 No image
1460 117 732.2 Eirik Brenner Marthins NOR Norwegian National Grand Prix Handicapped 22 3
3329 107 554.6 Federico Martignoni ITA Campionati Italiani Club 23 18 No image
5052 30 319.2 Philippe Martin FRA CRVV Neuchâtel Handicapped 22 9
1053 75 782.8 David V. Martin USA US Nationals Sportsclass 21 3 No image
4069 61 468.0 Stan Martin CAN Canadian National Championships Club 16 12 No image
3317 71 556.3 Alfredo Martin Elvira ESP LIII Campeonato Nacional de Vuelo a Vela Open 22 7 No image
3004 99 586.8 Maria Lisa Martin Perez ESP 12th Womens World Gliding Championship 18m 23 12
2808 233 604.9 Jean-Luc Martinaud FRA Championnat Régional Centre Val de Loire Multiclass 21 3 No image
2492 24 631.5 Daniele Martinelli ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Club 16 4 No image
5087 28 310.4 Federico MARTINEZ ESP LIV Campeonato Nacional de Vuelo a Vela Club 23 10 No image
3000 75 587.0 Ugo Martinez FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 18 2 No image
2578 126 623.2 Pierre Martiquet FRA Copa Pirineos Handicapped 17 1 No image
947 54 799.6 Takeshi Maruyama JPN International Stendal Glide 18m 19 7
1146 108 769.0 Elena Mascus GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Hockenheim Club 23 9 No image
2748 107 610.1 Petr Mašík CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 23 12 No image
968 105 794.5 Alexandr Masiukov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 19 1
162 8 932.0 Max Lukas Maslak GER Pribina Cup 15m 22 2
4237 55 445.6 David Masson GBR British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 22 No image
5490 67 193.6 Thierry Masson FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 20 HC No image
3137 99 572.8 Antoine Masson FRA Championnat Inter-régional Junior Sud-Ouest Club 23 4 No image
5902 51 3.5 Sándor Máté HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 17 No image
2564 125 624.3 Milos Matejka CZE Adrenalin FL Handicapped 19 2 No image
3965 70 481.4 Jan Matejovsky CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 18 11 No image
1419 4 735.5 Rudolf Mathar GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 18 4 No image
4511 58 407.6 Jarle Mathisen NOR Norwegian Nationals Open 21 11 No image
4449 56 417.7 Markku Mathlin FIN Jannen kisat Club 17 13 No image
170 11 930.8 Christoph Matkowski POL KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 19 1
5873 7 19.4 Marat Matnurov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 17 DNF No image
4361 67 430.1 Jake Matthews GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 21 No image
3488 87 539.0 Bert Matthys BEL Kiewitcup Standard 19 5 No image
5593 10 160.5 Philipe Matthys BEL Kempencup Club 19 10 No image
5715 3 104.4 Vojtech Matula SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Combi 17 16 No image
3193 100 567.2 Jacek Matusiak SWE Stationssvängen Handicapped 23 8 No image
928 94 802.0 Dominik Mauchle SUI AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 18 6 No image
547 54 860.2 Thorsten Mauritsen DEN Danish Nationals Standard 23 2 No image
3270 105 560.8 Oluf Mauritsen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 18 6 No image
5557 12 171.5 Gwendoline Maury FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Jeunes Nord-Est Handicapped 10 7 No image
1550 33 722.9 Romuald Mauvais FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 22 15 No image
1894 1398 688.7 Dave Maver RSA South African Nationals Club 23 2 No image
3355 7 551.8 Maximilian Mäx GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Burg Feuerstein Standard 23 15 No image
5855 6 27.8 Nigel Maxey NZL South Island Gliding Championships Open mixed 17 12 No image
1979 120 681.2 Joe May USA US Regionals Sportsclass 23 11 No image
1592 121 718.6 Stephan Mayer GER Hahnweide Two seater 18 5 No image
472 56 873.1 Tamás Mayer HUN Dunakeszi Vitorlázórepülő Bajnokság Club 22 1 No image
4938 85 341.5 Hans-Peter Mayer GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 18 11 No image
3773 167 505.2 Moritz Mayer GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 22 16 No image
4585 94 394.8 Engelbert Mayerhofer GER Grimming-TAL Handicapped 22 10 No image
535 52 861.7 Angelika Mayr GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 2 No image
2265 107 654.0 Timo Mayr GER Internationaler Hotzenwaldwettbewerb Club 23 1 No image
5073 113 313.1 Katrin Mayrhofer AUT Grimming-TAL Handicapped 20 5
2168 117 663.5 Alain Mazalerat FRA 4 jours de Buno Multiclass 16 1
2152 115 664.8 András Mazán HUN 68th Hungarian National Gliding Championships, LHST Club 23 13 No image
4987 24 332.6 Franciszek Mazur POL GCC Prievidza Handicapped 18 14 No image
1320 113 747.6 Graham McAndrew British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Open 23 10 No image
5605 11 154.5 Ian McCallum AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Open 17 20 No image
2078 117 670.9 Alex MCCAW NZL Coppa Città di Rieti Club B 18 5
4532 4 403.9 Hamish McCaw NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 19 3 No image
787 14 822.1 Owen McCormack GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open 15m 23 3
2959 31 590.7 Daniel McCormack NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 17 2 No image
3487 87 539.1 Jan McCoshim GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Standard 22 10
3983 65 479.6 Richard McGinnis USA US Regionals Sportsclass 23 18 No image
1333 9 745.8 Tim McGowin USA US Nationals Sportsclass 23 12 No image
5893 6 7.7 Colin McGrath NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Racing 20 14 No image
4970 136 336.2 Roy McInnes AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 20 16 No image
1124 114 771.9 Louis McIntire USA US Nationals Sportsclass 23 10 No image
5456 12 206.2 Keith McIntyre GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 30 No image
2880 86 600.0 Campbell McIver NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Racing 18 1
4566 83 397.6 Wesley McIver NZL South Island Gliding Championships Club 19 3 No image
4741 45 375.0 Tom McKnight USA US Nationals Club 19 13 No image
1602 204 717.5 Shaun McLaughlin IRL British Nationals Club Class Club 21 5
466 44 875.2 Neil McLaughlin GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open 15m 23 2
2752 107 609.7 Ross McLean AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 16 6
4694 49 380.7 Paul McLean GBR International Air Open 18 16 No image
2793 88 606.0 Ross McLernon AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 23 8 No image
2359 1336 644.9 Steven McMahon AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 23 5 No image
2910 88 596.1 Patrick McMahon CAN Canadian National Championships Club 22 4
3950 155 483.6 Tyler McMahon AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 20 8 No image
1016 101 787.4 David McMaster USA Junior World Gliding Championship Club 22 26 No image
1321 116 747.2 J.T. McMaster USA US Regionals Sportsclass 23 5 No image
1679 315 710.3 Ailsa McMillan AUS Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 5
4386 126 426.2 Alf McMillan AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 17 9
2916 91 595.1 Nigel McPhee NZL Northern Region Gliding Championships Open mixed 17 2 No image
2102 113 669.3 Kenny Mcphee GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Open 23 11 No image
2577 126 623.2 Colin Mead USA US Nationals Club 21 11 No image
5059 123 317.2 Marjan Medic SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 21 16 No image
5178 125 293.9 Marijan Medic SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 22 21 No image
4139 47 459.4 Filip Meers BEL Kempencup Club 19 3 No image
4241 55 445.2 Janiek Meesters NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Club 18 13 No image
3598 178 525.9 Rick Meesters NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 21 18 No image
739 5 830.4 Jonas Meier GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 22 1 No image
435 11 881.1 Tobias Meiler GER Taunus Cup 15m 18 2 No image
2383 103 643.0 Nils Meinecke GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme) Standard 23 18 No image
3867 146 492.9 Alexander Meinicke GER German Nationals Open 19 22 No image
1314 117 748.2 Fabian Meise GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 23 15 No image
1978 119 681.2 Milan Meisner CZE Safari Cup Club 20 3 No image
4048 60 471.2 Michaël Melani FRA International Air Multiclass 22 27 No image
314 41 902.4 Thomas Melde GER FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 22 18 No image
843 43 813.3 Zbigniew Meller POL Leszno Cup Club A 18 2 No image
941 50 800.2 Gilbert Mellet FRA 4 jours de Buno Multiclass 17 2
4949 25 340.1 David Mellon USA US Nationals Open 21 10 No image
1052 99 782.9 Alexandre Melot BEL Coupe des Ardennes and Belgian Junior National Open 23 3 No image
2765 367 608.5 Yannick Melou FRA Champagne Cup - PreWGC Std 15m 20m 19 13 No image
804 85 819.5 Uwe Melzer GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 3
4471 61 413.2 Samuel Menage FRA Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 18 23 No image
4837 96 358.5 Helmut Mennel AUT Tauerncup Sportsclass 22 17 No image
2802 94 605.6 Max Mensing GER Junior Qualification Competition (4) Club 17 2 No image
3051 100 582.3 Bernd Mensing GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 18 4 No image
2954 102 590.9 Olaf Merbt GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 23 No image
3132 206 573.5 Lars Henri Merbt GER Qualification Competition Jena Open 22 15 No image
4071 158 467.8 Žan Merc SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 22 19 No image
2709 116 612.8 Cyril Mercier FRA International Air Multiclass 22 17
847 111 812.7 David Meredith AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 21 1 No image
1582 118 719.7 Jan Merettig GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 16 3 No image
784 68 822.3 Matteo Merk SUI RM Amlikon 15m mixed 22 2
2121 119 667.6 Paul Merlaud FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 23 11 No image
1106 160 774.1 Ulysse Merlin FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 22 5 No image
4805 41 363.7 Lewis Merry-Taylor GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 26 No image
3006 74 586.4 Robert Mersiowsky GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 23 18 No image
2659 8 616.6 Hugo MERTENS BEL Kiewitcup Club 19 1 No image
2903 90 597.1 Enrique Mertins USA US Seniors Handicapped 19 20 No image
2974 155 589.6 Roman Mesko SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 22 14 No image
856 41 811.5 Ulrich Messmer SUI Swiss Sailplane Cup Multiclass 20 1
4116 54 462.0 Christine Messmer-Buerki SUI Swiss Championship 18m 16 4
318 34 901.6 Zoltan Meszaros HUN 65th Hungarian Gliding National Chapionships Club 20 4 No image
960 100 795.7 Máté Mészáros HUN FCC Gliding 2023 Combi 23 21 No image
1208 115 760.0 George Metcalfe GBR British Nationals Std / 20m Standard 16 1
2274 186 653.0 Olly Metcalfe GBR Issoudun International Club 18 1 No image
3777 280 504.4 Mathilde Metz FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 19 8 No image
5110 27 306.0 Nicolas Metzger FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 18 10 No image
3861 79 494.2 Fabian Meulenyser FRA Championnat de France Club 16 19 No image
4005 66 477.2 Matthias Meunier GER Jena Cup Club 18 16 No image
1800 128 697.5 Werner Meuser GER Hahnweide 18m 18 7
5579 11 165.4 Rafael Mexia ESP Spanish National Championships Club 17 9 No image
2904 242 596.9 Fritz Meyer GER Qualification Competition Brandenburg Two seater class 22 21 No image
2009 124 677.7 Josef Meyer GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 17 3 No image
2952 151 591.0 Julien Meyer FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 17 3 No image
5657 2 133.8 Forsting, Alexander Meyer GER Jena Cup 20m 18 23 No image
3661 80 519.8 Bernard Meylan SUI CR Yverdon 15m mixed 23 9
3060 100 581.5 Tomas Mezera CZE Rana Cup Club 17 3 No image
3933 70 485.3 Jana Mezerova CZE Rana Cup Club 17 8 No image
3362 100 551.5 Victor Mezzasalma FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 17 3 No image
4690 50 381.2 Max Michaelis GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 18 14 No image
2655 138 616.8 Anna Michalak POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 25
5015 30 325.2 Maciej Michalak POL Polish Nationals Club 18 33
4942 346 341.1 Roman Michalek CZE T CUP Combi 22 24 No image
2756 116 609.2 Xavier-André Michalon FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 18 2 No image
1344 113 744.5 Roman Michalowski USA US Regionals 18m 23 20
1685 16 709.5 Jaroslaw Michaluk POL Polish Nationals Club 16 6 No image
5231 17 279.2 Thomas Miché FRA Championnat Régional Grand-Est Multiclass 23 13 No image
1067 49 780.2 Guy Michel FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 22 11
5806 6 57.8 Jan Michelmann GER Junior Qualification Competition Grefrath Club 22 13 No image
4828 43 360.1 Jorik Michiels BEL Kempencup Sports 22 13
65 4 957.0 Linas Miezlaiskis LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Mix Class Combi 23 1
5492 10 193.4 Frédéric Migeon FRA Championnat Régional Grand-Est Multiclass 19 12 No image
2482 112 632.8 Selina Mihalyi GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 19 10 No image
1970 115 681.7 Julian Mihm GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 8 No image
311 40 903.2 Karolis Mikalauskas LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Mix Class Combi 23 3
5549 12 172.8 Graves Mike USA US Nationals 18m 19 29 No image
4854 144 354.6 van Niekerk Mike RSA South African Nationals Club 22 7 No image
3697 80 516.2 Andrey Mikhalchishin RUS Cup of Russia Standard 18 2 No image
5340 77 244.2 Ludek Mikl CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 20 25 No image
2944 98 592.0 Jerzy Mikolajczyk POL Leszno Regional Competition Club A 17 10
5135 25 301.4 Jerzy Mikolajczyk POL FCC Gliding Club 22 33 No image
4920 30 345.1 Jerzy Mikolajczyk POL Safari Cup Handicapped 18 14 No image
4782 161 367.9 Erik Mikulas SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 20 22 No image
2889 215 599.1 Ulrich Mildenberger GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 22 12 No image
4808 155 363.0 MICHAL MILEWSKI POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club B 20 8 No image
4797 156 365.1 Michal Milewski POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 20 14 No image
2040 130 674.6 Kestutis Miliunas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Open mixed 18 11 No image
4336 59 432.8 Ryan Millen GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 23 33 No image
26 5 971.7 Peter Millenaar NED European Gliding Championships 18m 23 2
5400 86 225.9 Georges Millet-Lacombe FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Junior Grand-Ouest Club 22 10 No image
3971 67 480.5 Mehdi Millot FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 18 16 No image
127 6 941.9 Tim Milner GBR FCC Gliding Club 18 1
2440 110 637.3 Max Milstrey GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Ulm Club 18 3 No image
4974 23 334.9 Eric Mimaud FRA Championnat Interrégional Sud-Ouest Multiclass 16 17 No image
5359 16 236.5 Krystof Mimra CZE Rana Cup Club 18 15 No image
5349 51 240.8 Jörn Mindner GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Club 19 25 No image
1331 202 746.0 Oskar Minds DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 17 4 No image
5151 23 298.8 Joan Claudi Minguell ESP Spanish National Championships Club 18 6 No image
186 77 926.3 Anton Minskiy RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 21 1
4171 69 453.8 Frank Mischo GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 18 20 No image
4798 41 365.1 Frank Mischo GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 24 No image
904 220 804.8 Yuriy Mishanin RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 20 5 No image
5274 52 262.9 Jedrzej Misiorny POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 22 17 No image
1829 18 694.3 Jaroslav Misun SUI RM Birrfeld Standard 17 1
2545 203 626.8 Patrick Misun SUI International Military Gliding Competition Open mixed 19 3
2524 198 628.8 Roman Misun SUI RM Dittingen Handicapped 22 3
3708 83 514.1 Bartlomiej Miszczuk POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 23 18 No image
2400 109 641.3 Kevin Mitchell RSA Western Cape Regionals Open 23 2 No image
4470 61 413.4 James Mitchell NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 22 13 No image
2069 117 672.5 John Mittell USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 29
495 24 868.7 Michael Mix DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 1 No image
1461 119 732.1 Christer Mjøs NOR Norwegian National Grand Prix Handicapped 22 7
4364 134 429.5 Borut Mlakar SLO Slovenian Nationals Open 16 9 No image
3387 72 549.5 Frank Möbbeck GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Open 19 4 No image
2031 126 675.3 David Mockler USA US Nationals Open 19 2 No image
673 66 839.9 Dan Mockler USA US Nationals Open 22 3 No image
4458 51 415.7 Adrien Mocquillon FRA International Air Club 18 11 No image
2611 120 620.7 Øyvind Moe NOR Eskilstuna International Open 18m 16 4
1821 133 695.4 Rolf Erling Moeller Nilsen DEN Pribina Cup Two seater 19 2 No image
4058 59 469.6 Francis Moginot FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 23 7 No image
5000 110 328.9 Kevin Mohrs GER International Military Gliding Competition Club 19 24 No image
2770 227 608.1 Michael Moker GER FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 18m 22 12 No image
3007 82 586.4 Olga Mokosova CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 23 8
3204 201 566.1 Leon Mol NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 19 15 No image
1477 116 731.2 Manuele Molinari ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 4
4509 59 407.7 Trevor Mollard NZL South Island Gliding Championships Open mixed 17 6 No image
4333 59 433.0 Max Moller GER Jena Cup Club 18 23 No image
5136 25 301.4 Reimar Möller GER Hahnweide 18m 18 39 No image
3335 96 554.1 Dietmar Möller GER Heidepokal Club 16 15 No image
1596 14 718.1 Marc Möller GER Junior Qualification Competition Hirzenhain Standard 22 9 No image
5865 7 22.3 Cédric Mollet FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 19 15 No image
833 89 815.2 Géza Molnár HUN 68th Hungarian National Gliding Championships, LHST Club 23 6 No image
3471 90 540.6 Olivier Momege FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 23 4 No image
2345 40 646.4 stephane monbaron SUI CR Bex Handicapped 21 2 No image
2677 114 615.2 Ludovic Mondésert FRA Championnat Régional Occitanie Club 17 1
2055 686 673.6 Olivier Monnahan FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 21 2 No image
2429 504 638.1 Rian Monnahan FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 21 3 No image
5716 3 104.2 Nicolas Monrolin FRA Championnat Régional Occitanie Club 17 4 No image
253 45 913.0 Federico Montanini ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 23 4 No image
3710 74 514.0 Jordi Montanya ESP Spanish Nationals Club 19 2 No image
5856 16 27.4 Kylian Monteiro FRA Championnat Interrégional Sud-Ouest Club 21 11 No image
1916 45 686.7 Sandro Montemaggi ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 18 5
4480 61 412.0 Laurent Montenois FRA Coupe du Ventoux Multiclass 18 3 No image
164 10 931.7 Luca Monti ITA Coppa città di Ferrara Standard 21 2
203 15 922.8 Lorenzo Monti ITA Coppa città di Ferrara Standard 21 1
1730 119 705.1 Richard Montigny FRA World Gliding Championships World Class 10 4 No image
1622 99 714.6 Céline Montorio FRA International Air Club 18 4
1659 117 711.7 Emilien Montulet BEL Junior World Gliding Championship Club 22 38
4463 59 415.3 Ignacio Monzon Fueyo ESP Spanish National Championships Club 17 5 No image
1163 36 766.5 David Moody NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 21 3
38 1 962.6 Barbora Moravcova CZE 12th Womens World Gliding Championship Standard 23 1
3371 555 550.8 Tomas Moravec CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 21 9 No image
5816 6 54.5 Rafal Morawiec POL GCC Prievidza Handicapped 18 19 No image
1567 117 721.1 Lionel Moreau FRA International Air Multiclass 22 8
3445 98 542.9 Christophe Moreau FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 18 5 No image
1857 33 692.1 François Moreau FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord-Est Multiclass 18 1
298 76 905.1 Méric Morel FRA Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020 Std 15m 20m 20 1 No image
5297 16 256.1 Pierre-Eric Morel FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 17 15 No image
3847 53 495.8 Karen Morgan NZL South Island Gliding Championships Open mixed 17 5 No image
4762 40 371.0 Oleksii Morgun UKR Ukrainian Nationals Open 19 7 No image
5679 2 122.4 Clément Morin FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Jeunes Nord-Est Handicapped 10 9 No image
5347 17 243.0 David Morin FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 22 11 No image
3686 327 517.0 Charlie Morineau FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 21 7 No image
240 42 914.7 Vit Morkovsky CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 23 1 No image
2290 99 652.1 Agathe Moro FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 23 14 No image
167 21 931.2 Sergei Morozov CAN Pan-American Championships 18m 19 2
1218 65 758.6 Rasmus Mortensen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 5 No image
5613 10 151.8 Dave Mortimer RSA South African Nationals 15m 17 12 No image
4846 41 356.1 Ueli Mösching SUI Swiss Championship 15m mixed 23 6 No image
4024 62 474.8 Luca Mosconi ITA Campionato Italiano Classe Club Club 19 10
1510 318 727.3 Wilhelm Mosehuus RSA South African Nationals Club 19 1 No image
4164 51 455.3 Miriam Moser SUI Swiss Junior Championship Standard 23 13 No image
1347 212 743.9 Gerald Moser-Fürst AUT Austrian Nationals (18m, Open, Two Seater) Two seater 21 2 No image
1123 114 772.1 Jaroslaw Mosiejewski AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 17 2
1070 14 780.0 Lubomir Motl CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 16 5
3520 175 535.4 Caspar Mottaghian-Milani GER Junior Qualification Competition Hirzenhain Club 22 25 No image
3771 88 505.3 Robin Motte dit Falisse FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 17 5 No image
562 25 857.5 Vladas Motuza LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 16 1
926 251 802.2 Jokubas Motuza LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 20 6 No image
2497 59 631.2 Lumir Motyka CZE Adrenalin FL Handicapped 19 3 No image
3224 97 564.6 Lumir Motyka CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Handicapped 17 3 No image
5563 10 170.5 Milada Moudra CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 18 34 No image
3401 269 548.2 Tony Moulang GBR British Nationals Two seater 19 2 No image
4935 105 342.4 Tristan Moullec FRA Concours International de Bailleau Amical 22 4 No image
1240 223 755.8 Nicolas Mouls FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 22 9 No image
3779 31 504.4 Cléry Moussy FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 17 8 No image
4507 59 408.2 Eric Mozer USA US Regionals Open 19 8 No image
1287 10 751.0 Chris Møller DEN Danish Nationals 18m 19 3 No image
68 5 956.0 Roman Mracek CZE Czech Gliding Championship Open 21 1
1576 117 720.4 Filip Mrštný CZE Safari Cup Club 23 5 No image
2957 100 590.8 Alexander Muckenhirn GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 18 4
267 31 911.0 Jan-Frederic Mueller GER German Nationals 20m 19 3 No image
4606 55 392.0 Karl-Heinz Mueller GER Lilienthal-Glide 18m 18 22
4844 39 357.0 Barbara Mueller GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 18 16 No image
2321 100 649.2 Burkhard Mueller GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften 15m 16 13 No image
1176 111 764.3 Mathias Muench GER Austrian Multiclass Nationals 18m 23 12
5629 10 144.5 Stefan Muench GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 34 No image
3316 418 556.4 Florian Muffat-Jeandet FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 19 12 No image
434 11 881.3 Stefanie Mühl GER Womens World Gliding Championship 18m 22 4
3429 94 544.5 Jan Muknsnabl CZE T CUP Club 23 9 No image
1243 113 755.7 David Muller NED Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 23 1 No image
1180 196 763.7 Alexander Müller GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 16 3
3235 97 564.1 Bruno Muller FRA Championnat Interrégional Sud-Ouest Multiclass 16 6 No image
5139 24 300.9 Matthes Müller GER Taunus Cup Standard 18 20 No image
1085 110 776.7 Yves Müller SUI CR Gruyère Open mixed 23 2
3055 99 581.8 Sophie Julia Müller GER German Women National Championship and Qualification Competition Club 22 14 No image
4002 67 477.6 Werner Müller GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 18 18 No image
3761 80 506.8 Alexander Müller GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 12 No image
3378 14 550.1 Markus Müller GER German Gliding Championships Club 22 17 No image
4521 134 406.0 Henry Müller GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 23 11 No image
1590 5 719.3 Karol Jan Müller GER South African Nationals Sports 22 1 No image
5233 17 277.9 Jvo Müller SUI RM Schupfart 15m 18m 23 9 No image
5161 20 296.8 Frank Muller FRA Championnat Régional Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Multiclass 23 12 No image
4636 54 388.6 Charly Muller GER Rendez-vous Vol à Voile Franco-Allemand Multiclass 23 10 No image
3050 100 582.4 Markus Müller, GER Jena Cup Club 18 10 No image
2354 105 645.2 Meike Müller, GER Jena Cup Standard 18 2 No image
4868 47 352.4 Jukka Munde FIN Jannen kisat Handicapped 16 19 No image
4749 44 373.6 Pierre Munier FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 19 13 No image
2213 104 659.5 Pilar Munoz Lopez ESP Campeonato Regional de Castilla La Mancha Open 16 2 No image
3347 151 552.4 Daniel Munser GER International Military Gliding Competition Club 19 14 No image
4737 71 375.4 Fin-Luca Müntefering GER Grimming-TAL Handicapped 18 6 No image
2877 86 600.0 Barbara Muntwyler SUI RM Birrfeld 15m 16 1 No image
2202 201 660.9 Peter Muranyi HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 9 No image
1178 103 764.1 Judit Murati HUN Dunakeszi Vitorlázórepülő Bajnokság Club 22 6
5532 11 178.7 Aleksey Muravev RUS Cup of Russia Standard 18 HC No image
63 3 957.1 Sean Murphy USA US Regionals 18m 23 1
620 63 848.1 John Murray USA US Seniors Handicapped 23 20 No image
1947 121 684.2 Piers-Rex Murray GBR International Issoudun Multiclass 23 8 No image
1810 158 696.4 William Murray GBR British Nationals 18m 22 19 No image
2987 310 588.4 Christophe Mutricy GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 21 20 No image
2448 112 636.6 Oleg Mykhaylenko UKR Ukrainian Nationals Open 19 1 No image
1332 115 745.9 Frantisek Myska CZE T CUP Combi 23 11 No image
4752 43 372.4 Ihor Myslovskyy UKR Ukrainian Gliding Championship (Club Class) Club 18 5 No image
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...