User Name
Password
Remember Me
Forgot your password?
Forgot your username?
Login
FAI portal
Sports
Expertise
Mailing lists
ABOUT US
Organisation
Officials / Experts
Meetings
OUR SPORT
FAI Sailplane Grand Prix
International championships
Online-Contest
Badges and Diplomas
GNSS Recording Devices
Handicaps
OSTIV
EVENTS
News of events
Events Calendar and Results
Rankings
Athletes
Gallery
RECORDS
How to set a Record
AWARDS
News
General Awards
Individual Disciplines
Prince Alvaro de Orleans Borbon Fund
NEWS
Personality
CONTACT US
DOCUMENTS
GLIDING
Home
Pilots
Search
Login
Compare
Climbers and Fallers
Ranking List
List by ranking points
List alphabetically
Country scores
Statistics
Historical standings by date
Competitions
Display competitions
Enter competition
Sanction Fees
Submit results
Edit comp details
Logout
About the IGC Ranking List
Official rules
Objectives of the IGC Ranking List
Administration
Ranking System Manager
Ranking System Administrator
Contact Us
The IGC Ranking List
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score
Name
Nationality
Best Performance
Class
Year
Position
Image
875
52
810.1
Ignasi Cabani
ESP
LIII Campeonato Nacional de Vuelo a Vela
Club
22
2
3741
44
510.3
Adrian Cable
NZL
Northern Region Gliding Championships
Open mixed
19
4
No image
4790
43
366.2
Paolo Cacioli
ITA
Trofeo Città di Torino
Handicapped
22
9
No image
2853
168
600.7
Simon Cadot
FRA
Coupe de France des Féminines
Multiclass
19
HC
No image
5501
12
189.9
Vladislav Cadský
CZE
Safari Cup
Club
23
22
No image
2278
104
652.9
David Caffey
USA
US Nationals
Sportsclass
23
20
No image
1881
124
690.4
Radoslav Cagala
SVK
Slovak Gliding Championship
Club
21
9
No image
1847
122
693.9
Jean-Marc Caillard
FRA
Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre
Open
19
8
No image
3550
77
532.0
Benoit Caillaud
FRA
Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest
Multiclass
18
7
No image
4436
17
419.2
Maxime Cailliau
FRA
Championnat de France Juniors
Club
18
19
No image
5697
7
111.9
Ray Caldon
AUS
Australian State Competition (NSW)
Club
22
8
No image
1370
134
742.1
Maciej Calka
POL
Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship
Club A
20
1
4855
47
354.2
geert callewaert
BEL
Kiewitcup
Open
19
7
4061
32
468.3
Ulf Calsbach
GER
Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau
18m
18
13
No image
5799
7
59.6
Brett Cameron
NZL
Central Plateau Soaring Contest
Open mixed
17
11
No image
3483
87
539.6
Paul Cammal
FRA
Championnat Interrégional Sud-Ouest
Multiclass
16
10
No image
957
85
798.8
Fabrizio Campagnola
ITA
Coppa città di Ferrara
Club
22
6
No image
1541
113
724.3
Neil Campbell
AUS
Australian State Competition (VIC)
15m Standard
23
1
No image
3365
98
551.4
Sergio Campos
CHI
FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Chile
15m
20
7
5354
79
238.6
Jan Camr
CZE
Czech Junior Championships
Club
20
32
No image
538
53
861.1
Lukas Capek
CZE
Highland Gliding Cup
Club
23
5
2447
22
636.7
Antonio Caraffini
ITA
Coppa città di Ferrara
Handicapped
22
20
No image
714
69
833.8
Steven Care
NZL
NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp
Club
23
4
No image
3653
95
520.7
Aymeric Cariven
FRA
Championnat Interrégional Junior Nouvelle-Aquitaine Occitanie
Club
22
4
No image
926
465
803.6
Per Carlin
SWE
Arboga Open
Club
17
1
4653
53
386.1
Anthony Carling
AUS
Australian State Competition (VIC)
Open 18m
18
7
No image
2595
123
622.0
Stuart Carmichael
GBR
Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb
15m
18
3
No image
5667
37
128.7
Léo Carmona
FRA
Championnat Interrégional Junior Nouvelle-Aquitaine Occitanie
Club
22
7
No image
1137
59
771.2
Paolo Carnevale Miacca
ITA
Trofeo dell Oltrepò
Open
21
3
No image
5633
9
142.6
Andrei Carp Rusu
ROU
Romanian National Championship
Club
18
8
4651
12
386.3
Tim Carr
AUS
Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals
20m
22
6
No image
5128
121
302.8
Maxime Carrier
FRA
Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau
Club
22
14
No image
2074
114
672.4
Fabian Carrle
GER
German Junior Championships
Standard
18
13
No image
3829
88
497.6
Pieter (Tokkie) Carstens
RSA
Western Cape Regionals
15m
23
2
No image
4772
122
368.8
Glenn Carstensen
DEN
Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals
Handicapped
21
19
No image
2660
19
616.6
Augustin Carteau
FRA
Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau
Club
22
8
No image
2088
686
670.5
Peter Carter
GBR
British Junior Nationals
Handicapped
19
3
No image
1564
110
722.1
Gary Carter
USA
US Seniors
Handicapped
20
31
No image
5860
7
24.0
Ben Carter
AUS
Australian State Competition (SA)
Club
19
7
No image
4043
60
471.6
John Carter
NZL
Central Districts Regionals
Sports
22
4
No image
4338
61
432.6
Eggert, Pablo Casas
GER
Jena Cup
Club
18
24
No image
5732
7
95.8
Valéria Caselato
BRA
12th Womens World Gliding Championship
Club
23
19
5513
11
185.5
Simon Casey
NZL
Central Districts Regionals
Racing
19
7
No image
2138
115
666.7
Kieran Cassidy
NZL
Central Districts Regionals
Racing
20
4
No image
1691
69
709.5
Florian Castel
FRA
Championnat de France Juniors
Club
23
5
No image
1511
303
727.9
Luca Castelli
ITA
Coppa Città di Varese
Handicapped
20
2
3888
73
490.1
Julien Caterina
FRA
Championnat Régional Grand-Est
Open
17
6
No image
5685
3
120.3
Matthieu Catillon
FRA
Championnat Régional Ile de France
Multiclass
18
9
No image
750
36
829.4
Guillaume Cattiaux
FRA
Championnat Régional Centre Val de Loire
Multiclass
21
1
1854
124
693.1
Vincent Cau
FRA
Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre
Open
23
7
1977
-
681.3
Olivier Caudrelier
FRA
Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France
Multiclass
23
3
No image
3318
96
556.5
Simon Caudrelier
FRA
Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m
Multiclass
19
13
No image
4263
52
442.3
Matthieu Caudrelier
FRA
Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France
Multiclass
18
6
No image
3887
40
490.9
Suzanne Caudrelier
FRA
Coupe de France des Féminines
Multiclass
19
3
No image
653
54
844.6
Nicolas Caudrelier
FRA
preJWGC Ostrów Glide
Club A
23
1
4903
39
346.6
Lucie Caudrelier
FRA
Championnat Régional Grand-Est
Multiclass
23
11
No image
3371
129
550.9
Tim Causer
AUS
Australian State Competition (NSW)
Club
19
3
No image
447
40
878.3
Stefano Cavallari
ITA
Coppa Città di Rieti
Handicapped
23
1
No image
951
83
800.0
Tano Cavattoni
ITA
Coppa Città di Rieti
Handicapped
23
8
No image
4665
50
383.6
Paolo Cavosi
ITA
Austrian Multiclass Nationals
Standard
21
12
No image
4042
59
471.8
Stuart Cawood
NZL
Central Districts Regionals
Racing
21
9
No image
4072
156
467.6
Pierre Cazaudarré
FRA
Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest
Club
21
8
3915
67
487.4
Loïc Cazin
FRA
Championnat Interrégional Nord-Est
Multiclass
18
9
1694
113
709.4
Karel Cec
SLO
Slovenian Nationals
Open
23
7
No image
5868
8
20.2
Lucas Cecchino
GER
Junior Qualification Competition Grefrath
Club
22
17
No image
5886
15
9.3
Igor Cech
SVK
Pribina Cup
Club
18
30
No image
403
35
886.6
Michal Cechmanek
CZE
Jeseniky Spring Cup
Handicapped
22
3
No image
4921
31
344.4
Filip Ceelen
BEL
Kiewitcup
Club
19
3
No image
1853
123
693.3
Clemens Ceipek
AUT
US Nationals
18m
21
22
5476
56
196.3
Jaroslav Cejka
CZE
T CUP
Combi
19
20
No image
3062
168
581.4
Jaroslav Cempírek
SVK
Highland Gliding Cup
Club
19
14
No image
504
141
867.6
Janusz Centka
POL
Leszno Cup
18m
18
3
5524
65
181.5
Michal Cenzartowicz
GBR
British Junior Nationals
Handicapped
19
30
No image
5652
2
136.1
Arnas Ceponis
LTU
Lithuanian Nationals
Club
19
23
No image
5889
13
8.0
Riccardo Ceriani
ITA
Trofeo dell Oltrepò
Open
21
14
No image
1431
237
734.8
Tone Cerin
SLO
Slovenian Nationals
Club
22
5
No image
1912
21
687.1
Eva Cerna
CZE
Womens World Gliding Championships
Club
17
14
815
79
818.8
Aldo Cernezzi
ITA
Trofeo Città di Torino
Handicapped
19
2
5443
84
210.0
Petr Cernicky
CZE
T CUP
Club
20
27
No image
1944
117
684.5
Pat Cernuto
USA
US Nationals
Club
23
7
No image
1168
102
766.9
Pavol Cerny
SVK
Slovak Gliding Championship
Combi
21
2
4085
334
465.9
Roman Cerny
CZE
Jeseniky Spring Cup
Handicapped
20
14
No image
4363
67
429.9
Mirek Cervenka
CZE
Czech Regional Championship
Club
17
30
No image
2588
123
622.4
Steven Cesco
AUS
Australian State Competition (SA)
Sportsclass
17
2
No image
2885
86
599.5
Peter Cesco
AUS
Australian State Competition (SA)
Open
20
3
No image
5767
15
75.8
Carl Ceusters
NED
Concours International de Bailleau
Amical
19
4
No image
980
243
793.8
Skander Chabbi
FRA
Concours International de Bailleau
Vitesse
21
5
No image
2685
111
615.0
Aneta Chabora
POL
Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship
Club A
23
12
No image
3872
75
492.8
Peter Chadwick
NZL
South Island Gliding Championships
Open mixed
18
3
No image
5212
19
283.5
Craig Challen
AUS
Australian State Competition (WA)
Open
22
18
No image
2722
154
612.0
mark chambers
AUS
Australian Nationals
Club
19
8
No image
3639
83
521.5
Marek Chamera
POL
Stalowa Wola Regional Championship
Open
18
19
2754
107
609.6
Peter Champness
AUS
Australian State Competition (VIC)
Club
23
7
No image
4067
62
468.1
Alejandro Chanes
CHI
Chilean Nationals
Handicapped
18
12
No image
4074
59
467.5
Jose Luis Chanes
CHI
Chilean Nationals
Handicapped
18
13
No image
1613
111
717.1
Thomas Chapman
GBR
British Junior Nationals
Handicapped
23
13
No image
5436
81
215.8
Robin Chapon
FRA
Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est
Club
20
7
No image
5019
32
324.3
Antoine Charbonnier
FRA
Championnat Inter-regional Jeunes Sud-Est
Handicapped
10
7
No image
2437
110
637.8
Team Piwaka Charlie & Bob
NZL
NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp
Club
23
7
No image
2434
112
638.0
Alex Chartier
FRA
Championnat Régional Centre Val de Loire
Multiclass
18
1
No image
2555
102
626.0
Mickaël Charuel
FRA
Concours International de Bailleau
Amical
16
1
5101
31
306.4
Vincent Chatelain
FRA
FCC Gliding 2023
Combi
23
36
3662
82
519.6
Philippe Chatelain
BEL
Coupe des Ardennes and Belgian Junior National
Open
23
6
No image
4430
54
420.6
Sébastien Chaumontet
FRA
Championnat Régional Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
Multiclass
23
10
No image
3898
299
488.8
Thomas Chaunut
FRA
Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau
Multiclass
19
7
No image
5065
32
315.2
Sergiy Chausov
UKR
Ukrainian Gliding Championship (Club Class)
Club
18
7
No image
1181
9
764.5
Alexandre Chausse
FRA
Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau
Club
22
2
No image
3287
215
559.6
Christophe Chausse
FRA
Championnat de France Classe Club
Club
22
23
No image
4518
54
406.3
Sébastien Chauvin
FRA
Championnat Interrégional Sud Est
Multiclass
21
3
No image
2537
111
628.3
Christian Chavignaud
FRA
4 jours de Buno
Multiclass
17
3
No image
129
38
940.5
Russell Cheetham
GBR
World Gliding Championships
Open
17
1
1124
48
772.6
Viacheslav Chekhov
RUS
Cup of Russia
Standard
17
1
3441
211
543.5
Andrey Chepurnoy
RUS
Cup of Russia
Combi
21
6
5365
15
235.7
Bruce Cherrington
RSA
South African Nationals
Two seater
17
6
No image
4081
64
466.4
Paul Chesneau
FRA
Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest
Club
17
8
No image
3438
210
544.1
Emma Chesneau
FRA
Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau
Club
22
10
No image
2619
117
620.0
Loan Cheval
FRA
Championnat Départemental Morbihan
Club
23
1
1723
114
706.1
Georges-Henri Chevalet
FRA
Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France
Multiclass
22
2
1441
117
734.1
Michele Chiarelli
ITA
Coppa città di Ferrara
Handicapped
22
18
No image
4148
51
457.3
Phil Chidekel
USA
US Nationals
Club
19
8
No image
1896
122
688.9
Philippe Chiossone
FRA
Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France
Multiclass
22
1
No image
3853
78
495.7
Ovidiu Chircan
ROU
KLIX - international gliding cup
Two seater
22
9
No image
1310
278
749.5
Iulian Sorin Chisu-Muresan
ROU
Romanian National Championship
Combi
22
1
5664
6
129.6
Mateusz Chlebda
POL
CR Sion
Handicapped
22
8
No image
4655
88
385.7
Kamila Chmiel
POL
Polish Junior Nationals
Club B
22
12
No image
4140
131
458.8
Mateusz Chodziak
POL
Polish Junior Nationals
Club A
19
13
No image
3587
137
527.5
Dimitri Choler
FRA
Concours International de Bailleau
Grand Vols
19
18
No image
4270
55
441.5
Martin Chovan
CZE
AZ CUP
Club
18
15
No image
4115
56
461.9
Jakub Chrazinski
POL
Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship
Club A
19
13
No image
3082
97
579.1
Hans Christian Christensen
DEN
Danish Nationals
Club
16
9
No image
3882
71
491.4
Claus Juhl Christensen
DEN
Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals
Handicapped
23
5
No image
5458
49
204.6
Erik Christesen
DEN
Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals
15m mixed
21
10
No image
5438
14
212.4
Carsten Bjerg Christiansen
DEN
Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals
Handicapped
18
24
No image
3562
4
530.0
Marek Chrunik
POL
Polish Junior Nationals
Standard
23
16
5185
115
290.8
Werninger Chuck
USA
US Nationals
Sportsclass
21
29
No image
5403
87
224.9
Patterson Chuck
USA
US Nationals
Sportsclass
21
33
No image
1377
117
741.4
Tomasz Chudoment
POL
Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship
Open
16
1
No image
5150
119
298.3
Premysl Chvoj
CZE
Czech Junior Championships
Club
21
23
No image
1713
114
707.1
Lukasz Chyla
POL
Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship
Club A
23
8
No image
2245
125
656.4
Janek Cibulka
CZE
Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup
Club
21
5
No image
3746
81
508.9
Martin Cicvarek
CZE
Safari Cup
Handicapped
18
8
No image
2462
110
635.3
Martin Cicvarek
COL
Safari Cup
Club
23
11
No image
576
122
855.7
Sebastian Cielma
POL
Grudziadz Regional Championship
Club A
22
1
No image
2199
166
661.4
Marcin Cieplinski
POL
GCC Prievidza
Handicapped
18
1
3900
552
488.7
Gerhard Cieply
POL
Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship
Club A
20
6
5460
15
203.6
Tomasz Ciesielski
FRA
Championnat Régional Ile de France
Multiclass
23
10
No image
4271
55
441.5
Andrea Cimini
ITA
Coppa Città di Varese
Combi
18
7
No image
4414
322
422.4
Jiri Cincera
CZE
T CUP
Club
20
18
No image
53
16
959.2
Miloslav Cink
CZE
European Gliding Championships
Standard
17
2
1899
122
688.5
Gregory Cinquin
RSA
Gauteng Regional Championships
Club
22
1
No image
1755
116
703.0
Pavel Ciorogariu
BEL
Kiewitcup
Sports
22
1
No image
2213
46
659.7
Stephanie Claessens
NED
Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb
18m
21
2
No image
3411
50
547.2
Thomas Claesson
SWE
Swedish Regionals (DM Västra)
Open Racing
22
4
No image
1242
105
756.5
Tom Claffey
AUS
Australian MultiClass Nationals
Open
18
1
1152
59
769.2
Kerrie Claffey
AUS
Australian State Competition (NSW)
18m/Open
22
5
4910
70
345.6
Cyril Clamens
FRA
4 jours de Nogaro
Multiclass
18
7
No image
5733
8
94.7
Francis Clar
FRA
Championnat Régional Junior Occitanie
Club
18
DNF
No image
5246
16
273.5
Philippe Clar
FRA
Challenge Raymond Schalow
Multiclass
19
7
No image
115
2
944.1
Robin Clark
USA
US Nationals
15m
23
3
577
51
855.7
Martin Clark
GBR
British Nationals Standard/15m/Open
Open
23
3
4373
119
428.1
Timothy Clark
GBR
British Nationals
Two seater
19
9
No image
3238
92
564.2
Aidan Clark
GBR
British Junior Nationals
Handicapped
23
21
No image
1822
126
696.1
Mike Clarke
GBR
British Nationals Standard/15m/Open
Open
23
14
No image
4975
77
334.5
Monroe Clay
USA
US Regionals
18m
22
23
No image
2125
55
667.2
Florent Clémence
FRA
Championnat Interrégional Nord Pas de Calais - Picardie
Multiclass
16
1
1203
101
762.0
Steffen Clement
GER
Hahnweide
Open
23
3
No image
5452
78
207.0
Julien Cleuvenot
FRA
Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est
Club
20
8
No image
2342
97
647.0
Paul Clift
AUS
Australian State Competition (SA)
Sportsclass
17
1
No image
4490
333
409.9
Chris Cobham
GBR
International Issoudun
Open
19
20
No image
3244
222
563.7
Martyn Cobham
GBR
British Junior Nationals
Handicapped
21
17
No image
5112
30
305.3
José COCHO
SUI
CR Courtelary
Open
19
9
No image
1098
102
776.0
John H. Cochrane
USA
US Nationals
18m
19
5
499
58
868.5
Patrice Cocuaud
FRA
Championnat de France Classe Club
Club
22
4
No image
2859
438
600.5
Michael Codling
AUS
Australian Club Class Nationals
15m
23
6
No image
1766
169
700.8
Rene Coetzee
RSA
South African Nationals
Club
22
2
No image
373
39
892.0
David Coggins
USA
US Nationals
18m
21
4
No image
4912
33
345.6
Christian Coin
FRA
Championnat Régional Auvergne/Rhône-Alpes
Multiclass
18
9
No image
3031
159
583.8
Eric Colbrandt
GER
International Military Gliding Competition
Club
19
11
No image
3207
95
566.5
Eric Colbrant
BEL
International Air
Club
18
5
No image
1913
122
687.1
Bill Cole
CAN
Canadian National Championships
Club
16
8
No image
1903
71
688.0
David Cole
CAN
Canadian National Championships
Club
22
1
2763
103
608.6
Ben Coleman
AUS
Australian State Competition (NSW)
Standard/15m
19
2
No image
3091
97
578.1
Benoit Colin
FRA
International Issoudun
Multiclass
23
11
No image
2206
51
660.9
Mathis Collard
FRA
Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau
Club
22
7
No image
2353
104
645.4
Craig Collings
AUS
Australian State Competition (VIC)
Club
18
1
833
76
816.4
David Collins
AUS
Australian MultiClass Nationals
Sports
23
1
5269
18
263.6
Mathieu Collomb
FRA
Championnat Régional Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
Multiclass
23
16
No image
4299
58
438.0
Davide Colombo
ITA
Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb
Standard
17
5
No image
1047
92
784.9
Jean-Luc Colson
BEL
Open Belgian Gliding Nationals
18m Open
21
1
2647
78
617.6
Edwige Colson
BEL
Coupe des Ardennes and Belgian Junior National
Open
23
5
4188
229
450.9
Lavinia Colto
ROU
Romanian National Championship
Club
22
11
No image
4199
60
449.7
Bernard Combelles
FRA
Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France
Multiclass
19
6
No image
700
12
836.6
Tony Condon
USA
US Nationals
Club
21
1
No image
646
63
845.3
Tom Conings
BEL
Concours International de Bailleau
Vitesse
23
4
4425
177
420.9
Daniel Conq
FRA
Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest
Multiclass
21
8
5587
11
163.9
Alberto Consolini
ITA
Coppa Città di Varese
Handicapped
19
DNF
No image
5658
2
133.7
Dragos Constantinescu
ROU
Brasov Cup
Combi
18
12
No image
3544
197
532.8
Catherine Conway
AUS
Australian State Competition (NSW)
18m/Open
19
8
1270
29
753.4
Ian Cook
GBR
British Nationals
18m
22
16
No image
445
140
879.2
Matthew John Cook
GBR
British Nationals
15m
17
2
5564
10
170.2
Dan Cook
CAN
Canadian National Championships
Handicapped
22
9
No image
3034
289
583.6
Tony Cook
GBR
British Nationals
18m
21
24
No image
2560
113
625.6
Peter Cook
NZL
Central Districts Regionals
Racing
20
7
No image
4659
26
384.2
Ian Cook
AUS
Australian State Competition (WA)
Multiclass
20
11
No image
2166
114
663.8
Sam Coole
GBR
British Junior Nationals
Handicapped
23
12
No image
3194
73
567.6
Michael Cooper
NZL
NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp
Club
21
8
No image
130
-
940.5
Garry Coppin
GBR
European Gliding Championships
20m
23
3
No image
147
105
935.8
Hugo Corbille
FRA
Concours International de Bailleau
Vitesse
23
2
No image
3301
99
558.5
Clément Corbille
FRA
Championnat de France Juniors
15m
18
7
No image
4111
56
462.8
Stefan Corbus
GER
Jena Cup
Club
16
15
No image
5320
15
249.8
Yves Cordier
FRA
Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France
Multiclass
18
13
No image
3501
103
538.0
Jean-Louis Cornez
BEL
Open Belgian Gliding Nationals
18m Open
21
14
3671
82
518.7
Gérard Cornu
FRA
Grand Prix Regional Centre Val-de-Loire
Multiclass
19
3
No image
79
1
952.3
Roelof Corporaal
NED
Concours International de Bailleau
Vitesse
23
1
3601
261
525.7
Ana-Maria Cosma
ROU
Romanian National Championship
Combi
21
8
No image
2241
97
656.5
Corrado Costa
ITA
Coppa Città di Varese
Handicapped
19
10
846
45
814.3
Mattia Costa
ITA
Coppa Città di Rieti
Handicapped
23
6
No image
1197
157
762.4
Sascha Costabel
GER
Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb
Two seater
19
2
No image
4208
59
449.0
Claudio Costamagna + 1
ITA
Trofeo Città di Torino
Handicapped
23
16
No image
4990
27
331.6
David Couderc
FRA
Championnat Régional Auvergne/Rhône-Alpes
Multiclass
18
10
No image
1601
166
717.9
Michal Coufal
CZE
Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup
Club (GP)
22
5
No image
4002
318
477.7
Cyril Coulon
FRA
Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine
Multiclass
18
4
No image
4485
65
410.5
Christophe Coupez
FRA
Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France
Multiclass
23
15
No image
5411
17
222.3
Michel Courbe
FRA
Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine
Multiclass
19
16
No image
3285
101
559.7
Mathieu Courtial
FRA
Championnat de France Féminines
Multiclass
17
2
5866
12
21.7
Christophe Courvoisier
SUI
CR Bex
Handicapped
21
15
No image
1262
105
754.1
Christophe Cousseau
FRA
World Gliding Championships
18m
18
5
122
4
943.1
John Coutts
NZL
South African Nationals
18m
20
1
2217
101
659.5
Bruce Cowan
AUS
Australian State Competition (VIC)
15m Standard
18
1
No image
1597
117
718.4
James Cox
GBR
British Junior Nationals
Handicapped
23
7
No image
1581
113
720.4
Paul Crabb
IRL
British Nationals 15m / Open
15m
16
7
2123
118
667.5
Stephen Crabb
IRL
Leszno Cup
18m
16
9
2405
108
641.1
Roberto Cremasco
ITA
Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo
Handicapped
23
15
No image
4177
52
453.0
Philippe Crenn
FRA
International Air
Open
18
11
No image
4266
54
441.8
Nicolas Crepin
FRA
Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France
Multiclass
23
12
No image
2634
116
618.7
Frederic Crespo Nomen
ESP
Spanish National Championships
Club
18
1
No image
2021
70
676.7
Renaud Crinon
FRA
Concours International de Bailleau
Vitesse
23
15
No image
3889
150
490.0
Victor Ionut Crisan
ROU
Romanian National Championship
Club
21
7
4092
61
465.3
Dominique Crispino
FRA
Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau
Club
23
12
No image
3786
88
503.5
Fasie Cristian
ROU
Romanian National Championship
Club
23
12
No image
5146
27
298.9
Marcello Cristiani
ITA
Campionato Italiano Classe Unica
Handicapped
16
24
No image
3181
96
569.1
Paul Croft
AUS
Australian State Competition (WA)
Multiclass
17
7
No image
3209
208
566.1
Håkan Crona
SWE
Swedish Regionals (DM Västra)
18m
21
3
No image
477
52
872.9
Rainer Cronjaeger
SUI
KLIX - international gliding cup
18m
19
2
4687
52
381.2
Andreas Cronrath
GER
Jena Cup
20m
18
17
No image
2603
119
621.4
Jonathan Cross
RSA
South African Nationals
Club
18
1
489
289
871.1
Jim Crowhurst
AUS
Australian Nationals
Club
19
1
4537
54
402.6
Miguel Cruchaga
ESP
Spanish National Championships
Open
16
4
No image
2695
111
613.9
István Csonka
HUN
Hungarian National Gliding Championship
Handicapped
17
5
No image
972
35
794.9
Terry Cubley
AUS
Australian State Competition (NSW)
18m/Open
19
3
No image
1303
106
750.0
Cristian Cuccoli
ITA
Coppa città di Ferrara
Club
22
11
No image
892
87
808.1
Michal Cupak
CZE
T CUP
Club
23
4
4599
56
392.5
Lluís Curbera
ESP
Copa Pirineos
Club
19
5
No image
3151
135
572.1
Fabián Curda
CZE
Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup
Club
21
9
No image
5542
13
175.0
Sophie Curio
GBR
British Junior Championships
Handicapped
17
33
No image
2644
118
617.9
Chris Curtis
GBR
Hahnweide
15m
18
11
No image
4150
52
456.8
Chris Curtis
GBR
British Nationals Standard/15m/Open
15m
22
10
No image
4264
166
442.0
Florentina Custura
ROU
Romanian Nationals
Combi
19
6
No image
989
53
793.2
Peter Cutting
SWE
Uppsala Masters
Open Racing
17
2
No image
5780
5
69.4
Pascal Cuylaerts
BEL
Kempencup
Club
19
14
No image
742
66
830.9
Felipe Cvitanich
DEN
Danish Nationals
Club
23
3
5197
78
287.0
Barbara Cwirko
POL
Polish Junior Nationals
Club B
22
15
No image
1319
121
748.3
Witold Czarnik
POL
Polish Nationals
Club
16
9
887
340
808.7
Dariusz Czech
POL
Stalowa Wola Regional Championship
Standard
18
5
532
29
861.8
Adam Czeladzki
POL
Polish Nationals
Open
17
4
1391
116
740.2
Elek Czigler
HUN
66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships, LHST
15m mixed
21
11
No image
885
47
808.9
Wiktor Czubski
POL
Polish Junior Nationals
Club A
19
4
No image
4102
59
463.7
Grzegorz Czubski
POL
Grudziadz Regional Championship
Club A
18
16
No image
534
46
861.8
Krzysztof Czyszewicz
POL
Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship
18m
23
4
No image
347
33
898.2
Judyta Czyz
POL
Womens World Gliding Championships
Standard
17
5
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details,
Please Login
Aerobatics
Aeromodelling
Amateur Built and Experimental Aircraft
Astronautic Records
Ballooning
General Aviation
Gliding
Hang Gliding and Paragliding
Microlight and Paramotor
Parachuting
Rotorcraft
General Air Sport
Airspace and Navigation Systems
Aviation and Space Education
Environment
Medical
Loading...