Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
2195 - 648.3 Alain Nabholz FRA Coupe du Ventoux Multiclass 18 1 No image
5025 - 105.3 Evgeniy Nabiulin RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 20 HC
911 - 799.0 Christoph Nacke GER Hahnweide 18m 17 3
934 - 796.1 Bernhard Nacke GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 18 1 No image
3179 - 534.4 Dave Nadler USA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, USA 18m 18 8
23 - 966.5 Sebastian Naegel GER FAI Sailplane Grand Prix World Final 18m 18 2
1331 - 745.2 Patrick Naegeli GBR British Nationals 18m 21 20 No image
5067 - 81.3 Sebastian Nagel CHI Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 26 No image
693 - 831.4 Zsolt Nagy HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 2 No image
1981 - 668.4 Tibor Nagy HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 27 No image
2302 - 636.0 Gábor Nagy HUN 13.5m Class World Gliding Championship 13.5m 17 8 No image
706 - 829.0 Geza Nagy Kovacs HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 4 No image
2450 - 620.6 Roland Nahon FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 17 2 No image
3903 - 427.3 Ruslan Naiborodin UKR Ukrainian Gliding Championship (Club Class) Club 18 4 No image
3123 - 541.5 Kamil Najderek POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 11 No image
1295 - 750.2 Sidney Nankivell AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Open 20 3 No image
414 - 880.3 Eric Napoléon FRA Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020 Std 15m 20m 20 13 No image
4931 - 153.7 Philippe Napoléon FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 18 11 No image
1635 - 709.0 Théo Napoléon FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 21 5
4923 - 155.3 Jane Nash GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Standard 21 18
3375 - 504.7 Jane Nash GBR British Nationals Club 19 21 No image
1580 - 714.5 David Nash AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 20 3 No image
2349 - 629.9 Bastien Naud FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 21 4
5115 - 60.6 Thierry Nauleau FRA Championnat Régional Bourgogne-Franche-Comté Multiclass 17 11 No image
1547 - 717.6 Henrique Navarro BRA World Gliding Championships Two Seater 18 13
171 - 930.3 Gilles Navas FRA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Italy 18m 21 1
1762 - 694.3 Michal Navratil CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 10 No image
4377 - 332.2 Hamid Nazari AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 20 9
3809 - 443.6 Thomas Nedelka GER International Military Gliding Competition Standard/15m 19 8 No image
4982 - 127.4 Jaroslav Nedorost CZE Safari Cup Two seater 18 11 No image
2050 - 662.1 Kirill Neduzhiy GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Club 19 7 No image
111 - 942.1 Benjamin Néglais FRA Champagne Cup - PreWGC Std 15m 20m 19 1
1362 - 740.3 Remo Negossi ITA Coppa Città di Ferrara 2020 Standard 20 4 No image
1307 - 748.5 Sylvain Negri FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 18 6 No image
2872 - 573.8 Martin Nejezchleb CZE T CUP Club 17 4 No image
447 - 875.7 Erik Nelson USA US Regionals 18m 19 1 No image
3500 - 487.4 Andreas Nemere SWE Swedish Nationals Racing 21 5 No image
3926 - 424.1 Zoltan Nemeth HUN Virtual 00 No image
1934 - 674.4 Andrew Neofytou GBR British Nationals 18m 21 21 No image
3637 - 468.9 Bartlomiej Neroj POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 20 8
4383 - 329.7 Dagmara Neska POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club B 20 12 No image
99 - 946.5 Alena Netusilova CZE Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 17 2
3747 - 452.0 Raymond Neu FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Junior Nord-Est Multiclass 17 3
1804 - 689.7 Claus Neuffer GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 21 2 No image
747 - 823.3 Gerrit Neugebauer GER German Junior Championships Club 21 5
5168 - 40.4 Peter Neukom SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Open 21 10 No image
961 - 792.3 Robin Neumann GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 23 No image
1142 - 768.6 Arne Neumayr GER Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 18m 19 7 No image
942 - 795.0 Vinzenz Neuwirth AUT Grimming-TAL Handicapped 19 1 No image
4917 - 157.5 Pavol Neveris SVK Virtual 00 No image
3671 - 464.3 Arthur Neveu FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 20 12 No image
3380 - 504.1 Theo Newfield NZL South Island Gliding Championships Open mixed 17 4 No image
2747 - 588.7 Mark Newland-Smith GBR British Nationals 18m 18 20 No image
3614 - 472.8 Robin Nez FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 18 7 No image
2069 - 660.4 Steven R. Nichols USA US Nationals Open 19 7 No image
3033 - 553.8 Bruce Nicholson GBR British Nationals Two seater 21 10 No image
1945 - 672.8 Tobias Nicolaides GER Jena Cup Club 18 5 No image
1574 - 714.9 Alexandre Nieder FRA Championnat Régional Centre Val de Loire Multiclass 18 2 No image
2413 - 624.1 Erich Niedl AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 17 11 No image
3085 - 546.2 Stener Leander Nielsen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 17 3 No image
2049 - 662.1 Henning Kjersgaard Nielsen DEN Danish Nationals 15m 20 2 No image
4537 - 287.2 Christin Nielsen DEN Danish Nationals 15m 18 11
3116 - 542.2 Casper Zimmer Nielsen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Juniors 20 6 No image
1423 - 731.9 Hannu Niemi FIN Uppsala Masters Racing 17 7 No image
3511 - 486.0 Oskar Niessen GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 19 29 No image
4864 - 176.9 Luis nieto ESP Spanish National Championships Club 18 10 No image
4193 - 369.6 Dirk Nieuwenhout NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Open 19 6 No image
2108 - 656.5 Arnold Niewand AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Open 18m 18 4 No image
1594 - 713.7 Marek Niewiadomy POL KSS and AZ GCC Prievidza Club A 17 1
3885 - 431.9 Smirnov Nik GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 27 No image
1184 - 763.6 Eduard Niko SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 18 4 No image
2339 - 631.8 Mikko Nikunen FIN Räyskälä Masters Racing 18 6 No image
3181 - 534.1 Mikael Nildén SWE HDI Safe Skies Eskilstuna Handicapped 21 3
3195 - 532.5 Bengt Nilsson SWE Swedish Nationals 18m 21 12 No image
3389 - 503.1 Razvan Nineaca ROU Romanian National Championship Club 21 11
4696 - 239.5 Frances Ning AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 16 6 No image
1893 - 678.8 Jari Niskanen SWE HDI Polar Safe Skies Handicapped 19 1 No image
4643 - 255.8 Torben Leth Nissen DEN Virtual 00 No image
4404 - 325.9 Roberto Nivini ITA Coppa Città di Varese Handicapped 20 14 No image
779 - 818.6 Henry M. Nixon Jr. USA US Regionals Open 21 4 No image
2444 - 621.0 Stephen Nock GBR British Nationals Club 17 16 No image
3731 - 455.3 Frederik Agger Noeddelund DEN Danish Nationals Standard 17 5
505 - 862.2 Soeren Noelke GER Jena Cup Standard 18 1
692 - 831.4 Tibor Noga SVK World Gliding Championships Club 16 22
2987 - 557.8 Marc Nony FRA Championnat Régional Centre Val de Loire Multiclass 21 6 No image
154 - 934.2 Jan-Ola Nordh SWE Uppsala Masters Racing 17 1 No image
5113 - 62.1 Kyle Eric Nordman CAN Australian National Gliding Championships Junior 04 15
5038 - 95.9 Thierry Nortier Fra International Air Open 18 29 No image
3332 - 512.2 Guillaume Nortier FRA Championnat Régional Centre Val de Loire Multiclass 18 3 No image
5284 - 2.5 Jan Nosal POL Wiosenne Regional Competition Club 18 10
4911 - 158.8 Leos Nosek CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 19 28 No image
1537 - 718.9 Pieter Nouwens RSA South African Nationals 18m 18 7 No image
277 - 905.0 Marcus Nouwens RSA South African Nationals 18m 20 2
805 - 814.5 Josef Novak CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 19 3 No image
20 - 968.7 Ivan Novak CZE World Gliding Championships Club 18 5
127 - 939.6 Karel Novak CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 19 1 No image
1393 - 736.1 Daniel Novak CZE T CUP Combi 18 2 No image
5092 - 70.3 Martin Novak CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 18 39 No image
220 - 918.6 Dana Novakova CZE Slovak Gliding Championship 15m 20 2
4437 - 317.9 Tereza Novakova CZE Safari Cup Club 19 20 No image
3424 - 498.3 Eike Novatscheck GER International Military Gliding Competition Open mixed 19 16 No image
2573 - 606.9 Eike Novatscheck GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 18 9 No image
4481 - 307.3 Oleksandr Novikov UKR Ukrainian Nationals Open 19 8 No image
1050 - 780.8 Antonin Novotny CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 20 7 No image
267 - 907.4 Josef Novotny CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 4 No image
372 - 888.6 Vojtech Novotny CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 20 1
4126 - 382.4 Bogdan Nowacki POL Polish Nationals 18m 17 8 No image
3444 - 494.6 Marian Nowak CAN Canadian National Championships Club 18 5 No image
3469 - 491.4 Krzysztof Nowak POL Polish Nationals 15m 17 12 No image
3045 - 551.8 Dominik Nowak GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Standard 19 18 No image
3381 - 504.1 Piotr Nowak POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club B 19 4 No image
4043 - 402.2 Maciej Nowak POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 19 14 No image
1955 - 672.1 Stanislaw Nowicki POL Leszno Cup 18m 19 2 No image
2156 - 652.7 Daniel Nowicki POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 5 No image
958 - 792.7 Morten Nørgaard DEN Danish Nationals 15m 21 3
4113 - 386.1 Julia Dresler Nørtoft DEN Danish Nationals Club 19 11 No image
3180 - 534.2 Peter Nübling GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Ulm Club 18 9 No image
534 - 857.8 James Nugent AUS Australian Junior Nationals Sportsclass 18 1 No image
4851 - 183.1 David Nugent AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m 17 10 No image
5086 - 71.3 Norbert Nühnen GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 32 No image
965 - 792.1 Alistair Nunn GBR British Nationals 18m 21 12 No image
3973 - 416.2 Timo Nurminen FIN World Gliding Championships 15m 17 34 No image
351 - 892.7 Mikko Nurminen FIN Jannen kisat Club 17 3
4524 - 289.3 Ole Petter Nyland NOR Norwegian Nationals Club 20 10
3821 - 442.1 Mats Nyström SWE Swedish Regionals (DM Västra) 18m 21 10 No image
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...