Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
4824 475 121.1 Tim Raasch CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 20 37 No image
3255 73 513.9 Torben Raatz GER Junior Qualification Competition (1) Club 17 3 No image
1979 New Entry 663.2 Jens Rabe GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 13 No image
4265 198 341.1 Dominik Rabl AUT Grimming-TAL Handicapped 18 11 No image
1797 89 682.2 Jérôme Rablade FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 17 3
4233 348 349.6 Mariusz Rachwal POL FCC Gliding Club 17 26 No image
2002 336 660.3 Tomasz Radoszewski POL Leszno Cup Club A 18 13 No image
368 - 887.2 Vladimir Radovskiy RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 19 4
3751 90 441.5 Stanislav Raevskiy Rus Cup of Russia Club 18 7 No image
1988 140 662.1 Ugo Raffaelli ITA Alföldi - LX Navigation Cup 2019 15m mixed 19 4 No image
4381 99 307.7 Laeticia Raffin FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord-Est Multiclass 18 16 No image
2761 233 577.5 Sæbø Ragnar NOR Norwegian Nationals Open 20 6 No image
1461 79 720.4 Börje Ragnarsson SWE Swedish Nationals Two seater 19 2 No image
4005 231 397.5 Nicolas Ragozzino FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Open 17 3 No image
1370 35 730.3 Constantin Dragos Raicu ROU Romanian National Championship Combi 21 2
158 6 930.4 Steven Raimond NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 19 3
3362 90 496.5 Petr Rajda CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 24 No image
2236 - 635.8 Romain Rambaud FRA Concours amical du Pic-Saint-Loup Multiclass 19 1 No image
3394 242 491.4 Simon RAMMELT AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 15 3 No image
4011 316 396.6 Jean-Philippe Ramon FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 18 7 No image
818 37 806.0 Sebastian Ramsak SLO Celje Cup 2020 & Slovenian national gliding championships Open 20 3
2987 26 552.0 Justin Ramsay AUS Australian Junior Nationals Sportsclass 18 7 No image
4248 187 345.1 Amy-Jo Randalls GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 27 No image
4479 410 273.4 Nikola Randelovic SLO Alföldi - LX Navigation Cup 2019 15m mixed 19 18 No image
1467 145 719.9 Luka Randelovic SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 19 3
2281 266 630.5 Primoz Raner SLO Rana Cup Club 18 3 No image
2086 161 653.0 Jaroslav Rapac CZE Safari Cup Two seater 18 3 No image
4844 485 106.9 Wolfgang Rapp SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 21 20 No image
1585 118 705.7 Vytautas Rasimavicius LTU FCC Gliding Open mixed 19 6 No image
4970 461 27.2 Eric Rasmus FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord-Est Multiclass 18 21 No image
2953 New Entry 555.9 Carsten Rasmussen DEN Danish Nationals 18m 16 8 No image
4119 New Entry 374.9 Jan Rasmussen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 22 4 No image
3051 147 544.2 Jesper Rasmussen DEN KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 24 No image
1545 540 711.0 Michael Rasmussen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals 15m mixed 21 3 No image
1966 44 664.9 Jens Rasmussen Dan Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 19 4 No image
3959 595 406.1 Johan Rasmussen SWE Swedish Nationals Club 18 16 No image
3364 266 496.3 Lars Rasmussen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 18 8 No image
82 10 948.9 Michael Rass AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 21 2 No image
3606 88 461.6 Andrzej Ratkowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club B 18 7 No image
159 3 930.1 Jan Ratz CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 20 2
4920 448 58.2 Brian Rau AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Sportsclass 18 8 No image
3059 195 543.5 Rainer Rauch GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 18 23 No image
2931 208 558.4 Geir Raudsandmoen NOR Open Norwegian Championship Open 16 5 No image
285 71 902.8 Céline Rault FRA Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 3
2801 73 573.1 Josef Rausch AUT Salzburg-TAL Open mixed 20 6 No image
4582 343 231.2 Maik Rauser GER Junior Qualification Competition (2) Club 17 18 No image
2976 7 553.9 Jens Raven GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 24 No image
2336 62 625.0 Mathéo Raverdy FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 20 4 No image
1552 164 710.4 SZYMON RAWECKI POL Polish Nationals Standard 19 HC No image
4244 209 346.7 Sébastien Raybaud FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 17 36
4125 250 372.3 Monique Raynaud-Morin FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 19 No image
4909 497 63.8 Dominique Raze FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 18 21 No image
3577 289 465.5 Peter Reading GBR British Nationals 15m / Open Open 16 19 No image
3000 81 549.9 Peter Reading NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 17 5 No image
3228 1310 518.4 Dan Reagan AND US Seniors Handicapped 22 38 No image
2740 68 579.5 Bjoern Rechinger AUT Australian MultiClass Nationals 15m 18 4
2781 230 575.2 Nick Redant BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Std 15m 20m 19 17
1738 223 688.0 Bastien Redondo FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 21 4
3279 253 510.1 Eric Redweik USA US Nationals Club 19 9 No image
4719 394 173.1 Saz Reed GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 17 34 No image
4999 494 19.3 Tyrome Rees RSA Western Cape Regionals Club 21 4 No image
592 63 842.0 Joe Reeves USA US Seniors Handicapped 19 8 No image
4158 293 364.4 Jolyon Reeves AND Northern Region Championship 2020 Sports 20 3 No image
1632 57 700.3 Mikkel Refsgaard DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Juniors 20 5 No image
3408 60 489.1 Johannes Regente GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition 15m 18 13 No image
4640 455 207.9 Vincent Régis FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 21 26 No image
689 52 825.3 Björn Regnström SWE Swedish Regionals (DM Västra) 18m 21 1 No image
2662 32 588.6 Tomas A. Reich CHI Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 6
5046 New Entry 3.7 Elia Reidy SUI RM Birrfeld standard mixed 22 9 No image
3134 202 534.4 Michael Reiff GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 19 19 No image
1482 72 718.4 Sergio Reinaudo ARG Spanish National Championships Club 17 HC No image
4589 440 229.6 Eugene Reinecke USA US Nationals 15m 21 14 No image
1155 142 757.5 JanJens Reineke GER e-Glide Multiclass 20 7 No image
1087 44 766.4 Michael Reiner SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 7
3735 257 443.7 Peter Reinert GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 22 No image
2532 188 603.6 Craig J. Reinholt USA US Nationals Open 21 7 No image
4511 409 261.9 Alain Reinié FRA Challenge Raymond Schalow Multiclass 19 8 No image
2680 87 586.8 Christoph Reiß GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 18 9 No image
4026 318 393.1 Manfred Reisser GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 15m 18 14 No image
3026 34 547.7 David Reißner GER Salzburg-TAL Open mixed 20 7 No image
4823 442 121.7 Merlin Reiter GER Junior Qualification Competition (3) Club 17 21 No image
4462 402 278.7 Merlin Reiter GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 29 No image
1125 210 762.4 RONALD REITH ROU International Stendal Glide 18m 19 5
1306 272 739.7 Tjeerd Reitsma NED Pribina Cup Two seater 17 7
116 1002 939.7 Noah Reitter USA US Nationals Two seater 22 1
3436 59 484.7 Milos Rejzl CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 20 19 No image
4862 369 95.8 Philipp Rekitt GER Taunus Cup Standard 18 21 No image
3844 297 427.1 Paul Remde USA US Nationals Two seater 19 7 No image
3122 35 535.7 Peter Remy GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau Club 18 12 No image
2894 218 561.7 Phillippe Renault FRA International Air Open 18 5 No image
1920 562 669.8 Jerôme Renault FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 22
1657 791 697.3 Bart Renckens NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Combi 19 5
208 1 917.4 Tomas Rendla CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 21 1
765 55 814.0 Michaela Rendlova CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 21 4 No image
5045 431 3.9 Jan Repka CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 17 20 No image
693 53 824.9 GIOVANNI REPOLA ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 1 21 3
2124 92 648.8 Thomas Report GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 17 No image
555 19 849.5 Pavel Rericha CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 18 8 No image
3223 185 519.0 Istvan Reti HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 16 19 No image
3108 91 537.6 Fred Rettig USA US Regionals Sportsclass 19 9 No image
135 817 936.8 Henry P. Retting USA US Regionals Open 22 2 No image
3077 225 541.7 Marcel Reuber GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 11 No image
2851 303 567.4 Jurgen Reuter GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 19 16 No image
889 64 795.3 Achim Reuther GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 1 No image
3466 54 481.0 Mario Reyes CHI FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Chile 15m 20 10
3018 223 548.2 Jean Reynier FRA Championnat Régional PACA - Coupe du Ventoux Multiclass 19 3 No image
3880 97 419.9 Antoine Riancho FRA Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 19 24 No image
4146 338 368.0 Oliver Riccius Ger RM Birrfeld 15m mixed 17 9 No image
2437 92 613.0 Jules Richard FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 17 1 No image
3498 New Entry 477.2 Cotton and Graham Cassidy Richard AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 21 13 No image
2762 215 577.4 Kerry Richards USA US Nationals Standard 21 6 No image
4118 183 375.2 Chris Richards NZL Canterbury Soaring Championships Open mixed 17 5 No image
1883 223 673.7 Jordan Richards GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 3 No image
991 409 778.8 Samuel Richardson SWE Uppsala Masters Club 22 4 No image
4861 435 96.3 Carsten Richartz GER Junior Qualification Competition (1) Club 17 21 No image
3802 291 434.3 Danny Richmond GBR British Nationals Club 19 22 No image
4030 141 392.6 Rupert Richter-Trummer AUT Salzburg-TAL Open mixed 20 9 No image
307 9 899.3 David Richter-Trummer AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 21 1 No image
387 47 883.9 Ronald N. Ridenour USA US Seniors Handicapped 21 6 No image
4503 408 263.7 Hans-Joachim Riedelsheimer GER Hahnweide Two seater 18 31 No image
4849 485 104.3 Andreas Riedmüller AUT Austrian Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 13 No image
2013 222 659.2 Joshua Rieger GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Club 19 6 No image
473 22 865.8 Gonzalo Riera ARG World Gliding Championships Standard 18 12
1283 724 741.9 Sebastian Riera ARG 13.5m Class World Gliding Championship 13.5m 17 3 No image
4105 184 376.9 Patric Rießner GER Junior Qualification Competition (2) Standard 17 15 No image
3182 242 526.2 Ramona Riesterer GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Ulm Standard 18 12
2068 196 654.0 Jean-Baptiste Rieu FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 19 1 No image
3595 300 462.8 Jérôme Rieuf FRA International Air Open 18 12 No image
4721 404 173.1 Alberto Righini ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Club B 18 22 No image
3079 35 541.6 Christophe Rigolage FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 18 9 No image
3400 76 490.5 Vilem Riha CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 18 26 No image
4266 198 341.1 Kimas Rimkus LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 20 29 No image
3139 220 534.1 Gabdullina Rimma RUS Cup of Russia Combi 21 15 No image
396 331 880.6 Ulf Ringertz SWE Uppsala Masters Racing 22 4 No image
2825 155 570.3 Antti Rinne FIN Räyskälä Masters Club 18 4 No image
2800 229 573.2 Daniel Riou FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 18 3 No image
1769 147 684.8 Riku Rissanen FIN Jannen kisat Open 17 1 No image
726 39 819.3 Sami Rissanen FIN Purjelennon SM 18m/Open 19 3 No image
4083 329 380.8 Viivi Rissanen FIN Jannen kisat Club 21 5 No image
1869 137 675.4 Philip Ritchie AUS F1 GP Club 18 4
4405 282 299.7 Francesco Rizzani ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 19
4586 390 230.2 Alberto Rizzi SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Handicapped 18 21
4424 386 293.8 Suvak Rob USA US Nationals Sportsclass 21 32 No image
4938 466 43.3 D Robbie RSA South African Nationals Sportsclass 19 8 No image
4711 407 177.9 Patrick Robert FRA Championnat Régional Bourgogne-Franche-Comté Multiclass 17 DNF No image
776 57 812.6 John Roberts GBR British Nationals Club 19 3 No image
4685 457 191.1 Philippa Roberts GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 21 31 No image
4996 465 19.7 Jago Roberts GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 42 No image
3496 62 477.4 Gerald Robertson NZL Northern Region Championship 2020 Racing 20 9 No image
741 142 817.1 John Robertson NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 21 1 No image
3107 232 537.7 Motte dit Falisse Robin BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Club 19 4 No image
1474 101 719.3 Michael Robison USA World Gliding Championships Open 17 23 No image
3810 11 432.5 Christine Roblot FRA Coupe de France des Féminines Multiclass 19 4 No image
2105 55 650.8 Tim Robson GBR British Nationals Two seater 21 8 No image
1914 84 670.3 Carlos Rocca Vidal CHI Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 5
1452 98 721.2 Michael Roche GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 3 No image
574 14 845.6 Hugo Roche FRA International Issoudun Multiclass 21 4 No image
3823 91 430.6 Graham Rock AUS AustralianNationals 20m 19 9 No image
3914 134 414.4 Marvin Roder GER Junior Qualification Competition (2) Club 17 11 No image
3608 63 461.5 Marvin Roder GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 18 19 No image
3089 32 540.2 Philipp Roder GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 18 14 No image
956 132 783.7 Frank Rodewald GER Taunus Cup Standard 18 3 No image
2511 186 606.0 Werner Rodi GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 2 No image
2627 111 592.9 Daniel Rodic RSA South African Nationals 18m 16 14
552 28 849.9 Aldo Rodriguez ESP Spanish National Championships 15m 18 2
3003 14 549.8 Alfonso Rodriguez ESP Spanish National Championships Club 17 1 No image
1608 231 703.0 Louise Rodriguez FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15m class 21 22 No image
3200 37 524.0 Pedro Rodriguez Inciarte ESP Campeonato Regional de Castilla La Mancha Open 16 7 No image
3631 299 457.9 Ricardo Rodriguez Rodriguez ESP Spanish Nationals Standard 19 4 No image
5052 519 2.2 Adrien Roger FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Jeunes Nord-Est Handicapped 10 12 No image
1661 102 696.7 Walter A. Rogers USA US Nationals Standard 18 4 No image
3146 131 532.8 Pierre Rogier FRA International Issoudun Multiclass 21 22 No image
2596 207 596.9 Jean-Philippe Rogier FRA Issoudun International Multiclass 16 2 No image
2543 158 602.5 Steffen Rogoll GER German Junior Championships Club 21 21 No image
2176 25 642.9 Christopher Rogos GER Jena Cup 18m 16 5 No image
3188 11 525.4 Marie Rogos GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 18 17 No image
3275 241 510.4 Patrizia Roilo ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 2 21 21
137 8 935.6 Kristian Roine FIN World Gliding Championships 15m 18 6 No image
2993 117 551.3 Crtomir Rojnik SLO LX Navigation Cup Open 16 8 No image
3411 6 489.0 Mariusz Rokicki POL Polish Nationals Standard 20 HC No image
4055 152 386.8 Pawel Roman POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 17 36 No image
3067 277 542.6 Roberto Romano ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Club B 19 23 No image
928 61 789.8 Peter Ronai HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 16 No image
4593 378 227.8 Henri Rondey FRA Championnat Régional Bourgogne-Franche-Comté Multiclass 17 8 No image
3742 168 443.0 Philippe Rondot FRA Championnat Régional Bourgogne-Franche-Comté Multiclass 17 4 No image
1991 143 661.7 Ronald Rooij NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 21 12 No image
3915 308 414.4 Arne Röpling GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Ulm Club 18 15 No image
2525 57 604.2 Alain Roquillon FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Multiclass 21 2 No image
3588 302 463.5 Per Rosdahl NOR Norwegian Nationals Handicapped 19 14 No image
2819 332 571.2 Paul Rose AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 17 4 No image
1523 111 713.9 Ronald Rose USA US Nationals 18m 21 24 No image
2321 73 626.7 Anton Rosenblum RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 20 16
3474 100 480.5 Anton Rosenkranz AUT Salzburg-TAL Handicapped 20 10 No image
1719 143 690.2 Zeljko Roskar SLO Slovenian gliding championship Open 17 1
271 277 904.4 Gabriel Rossier SUI International Issoudun Open 19 1 No image
1817 128 680.6 Daniel Rossier SUI CR Courtelary Open 19 1
2979 228 553.4 David Roth SUI Swiss Junior Championship Juniors 21 5
446 105 871.7 Jan Rothhardt GER World Gliding Championships Club 16 1
3035 221 546.6 Carolin Rothhardt GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 18 14 No image
2998 228 550.4 Philipp Röttgen GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 16 12 No image
372 19 886.4 Sviatoslav Roublev DEN Danish Nationals Club 18 1
1295 165 741.1 Pierre Roumet FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 17 1
1755 382 685.9 Denis Rousseau FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Club 16 2 No image
4254 359 343.0 Victor Roussel FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 18 11 No image
3345 38 499.1 Jules Roux-Bousquet FRA Concours amical du Pic-Saint-Loup Multiclass 19 3 No image
2666 159 588.1 Petr Rozhon CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 19 23 No image
3813 296 432.5 David Rozporka CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 19 11 No image
3295 52 506.0 Zsolt Rozsnyói HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 11 No image
3 2 987.8 Tomasz Rubaj POL World Gliding Championships Club 18 2
303 24 899.6 Christophe Ruch FRA World Gliding Championships 15m 18 3
2139 336 647.0 Nils Ruckert GER German Junior Championships Club 18 12 No image
1866 100 675.5 Vaughan Ruddick NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Open mixed 21 4 No image
779 1596 812.1 Bostjan Rudolf SLO Pribina Cup Two seater 22 1 No image
1605 814 703.5 Erik Rudsmark SWE Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 12
1222 428 750.1 Werner Rüegger SUI US Regionals Sports 21 2
833 139 803.3 Chris Ruf USA US Regionals 15m Standard 19 1 No image
4436 286 288.0 Petra Rühenbeck GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Club 18 27 No image
3897 124 417.0 Martin RULE AUS Australian Junior Nationals Sportsclass 18 11 No image
2485 392 608.5 Chris Runeckles AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 19 6 No image
4487 New Entry 270.6 Chris Runeckles AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 22 17 No image
4080 327 381.6 Ville Runtti FIN Finnish Nationals Club 19 7 No image
2414 42 615.5 Felix Ruof GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Standard 17 1 No image
4874 441 85.8 Levin Ruppert SUI Junior Regional Championship Juniors 20 16 No image
3021 36 548.1 Jürgen Rusch GER Lilienthal-Glide 18m 18 21 No image
2462 1487 611.0 Steve Rusinowski USA US Regionals Sportsclass 22 18 No image
1038 137 771.3 Magali Russier-Corcy FRA Championnat de France Féminines Club 18 2
2182 102 642.4 Patrick Russo FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 21 5 No image
4597 445 226.6 Todd Rutledge USA US Nationals Club 19 18 No image
2671 210 587.8 Yves Ruymen BEL Championnat Régional Ile de France Open 16 4 No image
1209 75 751.6 Sergey Ryabchinsky RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 16 2 No image
4239 346 348.5 Charles Ryan USA US Nationals 18m 19 27 No image
316 89 897.4 Daniel Ryba CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 3 No image
415 86 876.2 Krzysztof Rycerz POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 2 No image
1808 93 681.3 Josef Rydl CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 18 1 No image
3272 134 511.2 Halina Rynkiewicz POL Leszno Regional Competition Club A 16 19
1513 111 714.6 Oleg Rzhondkovskyi UKR British Nationals Club Class Club 21 18 No image
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...