Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1607 122 703.2 Ron Tabery USA US Nationals Open 19 4 No image
3991 104 400.7 Emmanuel Taboas FRA Championnat Régional Bourgogne-Franche-Comté Multiclass 17 5 No image
1338 217 733.9 Thorsten Tacke GER Jena Cup 20m 18 2 No image
1218 129 750.5 Miklos Taglieber HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Open 16 6 No image
632 50 833.9 Antti Taimioja FIN Räyskälä Open Club 21 2 No image
4491 408 268.2 Seppo Taipale FIN Pribina Cup 15m 15 27 No image
1445 216 722.1 Mamad Takallu USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 35 No image
1565 247 709.1 Tomas Talanda CZE T CUP Club 18 3 No image
2758 230 577.8 DSvU Talentflyet DEN Danish Nationals 20m 21 3 No image
2537 40 603.0 Ronald Taljaard RSA South African Nationals Two seater 17 1 No image
4269 354 340.6 Jean-Claude Tallineau FRA Championnat Régional PACA - Coupe du Ventoux Multiclass 19 10 No image
61 11 953.0 Ferenc Tamas HUN FAI World Gliding Championships Club 21 5
616 70 837.1 Andrius Tamulenas LTU Pribina Cup Club 16 4
3584 296 464.6 Ionut Tanana ROU Brasov Cup Combi 18 5 No image
4513 311 261.6 Jason Tang AUS Australian Junior Nationals Sportsclass 18 14 No image
3900 308 416.8 Slavomir Tanglmajer CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 19 7 No image
1398 143 727.1 Xavier Tanguy FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 18 HC No image
4683 454 191.9 Mathijs Tanis NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Two seater 18 14 No image
1298 51 740.6 Harry Tanner SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 21 1 No image
2988 16 551.7 Milos Tapusik SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Combi 17 7 No image
4256 200 342.3 Estelle Tarbouriech FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 20 6 No image
130 26 937.4 Bruce Taylor AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 20 1
267 42 905.0 Timothy A. Taylor USA Pan-American Championships 15m Standard 19 2
3795 293 435.0 Clyde Taylor USA US Regionals 15m Standard 21 12 No image
3383 89 493.3 Charlie Taylor GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 17 16 No image
1216 75 750.6 Ross Taylor NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Club 21 5 No image
2207 13 639.7 Peter Taylor AUS National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Sports 21 1 No image
2940 42 557.1 Kim Taylor AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 20 20 No image
2137 New Entry 647.5 Nathan Taylor USA US Regionals Sportsclass 22 11 No image
4000 New Entry 398.8 Kim Taylor AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 22 12 No image
272 - 904.3 Kinga Tchorz POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 19 3 No image
3980 313 402.9 Kelly Teagle GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 21 27 No image
3357 59 497.1 TEAM RL AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 20 HC No image
5003 516 18.0 Bob Teernstra NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Open 18 13 No image
2729 79 581.1 Ivan Teese AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Open 18 6 No image
3145 New Entry 532.8 Maurice Tegner FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 16 6 No image
751 158 815.8 Ulrike Teichmann GER Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 4
528 3 854.6 Klara Teichmannova CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 18 10
2233 130 636.0 João Pedro Teixeira Rosa POR Spanish Nationals Club 19 HC
1118 74 763.6 David Tejnora CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 20 3 No image
4360 270 314.9 Jan Tell GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau Standard 18 7 No image
3224 176 518.7 Guillaume Tellier FRA Championnat Régional Grand-Est Multiclass 19 7 No image
92 43 946.3 Pete Temple AUS Australian Nationals 18m 19 2
4115 157 376.0 Cate/Guenter Ten CAN Canadian National Championships Club 18 9 No image
2752 37 578.4 Kilian Tenorth GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Open 19 5 No image
2741 344 579.5 Ulrich Tenter GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 18 17 No image
970 93 781.6 Ivan Terekhov RUS Cup of Russia Standard 21 4 No image
291 37 901.3 Ronald Termaat NED Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Open 19 1
982 90 780.5 Olli Teronen FIN Uppsala Masters Racing 19 3
2119 89 649.0 Ben Terrell AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 17 3 No image
2212 75 639.2 Trevor Terry NZL Central Plateau Soaring Contest Open mixed 18 2 No image
2460 231 611.1 Bernard Teyssere FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Open 16 5 No image
4948 474 38.0 Tobias Thaler GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Club 19 28 No image
3894 105 417.6 Sabine Theis AC German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Club 18 21 No image
801 875 808.5 Georg Theisinger GER German Gliding Championships 15m 22 11 No image
287 17 902.7 Martin Theisinger GER Hahnweide Two seater 19 2 No image
1662 372 696.5 Laurenz Theisinger GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 7 No image
2372 177 621.0 Laurenz Theisinger GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau 15m 18 1 No image
2775 231 575.8 Georg Theisinger GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau 15m 18 3 No image
946 88 785.5 Henrik Theiss GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Standard 19 3
1034 132 772.0 Jürgen Theiss GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 19 5 No image
2327 167 625.9 Alain Thevenart FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 18 1 No image
3533 309 471.4 Florian Thiede GER Jena Cup 20m 18 15 No image
1177 811 755.0 Arne Thielemann GER Heidepokal Standard 16 5 No image
2860 224 566.0 Steven Thielemans BEL Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 18 DNF No image
4581 417 231.3 Peter Thielmann GER Lilienthal-Glide Club 16 25 No image
1878 133 674.2 Roger Thiemann USA US Regionals Sports 21 5 No image
2903 189 560.5 Eric Thiery FRA International Air Club 18 6 No image
4211 348 355.0 Stefan Thieser GER International Air Open 18 20 No image
4524 314 257.0 Dominik Thill AUT Austrian Junior Nationals Handicapped 19 11 No image
1063 294 768.2 Robert Thirkell GBR British Nationals Standard 19 3
2908 19 560.0 Andre Thoben GER Junior Qualification Competition (2) Club 17 2 No image
4186 315 360.9 Allan Thole RSA South African Nationals Club 16 10 No image
2954 13 555.9 Mathias Thöle GER Junior Qualification Competition (2) Club 17 4 No image
4006 187 397.4 Gwyn Thomas GBR British Nationals Open 17 DNF No image
4021 314 394.8 Damien Thomas FRA Championnat Régional Rhône Alpes Auvergne Multiclass 16 10 No image
1973 134 663.8 Greenhill Thomas USA US Nationals Open 19 6 No image
3817 298 431.7 Clayton Thomas USA US Nationals 18m 21 30
2064 236 654.5 Jenny Thompson AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 12 No image
1868 465 675.5 Sarah Thompson AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 20 5 No image
1579 7 706.9 Sven Thomsen GER Heidepokal Club 16 1 No image
3311 371 504.2 Jens Thorgen Wedemeyer Ger Eskilstuna International Open Club 18 4 No image
3548 207 468.7 Russell Thorne NZL Audi Enterprise Contest Handicapped 18 6 No image
3016 8 548.2 Chris Thorpe AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 17 4 No image
4566 409 236.4 Klaus Thorsen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 27 No image
2813 15 571.9 Andreas Thun GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Standard 16 15 No image
12 4 974.4 Petr Tichy CZE European Gliding Championships Open 19 1
1887 1023 673.3 Daniel Tiebel GER Jena Cup Standard 16 13 No image
3502 113 476.3 Klaus Tiedemann GER Jena Cup 20m 18 16 No image
1303 125 739.9 Rob Tiffin RSA Western Cape Regionals Open 21 8 No image
1436 221 722.9 Mike Tiffin RSA Gauteng Regional Championships 15m 21 3 No image
1438 172 722.7 Nick Tillett GBR British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 10 No image
3147 221 532.8 Iris Timmerman FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 21 7 No image
22 2 967.2 Dmitriy Timoshenko RUS World Gliding Championships Standard 18 4
4841 New Entry 110.9 Trevor Burke & Timothy Rossi AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 22 8 No image
1870 New Entry 675.4 Mark Tingey NZL FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Australia 18m 16 2
4316 364 327.9 Friedrich Tippelreither GER Grimming-TAL Open mixed 21 12 No image
306 86 899.5 Kim Tipple GBR British Nationals 18m 19 1
4611 343 221.6 Dumitru Tira ROU Romanian Nationals Club 19 8 No image
4199 178 357.3 Martin Tison CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 20 18 No image
1986 233 662.3 David Todd NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Open mixed 21 4 No image
3119 229 535.9 Hahn Todd USA US Nationals Sportsclass 21 21 No image
4932 513 46.1 Peter Toft DEN Danish Nationals Club 19 13 No image
4347 New Entry 319.4 Teresa Toivonen SWE Eskilstuna International Open Two seater 16 5 No image
3945 131 408.8 Uwe Tolkmitt GER T CUP Combi 18 17 No image
5048 507 3.2 Lev Tolmatchev UKR Ukrainian Gliding Championship (standard) Standard 18 7 No image
4746 389 164.1 Martin Toman SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 32 No image
10 3 976.7 Jaroslav Tomana CZE World Gliding Championships Club 18 3
3254 61 514.3 Andrea Tomasi ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 16 11 No image
4788 473 143.5 Jiri Tomicek CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 18 21 No image
3379 57 494.1 Stefan Tonk GER International Military Gliding Competition Open mixed 19 14 No image
3006 76 549.6 Jack Tonkin GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 17 15 No image
2166 96 643.8 Valentina Toporova UKR Ukrainian Gliding Championship (standard) Standard 18 2
855 56 800.1 Kim Toppari FIN FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 21 No image
1183 100 754.2 Pedro Toquero ESP Copa Pirineos Club 19 1 No image
3766 171 439.5 Malin Torell SWE Swedish Regionals (DM Västra) Club 21 9 No image
1076 10 767.1 Jozsef Tornyai HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 19 No image
2005 142 660.1 Franz Tösch AUT Salzburg-TAL Handicapped 20 4
1454 99 721.1 Giacomo Toschi ITA Campionati Italiani Standard 19 3 No image
701 11 823.6 Robert Toth HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships, LHST 15m mixed 21 10
1167 98 756.1 Geza Toth HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships, LHST 15m mixed 21 14 No image
1142 158 759.8 Csaba Tóth HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 1 No image
631 44 834.3 Barnabás Tóth HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 8 No image
2838 115 568.6 Imre Tóth HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 14 No image
3001 231 549.9 Gábor Tóth/Zsombor Wéber HUN I. Dunakeszi Vitorlázórepülő Bajnokság Club 21 HC No image
3015 49 548.4 Victor Tournier FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 16 2 No image
256 11 907.4 Tapio Tourula FIN Uppsala Masters Racing 19 1 No image
4828 418 117.7 Ludovic Tracz FRA Coupe de France des Féminines Multiclass 19 HC No image
1847 6 677.5 Alexandru Trandabat ROU Romanian National Championship Combi 21 5
852 192 800.5 Steffen Trapp GER German Nationals 20m 19 4
148 231 932.8 Mark Travner SLO Pribina Cup Club 22 3
655 58 830.2 Ingo Trentelj GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 19 4
489 27 862.0 Jana Treslova CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 18 6
265 9 905.6 Hana Treslova CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 2
1319 100 736.9 Ingo Treuter GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 10 No image
2936 205 557.9 Ingo Treuter GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 8 No image
2949 148 556.3 John Trezise AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 15 2 No image
2500 New Entry 607.1 Allan Tribe GBR British Nationals Std / 20m Standard 16 5 No image
498 104 860.1 Claus Triebel GER German Nationals 20m 19 11 No image
757 203 815.0 Serena Triebel GER Pribina Cup Two seater 17 2 No image
5029 501 8.9 Dumitru-Marian Trincu ROU Romanian Nationals Club 19 12 No image
993 1182 778.5 Pavel Trojan CZE FCC Gliding 15m 19 15 No image
3534 New Entry 471.4 Janski Trojanowski USA US Seniors Handicapped 22 39 No image
2032 107 657.8 Gordon Trollip AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m 17 2 No image
4834 422 115.1 Steve Trone AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Open mixed 18 10 No image
929 70 789.6 Martin Tronnier GER Pribina Cup 15m 15 1
3787 286 436.5 Aimé Trosseler FRA Grand Prix Regional Centre Val-de-Loire Multiclass 19 9 No image
847 284 801.3 Peter Trotter AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 16 2 No image
1774 696 684.5 Lisa Trotter AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 16 5
4737 457 166.8 François Trouchkine FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 18 7 No image
4584 344 230.9 Danilo Trovo ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 21 No image
279 35 903.8 Ayala Truelove GBR Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 20 3
193 29 920.1 Pavel Trybenekr CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 16 1
2732 233 580.5 Sebastian Tschorn GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 13
1444 61 722.2 Adrian Tschui GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Standard 16 1 No image
4835 437 114.1 John Tucker AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 19 7 No image
511 30 857.7 Ionut Tudor ROU FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 15
4043 167 390.2 Bill Tugnett AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Open 17 16 No image
4409 269 297.9 András Tülkös HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 35 No image
4561 330 241.5 Sam Tullet NZL South Island Gliding Championships Open mixed 18 11 No image
3312 197 504.1 John Tullet NZL Central Districts Regionals Sports 20 3 No image
3975 128 403.3 John Tullett NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 21 16 No image
4216 318 353.5 Damien Turck FRA Championnat Régional Grand-Est Multiclass 19 10 No image
5058 514 0.9 Jan Turek CZE T CUP Club 18 28 No image
3419 62 487.3 Anthony Turiano USA US Seniors Handicapped 21 38 No image
3784 69 436.9 Lachlan Turlan AUS Australian Junior Nationals Sportsclass 18 8 No image
4373 377 310.3 Emmanuel Turlet FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 18 5 No image
1181 310 754.3 Lisa Turner AUS Australian Nationals Sportsclass 19 10 No image
3066 34 542.7 Frank Turner AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Open 18 9 No image
736 13 817.6 Freddie Turner GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 2 No image
4079 160 381.8 Mitchell Turner AUS Australian Junior Nationals Sportsclass 19 8 No image
3063 38 543.3 David Turner AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Sportsclass 20 3 No image
4123 163 374.1 Olga Turovskaya RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 20 11 No image
2324 83 626.3 mathieu Turquier NZL Northern Region Championship 2020 Sports 20 1 No image
2230 261 636.2 Sergiy Tverdohlib UKR Ukrainian Gliding Championship (Club Class) Club 18 1 No image
411 36 877.2 Ivan Tvrdik CZE FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 11 No image
3069 224 542.4 Vit Tvrdik CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 21 11 No image
984 490 780.1 Raphael Twardowski GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 11
2129 160 648.5 Al Tyler USA US Nationals Sportsclass 21 14 No image
4622 387 216.2 Dominik Typek POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 17 12 No image
3315 268 503.6 Yury Tytsyk BLR Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 19 HC No image
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...