Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
3155 310 491.8 Tony Tabart AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Open 16 4 No image
3584 174 408.5 Geoffrey Tabbner GBR Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 18m 16 14 No image
1280 550 763.2 Ron Tabery USA US Nationals Open 19 4 No image
3865 701 343.9 Emmanuel Taboas FRA Championnat Régional Bourgogne-Franche-Comté Multiclass 17 5 No image
599 32 857.4 Thorsten Tacke GER Jena Cup 20m 18 2 No image
1412 401 743.6 Miklos Taglieber HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Open 16 6 No image
1022 250 797.5 Antti Taimioja FIN Uppsala Masters Racing 19 8 No image
4214 59 268.2 Seppo Taipale FIN Pribina Cup 15m 15 27 No image
2103 New Entry 661.1 Mamad Takallu USA US Regionals Sportsclass 19 7 No image
1427 64 741.7 Tomas Talanda CZE T CUP Club 18 3 No image
2800 226 554.9 Roman Talashchuk UKR Ukraine Open National Gliding Championship Open 17 5 No image
4834 547 132.3 m/ talenter DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 2 No image
2698 28 572.3 Ronald Taljaard RSA South African Nationals Two seater 17 1 No image
3440 814 440.0 Jean-Claude Tallineau FRA Championnat Régional PACA - Coupe du Ventoux Multiclass 19 10 No image
233 41 920.6 Ferenc Tamas HUN FAI European Gliding Championship Club 19 5
372 11 892.8 Andrius Tamulenas LTU Pribina Cup Club 16 4
2818 510 551.7 Ionut Tanana ROU Brasov Cup Combi 18 5 No image
4506 1253 207.7 Jason Tang AUS Australian Junior Nationals Sportsclass 18 14 No image
4475 180 216.5 Slavomir Tanglmajer CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 19 7 No image
1095 295 787.3 Xavier Tanguy FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 18 HC No image
4691 204 163.6 Mathijs Tanis NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Two seater 18 14 No image
2794 732 555.5 Harry Tanner GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 16 9 No image
2284 117 636.2 Milos Tapusik SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Combi 17 7 No image
182 7 931.9 Jorge Tartara ARG World Gliding Championships World Class 13 2
4825 256 133.2 Silvia Tassara SVK Pribina Cup Two seater 17 23 No image
4857 252 127.6 Loic Tastet FRA 4 jours de Buno Multiclass 17 8 No image
115 16 948.2 Bruce Taylor AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 1
3925 113 333.1 John Taylor GBR Polish Nationals 15m 16 25 No image
242 1525 919.3 Timothy A. Taylor USA Pan-American Championships 15m Standard 19 2
3913 New Entry 334.8 Clyde Taylor USA US Regionals 15m Standard 19 17 No image
4272 811 257.3 Charlie Taylor GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 17 16 No image
3492 New Entry 428.4 Ross Taylor NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 19 6 No image
1005 182 800.2 Kinga Tchorz POL Polish Nationals Club A 19 20 No image
713 4422 839.6 Kinga Tchorz POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 19 3 No image
5249 78 54.0 Bob Teernstra NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Open 18 13 No image
1315 254 759.4 Ivan Teese AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Open 15 3 No image
2754 277 562.7 Maurice Tegner FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 16 6 No image
297 9 908.6 Ulrike Teichmann GER Womens Worlds Standard 17 4
543 45 865.5 Klara Teichmannova CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 18 10
1932 1947 682.6 João Pedro Teixeira Rosa Clu Spanish National Championships Club 19 HC No image
2860 784 544.9 David Tejnora CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 17 6 No image
3680 233 385.4 Jan Tell GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau Standard 18 7 No image
2551 1510 597.7 Guillaume Tellier FRA Championnat Régional Grand-Est Multiclass 19 7 No image
104 18 950.1 Pete Temple AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals 18m 16 1
3460 203 436.0 Cate/Guenter Ten CAN Canadian National Championships Club 18 9 No image
4009 New Entry 311.6 Kilian Tenorth GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Open 19 5 No image
1902 388 687.0 Ulrich Tenter GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 18 17 No image
262 48 915.1 Ronald Termaat NED Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Open 19 1
4884 490 120.6 Ronald Termaat NED CAE Open Benelux Gliding Championships Open 16 3 No image
459 437 877.9 Olli Teronen FIN Uppsala Masters Racing 19 3
5147 329 72.5 Sander Terpstra NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Club 16 7 No image
4920 476 114.1 Denis Terrasse FRA Championnat Régional Rhône Alpes Auvergne Multiclass 16 2 No image
2124 510 657.8 Ben Terrell AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 17 3 No image
1746 2062 706.7 Trevor Terry NZL Central Plateau Soaring Contest Open mixed 18 2 No image
4072 143 296.9 Claudio Testa ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 18m 16 19 No image
2316 1028 631.7 Alberto Testa ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 18m 16 11
1740 458 707.5 Bernard Teyssere FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Open 16 5 No image
5131 New Entry 75.6 Tobias Thaler GER Junioren Quali 2019 Club 19 28 No image
3229 227 477.6 Sabine Theis AC German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Club 18 21 No image
2688 312 573.6 Florian Theisinger GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf 18m 16 11
1188 153 776.7 Georg Theisinger GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 12 No image
195 127 927.8 Martin Theisinger GER Hahnweide Two seater 19 2 No image
587 86 859.4 Laurenz Theisinger GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 7 No image
3961 516 324.0 Laurenz Theisinger GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau 15m 18 1 No image
4033 440 305.5 Georg Theisinger GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau 15m 18 3 No image
1028 442 796.5 Henrik Theiss GER Junioren Quali 2019 Standard 19 3
804 2397 827.2 Jürgen Theiss GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 19 5 No image
1871 410 690.8 Alain Thevenart FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 18 1 No image
4868 11 124.7 Alain Thibault FRA Virtual 00 No image
2941 258 531.4 Florian Thiede GER Jena Cup 20m 18 15 No image
1122 359 784.1 Arne Thielemann GER Heidepokal Standard 16 5 No image
3679 914 385.5 Steven Thielemans BEL Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 18 DNF No image
4172 117 276.5 Peter Thielmann GER Lilienthal-Glide Club 16 25 No image
3529 1146 422.7 Eric Thierry FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 17 35 No image
4755 290 148.7 Grillet Thierry FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 17 13 No image
3929 531 331.1 Eric Thiery FRA International Air Club 18 6 No image
3561 180 415.0 Stefan Thieser GER International Air Open 18 20 No image
4261 1102 259.3 Dominik Thill AUT Austrian Junior Nationals Handicapped 19 11 No image
687 848 842.8 Robert Thirkell GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Standard 19 3
2436 327 614.4 Andre Thoben GER Junior Qualification Competition (2) Club 17 2 No image
4734 300 153.6 Jean-David Thoby FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Club 17 7
3435 250 440.3 Allan Thole RSA South African Nationals Club 16 10 No image
4428 817 226.8 Mathias Thöle GER Junior Qualification Competition (2) Club 17 4 No image
3610 30 402.1 Gwyn Thomas GBR British Nationals Open 17 DNF No image
3024 230 515.1 Damien Thomas FRA Championnat Régional Rhône Alpes Auvergne Multiclass 16 10 No image
1573 New Entry 723.8 Greenhill Thomas USA US Nationals Open 19 6 No image
1543 1044 727.2 Jenny Thompson AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 12 No image
4886 223 120.5 Sarah Thompson AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 16 5 No image
1356 343 752.7 Sven Thomsen GER Heidepokal Club 16 1 No image
3001 161 521.0 Jens Thorgen Wedemeyer Ger Eskilstuna International Open Club 18 4 No image
2744 186 564.6 Russell Thorne NZL Audi Enterprise Contest Handicapped 18 6 No image
1780 432 703.3 Chris Thorpe AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 16 5 No image
4110 156 289.5 Klaus Thorsen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 27 No image
1989 440 674.9 Volker Thumm GER Heidepokal Standard 16 10 No image
2210 483 646.9 Andreas Thun GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Standard 16 15 No image
23 22 977.2 Petr Tichy CZE European Gliding Championships Open 19 1
5104 109 79.2 Philippe Tico FRA 4 jours de Buno Multiclass 17 12 No image
2262 422 639.2 Daniel Tiebel GER Jena Cup Standard 16 13 No image
2662 268 577.8 Klaus Tiedemann GER Jena Cup 20m 18 16 No image
1878 735 689.7 Rob Tiffin RSA South African Nationals 18m 18 11 No image
4907 New Entry 117.0 Mike Tiffin RSA South African Junior Natinals Junior 19 5 No image
2919 262 535.3 Kimmo Tihula FIN Uppsala Masters Racing 17 19 No image
635 179 851.9 Nick Tillett GBR British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 10 No image
5377 112 27.6 Emily Tillett GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 16 30 No image
5222 302 59.0 Carr Tim AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Sportsclass 15 17 No image
37 2 971.1 Dmitriy Timoshenko RUS World Gliding Championships Standard 18 4
5368 128 30.3 Johan Detaille - Kurt Kesters - Tine Baudoin - Fabian Baudoin BEL Kiewitcup Club 16 9 No image
1527 328 728.8 Mark Tingey NZL FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Australia 18m 16 2
232 423 920.9 Kim Tipple GBR British Nationals 18m 19 1
4474 New Entry 216.8 Dumitru Tira ROU Romanian National Championship Club 19 8 No image
3150 313 492.7 Radek Tobolka CZE AZ CUP Club 17 8 No image
4992 133 97.9 David Todd NZL Audi Enterprise Contest Handicapped 18 11 No image
5023 New Entry 92.2 Peter Toft DEN Danish Nationals Club 19 13 No image
3898 545 337.2 Teresa Toivonen SWE Eskilstuna International Open Two seater 16 5 No image
3503 27 427.3 Tomasz Tokarz POL Virtual 00
3486 22 430.0 Uwe Tolkmitt GER T CUP Combi 18 17 No image
5452 22 9.5 Lev Tolmatchev UKR Ukrainian Gliding Championship (standard) Standard 18 7 No image
4299 46 252.4 Martin Toman SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 32 No image
11 1 984.3 Jaroslav Tomana CZE World Gliding Championships Club 18 3
2957 522 528.4 Andrea Tomasi ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 16 11 No image
4808 233 137.8 Jiri Tomicek CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 18 21 No image
2802 New Entry 554.1 Stefan Tonk GER 19th International Military Gliding Competition Open mixed 19 14 No image
2554 591 596.5 Jack Tonkin GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 17 15 No image
1446 96 738.8 Valentina Toporova UKR Womens Worlds 15m 13 12
1739 New Entry 708.1 Pedro Toquero ESP Copa Pirineos 2019 Class Club Club 19 1 No image
3988 New Entry 316.4 Malin Torell SWE DM Västra Club 19 5 No image
1838 279 695.1 Jozsef Tornyai HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 19 20 No image
1276 1239 763.4 Giacomo Toschi ITA Campionati Italiani Standard 19 3 No image
4534 108 202.3 Andreas Tost GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 16 23 No image
1103 144 786.4 Robert Toth HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 10
3386 532 449.8 Gyorgy Toth HUN LX Navigation Cup Open 16 20 No image
5383 1224 26.7 Tamas Toth HUN LX Navigation Cup 15m 17 19 No image
3051 New Entry 511.1 Csaba Tóth HUN 64th Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 19 1 No image
1256 New Entry 765.3 Barnabás Tóth HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 19 16 No image
3765 New Entry 364.1 Imre Tóth HUN 64th Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 19 14 No image
2772 1556 559.8 Victor Tournier FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 16 2 No image
212 69 924.1 Tapio Tourula FIN Uppsala Masters Racing 19 1 No image
2881 259 540.7 Ilkka Tourula FIN Räyskälä Masters Racing 16 19 No image
4989 409 98.1 Matias Tourula FIN Pribina Cup Two seater 16 12 No image
5409 593 21.3 Mark Town AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 16 10 No image
5196 322 62.9 Noname Trabucco ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò Handicapped 16 9 No image
4499 595 211.0 Ludovic Tracz FRA Coupe de France des Féminines Multiclass 19 HC No image
5167 605 67.1 Paul Tragin FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 16 29 No image
4370 92 237.3 Lars Trampe GER Jena Cup 18m 16 22 No image
2563 429 595.1 Alexandru Trandabat ROU Romanian National Championship Combi 19 5
601 935 857.2 Steffen Trapp GER German Gliding Championships 20m 19 4
4580 2 189.8 Axel Trautmann GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 17 28 No image
331 404 900.3 Mark Travner SLO Pribina Cup Club 19 1
175 193 933.5 Ingo Trentelj GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 19 4
449 9 879.3 Jana Treslova CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 18 6
291 72 910.3 Hana Treslova CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 2
981 684 802.9 Ingo Treuter GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 10 No image
3935 531 329.9 Ingo Treuter GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 8 No image
2639 507 580.3 John Trezise AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 15 2 No image
3915 31 334.7 Michel Trial FRA Virtual 00 No image
2396 762 620.5 Allan Tribe GBR British Nationals Std / 20m Standard 16 5 No image
298 34 908.6 Claus Triebel GER German Gliding Championships 20m 19 11 No image
547 253 865.2 Serena Triebel GER Pribina Cup Two seater 17 2 No image
3857 563 344.9 Claus Triebel GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 18 5 No image
5421 New Entry 17.7 Dumitru-Marian Trincu ROU Romanian National Championship Club 19 12 No image
2915 830 535.8 Martin Trittler GER Hahnweide Two seater 17 15 No image
3833 231 350.8 Karl Trittler GER Hahnweide Two seater 16 20 No image
1613 1077 720.1 Pavel Trojan CZE FCC Gliding 2019 15m 19 15 No image
873 64 816.2 Gordon Trollip AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m 17 2 No image
2432 99 614.9 Steve Trone AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m 15 1 No image
843 175 821.3 Martin Tronnier GER Pribina Cup 15m 15 1
4213 1108 268.6 Aimé Trosseler FRA Grand Prix Regional Centre Val-de-Loire Multiclass 19 9 No image
394 97 888.2 Peter Trotter AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 15 1 No image
993 116 802.0 Lisa Trotter AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 16 5
4671 248 167.3 François Trouchkine FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 18 7 No image
4118 95 288.6 Danilo Trovo ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 21 No image
664 138 846.4 Ayala Truelove GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 16 3
4202 61 270.1 Radek Trunec CZE Virtual 00 No image
591 346 858.9 Pavel Trybenekr CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 16 1
5486 22 2.5 Michal Trylc CZE T CUP Club 16 23 No image
2743 286 564.6 Krzysztof Trzewik POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 16 9 No image
2117 499 658.4 Sebastian Tschorn GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 13
1078 181 790.0 Adrian Tschui GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Standard 16 1 No image
4804 New Entry 139.1 John Tucker AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 19 7 No image
4225 366 265.6 Bill Tugnett AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Open 17 16 No image
4231 New Entry 264.2 András Tülkös HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 19 35 No image
4321 New Entry 248.2 Sam Tullet NZL South Island Gliding Championships Open mixed 18 11 No image
5325 66 37.6 Bruce Tuncks AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Sportsclass 17 14 No image
3722 1191 377.1 Damien Turck FRA Championnat Régional Grand-Est Multiclass 19 10 No image
5478 11 3.2 Jan Turek CZE T CUP Club 18 28 No image
3159 1115 491.4 Lachlan Turlan AUS Australian Junior Nationals Sportsclass 18 8 No image
4068 344 298.7 Emmanuel Turlet FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 18 5 No image
1067 2082 791.2 Lisa Turner AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Sportsclass 18 5 No image
2221 516 645.6 Frank Turner AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Open 18 9 No image
3398 New Entry 448.5 Mitchell Turner AUS Australian Junior Nationals Sportsclass 19 8 No image
1243 170 767.7 Freddie Turner GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 8 No image
3866 528 343.8 Mitch Turner AUS Australian Junior Nationals Club 16 7 No image
1604 432 720.6 Sergiy Tverdohlib UKR Ukrainian Gliding Championship (Club Class) Club 18 1 No image
1555 33 725.7 Ivan Tvrdik CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 18 7 No image
930 291 808.7 Raphael Twardowski GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 11
3182 New Entry 487.0 Al Tyler USA US Nationals Open 19 13 No image
5016 185 93.6 Dominik Typek POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 17 12 No image
3663 New Entry 388.9 Yury Tytsyk BLR Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 19 HC No image
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...