Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
2715 115 612.3 Dummy SA Western Cape Regionals Open 23 HC No image
3030 103 584.0 Timo Saarnimo FIN Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 13 No image
2246 201 656.0 Raphaël Sabatier FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 10
375 29 891.1 Vytautas Sabeckis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Open mixed 18 5 No image
67 14 956.0 Gvidas Sabeckis LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 21 1
4098 58 464.5 Mike Sabin AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 19 6 No image
559 51 858.2 Martin Sabla SVK FCC Gliding 2023 Club 23 5
3958 324 482.4 Mr Sadovskiy RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 19 16 No image
5025 32 323.6 Patrick Saforcada FRA Championnat Régional Occitanie Multiclass 19 3 No image
2724 275 611.9 Marcus Sagewitz GER International Military Gliding Competition Open mixed 19 5 No image
3227 97 564.4 Juhani Sahlberg FIN Finnish Nationals Club 19 2
5578 36 165.4 Anders Sahlberg SWE Bergslagsträffen HDI Handicapped 19 10 No image
4185 43 451.7 Joris Saint-Genes FRA Championnat Interrégional Sud-Ouest Club 21 4 No image
4902 38 346.7 Angel Saiz Navarro ESP Spanish National Championships Club 17 6 No image
3458 131 541.8 Kacper Sakowicz POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 22 6 No image
4593 131 393.4 Bartlomiej Salamon POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 20 12 No image
5147 23 299.6 Franc Salamun SLO Alföldi Cup Open mixed 23 15 No image
4407 57 423.4 Nils Salberg GER Australian Junior Nationals Sportsclass 18 10 No image
4115 3 462.0 Manuel Salcher AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Club 21 13 No image
1136 13 770.2 Nik Salej SLO Alföldi Cup 18m/Open 19 1
5192 17 289.9 Didier Sales FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 21 7 No image
5544 3 174.5 Gustav Salminen SWE Ödestugu Safe Skies Handicapped 22 3 No image
5675 2 124.2 Benoit Salognon FRA Concours International de Bailleau Amical 23 7 No image
4064 62 468.3 Franz Salomon AUT Grimming-TAL Handicapped 18 4 No image
3116 82 575.4 Lassi Salonen FIN Jannen kisat Club 21 2
725 72 832.0 Sara Salonen FIN Finnish Nationals (Club) Purjelennon SM - kerholuokka - Kuopion Ilmailuyhdistys 100 vuotta Club 23 2
2518 118 629.1 Andrea Salvadori ITA Ferrara Cup Combi 17 9
5026 32 323.4 Robert A. Salvo USA US Seniors Handicapped 19 53 No image
1706 122 707.2 Giovanni Salvucci ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Club B 19 11
2238 116 656.5 Gérald Salzinger FRA Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 18 7 No image
4379 62 427.3 Andrew Sampson GBR British Nationals Club 18 33 No image
1469 119 731.5 Siegfried Samson GER Jena Cup 18m 16 1 No image
3851 125 495.6 Kristoffer Samuelsen NOR Arboga Open Two seater 17 4
4628 56 389.1 Staffan Sandberg SWE Uppsala Masters Club 22 10
2544 115 627.0 Justus Sander GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme) Club 23 10 No image
5508 369 187.8 Ronald E. Sanders AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Open 23 10 No image
3558 186 530.4 Mark Sanders GBR British Nationals Two seater 22 11 No image
940 236 800.3 Andreas Sandhöfner AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals 18M 19 4
4756 42 371.8 Eliano Sandri ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 22 No image
4523 53 405.6 Raffaele Sandrini SUI RM Schaffhausen Standard 23 6 No image
5552 12 172.6 Till Sandtner GER Junior Qualification Competition (3) Club 17 17 No image
3859 78 494.6 Mikael Sannerud SWE Swedish Regionals (DM Västra) Club 23 8 No image
5384 133 229.1 Kristina Santruckova CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 19 24 No image
1943 120 684.4 Menno Sappe NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 18 6
5401 15 225.9 Iris Sappé NED Concours International de Bailleau Amical 17 5 No image
2474 191 633.7 Sergey Sapronov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 20 4 No image
2295 518 651.7 Darius Sarkiunas LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 20 15 No image
5269 16 263.9 Stanislaw Sarnowski POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 23 14 No image
945 237 799.7 Ezio Sarti ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 2 21 6
3411 93 546.8 Søren Sarup DEN Danish Nationals 18m 23 11 No image
1516 117 726.9 Marc Sarwa FRA CR Yverdon 15m mixed 23 1 No image
5259 14 268.9 Erva Satun GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Hockenheim Club 23 24 No image
4653 83 386.6 Kevin Saunders AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 17 12 No image
1213 114 759.6 Bernd Sauter GER Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 16 6
2398 109 641.5 Kurt Sautter GER Lilienthal-Glide 18m 18 14 No image
1994 118 679.9 Martin Sautter GER Internationaler Hotzenwaldwettbewerb Open mixed 23 2 No image
3880 222 491.1 Brian Savage NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 22 4 No image
2100 112 669.4 Mikaël Savin FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 23 8 No image
2364 412 644.3 Laurent Savoie FRA Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 19 12 No image
522 45 863.5 Marek Sawczuk POL Leszno Cup Club A 18 3
4477 61 412.5 Frank Saxton NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 17 7 No image
595 77 851.9 Daniel Sazhin USA US Nationals Club 23 1
2434 420 637.8 Mark-Daniel Sbiera ROU Romanian National Championship Club 22 5 No image
1515 659 726.9 Sofiane Scally FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 18 1 No image
230 35 916.6 Norbert Scarlat ROU World Gliding Championships Standard 18 6
410 37 884.9 Peter Scarpelli USA US Seniors Handicapped 23 7 No image
1334 115 745.7 Maximilian Schäfer GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Ulm Standard 18 1
2151 115 665.0 Jan Schäfer GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme) Club 23 5 No image
1882 130 689.9 Nick Schäfer GER German Junior Championships Standard 23 16 No image
87 2 950.1 Cornelia Schaich GER Womens World Gliding Championship Standard 22 1
5671 2 126.1 Thomas Schaich GER Hahnweide Two seater 18 32 No image
4553 53 399.9 Joerg Scharbatke GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 25 No image
2230 198 657.5 Martin Scharf RSA South African Nationals 18m 22 6 No image
918 58 803.3 Jan-Hinnerk Scheel GER Qualification Competition Brandenburg Two seater class 22 6 No image
2318 99 649.3 Phillip Scheffel GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 19 4 No image
3752 81 508.0 Thilo Scheffler GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 18 15 No image
2828 176 603.5 Klaus-Joachim Scheffler, GER German Nationals 20m 19 28 No image
1045 318 784.1 Josef Scheiber AUT Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 1 21 2 No image
1944 120 684.4 Lisa Scheller GER Coppa Città di Rieti Club A 18 3 No image
4225 55 447.5 Lisa Scheller GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 18 No image
5116 28 305.2 Sabrina Schels NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 18 3 No image
1401 86 738.0 Zdenek Schenk CZE Highland Gliding Cup Handicapped 18 4 No image
2548 116 626.6 Renè Schënmann SUI Pribina Cup Open 22 30 No image
1487 117 729.5 Corrado Schepis ITA Campionati Italiani Club 23 12
1695 117 708.9 Matthieu Scherrer FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15m class 21 16 No image
2632 119 618.7 Peter Schertenleib GER Heidepokal Club 16 6 No image
4434 53 420.3 Till Scheu AUT Grimming-TAL Open mixed 19 7 No image
582 31 853.9 Alexander Scheuble GER German Gliding Championships Standard 22 11 No image
5095 30 308.7 Luca Scheuchzer SUI CR Courtelary Std 15m 20m 19 7 No image
2656 30 616.8 Simona Scheul ROU Romanian National Championship Club 23 10 No image
710 74 833.7 Peter Scheyer GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 3 No image
14 4 979.3 Davide Schiavotto ITA FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 22 3 No image
577 54 855.2 Marc Schick GER German Gliding Championships 15m 22 3 No image
4951 26 339.6 Martin Schick GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 18 No image
2773 100 608.0 Markus Schieber GER Jena Cup Standard 16 12 No image
1834 133 694.0 András Schieber HUN Flatland Cup Club 22 17 No image
1796 64 697.6 Karl Schiffleithner AUT Austrian Nationals (18m, Open, Two Seater) Two seater 21 5 No image
5644 8 138.6 Cristian Schinder Amsler ESP LII Campeonato Nacional de Vuelo a Vela 2021 Club 21 12 No image
3742 43 510.3 Karl Schindler GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 18 14 No image
4074 58 467.5 Andre Schindzielarz GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 23 31 No image
4504 59 408.4 Patrick Schkrock GER Pribina Cup Club 18 19 No image
4783 39 367.5 Patrick Schkrock GER Junior Qualification Competition (3) Club 17 10 No image
815 84 818.1 Michael Schlaich GER Qualification Competition Winzeln 18m 22 1
553 52 859.4 Nils Schlautmann GER German Junior Championships Standard 23 2
4610 58 391.5 Rudolf Schlesinger AUT Pribina Cup Club 17 35 No image
5094 30 308.7 Christian Schlichtkrull DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 23 15 No image
3097 154 576.9 Bryan Schlosser FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 19 7 No image
4570 59 396.9 Steffen Schlottbom GER Junior Qualification Competition (2) Standard 17 11 No image
1564 103 721.4 Hans Juergen Schmacht GER German Nationals 20m 19 10
2330 249 648.4 Rainer Schmadel GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 16 9 No image
57 - 958.1 Bert Schmelzer BEL Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 21 1
231 29 916.3 Tijl Schmelzer BEL Kempencup Open 19 1 No image
1767 136 699.8 Bernd Schmid GER Lilienthal-Glide 18m 18 5
587 25 853.2 Alexander Schmid GER Qualification Competition Winzeln 18m 22 2
3874 423 492.2 Timon Schmid GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 22 9 No image
4269 55 441.5 Maneste Schmidt RSA South African Nationals 15m 17 5
1291 359 750.9 Wayne Schmidt RSA South African Nationals 15m 23 1 No image
3277 212 560.0 Matous Schmidt CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 19 17 No image
4362 67 430.1 Tim Schmidt GER Hahnweide Two seater 18 28 No image
4001 166 477.6 Steffen Schmidt GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf Open 22 10 No image
5376 12 232.9 Kevin Schmidt GER Junior Qualification Competition (4) Club 17 12 No image
5204 19 285.4 Fabian Schmidt GER Junior Qualification Competition (4) Club 17 10 No image
5555 11 172.1 Jana Schmidt GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Club 17 14 No image
4557 54 399.4 Till Schmidt GER Junior Qualification Competition (1) Club 17 10 No image
3642 63 521.4 Jonas Schmidt GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Standard 19 12 No image
5720 57 101.6 Ines Schmidt AUT Austrian National Juniors Championship Multiclass 22 13 No image
1497 115 728.6 Simon Schmidt-Meinzer GER Pribina Cup Club 15 6
3567 88 529.6 Max Schmidt, GER Jena Cup Club 18 14 No image
1089 113 776.0 Markus Schmied GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 23 12 No image
2932 98 593.3 Benedikt Schmitt GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau Club 18 3 No image
4980 22 334.3 Carolin Schmitt GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Club 18 25 No image
2299 123 651.6 Katharina Schmitt GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Burg Feuerstein Standard 23 10 No image
1545 114 723.1 Hauke Schmoranzer GER Pribina Cup Club 19 4 No image
5353 15 239.4 Florian Schnäpel GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 32 No image
567 74 856.7 Felix Schneebeli SUI Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Handicapped 23 3
2175 511 662.9 Lukas Schneeberger AUT Junior Regional Championship Juniors 20 3 No image
2927 648 593.6 Peter Schneeweis AUT Grimming-TAL Handicapped 22 2 No image
2463 84 634.8 Rudolf Schneider AUT Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 12 No image
793 80 821.4 Tim-Maurice Schneider GER German Gliding Championships 20m 23 11 No image
4391 58 425.9 Maria Schneider GER Swiss Championship Club A 16 3 No image
2710 217 612.4 Stefan Schneider GER Qualification Competition Brandenburg Two seater class 22 20 No image
2601 60 621.3 Pascal Schneider SUI RM Birrfeld standard mixed 23 3
168 7 931.1 Eric Schneider GER German Junior Championships Standard 23 1 No image
5626 22 145.1 Albert Schneider CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 23 34 No image
2587 5 622.1 Jonas Schneider GER Junior Qualification Competition Hirzenhain Club 22 19 No image
2135 117 666.7 Christian Schneiders GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Standard 16 8 No image
4107 57 463.6 Stephan Schnell GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 18 14 No image
2120 118 667.6 Yves Schnetzer SUI RM Amlikon 15m mixed 22 4 No image
2638 121 618.1 Alban Schnitzler FRA Rencontre DuoDiscus Two seater 17 2 No image
4495 60 409.8 Dani Schoeneck SUI RM Birrfeld standard mixed 23 8 No image
2675 114 615.4 Juergen Schoenerstedt GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau Standard 18 1 No image
4286 58 439.2 Stefaan Schoenmaekers BEL Czech Regional Championship Club 16 18 No image
998 99 790.3 Wiek Schoenmakers NED Dutch National Championships Club 23 4 No image
4195 58 450.4 Paul Schofield NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Open mixed 19 4 No image
2530 115 628.4 Georgia Schofield NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Sports 22 2
5133 24 302.4 Karl Scholz GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 22 18 No image
3186 101 567.9 Michael Scholz GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 18 7 No image
1815 131 696.0 Peter Scholz AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 23 14
5153 123 298.4 Mathis Scholz GER Junior Qualification Competition Brandenburg Club 22 16 No image
5451 12 208.4 Nadine Schommartz GER German Women National Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 22 19 No image
5721 4 101.0 Bernhard Schönauer GER Junior Qualification Competition (3) Club 17 22 No image
2537 54 628.1 Jürgen Schönerstedt GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 21 3 No image
1343 34 744.7 René Schönmann SUI Grimming-TAL Open mixed 21 2
3156 97 571.3 Quinten Schönwandt GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Stendal Club 23 14 No image
5201 18 285.9 Quinten Schönwandt GER Junior Qualification Competition (3) Club 17 13 No image
4746 45 374.2 Quinten Schönwandt GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 15m 18 13 No image
3013 100 585.7 Michael Schoof GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 18 24 No image
1272 61 752.4 Michael Schopka GER International Military Gliding Competition Open mixed 23 2 No image
2809 49 604.9 Roman Schotli CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 19 8 No image
5661 26 131.9 Felix Schotter AUT Austrian Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 9 No image
2738 226 611.1 Wolfgang Schötz GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf 18m 22 21
3366 99 551.1 Dennis Schouten NED Kempencup Open 19 10 No image
2624 118 619.6 Eike Bjorn Schramek GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften 15m 16 10 No image
490 55 870.2 Reinhard Schramme GER Hahnweide 18m 19 1 No image
2264 104 654.0 Daniel Schramme GER Hahnweide Two seater class 22 4 No image
3654 79 520.7 Leif Erik Schreiber GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Standard 16 6
3942 71 484.1 Philipp Schreiber GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim Club 18 10 No image
3582 299 528.0 Jakob Schreiber AUT Austrian Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 6 No image
600 55 851.5 Stefan Schreyer GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 8 No image
13 10 979.5 Simon Schröder GER FAI World Gliding Championships Standard 21 1
2225 107 658.0 Eva Schröder GER German Junior Championships Standard 18 14 No image
4323 90 434.5 Timo Schröder GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Standard 19 16 No image
4792 40 366.2 Marc Schröder-Wilken GER Lilienthal-Glide Club 16 24 No image
4803 40 364.0 Marc Schroeder FRA Rendez-vous Vol à Voile Franco-Allemand Multiclass 23 12 No image
509 410 865.6 Robert Schroeder GER European Gliding Championship Standard 19 2
1953 122 683.7 Thomas Schubert GER Jena Cup Club 16 4
2119 117 667.7 Steffen Schubkegel GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim Club 18 1 No image
989 98 791.7 Matthias Schucka GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Ulm Standard 18 3 No image
1448 119 732.9 Benjamin Schuech GER Jena Cup Standard 16 1
3160 98 571.0 Kristof Schuech GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 20 No image
2928 99 593.6 Heinz-Dieter Schuech GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 18
5024 31 323.7 Alexander Schuetz GER AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 19 16 No image
3472 1061 540.5 Diana Schuit LUX Australian Nationals 18m 19 20
3157 97 571.3 George Schuit LUX Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 16 No image
384 36 889.4 Edmund Schuller SVK Pribina Cup Club 22 5 No image
541 41 860.7 Jochen Schulte GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 8
3025 115 584.2 Christopher Schulz GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 18 No image
3389 94 549.3 Michael Schulz GER Hahnweide 15m 18 15 No image
1439 181 734.0 Winfried Schulz GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 21 4
1008 100 788.7 Philipp Schulz GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 10
356 39 894.4 Jan Schulz GER German Junior Championships Standard 23 3
1101 114 774.7 Lorenz Schulze-Varnholt GER Pribina Cup 15m 23 7
1878 130 690.2 Stefan Schumann GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 16 2 No image
908 93 804.6 M. Schunk GER FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, South Africa 18m 23 1
462 35 875.9 Mario Schupfer AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Open 23 1 No image
858 96 811.4 Juergen Schuster GER Qualification Competition Jena 18m 22 7 No image
5329 14 248.8 Sylvia Carola Schuster GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 31
4132 172 460.4 Natanel Schuster AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 20 9
5647 4 137.5 Heinrich Schütte GER Jena Cup Standard 18 25 No image
1318 304 747.7 Martin Schwab AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals 15m 19 2 No image
4461 72 415.3 Felix Schwab GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Club 19 18 No image
1011 44 788.3 Miguel Schwan AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Club 19 3 No image
1349 68 743.9 Jean-Georges Schwartz FRA Issoudun International Open 18 3
2328 101 648.5 Sebastian Schwarz GER Taunus Cup Standard 18 9 No image
1280 104 751.7 Wolfgang Schwarz GER Qualification Competition Jena Two seater class 22 10 No image
4727 48 376.3 Wolfgang Schwarz GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 15m 18 11 No image
502 56 868.1 Paul Schwarz GER German Junior Championships Standard 23 4
5252 52 272.7 Ulrich Schwarz GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Club 19 24 No image
293 43 906.3 Steffen Schwarzer GER Hahnweide 15m 17 1 No image
5089 28 310.3 Gerhard Schweiger AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals 15m 17 8 No image
5138 24 301.0 Markus Schweiger GER Internationaler Hotzenwaldwettbewerb Club 23 5
2630 97 618.7 Fritz Schweikart SWE Herrljunga HDI Safe Skies Handicapped 21 1 No image
5249 37 273.1 Håkan Schweitzer SWE HDI Safe Skies Dala-Järna Handicapped 21 5 No image
1818 101 695.7 Markus Schweizer GER Hahnweide Two seater 16 7 No image
1976 196 681.2 Markus Schweizer GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 19 4 No image
2443 112 637.1 Jürgen Schwendtfeger GER Taunus Cup 15m 18 9 No image
345 311 896.8 Uli Schwenk GER 13.5m Class World Gliding Championship 13.5m 17 2
401 2 886.3 Joachim Schwenk GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 22 1 No image
2529 55 628.5 Dieter Schwenk GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 21 4
666 64 841.7 Frank Schwerdtfeger GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 8 No image
2831 304 603.3 Flurin Schwerzmann SUI Junior Regional Championship Juniors 20 5
440 40 879.4 Tim Scott GBR European Gliding Championships 15m 17 2
48 1 959.8 Matthew Scutter AUS World Gliding Championships Two Seater 18 4
2973 91 589.7 Claire Scutter AUS Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 17 No image
3987 65 479.1 Michael Scutter AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Open 20 7 No image
619 63 848.1 John Seaborn USA US Nationals 18m 19 1
4221 55 447.7 Martin Sebald GER Junior Qualification Competition (4) Standard 17 12 No image
4802 217 364.2 Andreas Sebald GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Club 19 23 No image
5165 19 296.1 Simon Sebastian ARG Lilienthal-Glide 18m 18 25
3459 121 541.8 Peter Sedmák SLO US Nationals Sportsclass 19 3 No image
3836 159 496.9 Jasper Seemann GER Junior Qualification Competition Brandenburg Standard 22 12 No image
5198 19 287.7 Jaroslav Sefc CZE T CUP Combi 23 23 No image
5100 67 308.3 Tom Segers BEL Kempencup Standard 19 8 No image
4836 41 358.9 Thomas Seguineau FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 22 9 No image
2966 98 590.0 Vaclav Sehnal CZE Safari Cup Club 19 9 No image
5725 59 99.9 Paul Seidel, GER German Junior Championships Standard 21 27 No image
4051 61 470.7 Horst Seifert GER German Gliding Championships 15m 15 26 No image
4353 158 430.4 Tomas Seifert CZE T CUP Club 19 21 No image
227 35 917.0 Bas Seijffert NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 18 1
3042 102 583.0 Paul Seiler GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 22 2 No image
1776 103 699.3 Rauno Seimilä SWE Eskilstuna International Open Open Racing 22 1 No image
49 3 959.6 Maximilian Seis FRA Hahnweide 15m 23 1
1438 121 734.1 Michael Seischab GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 4 No image
3425 204 545.0 Linus Seits GER Junior Qualification Competition Hirzenhain Standard 22 14 No image
205 46 922.2 Sjaak Selen NED World Gliding Championships Standard 18 1
797 79 820.8 Robin Selfslagh BEL Coupe des Ardennes Open 21 2
5394 56 227.1 Jesper Sellerup DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 23 No image
861 151 811.1 Simone Selvini ITA Coppa città di Ferrara Handicapped 22 9
4747 125 374.0 Marek Seman SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 25 No image
4239 56 445.3 Sébastien Semblat FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 17 26 No image
4773 42 369.0 Luigi semeraro ITA Spanish National Championships Club 18 HC No image
3586 58 527.6 Leif Sendelius SWE HDI Safe Skies Lidköping Handicapped 22 4 No image
2690 114 613.9 Simon Sendler GER German Junior Championships Standard 18 18 No image
2633 122 618.4 Stefan Senger GER Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 18 10 No image
192 41 925.5 Katrin Senne GER Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 17 1
691 63 837.6 Eva Senne GER Hahnweide Open 23 2
4972 115 335.5 Grzegorz Serafin POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 19 18 No image
2054 86 673.7 Tabuia Sergiu Cristian ROU Brasov Cup Combi 23 2 No image
4284 164 439.3 Guillaume Sermet FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 20 5 No image
938 182 800.6 Sergey Serov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 20 2 No image
5784 2 69.3 Marc SERRAFERO Championnat Régional Occitanie Multiclass 18 11 No image
5506 9 188.2 Jorge Servet Del Rio ESP Spanish National Championships Club 17 8 No image
3612 332 524.3 Joshua Setford GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 22 20 No image
774 79 823.6 Petr Setka CZE Slovak Gliding Championship Combi 17 1 No image
719 4 832.7 Robbie Seton NED Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Std 15m 20m 19 1
570 56 856.3 Elias Severholt Fourati SWE Junior European Gliding Championship Club 23 16
4234 192 445.8 Manuel Severin BEL International Issoudun Standard 19 18
2001 120 678.8 Olivier Sevrin BEL CAE Open Benelux Gliding Championships 18m 16 5
471 55 873.5 John Seymour USA US Regionals 18m 22 8 No image
2759 168 608.9 Benjamin Sgarbozza FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 19 11
4408 57 423.3 S. Shah GBR Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 25 No image
1081 59 777.5 Michael L. Shakman USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 27 No image
1118 348 772.2 Nina Shalneva RUS Cup of Russia Standard 21 2 No image
4040 59 471.9 Les Sharp NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 22 11 No image
5416 14 221.7 Collin Shea USA US Nationals Standard 18 18 No image
4564 109 398.1 Matt Sheahan GBR British Nationals Open 19 11
4583 59 395.1 Peter Sheard GBR Australian State Competition (NSW) Open 17 15 No image
3507 98 536.9 Rick Sheppe USA US Nationals Club 21 13 No image
892 88 806.9 Jason Shields NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Racing 22 3 No image
2746 107 610.3 Derek Shipley NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Racing 22 13 No image
2071 118 672.4 Tim Shirley AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m 17 3 No image
1779 50 699.1 Aleksey Shkredov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 17 3
5108 27 306.1 Victor Shkurov RUS Cup of Russia Standard 18 8 No image
2314 99 649.7 Dave Shorter AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 8 No image
1977 142 681.2 Iakov Shrage RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 18 2
3871 260 492.6 Irina Shugaeva RUS Cup of Russia Combi 21 11 No image
352 38 894.7 Greg Shugg USA US Seniors Handicapped 23 11 No image
413 48 884.7 Rafal Siankowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 5
313 37 902.8 Anton Sibanc SLO Pribina Cup Two seater 23 1
1850 117 692.7 Michael Sickert GER German Nationals 20m 19 19 No image
3251 95 562.7 Thierry Sicre FRA Championnat Régional PACA - Coupe du Ventoux Multiclass 19 2 No image
383 29 889.5 Stefan Sidler SUI Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Handicapped 23 2
5709 5 106.9 Matei Sidon ROU Brasov Cup Combi 18 13 No image
2694 114 613.8 Juraj Sidor SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 12
4755 42 371.9 Tomasz Siedlar POL Czestochowa Regional Competition Club A 16 5 No image
1986 119 680.6 Hans Siegrist SUI RM Birrfeld standard mixed 22 3 No image
2593 126 621.9 Patrick Siemens GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme) 15m 23 9 No image
5352 15 239.5 François Sierotnik FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Open 17 5 No image
4515 148 406.6 Boguslaw Sikora POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 39
5791 2 66.1 Marek Sild CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 18 38 No image
204 17 922.6 Fernando Silva USA US Nationals 18m 23 6
4186 112 451.6 Juha Silvennoinen FIN Räyskälä Masters Open 21 14 No image
1645 103 712.3 Pietro Silveri ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 23 11
3613 127 524.3 Al Sim AUS Australian Nationals Club 19 15 No image
1671 117 710.7 Jaroslav Sima CZE Safari Cup Club 23 7 No image
4824 150 360.6 Tiberiu Christian Simedrea ROU Romanian National Championship Club 22 12 No image
4671 110 383.2 Pavel Simek CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 18 23 No image
3799 31 502.2 TODOR SIMEONOV BUL Bulgarian National Championship Handicapped 22 2
5553 70 172.5 Lazar Simina ioana ROU Romanian Nationals Club 19 7 No image
388 41 888.9 Robert Alin Simion ROU FCC Gliding 2023 Club 23 3
4334 59 432.9 Christian Simmet GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 19 No image
450 42 877.7 Al Simmons USA US Seniors Handicapped 21 2
3219 98 564.9 Susan Simmons USA US Seniors Handicapped 22 29
4079 59 467.0 Algridas Šimoliunas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 16 24 No image
1122 113 772.1 Jan Simon CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 19 5 No image
2201 206 661.0 Valentin Simon FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 17 2 No image
3693 75 516.6 Stefan Simoncic SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 16 No image
5497 10 192.0 Mark Simpson AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 23 13 No image
4572 102 396.5 Justin SINCLAIR AUS Australian Nationals Club 19 21
2143 116 665.5 Ondrej Sindelar CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 16 5 No image
3140 100 572.6 Jan Sindelar CZE Safari Cup Two seater 17 2 No image
461 25 876.2 Janos Sindely HUN I. Dunakeszi Vitorlázórepülő Bajnokság Open mixed 21 2 No image
2237 107 656.6 Benedikt Sindermann GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 16 3
2639 121 618.0 Colin Sindle RSA Western Cape Regionals Club 21 1 No image
5594 11 159.9 Henrik Sindrup DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 23 17 No image
2930 260 593.4 Nick Singer AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 22 7 No image
979 58 793.5 Horst Singer GER Qualification Competition Jena Open 22 3 No image
3113 97 575.6 Philippe Singerle FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 18 3 No image
2403 108 641.1 Walter Sinn GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 15
1467 120 731.6 Dietrich Sinn GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 15 No image
3990 181 478.8 Jann Kurt Sinner GER Qualification Competition Jena Two seater class 22 20 No image
1006 97 789.4 Mateusz Siodloczek POL World Gliding Championships Standard 18 3
5093 29 309.1 Filip Sirc CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 23 29 No image
3797 87 502.3 Kari Siren FIN Uppsala Masters Racing 17 18 No image
4296 57 438.3 michaela Sirmerova CZE Safari Cup Two seater 18 7 No image
50 6 959.3 Alberto Sironi ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Handicapped 22 1
362 43 893.3 Šimon Šiška SVK Junior European Gliding Championship Club 23 7
2753 107 609.6 Drahos Sitar SVK Slovak Gliding Championship 15m 23 9
1139 111 770.0 Kordian Sitko POL Polish Nationals Club A 23 22
658 332 843.3 Robin Sittmann GER Hahnweide 15m 18 1
971 129 794.1 Bernie Sizer AUS Australian Nationals 15m 19 1 No image
2283 341 652.6 Ingemar Sjöholm SWE Swedish Regionals (DM Västra) Club 21 3 No image
1451 69 732.8 Edita Skalskiene LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 17 5
1030 91 785.8 Stasys Skalskis LTU Baltic Cup Combi 19 5 No image
5458 13 205.7 Jiri Skarka CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 20 18 No image
4278 56 440.6 Karol Skarzynski POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 16 12 No image
4217 154 448.2 Evan Skelhorn GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 22 27 No image
4738 45 375.4 Geir Skjellaug NOR Norwegian Nationals Open 23 10 No image
2941 281 592.5 Miroslav Sklenar CZE Adrenalin FL Handicapped 19 6 No image
643 68 845.2 Jedrzej Sklodowski POL European Gliding Championships World Class 09 1 No image
2960 100 590.6 Sergey Skobkarev CAN Canadian National Championships Club 22 5 No image
5636 8 141.0 Teodor Skoda CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 18 20 No image
1231 75 756.8 Christiam Skov DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 1 No image
3756 80 507.5 Pavel Skrabal USA US Regionals Sports 21 11 No image
1721 183 706.0 Robert Šlaus SLO International Military Gliding Competition Club 19 1 No image
1546 18 723.0 Robert Sleczkowski POL KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 16 2
29 5 968.7 Finn Sleigh GBR Junior World Gliding Championship Club 22 1
2589 435 622.0 Ollie Sleigh GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 19 10 No image
1995 310 679.2 Jiri Slemr CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 18 6 No image
737 73 830.6 Wout Sliedregt NED Junior European Gliding Championship Club 23 19 No image
3197 99 567.1 Martynas Slizys LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 18 11
5773 6 74.3 Lachlan Sloan GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 23 41 No image
1210 115 760.0 Wolfgang Sluka CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 20 5 No image
3763 81 506.6 Mick Sly AUS Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 18 12 No image
1091 52 775.9 Jan Smaha CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 18 2 No image
1533 118 725.2 Jan Smekal CZE AZ CUP 15m 20 6 No image
5422 86 219.6 Sergey Smetanin RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Open 20 8 No image
257 22 912.4 Andrzej Smielkiewicz POL Leszno Cup 18m 18 1 No image
4702 173 379.4 Rafal Smigielski POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 22 20
1570 118 720.9 Danila Smirnov ESP LIV Campeonato Nacional de Vuelo a Vela Club 23 HC No image
155 20 933.8 Robin Smit NED FAI World Gliding Championships Club 21 6
2287 192 652.3 Graham Smith GBR British Nationals 18m 21 27 No image
4731 158 375.9 E. Smith GBR British Nationals Two seater 21 17 No image
481 53 871.9 Michael F. Smith USA US Nationals 15m 19 9
4327 57 433.9 Martin Smith GBR British Nationals Club 18 32 No image
1739 117 704.4 Justin Smith AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 15m 16 2 No image
2182 114 662.5 Findlay Smith GBR Western Cape Regionals 15m 21 1
3903 70 488.3 Alan Smith USA US Regionals 18m 22 20 No image
4200 58 449.7 Michael S Smith USA US Nationals Sportsclass 22 18 No image
5464 12 203.6 Lewis Smith GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 23 39 No image
4687 50 381.4 Ian Smith GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Open 22 17 No image
3783 89 503.8 Edward Smith GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 23 24 No image
2565 235 624.1 Robert Smits AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 19 1
2979 99 588.9 Tony Smolder USA US Nationals Standard 18 5 No image
1613 115 716.2 Daniel Smolka SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 11 No image
2532 114 628.3 Tomasz Smolski POL Polish Nationals Club A 18 18 No image
520 35 864.0 Karol Snapko POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 22 HC No image
3402 96 547.9 William B. Snead USA US Nationals Club 19 5 No image
3067 606 580.5 Arnulf Snekvik NOR Open Norwegian Championship Open 16 4
1619 120 714.9 Martin Snirc SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 7 No image
1723 178 705.7 Philip Snook AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 20 HC No image
4520 85 406.1 Bradley Soanes GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 17 24 No image
2077 108 671.1 Frantisek Sobek SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 3 No image
554 52 859.4 Radim Sobek CZE Safari Cup Club 23 1 No image
454 146 877.0 Krzysztof Sobiecki POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 18 3 No image
5427 70 217.6 Tomasz Sobkow AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 20 17 No image
5727 4 99.4 Jan Sobotka CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 23 34 No image
2826 99 603.6 Alejandro Sobron SWE Arboga Safe Skies Handicapped 23 5 No image
1164 152 766.5 Grzegorz Socha POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 15 No image
4394 57 425.3 Grzegorz Socha POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 18 4 No image
5303 106 254.3 Petr Sochor CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 22 29 No image
5396 14 226.7 Magnus Söderman SWE Feringesträcket Safe Skies Handicapped 19 10 No image
1835 133 694.0 Martin Soell GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 18 2 No image
1987 120 680.4 Antonio Soffici ITA Ferrara Cup Combi 17 3
3832 88 497.1 Michael Sohn GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 18 10 No image
1569 169 720.9 Kamil Sohr CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 20 3 No image
3648 80 521.0 Marcel Soler Palau ESP Spanish National Championships Open 18 3
3831 88 497.1 Vinko Soljan CRO World Gliding Championships Club 18 41
1939 197 684.6 Philipp Söll GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 19 2 No image
5102 28 307.6 Wyll Soll USA US Nationals Standard 21 9 No image
3524 14 534.7 Anne Soltow GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 22 25 No image
2337 207 647.7 Yuriy Solyanik Rus Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 19 4 No image
109 26 945.6 Michael Sommer GER World Gliding Championships Open 18 1
638 63 845.7 Norbert Sommer GER Hahnweide Two seater 19 1 No image
2579 112 623.1 Peter Sommerlade DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 11 No image
2711 115 612.4 Ludek Somol SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 18 8 No image
2351 104 645.6 Marc Sonney SUI CR Gruyère Open mixed 23 3
4439 175 419.1 Jozef Sopirjak SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 20 19 No image
3456 96 542.1 Jesper Sorensen DEN Danish Nationals 18m 18 5 No image
357 39 894.4 Danny Sorenson USA US Nationals Sportsclass 23 2 No image
174 10 930.4 Kenneth G. Sorenson USA US Regionals 18m 21 1 No image
225 36 917.5 Michael Sorenson USA US Nationals 15m 23 1 No image
377 29 890.7 Juha Sorri FIN World Gliding Championships Two Seater 18 3
5724 4 100.3 Slawomir Sosnowski GER Polish Nationals Open 23 25 No image
1455 118 732.5 Eric Soubrier FRA Championnat de France Club 16 1
1456 263 732.4 Martin Soucek CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Open 22 6 No image
5399 15 226.1 Léo Soule FRA Championnat Inter-régional Junior Sud-Ouest Club 23 9 No image
4678 139 382.2 Hadrien Soulet FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 19 15 No image
3268 660 560.9 Szymon Sowa POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 9 No image
985 94 792.5 Erlend Sørbye NOR Eskilstuna International Open Open Racing 18 2
1279 110 751.9 Ulrik Sørensen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 19 2 No image
3827 84 497.2 Bjarne Sørensen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 11 No image
1095 114 775.5 Alexander Spaeth GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 1
5837 26 38.6 Åke Spångberg SWE Swedish Nationals 18m 21 14 No image
5344 38 243.2 Simon Spange DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Juniors 20 11 No image
2426 113 638.9 Holger Spangenberg GER Südwestdeutsche Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 2 No image
5418 14 221.6 Oldrich Spaniel SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 29 No image
5205 19 285.2 Carsten Spank GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 27 No image
2737 108 611.2 Rüdiger Spann AUT Salzburg-TAL Open 17 1 No image
1505 876 727.9 Elizabeth Sparrow GBR Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 20 4
1186 114 762.7 Liz Sparrow GBR 12th Womens World Gliding Championship 18m 23 7 No image
2068 116 672.7 Reinhard Spath GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 18 13 No image
1912 125 687.0 Florian Spath GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 7 No image
3300 102 558.4 Florian Spath GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 6 No image
1211 115 759.8 Alexander Späth GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 15m 18 1 No image
4305 58 437.1 Bernd Speer GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 18 12 No image
2761 833 608.9 D. Speight NZL Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 20 7 No image
5293 1 257.0 John Spencer GBR British Nationals 15m 17 25 No image
2513 118 629.4 Derek Spencer AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Open 23 4 No image
5623 11 147.5 Thomas Spengler NOR Norwegian Nationals Open 21 15 No image
5036 77 320.8 Martin Spiegel SUI Tauerncup Handicapped 22 10 No image
2329 136 648.5 Gerd Spiegelberg GER Taunus Cup Standard 18 9
3617 86 524.0 Gerd Spiegelberg GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 18 14 No image
5239 17 275.9 Christian Spieler GER Taunus Cup 15m 18 22 No image
633 62 846.7 Andreas Spielmann SUI Western Cape Regionals Open 21 3
4947 89 340.5 Vladimir Spilka CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 18 18 No image
3310 199 557.2 Patrick Spiral FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Multiclass 18 8 No image
2282 45 652.7 Gunter Spöcker GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 21 3 No image
2556 115 625.7 Jan Sponer CZE Adrenalin GP Club 19 4 No image
5502 10 191.0 Paul Spooner AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Open mixed 20 9 No image
3800 125 502.1 Ben Spoor AUS Australian Junior Nationals Club 19 4 No image
3722 84 512.5 Robert Sprater GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 20 No image
1432 156 734.4 Brian Spreckley GBR International Issoudun Standard 19 1
2479 48 633.2 Gillian Spreckley GBR Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 HC
5332 14 248.1 Timothée Spriet FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Club 17 10 No image
358 42 893.8 Oliver Springer GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme) 15m 23 3
438 109 879.9 Dave Springford CAN US Nationals 15m 19 1
1758 262 701.3 Sven Sprunger SUI FAI World Gliding Championships Club 21 23 No image
217 32 919.1 Daan Spruyt BEL World Gliding Championships 15m 18 10 No image
3163 100 570.5 Cédric Spycher SUI RM Schaffhausen 18m 23 2 No image
446 44 878.0 Vittorio Squarciafico ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 18 2 No image
2131 76 666.9 Bert Sr. SCHMELZER BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 18m Open 17 2
632 61 846.9 Vratislav Sram CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 19 3 No image
2965 232 590.2 Milos Srank SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 20 17 No image
2471 1 634.0 Dirk Stahf GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 18 22 No image
3295 79 558.6 Jannes Luca Stahf GER German Junior Championships Club 18 18
2112 75 668.1 Šarunas Stanevicius LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 21 10 No image
1415 12 735.9 Staš Stankovic SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 21 9 No image
1443 120 733.6 Petr Starek CZE AZ CUP Combi 16 2 No image
603 204 850.8 Janez Stariha SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 21 1 No image
4105 57 463.7 Konrad Stark RSA South African Nationals Club 18 4 No image
254 7 912.9 Chris Starkey GBR British Nationals 18m 22 5
3054 217 581.9 Ludwig Starkl AUT Austrian Nationals (18m, Open, Two Seater) Two seater 21 7 No image
1140 33 769.6 Vojko Starovic SLO Celje Cup 2020 & Slovenian national gliding championships Club 20 5 No image
3035 103 583.6 Sterling Starr USA World Gliding Championships 15m 18 24 No image
3383 95 549.8 Doerte Starsinski GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition 15m 18 10 No image
58 - 958.1 Karol Staryszak POL European Gliding Championships 18m 19 2
328 39 899.5 Leszek Staryszak POL Pribina Cup Open 22 4 No image
161 6 932.3 Jan Štastný CZE Junior European Gliding Championship Club 23 5 No image
3492 88 538.6 Martin Štastný CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 23 18 No image
3023 250 584.6 Jerzy Staszynski POL Polish Nationals Club 17 30 No image
349 36 896.0 Steven Staudte GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 22 2 No image
3125 102 574.4 Eric Stauss AUS F1 GP Club 18 8
644 129 844.8 Maxence Stawski FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 19 1
3592 90 526.6 Clinton Steele NZL Central Districts Regionals Sports 20 2 No image
1297 113 749.9 Arkadiusz Stefanczyk POL FCC Gliding Combi 22 20
1537 118 724.3 Sebastian Steffens, GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme) Club 23 2 No image
1498 115 728.5 Oliver Stehr GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme) Standard 23 7 No image
292 43 906.3 Jiri Steiger CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 23 1 No image
2258 26 654.2 Tizian Steiger SUI Swiss Championship Handicapped 16 2
4927 29 344.0 Holger Steinhaus, Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 27 No image
4371 171 428.5 Robert Steinhäuser GER International Military Gliding Competition Club 19 19 No image
5702 59 111.3 Albin Steininger AUT Grimming-TAL Handicapped 21 11 No image
3966 318 480.9 Julia Steinle GER German Junior Championships Club 21 28 No image
465 48 875.3 Marius Stelzer GER German Junior Championships Standard 23 6 No image
3128 235 573.9 Gloria Stenfelt SWE Bergslagsträffen HDI Handicapped 19 4 No image
911 145 804.1 Jiri Stepanek CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 21 5 No image
1063 184 781.2 Martin Stepanek CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 21 6 No image
860 25 811.2 Petr Stepanek CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 17 3 No image
3792 57 502.6 Jack Stephen GBR British Nationals Club 18 21 No image
3719 85 512.7 Lindsey Stephens NZL Auckland Soaring Championships Open 19 6 No image
2571 125 623.5 Mike Stephens GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open 15m 23 12 No image
4883 114 350.3 Christoph Sterl GER International Military Gliding Competition Open mixed 19 19 No image
4683 50 381.6 Laura Stern GER German Women National Championship and Qualification Competition Club 22 20 No image
1729 31 705.1 Martin Stessl AUT Slovenian Nationals Open 16 1 No image
3931 151 485.5 Bohlmann Steve USA US Nationals Sportsclass 21 19 No image
2847 325 601.7 Max Stevens NZL South Island Gliding Championships Open mixed 22 3 No image
2366 105 644.2 Gary Stevenson AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 20 HC No image
5345 17 243.2 Kerry Stevenson CAN Canadian National Championships Handicapped 22 8 No image
2378 69 643.1 Garry Stevenson AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 23 8
4907 36 346.4 James Stevenson AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 23 18 No image
359 120 893.8 Ray Stewart AUS Australian Nationals Club 18 2
2301 904 651.4 James P. Stewart USA Junior World Gliding Championships Club 19 22
191 5 925.7 Joerg Stieber CAN Pan-American Championships 18m 19 3
5173 110 295.2 Peter Stierlein GER Slovenian Nationals Club 19 12 No image
3813 89 499.5 Michael Stimac USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 41 No image
523 286 863.1 Gary Stingemore GBR British Nationals 18m 22 2
5484 11 195.6 Uwe Stober GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 15m 18 17 No image
1262 111 753.3 Leigh Stokes AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Open 23 1
2494 115 631.3 Manuel Stokinger GER Hahnweide Two seater 19 8 No image
3148 98 572.1 Roman Stoklasa CZE Adrenalin GP Club 19 3 No image
4332 88 433.1 Michal Stolorz POL British Nationals Two seater 19 8 No image
4041 59 471.9 Alexander Stone GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 30 No image
3542 90 533.0 Karsten Stoppe GER International Military Gliding Competition Open mixed 23 10 No image
3437 97 543.7 Friedl Storka AUT Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 8 No image
3260 98 562.2 Adam Stott AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Open 23 5 No image
2483 138 632.6 Patrick Stouffs BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Club 21 4
3525 84 534.7 Timo Stöven GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 18 11 No image
4638 11 388.4 Nikolay Stoyanov BUL Bulgarian National Championship Club 23 4 No image
3047 101 582.6 Marcel Straka SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 13 No image
1138 33 770.1 Marek Straka SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 22 5 No image
4669 50 383.4 Vito Strasberger SLO Celje Cup 2020 & Slovenian national gliding championships Open 20 15 No image
726 88 832.0 Michael Strathern NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Club 19 1
2615 120 620.1 Mario Straub SUI Swiss Championship Handicapped 16 4
4469 164 413.8 Werner Strauss AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 20 11 No image
4249 836 443.9 Morne Strauss RSA South African Nationals Club 23 7 No image
3682 84 517.6 Denis Strbenc SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 23 13
913 92 804.0 Manfred Streicher GER Polish Nationals 15m 17 3 No image
371 83 891.5 Michael Streit GER FCC Gliding Combi 21 1
4655 50 386.1 Frank Strewing GER International Air Open 18 15 No image
5840 46 36.3 Nicolai Strewinsky GER International Military Gliding Competition Club 19 27 No image
262 42 912.1 Karl H. Striedieck USA US Seniors Handicapped 23 5 No image
1617 121 715.3 Leos Strnadek CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 5 No image
1935 243 684.8 Dirk Ströbl GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 19 1
4302 59 437.5 Josef Strobl AUT Salzburg-TAL Open 17 2 No image
3289 148 559.0 Aaron Stroop AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 19 7 No image
3373 31 550.6 Emanuel Strub SUI Swiss Sailplane Cup Multiclass 20 9
3566 45 529.6 Alexander Strutzenberger AUT Austrian Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 4 No image
4447 130 418.0 Robi Struyf BEL Concours International de Bailleau Amical 22 3 No image
809 86 818.6 Rostislav Stryk CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 23 11
1950 121 684.0 Pawel Strzelczyk POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club B 22 1 No image
3757 30 507.3 Raphael Stuber SUI Swiss Sailplane Cup Multiclass 20 8
5045 196 319.9 Maxime Stuck FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 21 24 No image
5117 121 305.0 Branislav Studienka SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 20 24 No image
1298 124 749.8 Pawel Stulkowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 21
4704 51 379.3 Phillip Sturley GBR Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 16 No image
124 - 942.6 Matthias Sturm GER World Gliding Championships 18m 17 4
508 8 866.3 Christophe Sturm FRA International Air Multiclass 22 2 No image
1993 361 679.9 Jutta Sturm FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 9
3222 125 564.8 Harald Sturmann AUT Tauerncup Sportsclass 22 7 No image
4686 50 381.4 Petr Stýblo CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 23 25 No image
21 7 974.1 Tomas Suchanek CZE FAI European Gliding Championships Club 22 1 No image
3857 78 494.9 Nicolas Suchet FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 18 14 No image
3127 209 574.0 Daniel Suchy CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 20 13 No image
1999 119 679.0 Martin Suchy CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Handicapped 23 3 No image
1098 260 775.2 Martti Sucksdorff FIN World Gliding Championships 18m 18 23
252 44 913.1 Petri Sucksdorff FIN Räyskälä Masters Open 21 1
4053 158 470.2 Adam Sugl CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 21 21 No image
5312 13 251.6 Pavel Sulc CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 18 33 No image
1527 44 725.6 Sarunas Sulekas LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Handicapped 22 7 No image
4858 45 354.1 Antonia Sulirova SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Handicapped 18 16 No image
846 88 812.8 Oliver Summerall GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 21 4 No image
348 706 896.1 Daniel Summers AUS 37th FAI World Gliding Championships Club 23 11 No image
3683 84 517.4 John Sumner USA US Regionals Sportsclass 23 17
2851 90 601.0 Frantisek Suna CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 22 16 No image
238 7 915.4 Eduard Supersperger AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 20 2 No image
2081 116 670.8 Laurynas Supinys LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 18 6 No image
4230 870 446.6 Laurynas Supinys LTU Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 19 32 No image
1212 222 759.6 Zoltan Suranyi HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 13 No image
2488 115 631.9 Milan Sr. Surovcík SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 6
306 19 904.3 Milan Surovcík Jr. SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 20 3
2407 35 640.4 Dominik Süß GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 21 No image
4924 29 344.4 Dominik Süß GER Junior Qualification Competition (3) Club 17 11 No image
3092 98 577.7 Dominik Süß GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 18 5 No image
4236 53 445.7 Jan Sustr CZE Rana Cup Club 18 7 No image
5582 12 164.7 Lavinia Susu ROU Romanian National Championship Club 23 17 No image
5670 39 127.1 John Suthers AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 17 16 No image
707 70 834.2 Thomas Sutterlin SUI RM Birrfeld standard mixed 23 1
1712 119 706.9 Rob Suvak USA US Nationals Sportsclass 23 13 No image
4360 67 430.1 Martin Svacina CZE Adrenalin GP Club 19 10 No image
2551 62 626.3 Fredrik Svanberg SWE Ödestugu Safe Skies Handicapped 19 1
1329 8 746.2 Marek Svancara CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 6
1422 20 735.3 Martin Svarc CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 19 5 No image
4597 259 393.0 Bengt Svensson SWE Swedish Regionals (DM Västra) Club 21 8 No image
3870 78 492.7 Jan Švestka CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 23 19 No image
1285 64 751.5 Milan Svoboda CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 19 10 No image
2541 131 627.4 Vaclav Svoboda CZE T CUP Combi 23 15 No image
2661 115 616.4 Pavel Svoboda CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 19 3 No image
3045 102 582.8 Eduard Svoboda CZE Rana Cup Club 17 2 No image
171 11 930.8 Francis Svobodny FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Two seater class 23 1 No image
209 11 921.1 Jindrich Svorc CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 23 3 No image
5653 2 135.5 Pavel Svrcek CZE AZ CUP Combi 23 31 No image
5142 116 300.3 Irmantas Svykas LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 20 28 No image
4892 37 349.0 Andreas Swaan BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Club 22 15 No image
2418 113 639.5 Alexander Swagemakers GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 17 11
3806 84 500.9 Bryan Swansburg CAN Canadian National Championships Handicapped 22 5 No image
3717 84 513.1 John Swanson USA US Nationals 15m 22 18 No image
551 8 859.4 Richard Swanström SWE World Gliding Championships Standard 18 8
2270 106 653.6 Brenton Swart AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Sportsclass 17 6 No image
4010 98 476.8 John Switala AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 18m/Open 21 6 No image
3626 197 522.8 Henrik Sylvest Jacobsen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 20 4 No image
5518 8 183.2 Dusan Sys CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 17 21 No image
3143 368 572.3 Alexey Sysoev RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 20 8 No image
2431 117 638.0 Botond Szabadfi HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 17 9
1795 168 697.6 Attila Szabadfi HUN Hungarian Nationals 15m mixed 19 4
45 2 960.0 Peter Szabo HUN World Gliding Championships Open 17 5
3765 83 506.3 Jozsef Szabo HUN 68th Hungarian National Gliding Championships, LHST Club 23 17
1683 97 709.8 Zoltan Szabo HUN LX Navigation Cup Open mixed 18 3 No image
1304 34 749.5 Csaba Szabo ROU Romanian National Championship Club 22 2 No image
5798 4 61.0 Gérard Szabo SUI CR Sion Handicapped 22 10 No image
4981 22 334.3 Jaroslav Szakal CZE Safari Cup Two seater 17 4 No image
1990 120 680.1 Lilla Szamosujvári HUN KLIX - international gliding cup Club 23 16 No image
2349 103 645.9 Imre Szanyi HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 7 No image
4723 48 376.6 Zsolt Szauer HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 16 24 No image
1047 611 783.8 Luke Szczepaniak CAN Pan-American Championships 15m Standard 19 1
1292 327 750.7 Andrzej Szczerba POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 12
953 344 797.9 Wojciech Szczesny POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 13 No image
1924 156 686.0 Peter Szegeny HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 8
173 73 930.5 Jerzy Szemplinski CAN Pan-American Championships 18m 19 1
2842 46 602.0 János Szilágyi HUN I. Dunakeszi Vitorlázórepülő Bajnokság Open mixed 21 4 No image
2835 96 602.5 Szekely Szilard ROU European Gliding Championships Club 17 25
4962 23 337.5 Artur Szlachta POL Safari Cup Club 19 14 No image
1471 47 731.4 Andrzej Sznajder POL Polish Nationals Club A 22 20 No image
4691 144 381.1 Zsolt Szögi HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 37 No image
4007 167 477.0 Tibor Szoke HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 9 No image
3255 98 562.5 Attila Szucs HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 16 18
5478 12 196.5 Marek Szumski POL Pribina Cup Open 15 26
4384 61 426.8 Krystian Szuryn POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 23 8 No image
555 111 858.9 Marcin Szymura POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 19 3 No image
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...