Login
 
Full Ranking List
1. Sebastian Kawa
2. Simon Schröder
3. Tomasz Rubaj
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
Official IGC Pilot Ranking List
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list. The list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 9 May 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Open Belgian Gliding Nationals obgn.cnvv.be/...14 May 22
Brasov Cup brasovcup.aeroclubulromaniei.r...20 May 22
RM Birrfeld www.rmbirrfeld.ch...21 May 22
Swiss Junior Championship ...21 May 22
German Women National Championship and Qualification Competition /www.landau-wettbewerb.de/...21 May 22
Hahnweide www.wettbewerb.wolf-hirth.de/i...21 May 22
Coupe du Ventoux /www.soaringspot.com/fr/coupe-...22 May 22
US Nationals ...22 May 22
Eskilstuna International Open /www.eskilstunaopen.se/...23 May 22
Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France /www.ffvp.fr/agenda-des-compet...26 May 22
CR Sion /vvcvalais.ch/site2/index.php/...26 May 22
Dutch National Championships www.nkzweefvliegen.nl...26 May 22
International Air /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/ina...31 May 22
 
IGC Feminine Pilot World Ranking list
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Position Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
51 730.4 Anna Michalak POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 25
52 724.6 Céline Montorio FRA International Air Club 18 4
53 717.0 Eva Cerna CZE Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 14
54 713.9 Annemiek Koers NED Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 6
55 712.9 Paula Drazul ARG Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 11
56 709.9 Marianne Hagemann GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 19 9 No image
57 704.9 Gillian Spreckley GBR Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 HC
58 692.1 Louise Rodriguez FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15m class 21 22 No image
59 691.7 Mirja Klicks GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 12
60 689.5 Inès Poppe FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 19 1
61 685.3 Marina Kalajeva RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 18 5
62 684.5 Lisa Trotter AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 16 5
63 684.0 Clara Imbert FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 20 HC No image
64 683.5 Doortje Grunder NED Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 9
65 681.5 Kerrie Claffey AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 19 8
66 679.7 Diana Schuit LUX Australian Nationals 18m 19 20
67 656.5 Jenny Thompson AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 12 No image
68 652.4 Eva Poujardieu FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 16 5 No image
69 647.9 Chloé Dalle Palle FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 19 3 No image
70 644.9 Manuela- Daniela Danu ROU Romanian National Championship Combi 21 7 No image
71 644.6 Andrea Abt GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 17
72 643.8 Valentina Toporova UKR Ukrainian Gliding Championship (standard) Standard 18 2
73 633.1 Maria Marc ROU Romanian National Championship Club 21 4 No image
74 630.2 Gloria Stenfelt SWE Bergslagsträffen HDI Handicapped 19 4 No image
75 626.9 S. Malzacher GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition 15m 18 7
76 624.6 Alizée Petit FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 21 6 No image
77 615.1 Marta Marszalek POL Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Standard 18 10 No image
78 611.3 Catherine Conway AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 19 8
79 611.0 Mathilde Metz FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 19 8 No image
80 610.3 Martine Lesage FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 7 No image
81 596.3 Edwige Colson BEL Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 21 HC
82 590.6 Natalia Panova RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 19 20
83 583.6 Alexandra Maître FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 18 8 No image
84 579.0 Micheline Jung FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 21 12 No image
85 572.3 Sabine Dieulin FRA Championnat Régional Grand-Est Open 17 4 No image
86 571.1 Lizzy van Zomeren NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Two seater 18 4
87 569.0 Solène Barrat FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 21 8 No image
88 568.8 Marie-Christine Estrade FRA Coupe de France des Féminines Multiclass 19 HC No image
89 566.3 Sophie Burgevin FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 8 No image
90 564.6 Cécile Bonnet FRA Championnat de France Club 16 15 No image
91 562.1 Ana-Maria Cosma ROU Romanian National Championship Combi 21 8 No image
92 560.2 Caroline Greiser GER Swedish Nationals Club 18 4 No image
93 558.7 Valeria Huber SUI RM Amlikon 15m mixed 22 6
94 558.5 Anja Kohlrausch GER German Gliding Championships 15m 15 19 No image
95 553.5 Renate Litzelmann GER Pribina Cup Two seater 18 5 No image
96 549.9 Paola Lanzieri ITA Spanish National Championships Club 18 HC No image
97 546.6 Carolin Rothhardt GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 18 14 No image
98 545.9 Karin Lindgren SWE Bergslagsträffen HDI Handicapped 19 6 No image
99 544.7 Kristina Yaroshevich RUS Cup of Russia Combi 21 14 No image
100 542.6 Renata Dabrowska POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 17 14 No image
 
Viewing page 2, Pilots 51 - 100 of 153. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...