Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 25 June 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 www.voloavelaferrara.com...17 June 22
US Nationals ...23 June 22
Swiss Championship /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/sch...25 June 22
Grimming-TAL www.sportsarea.at...2 July 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
841 50 802.3 Tibor Arpas SVK Slovak Gliding Championship 15m 21 3 No image
842 903 802.1 Jan Hertrich GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 13 No image
843 52 801.9 Guillaume Ottolini FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 21 1
844 194 801.6 Benedikt Lang GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 18 3 No image
845 53 801.5 Benjamin Schuech GER Jena Cup Standard 16 1
846 9 801.4 Stefan Lichtmannecker GER German Gliding Championships 15m 15 5 No image
847 284 801.3 Peter Trotter AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 16 2 No image
848 163 801.3 Skander Chabbi FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 21 5 No image
849 304 801.2 Miles Gore-Brown AUS Australian Nationals 15m 19 3 No image
850 151 801.0 Scott Lennon AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 19 2 No image
851 220 800.6 Bernd Weber GER Hahnweide 18m 19 6 No image
852 192 800.5 Steffen Trapp GER German Nationals 20m 19 4
853 54 800.5 Ondrej Dvorak CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 16 1
854 54 800.4 Jef Kell BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Std 15m 20m 18 3
855 56 800.1 Kim Toppari FIN FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 21 No image
856 151 800.0 Vitaliy Bystrov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Open 20 3 No image
857 344 799.9 Ronald Kaay NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 19 2
858 576 799.9 Pierre-Alain Desmeules SUI CRVV Neuchâtel Handicapped 22 2 No image
859 85 799.8 Wolfgang Sluka CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 20 5 No image
860 45 799.8 Takeshi Maruyama JPN International Stendal Glide 18m 19 7
861 7 799.8 Paul Bernhard AUT Grimming-TAL Open mixed 20 1
862 51 799.8 Ronny Lindell SWE Eskilstuna International Open Racing 18 1
863 53 799.5 Elek Czigler HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships, LHST 15m mixed 21 11 No image
864 15 798.8 Radoslav Cagala SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 9 No image
865 199 798.6 Mike Maddocks AUS Australian Nationals 18m 19 4 No image
866 54 798.6 Jan Vavrin CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 18 16 No image
867 586 798.1 Holger Karow GER Hahnweide Two seater 18 1
868 63 797.8 Martin Bjørnebekk NOR Norwegian Nationals Club 20 3 No image
869 63 797.8 David V. Martin USA US Nationals Sportsclass 21 3 No image
870 693 797.8 Benjamin Josuttis GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 15 No image
871 590 797.4 Csaba Oltvai HUN 65th Hungarian Gliding National Chapionships Club 20 9
872 10 797.3 Maximilian Schäfer GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Ulm Standard 18 1
873 237 797.1 Guillaume Girard FRA World Gliding Championships Standard 16 3
874 61 797.1 Michael Eisele GER German Gliding Championships 15m 15 1
875 95 797.0 Werner Danz SUI Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 5
876 81 796.9 Richard Browne GBR British Nationals 18m 17 3
877 142 796.9 Raphaël Pahud SUI Junior Regional Championship Juniors 20 1
878 62 796.7 Dan Mockler USA US Nationals Open 21 1 No image
879 7 796.6 Felix Kries GER International Issoudun Multiclass 21 5 No image
880 57 796.5 Stephan Beck GER World Gliding Championships Open 17 11
881 70 796.3 Ondrej Dvorak CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Club 20 4 No image
882 198 796.2 Krzysztof Luniewski POL Leszno Cup 18m 18 4
883 362 796.1 Wojciech Domanski POL KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 3 No image
884 58 795.9 Petr Kolomaznik CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 20 6 No image
885 267 795.8 Wojciech Kubiak POL Polish Nationals Club A 19 10
886 65 795.7 Philippe Billuart BEL Coupe des Ardennes Open 21 1 No image
887 34 795.6 Michal Cupak CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Club 20 1
888 51 795.4 Jaroslav Buryan CZE Adrenalin FL Handicapped 19 1 No image
889 64 795.3 Achim Reuther GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 1 No image
890 413 795.2 Paul Dickson AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 19 1
891 311 795.2 Mark Käppeli SUI RM Birrfeld standard mixed 22 2 No image
892 19 795.1 Istvan Balog HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 13
893 1080 795.1 Martin Fürješ SVK FCC Gliding 2022 Combi 22 15
894 62 794.8 Franco Poletti ITA Campionati Italiani Standard 19 2 No image
895 342 794.4 Alessandro Villa ITA Coppa Città di Varese Handicapped 22 8
896 252 794.3 David Collins AUS Australian Junior Nationals Sportsclass 19 2
897 22 794.2 Petra Piskata CZE Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 10 No image
898 686 793.9 Thomas Hansen NOR Arboga Open Club 17 4 No image
899 27 793.5 Pawel Frackowiak POL FCC Gliding Open mixed 19 7
900 347 793.2 Clément de Péchy FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15 m 22 18
901 68 793.1 Ales Kovac SLO Pribina Cup Club 19 2 No image
902 235 793.1 Ulrik Sørensen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 19 2 No image
903 240 792.7 Daniel Vincent-Genod FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15 m 22 19 No image
904 70 792.3 Geert De Palmenaer BEL Kempencup Open 19 3 No image
905 38 792.2 Dennis Linnekin USA US Nationals Open 21 4 No image
906 74 792.1 Mikko Ylihärsilä FIN Räyskälä Open Club 21 3 No image
907 268 792.1 Terry Cubley AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 19 3 No image
908 67 791.8 Andi Leutenegger SUI Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Gruppo MISTO 21 12 No image
909 76 791.8 Michele Fergnani ITA Coppa città di Ferrara 2021 Standard 21 7 No image
910 58 791.6 Neil McLaughlin IRL British Nationals Club Class Club 21 7
911 112 791.5 Erich Hinterholzer AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Club 21 4
912 87 791.2 James Ewence GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 21 6 No image
913 12 791.2 Aldo Cernezzi ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 19 2
914 48 791.1 Kevin Anderson USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 21 No image
915 207 791.1 Akemi Ichikawa JPN Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 20 7
916 74 791.1 Martin Stepanek CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 21 6 No image
917 103 790.9 Michal Drab CZE T CUP Club 19 6 No image
918 5 790.7 Lukas Benedikt SVK Highland Gliding Cup Handicapped 19 5
919 263 790.5 Zbigniew Meller POL Leszno Cup Club A 18 2 No image
920 248 790.5 Bruno Gantenbrink GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 16 1 No image
921 75 790.5 David Vrchota CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup 15m 21 2 No image
922 293 790.3 Ivan Kazakov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 17 2
923 69 790.3 Eliott Daniel FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 20 1
924 73 790.3 Goesta Worf GER AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 21 4
925 16 790.1 Rory Ellis GBR British Nationals 18m 18m 16 8
926 11 789.9 Vinzenz Neuwirth AUT Grimming-TAL Handicapped 19 1 No image
927 52 789.8 Alistair Nunn GBR British Nationals 15m / Open Open 16 9 No image
928 61 789.8 Peter Ronai HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 16 No image
929 70 789.6 Martin Tronnier GER Pribina Cup 15m 15 1
930 72 789.4 Matthias Schucka GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Ulm Standard 18 3 No image
931 114 789.1 Victor Mallick FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 18 2
932 252 788.8 Tomas Kuzmickas LTU FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 18m 22 2
933 305 788.1 Clemens Berger GER German Junior Championships Club 21 9 No image
934 292 787.9 Tom Claffey AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 1
935 17 787.8 Sebastian Beule GER Hahnweide Two seater 19 3
936 30 787.4 Andy Maddocks AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals 15m 18 6
937 1670 787.3 Wallace Berry USA US Regionals Sportsclass 22 5 No image
938 240 787.0 Alexander Müller GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 16 3
939 84 786.9 Sandor Makai HUN 65th Hungarian Gliding National Chapionships Club 20 8 No image
940 1500 786.9 Bastien Naud FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15 m 22 13
 
Viewing page 9, Pilots 841 - 940 of 5062. Click on a page number to view.
 
2.4  3.4  4.4  5.4  6.4  7.4  8.4  9.4  10.4  11.4  12.4  13.4  14.4  15.4  16.4 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...