Login
 
Full Ranking List
1. Sebastian Kawa
2. Simon Schröder
3. Tomasz Rubaj
 
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Christine Grote
2. Sarah Arnold
3. Katrin Senne
Official IGC Pilot Ranking List
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list. The list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 9 May 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Open Belgian Gliding Nationals obgn.cnvv.be/...14 May 22
Brasov Cup brasovcup.aeroclubulromaniei.r...20 May 22
RM Birrfeld www.rmbirrfeld.ch...21 May 22
Swiss Junior Championship ...21 May 22
German Women National Championship and Qualification Competition /www.landau-wettbewerb.de/...21 May 22
Hahnweide www.wettbewerb.wolf-hirth.de/i...21 May 22
Coupe du Ventoux /www.soaringspot.com/fr/coupe-...22 May 22
US Nationals ...22 May 22
Eskilstuna International Open /www.eskilstunaopen.se/...23 May 22
Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France /www.ffvp.fr/agenda-des-compet...26 May 22
CR Sion /vvcvalais.ch/site2/index.php/...26 May 22
Dutch National Championships www.nkzweefvliegen.nl...26 May 22
International Air /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/ina...31 May 22
 
IGC Junior Pilot World Ranking list
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Position Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1 955.8 Finn Sleigh GBR FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 1
2 946.2 Lasse Edslev DEN FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 2
3 943.0 Nils Fecker GER FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 3
4 938.0 Kévin Faur FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15m class 21 4
5 934.3 Toby Freeland GBR Czech Gliding Championship Club 21 1
6 927.9 Jan Zapletal CZE Czech Gliding Championship 15m 21 2 No image
7 921.7 Henry Inigo-Jones GBR FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Standard 21 3
8 920.6 Tobias Pachowsky GER Junior World Gliding Championships Club 19 4
9 913.5 Jelmer Vis NED FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 6
10 908.4 Milan Surovcík Jr. SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 20 3
11 906.6 Jaromir Macoun CZE FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Standard 21 4
12 905.9 Lars Van Breemen NED FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 4 No image
13 903.6 Edgar Lagorio FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 21 1 No image
14 900.5 Florian Labatut FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 20 1 No image
15 889.0 Mark Travner SLO Pribina Cup Club 19 1
16 887.3 Tereza Koubkova CZE FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 9 No image
17 876.9 Maciej Kowalski POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 1
18 875.6 Alexandre Fierain FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 21 2
19 873.7 Wiktor Lacinski POL FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 13
20 872.7 Enguerrand Virol FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Multiclass 20 2
21 866.2 Mathias Valentin DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Juniors 21 1
22 857.0 Clément Flick FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 20 2 No image
23 854.5 Sofiane Scally FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 18 1 No image
24 849.1 Adrien Dubreuil FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 21 4
25 845.6 Hugo Roche FRA International Issoudun Multiclass 21 4 No image
26 844.0 Nico Jaegli SUI Junior Regional Championship Juniors 20 2
27 843.5 Karol Snapko POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 4 No image
28 839.9 Pascal Zollikofer SUI RM Amlikon 15m mixed 22 1
29 837.4 Jakub Kaczorowski POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 5 No image
30 829.6 Ignas Bitinaitis LTU Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 2
31 829.5 Mark Polajžar SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 19 1 No image
32 828.0 Emil Dalboe-Pedersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 17 1
33 825.0 Gerrit Neugebauer GER German Junior Championships Club 21 5
34 824.8 Simon Siska SVK FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 19
35 824.3 Viktoria Divokova SVK Slovak Gliding Championship 15m 20 3
36 823.8 Robert Alin Simion ROU FCC Gliding 2022 Club 22 7
37 822.9 Timoté Gard FRA International Issoudun Open 19 5 No image
38 817.0 Sebastian Cielma POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 20 2 No image
39 810.0 Filip Durda POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 13
40 804.0 Philippe Lata FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 21 5
41 802.1 Matteo Merk SUI RM Amlikon 15m mixed 22 2
42 801.9 Guillaume Ottolini FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 21 1
43 800.1 Kim Toppari FIN FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 21 No image
44 796.3 Raphaël Pahud SUI Junior Regional Championship Juniors 20 1
45 796.3 Ondrej Dvorak CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Club 20 4 No image
46 796.1 Théo Manfredi FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 21 6
47 792.1 Mikko Ylihärsilä FIN Räyskälä Open Club 21 3 No image
48 790.3 Ivan Kazakov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 17 2
49 790.3 Eliott Daniel FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 20 1
50 789.1 Victor Mallick FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 18 2
51 785.9 Michael Keller AUS Australian Nationals Club 19 3 No image
52 785.5 Henrik Theiss GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Standard 19 3
53 776.0 Max Lukas Maslak GER German Junior Championships Standard 21 9
54 773.8 Olivier Monnahan FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 21 2 No image
55 769.6 Astrid Galaret FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Nord-Est Club 19 1 No image
56 767.0 Nuutti Luukkonen FIN Jannen kisat 15m 20 2 No image
57 765.5 Ulysse Merlin FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 21 1 No image
58 762.7 Wilhelm-Alexander Klomp GER Hahnweide 18m 19 8
59 761.8 Vladimir Hammer CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 21 3 No image
60 756.4 Nils Schlautmann GER Hahnweide 15m 18 6
61 755.1 Jakub Kos POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 7 No image
62 753.1 Titas Jovaiša LTU FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 24
63 748.3 Matthieu Hénin FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 19 4
64 739.4 Samuel Richardson SWE Swedish Junior Nationals Club 21 2 No image
65 734.1 Tomas Kulhavy CZE Safari Cup Club 19 6
66 732.7 Clément de Péchy FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 20 3
67 731.2 Aurélien Doriat FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 19 3 No image
68 730.7 Lucas Oyaux FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 21 2 No image
69 728.6 Célestin Godard FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 19 13
70 709.3 Théo Napoléon FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 21 5
71 706.3 Anton de Péchy FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 19 11
72 703.8 David Collins AUS Australian Junior Nationals Sportsclass 19 2
73 702.4 Fabian Durrer SUI Grand-Prix Schupfart 18m 21 2
74 701.0 Félix Hallard FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 19 8 No image
75 689.2 Peter Brunton AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 20 2 No image
76 688.9 Lukas Volek CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 21 7 No image
77 684.7 Ivan Harasta jun CZE T CUP Club 19 11
78 684.0 Clara Imbert FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 20 HC No image
79 681.6 Joshua Geerlings AUS Australian Junior Nationals Sportsclass 19 1 No image
80 679.1 Bastien Redondo FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 21 4
81 677.5 Henri Philippe BEL Coupe des Ardennes Open 21 6
82 676.1 Lukas Maly CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 20 17
83 674.3 Dylan Osolian SWE Swedish Junior Nationals Club 21 1 No image
84 668.5 Noud Kaaij NED Concours International de Bailleau Amical 19 1 No image
85 664.8 Gaël Pischedda FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 20 2 No image
86 659.7 Nils Lachiver FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 19 4 No image
87 654.0 Mathis Peronnet FRA Championnat Interrégional Sud-Ouest Club 21 1 No image
88 654.0 François-Xavier Poisson FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Club 21 1 No image
89 653.8 Niklas Unterrainer AUT Offene Österreichische Juniorenmeisterschaft Handicapped 20 7 No image
90 652.5 Yves Schnetzer SUI RM Amlikon 15m mixed 22 4 No image
91 650.1 Andrei-Sebastian Petrescu ROU Romanian National Championship Club 21 3 No image
92 647.6 Claudio Etterli SUI Swiss Junior Championship Juniors 21 4 No image
93 644.9 Manuela- Daniela Danu ROU Romanian National Championship Combi 21 7 No image
94 643.7 Jannes Luca Stahf GER German Junior Championships Club 18 18
95 641.4 William Blackburn GBR British Nationals Club 18 9 No image
96 639.6 Kirill Neduzhiy GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Club 19 7 No image
97 633.1 Maria Marc ROU Romanian National Championship Club 21 4 No image
98 625.0 Mathéo Raverdy FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 20 4 No image
99 624.6 Alizée Petit FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 21 6 No image
100 623.2 Reuben Lane AUS Australian Junior Nationals Sportsclass 18 6
 
Viewing page 1, Pilots 1 - 100 of 205. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...