Login
 
Full Ranking List
1. Sebastian Kawa
2. Michael Sommer
3. Wolfgang Janowitsch
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder
2. Simon Briel
3. Finn Sleigh
Official IGC Pilot Ranking List
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list. The list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 24 May 21
Competitions taking place this week Starts
US Nationals ...14 June 21
Coppa città di Ferrara 2021 www.voloavelaferrara.com...18 June 21
Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre /www.soaringspot.com/cdf2021-b...20 June 21
Swiss Championship /sm2021.aeroclub-grenchen.ch/...26 June 21
US Nationals ...29 June 21
 
IGC Feminine Pilot World Ranking list
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Position Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1 965.2 Mélanie Gadoulet FRA Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 20 1
2 964.6 Anne Ducarouge FRA Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 20 2
3 962.3 Sarah Arnold USA Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 20 1
4 960.6 Aude Grangeray FRA Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 1
5 958.5 Alena Netusilova CZE Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 17 2
6 958.4 Elena Fergnani ITA Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 1
7 956.5 Katrin Senne GER Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 17 1
8 954.7 Christine Grote GER European Gliding Championships 20m 19 3
9 954.0 Sabrina Vogt GER Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 1
10 950.0 Marilyne Abadie-Bérard FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 19 1
11 932.7 Jo Davis AUS Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 4
12 930.2 Céline Rault FRA Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 3
13 926.0 Jana Veprekova CZE Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 3
14 918.6 Dana Novakova CZE Slovak Gliding Championship 15m 20 2
15 915.6 Lenka Kuthanova CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 20 1
16 912.1 Hana Treslova CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 2
17 908.0 Elizabeth Sparrow GBR Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 20 4
18 907.6 Judyta Czyz POL Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 7
19 906.5 Annette Klossok GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 3
20 905.6 Claudia Hill GBR Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 6
21 903.3 Cornelia Schaich GER Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 2
22 903.1 Ayala Truelove GBR Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 20 3
23 901.9 Ailsa McMillan AUS Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 5
24 901.3 Aude Untersee FRA Championnat de France Féminines Club 18 1
25 898.4 Magali Russier-Corcy FRA Championnat de France Féminines Club 18 2
26 892.3 Ulrike Teichmann GER Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 4
27 890.1 Joanna Biedermann POL Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 17 6
28 884.4 Margherita Acquaderni ITA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 19 HC
29 880.6 Barbora Moravcova CZE Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 9
30 879.1 Ines Engelhardt GER Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 7
31 875.6 Lisa Trotter AUS Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 20 7
32 874.5 Jana Treslova CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 18 6
33 870.9 Agata Kaszczuk POL Polish Nationals 15m 20 6 No image
34 869.8 Jenny Ganderton AUS Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 10
35 868.8 Klara Teichmannova CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 18 10
36 868.3 Amélie Audier FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 3
37 854.7 Stefanie Mühl GER Hahnweide 15m 19 3
38 849.2 Lisa Turner AUS Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 20 7 No image
39 848.5 Annemiek Koers NED Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 6
40 843.6 Anaïs Gaubert FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 20 HC No image
41 830.6 Akemi Ichikawa JPN Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 20 9
42 827.8 Doortje Grunder NED Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 9
43 824.7 Kathryn M. Fosha USA Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 14 No image
44 823.0 Paula Drazul ARG Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 11
45 803.1 Céline Montorio FRA International Air Club 18 4
46 802.6 Nina Shalneva RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 20 6 No image
47 797.8 Eva Cerna CZE Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 14
48 791.0 S. Malzacher GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition 15m 18 7
49 787.9 Astrid Galaret FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Nord-Est Club 19 1 No image
50 778.8 Viktoria Divokova SVK Slovak Gliding Championship 15m 20 3
51 776.8 Anna Michalak POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 25
52 772.5 Tereza Koubkova CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 20 7 No image
53 772.3 Orsolya Diofasi HUN Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 10 No image
54 766.1 Gillian Spreckley GBR Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 HC
55 760.1 Sylvia Grandstaff USA Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 16 No image
56 746.3 Edita Skalskiene LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 17 5
57 739.6 Marianne Hagemann GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 19 9 No image
58 733.5 Jutta Sturm FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 9
59 732.8 Jenny Thompson AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 12 No image
60 726.2 Mirja Klicks GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 12
61 724.9 Marta Marszalek POL Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Standard 18 10 No image
62 724.4 Chloé Dalle Palle FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 19 3 No image
63 720.8 Catherine Conway AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 19 8
64 720.3 Marina Kalajeva RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 18 5
65 719.9 Julia Wanninger GER Pribina Cup Club 17 8
66 719.5 Inès Poppe FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 19 1
67 714.9 Pavlina Horackova CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 18 23
68 714.0 Clara Imbert FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 20 HC No image
69 709.7 Kerrie Claffey AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 19 8
70 701.0 Karen Wilken GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 5 No image
71 699.6 Diana Schuit LUX Australian Nationals 18m 19 20
72 697.1 Valentina Toporova UKR Ukrainian Gliding Championship (standard) Standard 18 2
73 694.5 Gunilla L. Lindell SWE Feringesträcket Safe Skies Handicapped 19 2
74 685.5 Andrea Abt GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 17
75 680.9 Gundela Goeke GER Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 19 7 No image
76 665.9 Eva Poujardieu FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 8 No image
77 662.0 Gloria Stenfelt SWE Bergslagsträffen HDI Handicapped 19 4 No image
78 659.5 Mathilde Metz FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 19 8 No image
79 635.9 Martine Lesage FRA Championnat de France Féminines Club 18 7 No image
80 635.7 Cécile Bonnet FRA Championnat de France Féminines Multiclass 17 3 No image
81 634.9 Lizzy van Zomeren NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Two seater 18 4
82 628.0 Sabine Dieulin FRA Championnat Régional Grand-Est Open 17 4 No image
83 621.1 Alexandra Maître FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 18 8 No image
84 603.6 Aurélie Verriest FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Jeunes Nord-Est Handicapped 10 1 No image
85 599.5 Carolin Rothhardt GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 18 14 No image
86 598.8 Marie-Christine Estrade FRA Coupe de France des Féminines Multiclass 19 HC No image
87 597.0 Renate Litzelmann GER Pribina Cup Two seater 18 5 No image
88 596.1 Natalia Panova RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 19 20
89 590.2 Caroline Greiser GER Swedish Nationals Club 18 4 No image
90 571.4 Wiktoria Zawadzka POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 20 10 No image
91 569.6 Lilian de Bruijn NED Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 21
92 559.6 Natanel Schuster AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 20 9
93 556.0 Karin Lindgren SWE Bergslagsträffen HDI Handicapped 19 6 No image
94 541.7 Manuela- Daniela Danu ROU Romanian National Championship Club 18 2 No image
95 541.1 Ragnhild Lindqvist NOR Norwegian Nationals Handicapped 19 12
96 540.6 Alizée Petit FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Club 20 4 No image
97 535.4 Olga Mokosova CZE T CUP Combi 20 18
98 534.9 Louise Rodriguez FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 20 HC No image
99 531.5 Jane Nash GBR British Nationals Club 19 21 No image
100 525.3 Sally Walker GBR British Nationals Club 18 28 No image
 
Viewing page 1, Pilots 1 - 100 of 155. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...