Login
 
Full Ranking List
1. Sebastian Kawa
2. Simon Schröder
3. Tomasz Rubaj
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
Official IGC Pilot Ranking List
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list. The list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 25 June 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
US Nationals ...23 June 22
Swiss Championship /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/sch...25 June 22
Grimming-TAL www.sportsarea.at...2 July 22
Junior Qualification Competition Brandenburg /omv2020.edbe.info/...8 July 22
Qualification Competition Brandenburg /omv2020.edbe.info/...8 July 22
RM Dittingen www.rm-dittingen.ch...9 July 22
 
IGC Feminine Pilot World Ranking list
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Position Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1 950.7 Marilyne Abadie-Bérard FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15 m 22 1
2 950.1 Christine Grote GER European Gliding Championships 20m 19 3
3 944.9 Sarah Arnold USA Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 20 1
4 940.9 Katrin Senne GER Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 17 1
5 938.8 Elena Fergnani ITA Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 1
6 938.1 Anne Ducarouge FRA Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 20 2
7 931.9 Mélanie Gadoulet FRA Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 20 1
8 931.1 Alena Netusilova CZE Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 17 2
9 930.8 Sabrina Vogt GER Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 1
10 925.4 Aude Grangeray FRA Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 1
11 917.7 Dana Novakova CZE Slovak Gliding Championship 15m 20 2
12 905.6 Hana Treslova CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 2
13 903.8 Ayala Truelove GBR Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 20 3
14 902.8 Céline Rault FRA Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 3
15 902.2 Jana Veprekova CZE Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 3
16 887.3 Tereza Koubkova CZE FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 9 No image
17 880.3 Aude Untersee FRA Championnat de France Féminines Club 18 1
18 873.2 Lenka Kuthanova CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 20 1
19 872.9 Barbora Moravcova CZE AZ CUP Club 19 4
20 872.7 Nina Shalneva RUS Cup of Russia Standard 21 2 No image
21 871.3 Judyta Czyz POL Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 5
22 870.4 Claudia Hill GBR Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 5
23 868.1 Agata Kaszczuk POL Polish Nationals 15m 20 6 No image
24 863.5 Margherita Acquaderni ITA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 19 HC
25 862.0 Jana Treslova CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 18 6
26 857.0 Elizabeth Sparrow GBR Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 20 4
27 854.6 Klara Teichmannova CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 18 10
28 843.5 Anaïs Gaubert FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 20 HC No image
29 829.1 Stefanie Mühl GER Hahnweide 15m 19 3
30 828.7 Amélie Audier FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 3
31 828.5 Ailsa McMillan AUS Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 5
32 824.3 Viktoria Divokova SVK Slovak Gliding Championship 15m 20 3
33 822.9 Jo Davis AUS Australian Nationals Club 18 4
34 821.0 Ines Engelhardt GER Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 7
35 819.3 Cornelia Schaich GER Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 2
36 817.4 Joanna Biedermann POL Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 17 6
37 816.3 Céline Montorio FRA International Air Club 18 4
38 815.8 Ulrike Teichmann GER Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 4
39 805.2 Annette Klossok GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 3
40 791.1 Akemi Ichikawa JPN Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 20 7
41 782.6 Sylvia Grandstaff USA US Nationals Club 21 7 No image
42 773.8 Kathryn M. Fosha USA Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 12 No image
43 773.8 Jutta Sturm FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 9
44 771.3 Magali Russier-Corcy FRA Championnat de France Féminines Club 18 2
45 769.6 Astrid Galaret FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Nord-Est Club 19 1 No image
46 767.1 Gunilla L. Lindell SWE Swedish Nationals Two seater 21 1
47 764.9 Kerrie Claffey AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 22 5
48 756.9 Pavlina Horackova CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 21 12
49 756.1 Jenny Ganderton AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 19 2
50 755.6 Edita Skalskiene LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 17 5
51 754.3 Lisa Turner AUS Australian Nationals Sportsclass 19 10 No image
52 752.4 Gundela Goeke GER Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 19 7 No image
53 730.4 Anna Michalak POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 25
54 721.7 Manon Kuttel SUI CRVV Neuchâtel Handicapped 22 3 No image
55 720.6 Chloé Dalle Palle FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 19 3 No image
56 717.0 Eva Cerna CZE Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 14
57 713.9 Annemiek Koers NED Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 6
58 712.9 Paula Drazul ARG Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 11
59 709.9 Marianne Hagemann GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 19 9 No image
60 704.9 Gillian Spreckley GBR Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 HC
61 703.0 Louise Rodriguez FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15m class 21 22 No image
62 691.7 Mirja Klicks GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 12
63 689.5 Inès Poppe FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 19 1
64 685.3 Marina Kalajeva RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 18 5
65 684.5 Lisa Trotter AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 16 5
66 684.0 Clara Imbert FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 20 HC No image
67 683.5 Doortje Grunder NED Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 9
68 679.7 Diana Schuit LUX Australian Nationals 18m 19 20
69 657.6 Sophie Burgevin FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 8 No image
70 654.5 Jenny Thompson AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 12 No image
71 652.4 Eva Poujardieu FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 16 5 No image
72 644.9 Manuela- Daniela Danu ROU Romanian National Championship Combi 21 7 No image
73 644.6 Andrea Abt GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 17
74 643.8 Valentina Toporova UKR Ukrainian Gliding Championship (standard) Standard 18 2
75 633.1 Maria Marc ROU Romanian National Championship Club 21 4 No image
76 630.2 Gloria Stenfelt SWE Bergslagsträffen HDI Handicapped 19 4 No image
77 626.9 Sandra Malzacher GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition 15m 18 7
78 624.6 Alizée Petit FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 21 6 No image
79 623.7 Lucia Esteban Loring FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 5 No image
80 616.4 Valeria Huber SUI RM Amlikon 15m mixed 22 6
81 615.1 Marta Marszalek POL Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Standard 18 10 No image
82 611.3 Catherine Conway AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 19 8
83 611.0 Mathilde Metz FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 19 8 No image
84 610.3 Martine Lesage FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 7 No image
85 596.3 Edwige Colson BEL Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 21 HC
86 592.8 Sabine Dieulin FRA Championnat Régional Grand-Est Open 17 4 No image
87 590.6 Natalia Panova RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 19 20
88 583.6 Alexandra Maître FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 18 8 No image
89 579.0 Micheline Jung FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 21 12 No image
90 572.8 Solène Barrat FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 21 8 No image
91 571.1 Lizzy van Zomeren NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Two seater 18 4
92 568.8 Marie-Christine Estrade FRA Coupe de France des Féminines Multiclass 19 HC No image
93 564.6 Cécile Bonnet FRA Championnat de France Club 16 15 No image
94 562.1 Ana-Maria Cosma ROU Romanian National Championship Combi 21 8 No image
95 560.2 Caroline Greiser GER Swedish Nationals Club 18 4 No image
96 558.5 Anja Kohlrausch GER German Gliding Championships 15m 15 19 No image
97 553.5 Renate Litzelmann GER Pribina Cup Two seater 18 5 No image
98 549.9 Paola Lanzieri ITA Spanish National Championships Club 18 HC No image
99 546.6 Carolin Rothhardt GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 18 14 No image
100 545.9 Karin Lindgren SWE Bergslagsträffen HDI Handicapped 19 6 No image
 
Viewing page 1, Pilots 1 - 100 of 156. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...