Login
 
Full Ranking List
1. Sebastian Kawa
2. Simon Schröder
3. Tomasz Rubaj
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
Official IGC Pilot Ranking List
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list. The list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 3 August 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Concours International de Bailleau /www.soaringspot.com/fr/intern...3 August 22
Tauerncup /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/tau...7 August 22
Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf /fsvn.de/...10 August 22
Bulgarian National Championship - Blagoevo 2022 /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/bul...13 August 22
British Nationals /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/uk-...13 August 22
Championnat de France Juniors /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/cdf...14 August 22
Czech Regional Championship ...14 August 22
LIII Campeonato Nacional de Vuelo a Vela LECI-Santa Cilia...20 August 22
Romanian National Championship ...20 August 22
 
IGC Feminine Pilot World Ranking list
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Position Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
61 703.0 Louise Rodriguez FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15m class 21 22 No image
62 701.6 Carolin Rothhardt GER German Women National Championship and Qualification Competition Club 22 4 No image
63 695.1 Andrea Abt GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 17
64 689.5 Inès Poppe FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 19 1
65 687.4 Marianne Hagemann GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 19 9 No image
66 685.3 Marina Kalajeva RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 18 5
67 684.5 Lisa Trotter AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 16 5
68 684.0 Clara Imbert FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 20 HC No image
69 683.7 Mirja Klicks GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 12
70 683.5 Doortje Grunder NED Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 9
71 679.7 Diana Schuit LUX Australian Nationals 18m 19 20
72 657.6 Sophie Burgevin FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 8 No image
73 654.5 Jenny Thompson AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 12 No image
74 652.4 Eva Poujardieu FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 16 5 No image
75 645.8 Sandra Malzacher GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition 15m 18 7
76 644.9 Manuela- Daniela Danu ROU Romanian National Championship Combi 21 7 No image
77 643.8 Valentina Toporova UKR Ukrainian Gliding Championship (standard) Standard 18 2
78 636.8 Renate Litzelmann GER Pribina Cup Two seater 18 5 No image
79 633.1 Maria Marc ROU Romanian National Championship Club 21 4 No image
80 630.2 Gloria Stenfelt SWE Bergslagsträffen HDI Handicapped 19 4 No image
81 624.6 Alizée Petit FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 21 6 No image
82 623.7 Lucia Esteban Loring FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 5 No image
83 616.4 Valeria Huber SUI RM Amlikon 15m mixed 22 6
84 615.1 Marta Marszalek POL Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Standard 18 10 No image
85 611.3 Catherine Conway AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 19 8
86 611.0 Mathilde Metz FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 19 8 No image
87 610.3 Martine Lesage FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 7 No image
88 602.9 Ragnhild Lindqvist NOR Norwegian Nationals Handicapped 19 12
89 600.1 Sabine Dieulin FRA Championnat Régional Grand-Est Open 17 4 No image
90 596.3 Edwige Colson BEL Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 21 HC
91 583.6 Alexandra Maître FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 18 8 No image
92 581.5 Natalia Panova RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 19 20
93 579.0 Micheline Jung FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 21 12 No image
94 572.8 Solène Barrat FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 21 8 No image
95 571.1 Lizzy van Zomeren NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Two seater 18 4
96 568.8 Marie-Christine Estrade FRA Coupe de France des Féminines Multiclass 19 HC No image
97 564.6 Cécile Bonnet FRA Championnat de France Club 16 15 No image
98 562.1 Ana-Maria Cosma ROU Romanian National Championship Combi 21 8 No image
99 560.2 Caroline Greiser GER Swedish Nationals Club 18 4 No image
100 558.5 Anja Kohlrausch GER German Gliding Championships 15m 15 19 No image
101 549.9 Paola Lanzieri ITA Spanish National Championships Club 18 HC No image
102 545.9 Karin Lindgren SWE Bergslagsträffen HDI Handicapped 19 6 No image
103 544.7 Kristina Yaroshevich RUS Cup of Russia Combi 21 14 No image
104 542.6 Renata Dabrowska POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 17 14 No image
105 532.8 Iris Timmerman FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 21 7 No image
106 525.6 Wiktoria Zawadzka POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 20 10 No image
107 520.8 Patrizia Roilo ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 2 21 21
108 520.4 Natanel Schuster AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 20 9
109 513.0 Laura Haraba ROU Romanian National Championship Club 21 9
110 511.2 Halina Rynkiewicz POL Leszno Regional Competition Club A 16 19
 
Viewing page 2, Pilots 61 - 110 of 162. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...