Login
 
Full Ranking List
1. Sebastian Kawa
2. Simon Schröder
3. Tomasz Rubaj
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
Official IGC Pilot Ranking List
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list. The list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 3 August 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Concours International de Bailleau /www.soaringspot.com/fr/intern...3 August 22
Tauerncup /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/tau...7 August 22
Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf /fsvn.de/...10 August 22
Bulgarian National Championship - Blagoevo 2022 /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/bul...13 August 22
British Nationals /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/uk-...13 August 22
Championnat de France Juniors /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/cdf...14 August 22
Czech Regional Championship ...14 August 22
LIII Campeonato Nacional de Vuelo a Vela LECI-Santa Cilia...20 August 22
Romanian National Championship ...20 August 22
 
IGC Feminine Pilot World Ranking list
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Position Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
61 703.0 Louise Rodriguez FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15m class 21 22 No image
62 701.6 Carolin Rothhardt GER German Women National Championship and Qualification Competition Club 22 4 No image
63 695.1 Andrea Abt GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 17
64 689.5 Inès Poppe FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 19 1
65 687.4 Marianne Hagemann GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 19 9 No image
66 685.3 Marina Kalajeva RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 18 5
67 684.5 Lisa Trotter AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 16 5
68 684.0 Clara Imbert FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 20 HC No image
69 683.7 Mirja Klicks GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 12
70 683.5 Doortje Grunder NED Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 9
71 679.7 Diana Schuit LUX Australian Nationals 18m 19 20
72 657.6 Sophie Burgevin FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 8 No image
73 654.5 Jenny Thompson AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 12 No image
74 652.4 Eva Poujardieu FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 16 5 No image
75 645.8 Sandra Malzacher GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition 15m 18 7
76 644.9 Manuela- Daniela Danu ROU Romanian National Championship Combi 21 7 No image
77 643.8 Valentina Toporova UKR Ukrainian Gliding Championship (standard) Standard 18 2
78 636.8 Renate Litzelmann GER Pribina Cup Two seater 18 5 No image
79 633.1 Maria Marc ROU Romanian National Championship Club 21 4 No image
80 630.2 Gloria Stenfelt SWE Bergslagsträffen HDI Handicapped 19 4 No image
81 624.6 Alizée Petit FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 21 6 No image
82 623.7 Lucia Esteban Loring FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 5 No image
83 616.4 Valeria Huber SUI RM Amlikon 15m mixed 22 6
84 615.1 Marta Marszalek POL Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Standard 18 10 No image
85 611.3 Catherine Conway AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 19 8
86 611.0 Mathilde Metz FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 19 8 No image
87 610.3 Martine Lesage FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 7 No image
88 602.9 Ragnhild Lindqvist NOR Norwegian Nationals Handicapped 19 12
89 600.1 Sabine Dieulin FRA Championnat Régional Grand-Est Open 17 4 No image
90 596.3 Edwige Colson BEL Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 21 HC
91 583.6 Alexandra Maître FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 18 8 No image
92 581.5 Natalia Panova RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 19 20
93 579.0 Micheline Jung FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 21 12 No image
94 572.8 Solène Barrat FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 21 8 No image
95 571.1 Lizzy van Zomeren NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Two seater 18 4
96 568.8 Marie-Christine Estrade FRA Coupe de France des Féminines Multiclass 19 HC No image
97 564.6 Cécile Bonnet FRA Championnat de France Club 16 15 No image
98 562.1 Ana-Maria Cosma ROU Romanian National Championship Combi 21 8 No image
99 560.2 Caroline Greiser GER Swedish Nationals Club 18 4 No image
100 558.5 Anja Kohlrausch GER German Gliding Championships 15m 15 19 No image
101 549.9 Paola Lanzieri ITA Spanish National Championships Club 18 HC No image
102 545.9 Karin Lindgren SWE Bergslagsträffen HDI Handicapped 19 6 No image
103 544.7 Kristina Yaroshevich RUS Cup of Russia Combi 21 14 No image
104 542.6 Renata Dabrowska POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 17 14 No image
105 532.8 Iris Timmerman FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 21 7 No image
106 525.6 Wiktoria Zawadzka POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 20 10 No image
107 520.8 Patrizia Roilo ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 2 21 21
108 520.4 Natanel Schuster AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 20 9
109 513.0 Laura Haraba ROU Romanian National Championship Club 21 9
110 511.2 Halina Rynkiewicz POL Leszno Regional Competition Club A 16 19
111 499.3 Olga Mokosova CZE T CUP Combi 20 18
112 497.9 Sara Salonen FIN Räyskälä Masters Club 21 9 No image
113 495.5 Juliette Dumont FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Club 21 2 No image
114 495.3 Sally Walker GBR British Nationals Club 18 28 No image
115 492.9 Jane Nash GBR British Nationals Club 19 21 No image
116 492.2 Simona Scheul ROU Romanian National Championship Club 21 12 No image
117 485.3 Jana Mezerova CZE Rana Cup Club 17 8 No image
118 483.4 Elke Lüllau SWE Stationssvängen Handicapped 21 5 No image
119 479.2 Isabelle Dubreuil FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 17 7
120 467.4 Christine Buerki SUI Swiss Championship 18m 16 4
121 463.1 Barbara Butrym POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 20 11 No image
122 457.4 Suzanne Caudrelier FRA Coupe de France des Féminines Multiclass 19 3 No image
123 455.7 Hanna Wendel GER Junior Qualification Competition Brandenburg Standard 22 14 No image
124 455.2 Florentina Custura ROU Romanian Nationals Combi 19 6 No image
125 450.5 Maneste Schmidt RSA South African Nationals 15m 17 5
126 449.9 Lilian de Bruijn NED Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 21
127 445.9 Larissa Khamitova RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 20 20 No image
128 439.5 Malin Torell SWE Swedish Regionals (DM Västra) Club 21 9 No image
129 432.5 Christine Roblot FRA Coupe de France des Féminines Multiclass 19 4 No image
130 420.5 Sophie van Middelaar NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Club 18 14
131 398.4 Delia Flury SUI CR Courtelary Std 15m 20m 19 8
132 389.2 Katrin Mayrhofer AUT Grimming-TAL Handicapped 20 5
133 374.7 Pascale Vuaroqueaux FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 18 No image
134 372.3 Monique Raynaud-Morin FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 19 No image
135 370.4 Rosemary Johnson GBR Championnat de France Womens 16 HC No image
136 367.8 Helen Hingley GBR British Nationals 18m 18 30 No image
137 361.1 Frouwke Kuijpers NED KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 16 25
138 342.3 Estelle Tarbouriech FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 20 6 No image
139 337.4 Miriam Moser SUI CRVV Neuchâtel Handicapped 22 10 No image
140 331.2 Lucienne Gerbaud FRA Championnat de France Open 16 19 No image
141 327.9 Christin Nielsen DEN Danish Nationals 15m 16 13
142 319.4 Teresa Toivonen SWE Eskilstuna International Open Two seater 16 5 No image
143 307.7 Laeticia Raffin FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord-Est Multiclass 18 16 No image
144 300.9 Anne Dumas FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 17 39
145 299.7 Dagmara Neska POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club B 20 12 No image
146 295.4 Zuzana Markesova CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 20 33 No image
147 288.8 Agnes Abrok HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Open 16 20 No image
148 283.2 Rositsa Ivanova BUL Grimming-TAL Handicapped 21 10 No image
149 273.6 Sylvia Carola Schuster GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 31
150 259.8 Sarka Lochova CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 18 35 No image
151 249.5 Collin Shea USA US Nationals Standard 18 18 No image
152 244.7 S. Golkowska POL Sailplane Grand Prix Handicapped 19 9 No image
153 216.4 Leonie Benkens GER German Women National Championship and Qualification Competition Club 22 26 No image
154 171.5 Gwendoline Maury FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Jeunes Nord-Est Handicapped 10 7 No image
155 165.2 Erva Satun GER German Women National Championship and Qualification Competition Club 22 27 No image
156 165.2 Marta Biala POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 20 17 No image
157 155.6 Jane Nash GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Standard 21 18
158 126.5 Laura Nikolay GER German Women National Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 22 20
159 51.2 Zelda Yager FRA Championnat Régional Junior Occitanie Multiclass 19 17 No image
160 5.5 Eva Janciová SVK Slovak Junior National Championship Club 18 11 No image
 
Viewing page 2, Pilots 61 - 160 of 162. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...