Login
 
Full Ranking List
1. Sebastian Kawa
2. Christophe Abadie
3. Stefan Langer
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
Official IGC Pilot Ranking List
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list. The list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 1 February 24
Competitions taking place this week Starts
4 jours de Buno /www.soaringspot.com/4-jours-d...9 May 23
 
IGC Feminine Pilot World Ranking list
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Position Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
61 710.5 Doortje Grunder NED Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 9
62 706.8 Valeria Huber SUI Swiss Junior Championship Standard 23 3
63 704.7 Manon Kuttel SUI CRVV Neuchâtel Handicapped 22 3
64 703.9 Elke Lüllau SWE Stationssvängen Handicapped 22 4 No image
65 700.1 Pavlina Horackova CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 21 12
66 699.7 Annemiek Koers NED Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 6
67 698.6 Gunilla L. Lindell SWE Swedish Nationals Two seater 21 1
68 695.7 Mirja Klicks GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 12
69 687.8 Marianne Hagemann GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 19 9 No image
70 687.1 Eva Cerna CZE Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 14
71 684.9 Laura Haraba ROU Romanian National Championship Club 23 5
72 679.9 Jutta Sturm FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 9
73 674.2 Maria Marc ROU Romanian National Championship Club 21 4 No image
74 670.7 Karin Lindgren SWE Arboga Safe Skies Handicapped 23 4 No image
75 670.3 Martine Thevenart FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 23 4 No image
76 669.7 Chloé Dalle Palle FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 19 3 No image
77 667.9 Christina Solberg Hansen DEN 12th Womens World Gliding Championship Club 23 16
78 664.7 Lilian de Bruijn NED Womens World Gliding Championship Club 22 13
79 659.7 Jenny Ganderton AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 19 2
80 659.0 Eva Poujardieu FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 16 5 No image
81 658.9 Renate Litzelmann GER Pribina Cup Two seater 18 5
82 656.5 Viola Weigert GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 23 3 No image
83 652.8 Jane Nash GBR British Club Class Nationals Club 23 7 No image
84 652.1 Agathe Moro FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 23 14 No image
85 651.9 Marina Kalajeva RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 18 5
86 649.9 Diana Schuit LUX Australian Nationals 18m 19 20
87 647.9 Solène Barrat FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Nouvelle-Aquitaine Occitanie Club 22 2 No image
88 644.5 Valentina Toporova UKR Ukrainian Gliding Championship (standard) Standard 18 2
89 643.1 Eldrine Marqué FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 22 3 No image
90 642.9 Andrea Abt GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 17
91 633.2 Gillian Spreckley GBR Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 HC
92 630.0 Inès Poppe FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 19 1
93 628.6 Lisa Turner AUS Australian Nationals Sportsclass 19 10 No image
94 628.4 Georgia Schofield NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Sports 22 2
95 624.0 Clara Imbert FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 20 HC No image
96 621.5 Sophie Burgevin FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 8 No image
97 617.6 Edwige Colson BEL Coupe des Ardennes and Belgian Junior National Open 23 5
98 616.8 Anna Michalak POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 25
99 616.8 Simona Scheul ROU Romanian National Championship Club 23 10 No image
100 615.0 Sabine Dieulin FRA Championnat Régional Grand-Est Open 17 4 No image
101 610.6 Lisa Trotter AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 16 5
102 601.9 Tereza Ludvikova CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 23 19 No image
103 601.9 Patrizia Roilo ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò Handicapped 23 10
104 600.5 Eve Lanzendörfer GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Stendal Club 23 11 No image
105 598.3 Jenny Thompson AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 12 No image
106 592.1 Marta Marszalek POL Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Standard 18 10 No image
107 586.8 Maria Lisa Martin Perez ESP 12th Womens World Gliding Championship 18m 23 12
108 586.4 Olga Mokosova CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 23 8
109 584.8 Hanna Wendel GER German Junior Championships Standard 23 25 No image
110 584.1 Martine Lesage FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 7 No image
111 579.3 Marie Lecomte FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 18 2 No image
112 573.9 Gloria Stenfelt SWE Bergslagsträffen HDI Handicapped 19 4 No image
113 567.5 Paola Lanzieri ITA Spanish National Championships Club 18 HC No image
114 562.7 Catherine Conway AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 19 8
115 559.4 Manuela- Daniela Danu ROU Romanian National Championship Combi 21 7 No image
116 555.4 Barbara Butrym POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 22 16 No image
117 550.3 Anja Kohlrausch GER German Gliding Championships 15m 15 19 No image
118 546.7 Dagmara Neska POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 22 19 No image
119 545.5 Cécile Bonnet FRA Championnat de France Club 16 15 No image
120 544.1 Emma Chesneau FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Club 22 10 No image
121 542.6 Renata Dabrowska POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 17 14 No image
122 539.1 Jan McCoshim GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Standard 22 10
123 536.8 Ragnhild Lindqvist NOR Norwegian Nationals Handicapped 19 12
124 535.6 Caroline Greiser GER Swedish Nationals Club 18 4 No image
125 530.8 Alexandra Maître FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 18 8 No image
126 525.7 Ana-Maria Cosma ROU Romanian National Championship Combi 21 8 No image
127 521.6 Sally Walker GBR British Nationals Club 18 28 No image
128 519.6 Kristina Yaroshevich RUS Cup of Russia Combi 21 14 No image
129 519.0 Micheline Jung FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 21 12 No image
130 518.3 Estelle Tarbouriech FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 23 17 No image
131 516.8 Olena Yakymchuk UKR Womens World Gliding Championship Club 22 16 No image
132 516.5 Enikő Pethő HUN Dunakeszi Vitorlázórepülő Bajnokság Club 22 11
133 514.0 Marie-Christine Estrade FRA Coupe de France des Féminines Multiclass 19 HC No image
134 511.2 Halina Rynkiewicz POL Leszno Regional Competition Club A 16 19
135 507.6 Natalia Panova RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 19 20
136 504.4 Mathilde Metz FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 19 8 No image
137 490.9 Suzanne Caudrelier FRA Coupe de France des Féminines Multiclass 19 3 No image
138 489.5 Isabelle Romanet FRA Championnat Régional Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Multiclass 23 6 No image
139 485.3 Jana Mezerova CZE Rana Cup Club 17 8 No image
140 472.8 Iris Timmerman FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 21 7 No image
141 467.3 Austeja Urbanaviciute LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 23 15
142 465.3 Isabelle Dubreuil FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 17 7
143 465.1 Juliette Dumont FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Club 21 2 No image
144 465.1 Marta Biala POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 22 11 No image
145 462.0 Christine Messmer-Buerki SUI Swiss Championship 18m 16 4
146 460.4 Natanel Schuster AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 20 9
147 455.3 Miriam Moser SUI Swiss Junior Championship Standard 23 13 No image
148 450.9 Lavinia Colto ROU Romanian National Championship Club 22 11 No image
149 443.3 Jasmin Todesco SUI RM Schaffhausen Standard 23 7 No image
150 442.0 Florentina Custura ROU Romanian Nationals Combi 19 6 No image
151 441.5 Maneste Schmidt RSA South African Nationals 15m 17 5
152 430.2 Wiktoria Zawadzka POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 20 10 No image
153 402.0 Sophie van Middelaar NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Club 18 14
154 399.1 Sarah M. Platt GBR British Club Class Nationals Club 22 29
155 390.5 Delia Flury SUI CR Courtelary Std 15m 20m 19 8
156 385.9 Larissa Khamitova RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 20 20 No image
157 370.4 Rosemary Johnson GBR Championnat de France Womens 16 HC No image
158 365.2 Christine Roblot FRA Coupe de France des Féminines Multiclass 19 4 No image
159 364.4 Florelle Vassalo FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 22 7 No image
160 361.1 Frouwke Kuijpers NED KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 16 25
 
Viewing page 2, Pilots 61 - 160 of 189. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...