Login
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder,
2. Tom Arscott
3. Stefan Langer
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Katrin Senne
3. Aude Grangeray
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 15 July 17
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
601 142 829.9 Siegfried Samson GER JenaCup 2016 18m 16 1 No image
602 104 829.8 Jeremy Pack GBR British Nationals Club 14 4
603 75 829.7 Jan Boruvka CZE Pribina Cup Club 14 2
604 385 829.3 Alex Pop ROU 19th FAI European Gliding Championships Standard 17 18 No image
605 346 829.2 Julian Klemm GER German Junior Championships Standard 16 2
606 37 829.1 Bas Seijffert NED Worlds - Rayskala Standard 14 16
607 3 829.0 Nils Prokisch GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaft 2016 15m 16 7
608 101 829.0 Alain Mazalerat FRA 4 jours de Buno Multiclass 16 1
609 144 828.9 Rudolf Mathar GER Wettbewerb 18m 16 7 No image
610 New Entry 828.7 Szekely Szilard ROU Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 17 7
611 36 828.4 Maciej Adamski POL Leszno Cup 15m 14 2 No image
612 45 828.2 Daniel Rossier SUI Swiss Nationals Open 13 3
613 5 828.1 Franco Poletti ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 2016 Club 16 3 No image
614 82 828.0 Fredy Zulliger SUI Swiss Nationals 18m 13 5 No image
615 190 828.0 Dariusz Dembek POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 15 6 No image
616 126 827.7 Alexandre Boillot FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 15 3
617 47 827.6 Jaroslaw Michaluk POL Polish Nationals Club 16 6 No image
618 87 827.1 Martin Ekdahl SWE Worlds - Rayskala Club 14 16
619 13 827.1 Danes Grula CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 16 1 No image
620 76 826.6 Giuseppe Dal Grande ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 2016 18m 16 1 No image
621 402 826.6 Richard W. Butler USA US Nationals Open 15 1 No image
622 284 826.4 Gunnar Karlsson SWE Swedish nationals 18m 16 1 No image
623 199 825.6 Jochen Schulte GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaft 2016 Standard 16 4
624 19 825.5 Filip Bojanowski ØS Danish Nationals Handicapped 15 1 No image
625 102 825.2 Jan Hald DEN Danish Nationals 15m 16 2 No image
626 77 825.2 Sami Rissanen FIN Räyskälä Masters Handicapped 16 8 No image
627 708 824.9 Petr Stepanek CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 17 3 No image
628 7 824.5 Stephen Crabb IRL Leszno Cup 18m 16 9
629 50 824.3 Nis Deimel GER Heidepokal Standard 16 4 No image
630 76 824.3 Jean-Marc Deycard FRA Championnat de France Open 16 2 No image
631 140 823.5 Robert Schymala GER Wettbewerb Open 16 2 No image
632 285 823.5 Rafal Siankowski POL Polish Nationals Club 17 11
633 New Entry 823.1 Paula Drazul ARG Womens Worlds Club 17 11
634 19 823.0 Martin Stessl AUT Slovenian Nationals Open 16 1 No image
635 196 822.9 Michael Reiner SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 15 3
636 New Entry 822.8 Fernando Pais ARG 2nd FAI World 13.5m Class Gliding Championship 13.5m 17 3
637 147 822.6 Mickaël Charuel FRA Championnat de France Club 15 3
638 24 822.6 Olaf Brueckner GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 6 No image
639 479 822.5 Owen McCormack GBR Hahnweide 15m 17 5 No image
640 166 822.4 Helmut Koelle GER Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Club 14 3 No image
641 280 822.1 Adrien Henry FRA Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 15 1
642 85 822.1 C. Zahn GER German Gliding Championships Standard 15 13 No image
643 176 822.0 Afandi Darlington GBR British Nationals 15m / Open Open 16 5
644 61 821.9 Darius Gudziunas LTU FCC Gliding 2016 Club 16 10
645 268 821.9 Roelof CORPORAAL NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 16 4
646 126 821.6 Kai Glatter AND Pribina Cup Open 15 3 No image
647 221 821.4 Michael Seischab GER Altmark-Pokal Club 14 1 No image
648 248 821.3 Alex MCCAW NZL 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 15 12
649 160 821.3 Fridolin Hauser SUI Austrian Multiclass Nationals Handicapped 15 4
650 5 820.9 Mark Wering NED Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 15 4
 
Viewing page 13, Pilots 601 - 650 of 5489. Click on a page number to view.
 
6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...