Login
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Maximilian Seis
2. Simon Schröder,
3. Sjoerd van Empelen
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Katrin Senne
3. Aude Grangeray
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 15 July 17
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Slovak Gliding Championship www.pmsr.sk...10 June 18
Swiss Open National Gliding Championship smbirrfeld.ch/www/...16 June 18
RM Birrfeld www.smbirrfeld.ch/ww...16 June 18
Ukraine Open National Gliding Championship ...16 June 18
Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre ...24 June 18
Spanish National Championships /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/cam...24 June 18
Championnat Régional PACA www.stcrepin-aero.com...25 June 18
Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau /www.landau-wettbewerb.de/...27 June 18
Adrenalin GP+FL /fl2018.akfrydlant.cz...29 June 18
Safari Cup www.gliding.cz/souteze/2018/sa...1 July 18
Lilienthal-Glide lilienthalglide.de/...2 July 18
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
601 31 839.0 Jana Treslova CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 17 7
602 247 839.0 Jiri Steiger CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 18 1 No image
603 32 838.7 Max Böswald GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 15 No image
604 21 838.5 Martin Stessl AUT Slovenian Nationals Open 16 1 No image
605 31 838.2 Paul Fritche GBR British Nationals Standard 15 3
606 32 837.9 Thomas Hansen NOR Arboga Open Club 17 4 No image
607 317 837.7 Céline Rault FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 12
608 35 837.5 Markus Schweizer GER Hahnweide Two seater 16 7 No image
609 28 837.2 Dirk Gintzel GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Standard 16 5 No image
610 127 837.0 Philipp Keller GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 1
611 27 836.7 Swen Wollschlaeger GER Altmark-Pokal 18m 14 3 No image
612 462 836.7 AP Kotze RSA South African Nationals Club 17 1
613 34 836.3 Oliver Springer GER Heidepokal 18m 16 3
614 34 836.3 Alex Pop ROU 19th FAI European Gliding Championships Standard 17 18 No image
615 75 836.2 Leszek Staryszak POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Standard 16 3 No image
616 722 836.2 Per Morten Løvsland NOR Norwegian Nationals Handicapped 18 1 No image
617 47 835.8 Vytautas Sabeckis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 15 3 No image
618 46 835.8 Frank Schwerdtfeger GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 8 No image
619 32 835.8 Giacomo Dall'Olio ITA 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 19
620 110 835.7 Martin Piskacek CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 15 5
621 5 835.4 Paul Van Dingenen BEL Championnat de France Open 16 HC No image
622 424 835.2 Mick Webster AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 18 4 No image
623 71 835.1 Enguerrand Virol FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 17 1
624 33 834.9 Brett Hunter NZL 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Open 17 20
625 26 834.7 Viktoras Kukcikaitis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 15 5 No image
626 33 834.7 Mickaël Charuel FRA Championnat de France Club 15 3
627 63 834.4 Nils Prokisch GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften 15m 16 7
628 6 834.3 Jan Kotan CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 16 3 No image
629 385 834.3 Ian Craigie AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 15 1
630 35 834.2 Thomas Viehmann GER German Gliding Championships 20m 15 2 No image
631 135 833.6 Bernd Hubka GER CAMPIONATO ITALIANO CLASSE UNICA Handicapped 15 6
632 38 833.3 Stéphane Aboulin FRA Championnat de France Open 16 7 No image
633 27 833.0 Oliver Binder GER German Gliding Championships Open 17 5 No image
634 95 833.0 Evgeniy Zlobin RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 17 1
635 27 832.9 Werner Danz SUI Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 5
636 35 832.6 Tobias Pachowsky GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 16 No image
637 192 832.5 Claudio Ricci ITA Trofeo Città di Torino - Campionato Italiano 20m biposto Handicapped 16 5 No image
638 29 832.4 Fridolin Hauser SUI Austrian Multiclass Nationals Handicapped 15 4
639 41 831.2 Szekely Szilard ROU Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 17 7
640 116 831.0 Gintas Butnorius LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 15 9 No image
641 30 830.6 Francis Svobodny FRA Championnat de France 18m 14 1 No image
642 14 830.5 Aldo Cernezzi ITA Trofeo Città di Torino - Campionato Italiano 20m biposto Handicapped 16 7
643 2 830.4 Alain Mazalerat FRA 4 jours de Buno Multiclass 16 1
644 42 829.8 Jeremy Pack GBR British Nationals Club 14 4
645 43 829.8 Georg Theisinger GER Lilienthal-Glide 15m 07 1 No image
646 9 829.7 Franco Poletti ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Club 16 3 No image
647 453 829.4 Pierre Jeanneney FRA Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 15 5
648 56 829.1 Klaus Kalmbach GER Hahnweide Open 15 5
649 271 829.0 Simon Landqvist SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 17 2
650 42 829.0 Lukas Capek CZE 10th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 9
 
Viewing page 13, Pilots 601 - 650 of 5326. Click on a page number to view.
 
6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...