Login
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder,
2. Julian Klemm
3. Stefan Langer
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Katrin Senne
3. Aude Grangeray
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 15 July 17
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
555 507 854.2 Zdenek Boruvka CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 17 2 No image
556 27 854.0 Mario Straub SUI Coppa città di Rieti Sportsclass 15 1
557 1326 853.7 Radek Hybl CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 17 1 No image
558 284 853.5 Susanne Schoedel GER Womens Worlds 15m 13 4
559 23 853.5 Ingo Trentelj GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 8
560 3462 853.0 Max Kollmar GER Hahnweide Open 17 5 No image
561 16 852.8 Conrad Hartter GER Hahnweide Open 14 8 No image
562 958 852.8 Kamil Wojcik POL Polish Nationals Club 17 5 No image
563 61 852.6 Gary N. Ittner USA US Nationals 18m 14 3
564 39 852.6 Stefan Schumann GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 16 2 No image
565 24 852.2 Erik Nelson USA 1st FAI Pan American Gliding Championship 15m 15 2 No image
566 111 852.2 Vitaliy Borovik RUS Cup of Russia Standard 17 2 No image
567 194 852.1 Christian Mallick FRA Championnat de France Club 15 1
568 810 851.9 Emil Dalboe-Pedersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 17 1
569 38 851.7 Natalie Luebben GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 14 3 No image
570 151 851.5 Vytautas Sabeckis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 15 3 No image
571 579 850.9 Peter Johansson SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 17 4 No image
572 33 850.6 Frank Schwerdtfeger GER Wettbewerb 18m 16 8 No image
573 24 850.6 Markus Schweizer GER Hahnweide Two seater 16 7 No image
574 196 850.4 Martin Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 17 3 No image
575 1776 850.1 Sviatoslav Roublev DEN 10th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 12 No image
576 New Entry 850.0 Jozef Busek CZE Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 17 1 No image
577 119 849.7 Immo Weidner GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 16 1 No image
578 230 849.7 Greg Kolb AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 6 No image
579 537 849.6 Christoph Danders GER German Gliding Championships 18m 17 5
580 8 849.4 Erlend Sorbye NOR Eskilstuna International Open 18m 16 3 No image
581 78 849.2 Andrzej Ogonowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 15 8
582 56 849.0 Dirk Gintzel GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaft 2016 Standard 16 5 No image
583 156 848.9 Ulrik Sorensen DEN Danish Nationals Club 14 1 No image
584 52 848.9 Sigi Baumgartl GER Leszno Cup 18m 15 7
585 2436 848.4 Jeroen Oostendorp NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 16 5 No image
586 43 848.2 Swen Wollschlaeger GER Altmark-Pokal 18m 14 3 No image
587 202 847.9 Olli Teronen FIN Finnish Nationals Open 14 1
588 42 847.9 Tibor Noga SVK FCC Gliding 2016 Club 16 11
589 174 847.2 Erik Døssing DEN Danish Nationals Handicapped 14 3
590 14 847.1 Ken Barker GBR British Nationals Club 15 3 No image
591 67 847.0 Simone Selvini ITA 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 16
592 47 847.0 Stephan 2 Bosch GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf 18m 16 2 No image
593 224 846.9 Mark Dalton Australian State Competition (QLD) 15m 14 1 No image
594 116 846.1 Klaus Kalmbach GER Hahnweide Open 15 5
595 72 846.1 Tizian Steiger SUI Swiss Open National Gliding Championship Handicapped 16 2
596 423 846.0 Herbert Pirker AUT Coppa città di Rieti Handicapped 14 7
597 13 845.7 Iain Evans GBR British Nationals 18m 14 8
598 261 845.6 Jaroslaw Mosiejewski AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 17 2
599 247 845.5 Will Ellis GBR British Nationals Club 15 1 No image
600 60 845.3 Eric Napoléon FRA Championnat de France Open 16 5 No image
601 46 845.0 Viktoras Kukcikaitis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 15 5 No image
602 243 844.8 Rory Ellis GBR British Nationals 18m 18m 16 8
603 152 844.7 Dominique Galpin FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Open 16 1
604 7 844.3 Achim Reuther GER Heidepokal Standard 16 8 No image
 
Viewing page 12, Pilots 551 - 600 of 5631. Click on a page number to view.
 
5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...