Login
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder,
2. Julian Klemm
3. Stefan Langer
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Katrin Senne
3. Aude Grangeray
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 15 July 17
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
551 186 854.8 Bernd Hubka GER CAMPIONATO ITALIANO CLASSE UNICA Handicapped 15 6
552 450 854.7 Niklas Lofgren SWE Arboga Open Club 17 2
553 2998 854.7 Enguerrand Virol FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 17 1
554 335 854.6 Lorenz Dierschke GER German Gliding Championships 20m 17 5
555 202 854.4 Juhani Sahlberg FIN 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Club 15 6
556 78 854.3 Romualdas Konteikis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 16 5 No image
557 94 854.2 Reinhard Haggenmueller AUT Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 2016 18m 16 4 No image
558 505 854.2 Zdenek Boruvka CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 17 2 No image
559 29 854.0 Mario Straub SUI Coppa città di Rieti Sportsclass 15 1
560 1325 853.7 Radek Hybl CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 17 1 No image
561 287 853.5 Susanne Schoedel GER Womens Worlds 15m 13 4
562 25 853.5 Ingo Trentelj GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 8
563 3457 853.0 Max Kollmar GER Hahnweide Open 17 5 No image
564 18 852.8 Conrad Hartter GER Hahnweide Open 14 8 No image
565 955 852.8 Kamil Wojcik POL Polish Nationals Club 17 5 No image
566 63 852.6 Gary N. Ittner USA US Nationals 18m 14 3
567 41 852.6 Stefan Schumann GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 16 2 No image
568 22 852.2 Erik Nelson USA 1st FAI Pan American Gliding Championship 15m 15 2 No image
569 108 852.2 Vitaliy Borovik RUS Cup of Russia Standard 17 2 No image
570 197 852.1 Christian Mallick FRA Championnat de France Club 15 1
571 807 851.9 Emil Dalboe-Pedersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 17 1
572 40 851.7 Natalie Luebben GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 14 3 No image
573 154 851.5 Vytautas Sabeckis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 15 3 No image
574 577 850.9 Peter Johansson SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 17 4 No image
575 35 850.6 Frank Schwerdtfeger GER Wettbewerb 18m 16 8 No image
576 26 850.6 Markus Schweizer GER Hahnweide Two seater 16 7 No image
577 194 850.4 Martin Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 17 3 No image
578 1773 850.1 Sviatoslav Roublev DEN 10th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 12
579 New Entry 850.0 Jozef Busek CZE Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 17 1 No image
580 121 849.7 Immo Weidner GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 16 1 No image
581 228 849.7 Greg Kolb AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 6 No image
582 535 849.6 Christoph Danders GER German Gliding Championships 18m 17 5
583 10 849.4 Erlend Sorbye NOR Eskilstuna International Open 18m 16 3 No image
584 80 849.2 Andrzej Ogonowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 15 8
585 58 849.0 Dirk Gintzel GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaft 2016 Standard 16 5 No image
586 159 848.9 Ulrik Sorensen DEN Danish Nationals Club 14 1 No image
587 2437 848.4 Jeroen Oostendorp NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 16 5 No image
588 44 848.2 Swen Wollschlaeger GER Altmark-Pokal 18m 14 3 No image
589 204 847.9 Olli Teronen FIN Finnish Nationals Open 14 1
590 40 847.9 Tibor Noga SVK FCC Gliding 2016 Club 16 11
591 173 847.2 Erik Døssing DEN Danish Nationals Handicapped 14 3
592 15 847.1 Ken Barker GBR British Nationals Club 15 3 No image
593 68 847.0 Simone Selvini ITA 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 16
594 45 847.0 Stephan 2 Bosch GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf 18m 16 2 No image
595 223 846.9 Mark Dalton Australian State Competition (QLD) 15m 14 1 No image
596 117 846.1 Klaus Kalmbach GER Hahnweide Open 15 5
597 70 846.1 Tizian Steiger SUI Swiss Open National Gliding Championship Handicapped 16 2
598 422 846.0 Herbert Pirker AUT Coppa città di Rieti Handicapped 14 7
599 12 845.7 Iain Evans GBR British Nationals 18m 14 8
600 261 845.6 Jaroslaw Mosiejewski AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 17 2
 
Viewing page 12, Pilots 551 - 600 of 5708. Click on a page number to view.
 
5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...