Login
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder,
2. Julian Klemm
3. Stefan Langer
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Katrin Senne
3. Aude Grangeray
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 15 July 17
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
201 186 923.4 Ian Macarthur GBR British Nationals Club 17 2
202 28 923.2 Richard Bartolf HUN LX Navigation Cup 2016 15-21m 16 2 No image
203 23 923.2 Stephanie Muhl GER Hahnweide 15m 15 1
204 34 923.1 Maros Divok SVK FCC Gliding 2016 15m 16 3
205 2 923.0 Marcel Duenner SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 15 2
206 165 922.5 Cornelia Schaich GER Womens Worlds Standard 17 2
207 145 922.1 Valentin Grit FRA Worlds - Rayskala Club 14 4
208 246 921.9 Michael Seischab GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 4 No image
209 49 921.8 Derren P. Francis GBR British Nationals 15m 14 1
210 57 921.5 Tomasz Dul POL Polish Nationals Open 14 3
211 100 921.5 Miroslaw Hercog POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 17 2 No image
212 2 921.3 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
213 146 921.2 Tassilo Bode GER 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Open 15 5
214 31 920.8 Dave Springford CAN 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 16
215 134 920.8 Darius Liaugaudas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 16 1
216 50 920.4 Philip Jones GBR British Nationals 15m 15 2
217 45 919.7 Lubomir Motl CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 15 2
218 48 919.6 Jens Boeske GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 16 1 No image
219 36 919.6 Helge Liebertz GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 16 1 No image
220 23 919.6 Florian Heilmann, GER JenaCup 2016 Club 16 1
221 23 919.6 Terry Cubley AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 14 3 No image
222 98 919.3 Joanna Biedermann POL Womens Worlds 18m 17 6
223 2271 919.3 Paul Altrichter AUT 10th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 2
224 62 919.2 Peter Trotter AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals 15m 13 3 No image
225 20 918.9 Tomasz Rubaj POL Polish National Competition Standard 14 2
226 5 918.8 Arne Kerlin GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 16 2 No image
227 28 918.6 Marek Niewiadomy POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 15 3
228 19 918.5 Eric Stauss AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 15 HC
229 38 918.4 Wim Akkermans BEL KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 15 1 No image
230 323 918.1 Rainer Cronjaeger SUI 19th FAI European Gliding Championships 20m 17 3
231 85 918.0 Dmitriy Timoshenko RUS 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Standard 15 3
232 103 917.8 Olivier Sevrin BEL Championnat de France 18m 15 -1 No image
233 22 917.5 Stephan Beck GER German Gliding Championships Open 15 2
234 50 917.5 Daan Spruyt BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Combi 17 1 No image
235 56 917.4 Nick Hanenburg NED 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 7
236 61 916.7 Sam Roddie GBR 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 3
237 95 916.7 Andreas Belz GER German Gliding Championships Standard 15 3
238 38 916.6 Hadriaan van Nes NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 16 2
239 72 916.3 Jean-Luc Colson BEL Belgian Nationals Open 15 2
240 52 916.3 Michael Rass AUT Coppa città di Rieti Handicapped 14 6 No image
241 102 916.3 Elena Fergnani ITA Womens Worlds Club 17 4
242 122 916.3 Gunnar Axelsson SWE Pribina Cup Club 17 3
243 51 916.1 Werner Meuser GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 14 1
244 518 915.7 Sergey Serov RUS 19th FAI European Gliding Championships Club 17 4 No image
245 102 915.1 Mindaugas Zaliukas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 16 2
246 57 914.4 Ian Craigie AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 15 1
247 13 914.3 Reinhard Schramme GER Hahnweide 18m 15 4 No image
248 115 914.1 Richard Swanstrom SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 17 4
249 192 913.5 Sebastian Beule GER 18th FAI European Gliding Championship 20m 15 3
250 44 913.2 Sergey Klyuev RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 14 1
 
Viewing page 5, Pilots 201 - 250 of 5708. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...