Login
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder,
2. Julian Klemm
3. Stefan Langer
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Katrin Senne
3. Aude Grangeray
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 15 July 17
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
151 16 936.8 Sebastian Naegel GER Wettbewerb Standard 16 4
152 17 936.6 Juha Sorri FIN Finnish Nationals Open 17 1 No image
153 32 936.4 Janusz Centka POL Polish National Competition 18m 17 1
154 18 936.2 Andrew Georgeson AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 2
155 72 936.1 Zdenek Boruvka ml. CZE AZ CUP Club 16 1 No image
156 2922 936.0 Sjoerd van Empelen NED 10th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 1
157 32 935.5 Michael Buchthal GER Hahnweide Standard 16 1
158 128 935.0 Sarah Drefenstedt GER Womens Worlds Club 17 3
159 7 934.8 Vittorio Pinni ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Standard 14 1 No image
160 187 934.8 Eric Heinonen FIN 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 10
161 112 934.2 Krzysztof Luniewski POL Leszno Cup 18m 15 1
162 129 934.1 Maximilian Seis FRA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix Final 18m 15 1
163 174 934.1 Fabian Peitz GER German Gliding Championships Club 15 3
164 5 933.7 Jim Crowhurst AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 14 1
165 268 933.6 Adam Woolley AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals 15m 16 1
166 53 933.5 Mateusz Siodloczek POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 15 2
167 70 933.5 Björn Gintzel GER German Gliding Championships Standard 17 2 No image
168 171 932.4 Sebastian Bauder GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 3 No image
169 249 932.4 Gerrit Feige GER Pribina Cup Club 17 1
170 40 932.0 Jacek Flis POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 15 1
171 14 931.9 Jorge Tartara ARG 32nd FAI World Gliding Championships World Class 13 2
172 828 931.6 Jake Brattle GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 17 1
173 165 931.5 Timothy Fletcher GBR British Nationals Club 17 1
174 55 931.1 Gilles Navas FRA Championnat de France 18m 16 3 No image
175 19 931.1 Łukasz Kornacki POL Polish Nationals Club 14 2
176 59 931.0 Markus Frank GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 16 1 No image
177 23 930.9 Erazem Polutnik SLO 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Two Seater 16 4
178 44 930.4 Hana Treslova CZE AZ CUP Club 15 3
179 95 929.8 Stefan Delfs GER Pribina Cup Club 16 2 No image
180 54 929.8 Petr Krejcirik CZE Czech Gliding Championship Open 15 1
181 118 929.7 Markus Ganev SWE 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 13
182 48 929.3 Michal Lewczuk POL Polish National Competition Club A 15 2
183 109 928.3 David Bromley GBR British Nationals 15m 17 1 No image
184 26 928.1 Jan Horak CZE AZ CUP Club 16 5 No image
185 63 927.9 David Mach CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 16 4 No image
186 4 927.6 Fréderic Hoyeau FRA Worlds - Rayskala Standard 14 7
187 50 927.3 Pavel Trybenekr CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 16 1
188 44 926.8 Jerzy Szemplinski CAN FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, USA 15m 16 1
189 24 926.6 Bernhard Leitner AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 16 2
190 51 926.2 Brian Spreckley GBR British Nationals Club 17 3
191 26 925.8 Rolf Friedli SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 15 1
192 53 925.6 Dana Novakova CZE Womens Worlds Standard 15 2
193 9 925.6 Blank Blank Virtual 00
194 30 925.3 Robin Diesterweg GER 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 6
195 37 925.0 Matthew John Cook GBR British Nationals 15m 17 2
196 68 924.9 Serena Triebel GER German Gliding Championships 20m 15 1 No image
197 132 924.5 Petr Svoboda CZE Pribina Cup 15m 14 1
198 56 924.0 Marek Pechanec CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 16 3 No image
199 229 923.8 Robin Sittmann GER Pribina Cup Open 17 3
200 24 923.5 Stephen ODonnell AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 15 2
 
Viewing page 4, Pilots 151 - 200 of 5708. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...