Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Toby Freeland
3. Kim Toppari
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Mélanie Gadoulet
3. Anne Ducarouge
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 21 September 23
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1851 35 700.3 Clemens Pape GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Ulm Standard 18 2
1852 32 700.2 Christian Riedl GER Qualification Competition Jena Two seater class 22 9 No image
1853 237 700.2 Ladislav Prokes CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 18 10 No image
1854 31 699.9 Blank Blank GBR Virtual 00 No image
1855 31 699.8 Piotr Panek POL Leszno Regional Competition Club A 17 3 No image
1856 1020 699.8 Bennet Pfüller GER German Junior Championships Club 23 30 No image
1857 2374 699.8 Fabien Jourdan FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 23 12 No image
1858 560 699.7 Lennart Batenburg NED Dutch National Championships Club 22 7 No image
1859 34 699.7 Annemiek Koers NED Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 6
1860 512 699.6 Max Böswald GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 15 No image
1861 236 699.6 Philipp Peternel GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 21 5 No image
1862 98 699.6 Marc Lehnen GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 6
1863 379 699.6 Mark Dalton AUS Australian Nationals Club 19 2 No image
1864 6 699.4 Peter Batenburg NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Combi 18 1
1865 39 699.3 Martin Picka CZE Pribina Cup Club 18 9 No image
1866 338 699.3 Kestutis Miliunas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Open mixed 18 11 No image
1867 157 699.2 Uwe Benkens GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 22 5 No image
1868 406 699.0 Nicolas Henry FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 7 No image
1869 318 698.9 Olli Teronen FIN Uppsala Masters Racing 19 3
1870 203 698.7 Timo Lehrke GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 16 7 No image
1871 203 698.6 Bernard Jakubowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 HC No image
1872 468 698.3 John Godfrey USA US Regionals Sports 21 4
1873 414 698.0 Svein Larssen NOR Norwegian Nationals Handicapped 19 5 No image
1874 39 698.0 Markus Schweizer GER Hahnweide Two seater 16 7 No image
1875 31 697.7 Blank Blank GBR Virtual 00 No image
1876 365 697.7 Casey J Lewis AUS Australian Nationals 18m 19 10
1877 311 697.7 Xavier Tanguy FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 18 HC No image
1878 33 697.7 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
1879 New Entry 697.6 Jayden Bashford AUS Australian Junior Nationals Club 22 2 No image
1880 282 697.6 Rian Monnahan FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 21 3 No image
1881 219 697.5 Herwig Wagner AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Standard 17 3 No image
1882 36 697.5 Werner Meuser GER Hahnweide 18m 18 7
1883 36 697.5 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
1884 New Entry 697.5 Rene Lans RSA Western Cape Regionals Club 23 4 No image
1885 32 697.5 Martin Kaeppeler GER Hahnweide Open 16 5 No image
1886 564 697.3 Adam Kacvinsky SVK Junior World Gliding Championships Club 19 21
1887 391 697.3 Jean-Claude Girardin FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 23 9 No image
1888 138 697.3 Eva Cerna CZE Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 14
1889 2709 697.3 Dieter Jaeger USA US Regionals 15m Standard 23 8 No image
1890 312 697.1 Wouter van Willenswaard NED Pribina Cup Club 19 5 No image
1891 388 697.1 RONALD REITH ROU International Stendal Glide 18m 19 5
1892 475 697.0 Frédéric Geiger FRA Concours International de Bailleau Amical 22 2 No image
1893 326 696.9 van der Linden David USA US Nationals Sportsclass 21 6 No image
1894 285 696.8 Frederic Backhaus GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 12 No image
1895 44 696.8 Michael Elvermann GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 7 No image
1896 422 696.7 Waldemar Labusga GER Polish Nationals Standard 19 10 No image
1897 359 696.6 Vitaliy Kozhemyatskiy RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 20 5
1898 44 696.5 Gunnar Karlsson SWE Eskilstuna International Open Open Racing 18 1 No image
1899 453 696.4 Peer Zitzmann GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 18 2 No image
1900 274 696.4 Ingemar Sjöholm SWE Swedish Regionals (DM Västra) Club 21 3 No image
1901 1213 696.3 Peter Scholz AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 23 14
1902 260 696.1 Marianne Hagemann GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 19 9 No image
1903 249 695.8 Bert Willing SUI CR Sion Handicapped 22 1
1904 277 695.8 Frane Franic CRO Polish Nationals Club 18 12 No image
1905 54 695.7 Mirja Klicks GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 12
1906 127 695.6 Aidas Kasputis LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Handicapped 22 9
1907 583 695.5 Laurent Savoie FRA Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 19 12 No image
1908 506 695.5 Philip Frantzheld GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 14
1909 266 695.4 Rolf Erling Moeller Nilsen DEN Pribina Cup Two seater 19 2 No image
1910 428 695.4 Jorge Madrigal Revuelta ESP Spanish Nationals Open 19 2
1911 31 695.3 Miha Gosak SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 22 11 No image
1912 271 695.2 Lorenzo Allegrini ITA Coppa città di Ferrara Handicapped 22 17
1913 190 695.2 Dirk Kaltenmark GER Hahnweide Open 18 4 No image
1914 568 694.9 Ross Taylor NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Club 21 5 No image
1915 352 694.7 Harry Huiskes NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 19 5 No image
1916 48 694.6 Keith Eyler USA US Nationals Club 22 9 No image
1917 60 694.4 Johnny Reichstein Jensen DEN Danish Nationals 15m 16 1 No image
1918 New Entry 694.2 Simon Berkhahn GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme) Standard 23 10 No image
1919 123 694.1 Martyn Wells GBR British Nationals Standard 18 2
1920 168 694.0 Martin Soell GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 18 2 No image
1921 261 693.8 Valentin Grit FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 4
1922 45 693.8 Robert Olteanu ROU Romanian National Championship Club 22 3 No image
1923 324 693.7 Patrick Kreimer GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 22 11 No image
1924 45 693.7 Jan Ultsch GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 9 No image
1925 1279 693.7 Andre Thoben GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme) Club 23 3 No image
1926 244 693.6 Jochen Back GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 17 5 No image
1927 413 693.5 David Cole CAN Canadian National Championships Club 22 1
1928 488 693.5 Ales Krusic SLO Slovenian Nationals Open 16 2 No image
1929 1358 693.2 Olivier Caudrelier FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 23 3 No image
1930 New Entry 693.1 Vincent Cau FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 23 7
1931 328 693.0 Mamad Takallu USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 35 No image
1932 167 692.6 Clemens Augustin GER Copa Pirineos Club 22 2 No image
1933 11 692.6 Christophe Hertweck FRA Concours International de Bailleau Amical 22 1 No image
1934 New Entry 692.4 Philippe Renner FRA Rendez-vous Vol à Voile Franco-Allemand Multiclass 23 2 No image
1935 51 692.4 Sylvain Larue CAN Pan-American Championships Club 19 5
1936 New Entry 692.3 Antoine Daiwaille BEL Concours International de Bailleau Amical 23 1 No image
1937 335 692.3 Alexander Maitland GBR Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 17 No image
1938 153 692.3 Erik Rudsmark SWE Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 12
1939 692 692.2 Simon Brown GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 5 No image
1940 345 692.1 Constantin Jakobljevich AUT Salzburg-TAL Handicapped 20 5
1941 355 692.0 Gerhard Hermann / Achim Bieber GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 21 1
1942 New Entry 691.9 Steven Tellman USA US Nationals Sportsclass 23 16 No image
1943 332 691.8 Jean-Baptiste Rieu FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 19 1 No image
1944 472 691.7 Krzysztof Kotarski POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 19 4 No image
1945 354 691.6 Oldrich Bartonik CZE FCC Gliding Combi 22 31 No image
1946 44 691.5 Valentin Simon FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 17 2 No image
1947 108 691.5 Frederic Weigert GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 22 7
1948 1101 691.2 Jacob Barnes USA US Nationals Club 23 8 No image
1949 234 691.1 Karl Eugen Bauder GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 15m 18 5 No image
1950 310 691.1 Herman VAN VEEN NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 19 17 No image
 
Viewing page 20, Pilots 1851 - 1950 of 5858. Click on a page number to view.
 
12.5  13.5  14.5  15.5  16.5  17.5  18.5  19.5  20.5  21.5  22.5  23.5  24.5  25.5  26.5 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...