Login
 
Full Ranking List
1. Sebastian Kawa
2. Christophe Abadie
3. Stefan Langer
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
Official IGC Pilot Ranking List
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list. The list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 14 July 24
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Romanian National Championship ...5 July 24
Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest /www.soaringspot.com/montaigu-...14 July 24
Highland Gliding Cup /www.ppvcup.cz/...20 July 24
33. Državno prvenstvo Slovenije v jadralnem letenju 2024 in mednarodno odprto prvenstvo /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/33-...20 July 24
Trofeo Citta di L Aquila ...20 July 24
SGP France /sgp.aero/calendar/event-one-c...21 July 24
Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau /www.soaringspot.com/les-8-jou...21 July 24
Championnat Inter-régional Junior Sud-Ouest /www.soaringspot.com/championn...21 July 24
Rana Cup /pohar.xn--ran-gla.online/...27 July 24
Championnat Départemental Morbihan /www.soaringspot.com/morbihan-...28 July 24
 
IGC Feminine Pilot World Ranking list
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Position Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
21 889.3 Jana Treslova CZE FCC Gliding 2023 15m 23 6
22 885.0 Sylvia Grandstaff USA US Nationals Club 23 2 No image
23 883.5 Carolin Rothhardt GER 12th Womens World Gliding Championship Club 23 5 No image
24 881.3 Stefanie Mühl GER Womens World Gliding Championship 18m 22 4
25 878.9 Judyta Czyz POL Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 5
26 878.2 Alizée Petit FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 23 3 No image
27 877.6 Ines Engelhardt GER Womens World Gliding Championship Club 22 3
28 866.8 Sara Salonen FIN Purjelennon SM Club 24 3
29 858.7 Karen Wilken GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 5 No image
30 847.5 Christine Grote GER European Gliding Championships 20m 19 3
31 837.5 Ulrike Teichmann GER Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 4
32 834.6 Paula Drazul ARG Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 11
33 815.7 Jo Davis AUS Australian Nationals Club 18 4
34 810.6 Ayala Truelove GBR Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 20 3
35 793.7 Margherita Acquaderni ITA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 19 HC
36 793.0 Viktoria Divokova SVK Slovak Gliding Championship 15m 20 3
37 789.8 Lenka Kuthanova CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 20 1
38 789.2 Astrid Galaret FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Nord-Est Club 19 1
39 781.4 Lucia Esteban Loring FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 5 No image
40 774.9 Annette Klossok GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 3
41 772.2 Nina Shalneva RUS Cup of Russia Standard 21 2 No image
42 770.2 Klara Teichmannova CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 18 10
43 769.2 Joanna Biedermann POL Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 17 6
44 767.6 Manon Kuttel SUI CRVV Neuchâtel Handicapped 22 3
45 766.7 Gundela Goeke GER Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 19 7 No image
46 764.1 Judit Murati HUN Dunakeszi Vitorlázórepülő Bajnokság Club 22 6
47 763.7 Christine Messmer-Buerki SUI Swiss Championship 18 m 24 2
48 761.1 Lizzy van Zomeren NED 12th Womens World Gliding Championship Standard 23 11
49 751.9 Edwige Colson BEL Kempencup and Belgian Junior Nationals Sports 24 4
50 748.2 Barbara Kuttel SUI CR Yverdon 15m mixed 23 2
51 745.5 Edita Skalskiene LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 17 5
52 738.7 Céline Rault FRA Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 3
53 738.0 Kerrie Claffey AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 22 5
54 733.0 Magali Russier-Corcy FRA Championnat de France Féminines Club 18 2
55 731.3 Sandra Malzacher GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition 15m 18 7
56 727.9 Elizabeth Sparrow GBR Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 20 4
57 717.6 Amélie Boulanger FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 23 6
58 714.6 Céline Montorio FRA International Air Club 18 4
59 712.8 Valeria Huber SUI Swiss Junior Championship Standard 23 3
60 710.5 Doortje Grunder NED Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 9
61 710.3 Ailsa McMillan AUS Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 5
62 706.9 Agata Kaszczuk POL Polish Nationals 15m 20 6 No image
63 703.9 Elke Lüllau SWE Stationssvängen Handicapped 22 4 No image
64 700.1 Pavlina Horackova CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 21 12
65 699.7 Annemiek Koers NED Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 6
66 699.5 Christina Solberg Hansen DEN Danish Nationals Club 24 8
67 698.6 Gunilla L. Lindell SWE Swedish Nationals Two seater 21 1
68 698.4 Kathryn M. Fosha USA Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 12 No image
69 697.9 Amélie Audier FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 3
70 695.7 Mirja Klicks GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 12
71 688.2 Marianne Hagemann GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 19 9 No image
72 684.9 Laura Haraba ROU Romanian National Championship Club 23 5
73 679.9 Jutta Sturm FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 9
74 674.2 Maria Marc ROU Romanian National Championship Club 21 4 No image
75 672.8 Akemi Ichikawa JPN Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 20 7
76 670.3 Martine Thevenart FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 23 4 No image
77 669.7 Chloé Dalle Palle FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 19 3 No image
78 666.2 Lilian de Bruijn NED Womens World Gliding Championship Club 22 13
79 659.4 Jenny Ganderton AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 19 2
80 659.0 Eva Poujardieu FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 16 5 No image
81 658.9 Renate Litzelmann GER Pribina Cup Two seater 18 5
82 656.5 Viola Weigert GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 23 3 No image
83 652.8 Jane Nash GBR British Club Class Nationals Club 23 7 No image
84 652.1 Agathe Moro FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 23 14 No image
85 651.9 Marina Kalajeva RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 18 5
86 648.6 Karin Lindgren SWE Arboga Safe Skies Handicapped 23 4 No image
87 647.9 Solène Barrat FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Nouvelle-Aquitaine Occitanie Club 22 2 No image
88 644.5 Valentina Toporova UKR Ukrainian Gliding Championship (standard) Standard 18 2
89 643.1 Eldrine Marqué FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 22 3 No image
90 642.9 Andrea Abt GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 17
91 633.2 Gillian Spreckley GBR Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 HC
92 632.9 Austeja Urbanaviciute LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 24 20
93 631.0 Eva Cerna CZE Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 14
94 630.0 Inès Poppe FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 19 1
95 628.6 Lisa Turner AUS Australian Nationals Sportsclass 19 10 No image
96 624.0 Clara Imbert FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 20 HC No image
97 621.5 Sophie Burgevin FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 8 No image
98 620.6 Virginie Valck BEL Kempencup and Belgian Junior Nationals Sports 24 7
99 616.8 Anna Michalak POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 25
100 616.8 Simona Scheul ROU Romanian National Championship Club 23 10 No image
101 615.0 Sabine Dieulin FRA Championnat Régional Grand-Est Open 17 4 No image
102 610.6 Lisa Trotter AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 16 5
103 610.4 Georgia Schofield NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Sports 22 2
104 601.9 Tereza Ludvikova CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 23 19 No image
105 601.9 Patrizia Roilo ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò Handicapped 23 10
106 600.5 Eve Lanzendörfer GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Stendal Club 23 11 No image
107 592.1 Marta Marszalek POL Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Standard 18 10 No image
108 591.0 Jenny Thompson AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 12 No image
109 586.8 Maria Lisa Martin Perez ESP 12th Womens World Gliding Championship 18m 23 12
110 586.4 Olga Mokosova CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 23 8
111 584.8 Hanna Wendel GER German Junior Championships Standard 23 25 No image
112 584.1 Martine Lesage FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 7 No image
113 579.3 Marie Lecomte FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 18 2 No image
114 573.9 Gloria Stenfelt SWE Bergslagsträffen HDI Handicapped 19 4 No image
115 568.0 Olena Yakymchuk UKR KLIX - international gliding cup Club 24 22 No image
116 564.6 Paola Lanzieri ITA Spanish National Championships Club 18 HC No image
117 559.4 Manuela- Daniela Danu ROU Romanian National Championship Combi 21 7 No image
118 556.0 Suzanne Caudrelier FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 24 11 No image
119 555.4 Barbara Butrym POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 22 16 No image
120 550.3 Anja Kohlrausch GER German Gliding Championships 15m 15 19 No image
 
Viewing page 1, Pilots 21 - 120 of 195. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...