Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Barbora Moravcova
3. Mélanie Gadoulet
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 8 April 24
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1351 1 743.8 Pierre-Alain Desmeules SUI CRVV Neuchâtel Handicapped 22 2 No image
1352 23 743.8 Bernd Gauger GER Heidepokal Standard 16 2 No image
1353 111 743.7 Theo Nellis GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 23 6 No image
1354 111 743.6 Sönke Ahlborn SUI CR Yverdon 15m mixed 23 3
1355 264 742.9 Michal Lewczuk POL Polish Nationals Club 16 5
1356 116 742.8 Jonas Langenegger SUI World Gliding Championships Club 18 23 No image
1357 116 742.8 Niklas Harder, GER German Junior Championships Club 23 26 No image
1358 117 742.6 Johnny Andresen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 17 2 No image
1359 117 742.6 Stanislaw Latuszek POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 23 10 No image
1360 127 742.5 Martynas Bykovas LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Mix Class Combi 20 7
1361 116 742.5 Jan-Olof Karlsson SWE Stationssvängen Handicapped 22 3 No image
1362 201 742.4 Thomas Dantoft DEN International Military Gliding Competition Club 19 4 No image
1363 96 742.4 Zsolt Osi HUN FCC Gliding 2023 Combi 23 24 No image
1364 119 742.2 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
1365 129 742.1 Maciej Calka POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 20 1
1366 119 741.9 Sebastian Riera ARG 13.5m Class World Gliding Championship 13.5m 17 3 No image
1367 122 741.7 Jean-Marc Deycard FRA Championnat de France Open 16 2 No image
1368 123 741.7 Konrad Guzior SWE Feringesträcket Safe Skies Handicapped 22 1 No image
1369 New Entry 741.5 Eric Heinonen FIN World Gliding Championships 18m 17 10
1370 59 741.5 HaJo Machetanz GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 18 2 No image
1371 121 741.5 Sebastian Ramsak SLO Celje Cup 2020 & Slovenian national gliding championships Open 20 3
1372 122 741.4 Tomasz Chudoment POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Open 16 1 No image
1373 196 741.3 Vojtech Hajek CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 20 7 No image
1374 121 741.3 Oliver Knischewski GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 6 No image
1375 63 741.1 Stefan Göldner GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 14 No image
1376 121 741.1 Krzysztof Luniewski POL Leszno Cup 18m 18 4
1377 13 740.9 Owain Walters GBR British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 6
1378 121 740.8 Tyler Byron USA US Nationals Sportsclass 23 11 No image
1379 122 740.7 Sarah Drefenstedt GER Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 3
1380 56 740.4 Andrea Faggioni ITA Coppa città di Ferrara Club 22 13
1381 123 740.4 Gintas Butnorius LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Open mixed 18 8 No image
1382 123 740.4 Ute Baranowski GER AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 22 4 No image
1383 123 740.4 Ferdi Kuijpers NED KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 19 1 No image
1384 98 740.3 Marek Bialy POL Leszno Cup Club A 18 10
1385 207 740.2 Guillaume Pornin FRA Championnat Régional Centre Open 17 1 No image
1386 121 740.2 Elek Czigler HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships, LHST 15m mixed 21 11 No image
1387 122 739.9 Cristian Franzini ARG World Gliding Championships Standard 18 16 No image
1388 313 739.8 Fabian Krause GER Qualification Competition Oerlinghausen HC 22 5 No image
1389 123 739.3 Moriz Urwyler SUI Swiss Junior Championship Standard 23 1
1390 739 739.2 Maximilian Dorsch GER Junior World Gliding Championships Club 19 3 No image
1391 112 739.2 Vidas Berzinskas LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Handicapped 22 6 No image
1392 121 739.0 Wojciech Wojtaczka POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 17 2
1393 777 738.7 Céline Rault FRA Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 3
1394 121 738.7 Rune Hovda NOR Norwegian National Grand Prix Handicapped 22 6
1395 121 738.7 Sergio Reinaudo ARG Spanish National Championships Club 17 HC No image
1396 141 738.4 David Zapletal CZE Highland Gliding Cup Handicapped 22 6 No image
1397 106 738.4 Marek Kornec POL Safari Cup Club 23 3 No image
1398 123 738.4 Jana Lehmann GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 17 9 No image
1399 229 738.0 Damijan Korpic SLO International Military Gliding Competition Club 19 3
1400 81 738.0 Ronald Rooij NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 21 12 No image
 
Viewing page 28, Pilots 1351 - 1400 of 5908. Click on a page number to view.
 
21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...