Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Barbora Moravcova
3. Mélanie Gadoulet
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 8 April 24
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1301 113 749.6 Mitch Deutsch USA US Regionals Sportsclass 23 4 No image
1302 270 749.5 Iulian Sorin Chisu-Muresan ROU Romanian National Championship Combi 22 1
1303 229 749.5 Henrik Theiss GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Standard 19 3
1304 34 749.5 Csaba Szabo ROU Romanian National Championship Club 22 2 No image
1305 247 749.2 Benno Beesten GER Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 3
1306 112 749.0 Patrick Puskeiler GER Pribina Cup 15m 15 3
1307 72 748.8 Maciej Walasek POL FCC Gliding 2023 15m 23 23
1308 112 748.8 Christoph Barniske GER German Gliding Championships Standard 17 5
1309 114 748.7 George Downing GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 23 8 No image
1310 114 748.5 Olaf Brueckner GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 6 No image
1311 5 748.4 Matthias Kaese GER International Military Gliding Competition Open mixed 23 3 No image
1312 114 748.3 Witold Czarnik POL Polish Nationals Club 16 9
1313 117 748.2 Marc van Breemen NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Combi 19 4 No image
1314 117 748.2 Fabian Meise GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 23 15 No image
1315 117 748.2 Barbara Kuttel SUI CR Yverdon 15m mixed 23 2
1316 118 748.0 Hanns-Günther Bauer GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften 15m 16 4 No image
1317 133 747.9 Jerzy Kolasinski POL Polish Nationals Open 20 4 No image
1318 304 747.7 Martin Schwab AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals 15m 19 2 No image
1319 132 747.6 Uli Preisendörfer GER Qualification Competition Oerlinghausen HC 22 4 No image
1320 113 747.6 Graham McAndrew British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Open 23 10 No image
1321 116 747.2 J.T. McMaster USA US Regionals Sportsclass 23 5 No image
1322 117 747.2 Grzegorz Kokot POL preJWGC Ostrów Glide Club A 23 5 No image
1323 6 747.0 Ashley Boyle AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 23 4
1324 116 747.0 Mathijs van Houweninge NED Austrian Multiclass Nationals Open 23 7 No image
1325 116 747.0 Ryszard Pachla POL FCC Gliding 2023 Club 23 10 No image
1326 117 746.9 Hannes Paulus GER German Junior Championships Club 23 14 No image
1327 61 746.4 Matt Gage AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m Standard 21 1
1328 116 746.4 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
1329 8 746.2 Marek Svancara CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 6
1330 32 746.2 Thomas Hansen NOR Arboga Open Club 17 4 No image
1331 202 746.0 Oskar Minds DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 17 4 No image
1332 115 745.9 Frantisek Myska CZE T CUP Combi 23 11 No image
1333 9 745.8 Tim McGowin USA US Nationals Sportsclass 23 12 No image
1334 115 745.7 Maximilian Schäfer GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Ulm Standard 18 1
1335 90 745.6 Erick de Lyon NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 23 17 No image
1336 122 745.5 Krzysztof Rycerz POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 2 No image
1337 69 745.4 Ferdinand Berger GER Junior Qualification Competition Hirzenhain Club 22 7 No image
1338 113 745.4 C. Zahn GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Burg Feuerstein Standard 23 1 No image
1339 113 745.0 Chris Ruf USA US Regionals 15m Standard 19 1 No image
1340 113 745.0 Jiri Fousek CZE FCC Gliding Club 18 12 No image
1341 169 744.9 Lukas Volek CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 22 5 No image
1342 112 744.9 Max Kollmar GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 18 1 No image
1343 34 744.7 René Schönmann SUI Grimming-TAL Open mixed 21 2
1344 113 744.5 Roman Michalowski USA US Regionals 18m 23 20
1345 113 744.5 Dan Pitman GBR British Nationals 15m / Open Open 16 3
1346 52 744.3 Luca van de Bilt FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 23 1 No image
1347 212 743.9 Gerald Moser-Fürst AUT Austrian Nationals (18m, Open, Two Seater) Two seater 21 2 No image
1348 212 743.9 U. Knauss GER Qualification Competition Jena Open 22 4 No image
1349 68 743.9 Jean-Georges Schwartz FRA Issoudun International Open 18 3
1350 162 743.8 Alistair Nunn GBR British Nationals 15m / Open Open 16 9 No image
 
Viewing page 27, Pilots 1301 - 1350 of 5908. Click on a page number to view.
 
20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...