Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Barbora Moravcova
3. Mélanie Gadoulet
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 8 April 24
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1651 118 712.1 Paul Bagnon FRA Championnat Inter-régional Junior Sud-Ouest Club 23 3 No image
1652 118 712.0 Dan Hayday GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 23 10 No image
1653 205 711.9 Jiri Vondracek CZE T CUP Club 22 8 No image
1654 143 711.9 Sandi Kavalic SLO Slovenian Nationals Open 21 4 No image
1655 116 711.9 Ronny Lindell SWE Eskilstuna International Open Racing 18 1
1656 116 711.9 Glen Betzoldt USA US Regionals Sportsclass 19 2
1657 117 711.7 Serge Katz FRA International Air Multiclass 22 9 No image
1658 117 711.7 Fabrizio Di Stefano USA US Regionals Sportsclass 22 8
1659 117 711.7 Emilien Montulet BEL Junior World Gliding Championship Club 22 38
1660 441 711.6 Anton de Péchy FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Junior Grand-Ouest Club 22 1
1661 117 711.6 Louis Dresse BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 18m Open 21 11 No image
1662 184 711.3 John Grant AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 20 14 No image
1663 15 711.3 Kevin Holota GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 5
1664 118 711.1 Stefan Astley GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 16 6 No image
1665 118 711.0 Oliver Krummel GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 16 7 No image
1666 118 711.0 Lubor Kuvik SVK FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Slovakia 18m 17 2
1667 491 710.8 Jan Zahradka CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 18 2 No image
1668 308 710.7 Ivan Terekhov RUS Cup of Russia Standard 21 4 No image
1669 117 710.7 Jan Buch-Madsen DEN KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 23 18 No image
1670 117 710.7 Lars Jensen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 17 1
1671 117 710.7 Jaroslav Sima CZE Safari Cup Club 23 7 No image
1672 117 710.7 Philipp Käpermann GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Stendal Club 23 9 No image
1673 363 710.6 Sjors van Loon NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Combi 18 2
1674 67 710.6 Martin Embacher AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 23 8 No image
1675 136 710.5 Doortje Grunder NED Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 9
1676 105 710.5 Carsten Portmann GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 16 14
1677 114 710.5 Max Gould GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 23 11 No image
1678 114 710.4 Andreas Belz GER European Gliding Championships Standard 17 8
1679 315 710.3 Ailsa McMillan AUS Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 5
1680 114 710.1 Thomas Block GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 18 4 No image
1681 173 710.0 Tim Webb GBR British Nationals 18m 21 8 No image
1682 83 710.0 Peter Brunton AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 20 2 No image
1683 97 709.8 Zoltan Szabo HUN LX Navigation Cup Open mixed 18 3 No image
1684 116 709.7 Moriz Lukas Habschied GER Pribina Cup 15m 19 7 No image
1685 16 709.5 Jaroslaw Michaluk POL Polish Nationals Club 16 6 No image
1686 74 709.5 Florian Castel FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 23 5 No image
1687 118 709.5 Martin Gasthuber GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 17 11 No image
1688 48 709.4 Petr Babak CZE Highland Gliding Cup Handicapped 22 18 No image
1689 118 709.4 Karel Cec SLO Slovenian Nationals Open 23 7 No image
1690 344 709.2 Clement Allen GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 2
1691 117 709.1 Gordon Trollip AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m 17 2 No image
1692 117 709.1 Ben Fuglsang-Petersen GER German Junior Championships Club 23 21 No image
1693 348 708.9 Severin Lohberger GER Grimming-TAL Open mixed 21 3 No image
1694 115 708.9 Pieter Daems BEL Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 18 1
1695 117 708.9 Matthieu Scherrer FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15m class 21 16 No image
1696 96 708.7 G O'Hagan GBR British Nationals Club 19 16 No image
1697 117 708.6 Martin Oelkrug GER Hahnweide 18m 23 14 No image
1698 377 708.5 Tomas Talanda CZE T CUP Club 18 3 No image
1699 116 708.5 Philippe Renault FRA International Air Multiclass 22 10 No image
1700 117 708.3 Piet Barber USA US Nationals Two seater 23 6 No image
 
Viewing page 34, Pilots 1651 - 1700 of 5908. Click on a page number to view.
 
27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40  41 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...