Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder
2. Simon Briel
3. Finn Sleigh
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Sarah Arnold
2. Elena Fergnani
3. Anne Ducarouge
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 3 December 21
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
351 - 892.7 Mikko Nurminen FIN Jannen kisat Club 17 3
352 - 892.5 Klaus Kalmbach GER South African Nationals 18m 18 2
353 - 892.2 Timothy A. Taylor USA Pan-American Championships 15m Standard 19 2
354 - 892.1 Judyta Czyz POL Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 7
355 - 892.0 Bas Seijffert NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 18 1
356 - 891.6 Vitaliy Borovik RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 21 1 No image
357 - 891.2 Peter Pollack GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 19 1
358 - 890.9 Sjors van Loon NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Combi 18 2
359 - 890.8 Elizabeth Sparrow GBR Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 20 4
360 - 890.8 Christian Mallick FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 19 3
361 - 890.7 Nicola Fergnani ITA Coppa città di Ferrara 2021 Standard 21 4
362 - 890.7 Vladimir Radovskiy RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 19 4
363 - 890.3 Sam R. Zimmerman III USA US Regionals Open 21 3 No image
364 - 889.3 Anton Sibanc SLO Slovenian Nationals Open 19 1
365 - 889.3 Jan Dersak CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 20 4 No image
366 - 889.2 Josef Scheiber AUT Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 1 21 2 No image
367 - 889.1 David Leemann SUI Austrian Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 1
368 - 889.1 Jan Brandt Jørgensen DEN Danish Nationals Standard 19 1
369 - 889.1 Jan Knischewski GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 7 No image
370 - 889.0 Zoltan Kore HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Open mixed 21 2 No image
371 - 888.7 Gyorgy Lustyik HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 1 No image
372 - 888.6 Vojtech Novotny CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 20 1
373 - 888.6 Jan Smaha CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 18 2 No image
374 - 888.5 Mark Travner SLO Pribina Cup Club 19 1
375 - 888.2 Aurel Hallbrucker AUT Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Gruppo MISTO 21 1 No image
376 - 888.1 Bernhard Leitner AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 16 2
377 - 887.8 Stefan Sidler SUI AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 20 3
378 - 887.8 Maciej Kowalski POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 1
379 - 887.6 Ailsa McMillan AUS Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 5
380 - 887.3 Tim Bromhead NZL Central Districts Regionals Open 21 1
381 - 887.3 Simon van den Eijkel NED FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 5
382 - 887.3 Janos Sindely HUN I. Dunakeszi Vitorlázórepülő Bajnokság Open mixed 21 2 No image
383 - 886.6 Adam Czeladzki POL Polish Nationals Open 17 4
384 - 886.4 Mauro Brunazzo ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 15m mixed 19 2
385 - 886.0 Richard W. Butler USA US Regionals Open 21 1 No image
386 - 885.9 Enguerrand Virol FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Multiclass 20 2
387 - 885.7 Roelof Corporaal NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Club 19 1
388 - 884.9 Claus Triebel GER German Nationals 20m 19 11 No image
389 - 884.5 Markus Uhlig GER FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 10
390 - 884.4 Sachl David CZE AZ CUP Club 19 3 No image
391 - 884.0 Erik Borgmann NED Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Gruppo MISTO 21 2 No image
392 - 883.8 Keith Essex NZL US Nationals 18m 19 4 No image
393 - 883.7 Karol Pawlicki POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 9 No image
394 - 883.6 Sean Murphy USA US Nationals 15m 19 2 No image
395 - 883.1 David Coggins USA US Nationals 18m 21 4 No image
396 - 882.6 Margherita Acquaderni ITA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 19 HC
397 - 882.6 Sascha Costabel GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 19 2 No image
398 - 882.4 Yuri Prodorutti ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Gruppo MISTO 21 7
399 - 882.3 Stephan Grunder NED KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 18 1
400 - 882.0 Dariusz Dembek POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 14 No image
 
Viewing page 8, Pilots 351 - 400 of 5297. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...