Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder
2. Simon Briel
3. Finn Sleigh
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Sarah Arnold
2. Elena Fergnani
3. Anne Ducarouge
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 3 December 21
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
451 - 875.0 Clément Flick FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 20 2 No image
452 - 875.0 Michael F. Smith USA US Nationals 15m 19 9
453 - 875.0 Pawel Glowacki POL Leszno Cup Club A 18 7 No image
454 - 874.5 Jana Treslova CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 18 6
455 - 874.1 Peter Johansson SWE Swedish Nationals 18m 21 3 No image
456 - 874.0 Reinhard Haggenmueller AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 18 1 No image
457 - 874.0 Rafal Siankowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 5
458 - 874.0 Helge Liebertz GER Jena Cup Club 18 1 No image
459 - 873.9 Vit Morkovsky CZE FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Standard 21 6 No image
460 - 873.6 Lars Groot NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 21 1
461 - 873.4 Tony van Dyk NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Open mixed 21 1 No image
462 - 873.2 Wiktor Lacinski POL FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 13
463 - 873.2 Daniel Kiss HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 2
464 - 872.9 John H. Cochrane USA US Nationals 18m 19 5
465 - 872.8 Samuel Posluch SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 5 No image
466 - 872.8 Yves Jeanmotte BEL Championnat de France Multiclass 17 HC
467 - 872.7 Jan Jagiello AUT Campionato Italiano Classe Club Club 19 1 No image
468 - 871.6 Martin Ficnar CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 20 4
469 - 871.0 Zdenek Balcarek CZE AZ CUP Club 19 1
470 - 870.9 Agata Kaszczuk POL Polish Nationals 15m 20 6 No image
471 - 870.4 Nina Shalneva RUS Cup of Russia Standard 21 2 No image
472 - 870.0 Michael Durrant AUS Australian Nationals 15m 19 2 No image
473 - 870.0 Lars Van Breemen NED FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 4 No image
474 - 869.8 Jenny Ganderton AUS Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 10
475 - 869.3 Gabor Gangl HUN 65th Hungarian Gliding National Chapionships Club 20 7
476 - 868.9 Tibor Fratrik SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 1 No image
477 - 868.8 Florian Heilmann GER Pribina Cup Club 18 3
478 - 868.8 Peter Kassai HUN I. Dunakeszi Vitorlázórepülő Bajnokság Club 21 2 No image
479 - 868.7 Alex Pop ROU Romanian Nationals Combi 19 1 No image
480 - 868.3 Amélie Audier FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 3
481 - 868.1 Killian Walbrou FRA World Gliding Championships 18m 17 1
482 - 868.0 Annette Klossok GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 3
483 - 867.8 Francis Svobodny FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 6 No image
484 - 867.1 Martti Sucksdorff FIN World Gliding Championships 18m 18 23
485 - 866.9 Yuriy Mishanin RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 20 5 No image
486 - 866.7 Chris Starkey GBR British Nationals 15m 18 2
487 - 866.5 Lucas Delobel FRA European Gliding Championship Standard 19 10
488 - 866.4 Jindrich Svorc CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 20 3 No image
489 - 866.3 Jim Frantz USA US Regionals 18m 21 4 No image
490 - 866.1 Klara Teichmannova CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 18 10
491 - 866.0 Marek Bialy POL Leszno Cup Club A 18 10
492 - 865.9 Mario Schupfer AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 16 7 No image
493 - 865.8 Gonzalo Riera ARG World Gliding Championships Standard 18 12
494 - 865.0 Lukasz Florkowski POL Polish Nationals Club A 18 12 No image
495 - 864.9 Christiam Skov DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 1 No image
496 - 864.7 Viktoras Kukcikaitis LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Mix Class Combi 20 10 No image
497 - 864.1 Pieter Daems BEL Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 18 1
498 - 864.1 Mathias Valentin DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Juniors 21 1
499 - 864.1 Tereza Koubkova CZE FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 9 No image
500 - 863.5 Piotr Panek POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 4 No image
 
Viewing page 10, Pilots 451 - 500 of 5297. Click on a page number to view.
 
3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...