Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Sarah Arnold
2. Elena Fergnani
3. Christine Grote
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 28 January 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Australian State Competition (SA) /www.adelaidesoaring.org.au/...22 January 22
Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals /keepitsoaring.com/competition...29 January 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
751 - 823.2 Andreas Belz GER European Gliding Championships Standard 17 8
752 - 823.2 Björn Regnström SWE Swedish Regionals (DM Västra) 18m 21 1 No image
753 - 823.2 Sebastian Cielma POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 20 2 No image
754 - 823.1 Martin Steen Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 18 1
755 - 823.0 Dennis Behnke GER European Gliding Championships Club 17 10 No image
756 - 823.0 Uwe Forster GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 1 No image
757 - 822.9 Alain Marcuse NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 21 2 No image
758 - 822.8 Christian Lampert GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 19 6 No image
759 - 822.6 Dave Watt GBR British Nationals Standard 19 2 No image
760 - 822.4 Thomas Krausert GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 4 No image
761 - 822.3 James Hogue USA US Seniors Handicapped 21 18 No image
762 - 822.1 Jorge Arias Riera ESP Spanish National Championships 15m 18 1
763 - 821.9 Matthias Sturm GER World Gliding Championships 18m 17 4
764 - 821.9 Henrik Bieler GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition 15m 18 1
765 - 821.6 Peter Cutting SWE Uppsala Masters Open Racing 17 2 No image
766 - 821.6 Gilbert Mellet FRA 4 jours de Buno Multiclass 17 2
767 - 821.5 Robert Thirkell GBR British Nationals Standard 19 3
768 - 821.1 Stanislaw Biela POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 4 No image
769 - 821.0 Steven Huiskes NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 1
770 - 820.8 Ulrich Messmer SUI Grand-Prix Schupfart 18m 21 1
771 - 820.7 Tim Huybreckx BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Std 15m 20m 19 6 No image
772 - 820.5 Jonas Pitschen SUI Swiss Sailplane Cup Multiclass 20 3
773 - 819.9 Thomas Kuhn GER Hahnweide 18m 18 15
774 - 819.7 Steve Vihlen USA US Regionals 18m 21 8 No image
775 - 819.5 Herbert Pirker AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 18 3
776 - 819.3 Douglas L. Jacobs USA US Seniors Handicapped 19 6
777 - 819.1 Balázs Laktis HUN Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 19 15 No image
778 - 819.1 Nicolas Henry FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 7 No image
779 - 818.8 Steve Barter GBR British Nationals Club 19 7 No image
780 - 818.6 Ivan Kazakov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 19 1
781 - 818.6 Henry M. Nixon Jr. USA US Regionals Open 21 4 No image
782 - 818.4 Tony Condon USA US Nationals Club 21 1 No image
783 - 818.2 John Murray USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 25 No image
784 - 818.0 Jacques Graells AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 20 4
785 - 817.9 Werner Danz SUI Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 5
786 - 817.8 Greg Shugg USA US Seniors Handicapped 21 17 No image
787 - 817.7 Vittorio Squarciafico ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 18 2 No image
788 - 817.3 Laszlo Orsy HUN 65th Hungarian Gliding National Chapionships Club 20 6 No image
789 - 817.2 Erik Rudsmark SWE Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 12
790 - 817.0 Zsombor Wéber HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 5 No image
791 - 817.0 Johannes Beyer GER German Junior Championships Club 21 6 No image
792 - 816.8 Tamás Mayer HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships, LHST 15m mixed 21 13 No image
793 - 816.6 Richard Browne GBR British Nationals 18m 17 3
794 - 816.3 Erlend Sørbye NOR Eskilstuna International Open Open Racing 18 2
795 - 816.1 Daan Spruyt BEL FAI World Gliding Championships 15 m 21 10 No image
796 - 816.1 Stasys Skalskis LTU Baltic Cup Combi 19 5 No image
797 - 815.8 Erich Hinterholzer AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Club 21 4
798 - 815.7 Lukas Capek CZE Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 9
799 - 815.6 Pawel Stulkowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 21
800 - 815.5 George White GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 6 No image
 
Viewing page 16, Pilots 751 - 800 of 4920. Click on a page number to view.
 
9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...