Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Sarah Arnold
2. Elena Fergnani
3. Christine Grote
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 28 January 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Australian State Competition (SA) /www.adelaidesoaring.org.au/...22 January 22
Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals /keepitsoaring.com/competition...29 January 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
901 - 800.4 Jef Kell BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Std 15m 20m 18 3
902 - 800.1 Pavel Zima CZE Highland Gliding Cup Handicapped 19 2 No image
903 - 800.0 Kim Toppari FIN FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 21 No image
904 - 799.8 Ronny Lindell SWE Eskilstuna International Open Racing 18 1
905 - 799.8 Peer Zitzmann GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 18 2 No image
906 - 799.7 RONALD REITH ROU International Stendal Glide 18m 19 5
907 - 799.7 Pierre Jeanneney FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 20 HC
908 - 799.5 Elek Czigler HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships, LHST 15m mixed 21 11 No image
909 - 799.5 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
910 - 799.3 Jan Vavrin CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 18 16 No image
911 - 799.3 Sebastian Beule GER Hahnweide Two seater 19 3
912 - 799.1 Jan Glöckner GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 19 4 No image
913 - 799.0 Christoph Nacke GER Hahnweide 18m 17 3
914 - 798.6 Pawel Frackowiak POL FCC Gliding Open mixed 19 7
915 - 798.5 Arne Martin Guettler NOR Norwegian Nationals Handicapped 19 2
916 - 798.5 Kevin Dilger GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 19 3 No image
917 - 798.3 Aldo Cernezzi ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 19 2
918 - 798.2 Wolfgang Sluka CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 20 5 No image
919 - 798.2 Peter Szegeny HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 8
920 - 798.1 David V. Martin USA US Nationals Sportsclass 21 3 No image
921 - 798.0 Mick Webster AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 18 4 No image
922 - 797.9 Lukas Benedikt SVK Highland Gliding Cup Handicapped 19 5
923 - 797.9 Patrick van Breemen-Schneider NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Club 19 3 No image
924 - 797.9 Jon Pring GBR Issoudun International Club 18 3 No image
925 - 797.8 Grzegorz Socha POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 15 No image
926 - 797.6 Raphaël Graves FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 19 4
927 - 797.6 John Seymour USA US Regionals 18m 21 7 No image
928 - 797.2 Astrid Galaret FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Nord-Est Club 19 1 No image
929 - 797.2 Michael Sickert GER German Nationals 20m 19 19 No image
930 - 797.1 Jaroslav Buryan CZE Adrenalin FL Handicapped 19 1 No image
931 - 796.9 Jan Fahlgren DEN KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 18 4 No image
932 - 796.8 Théo Manfredi FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 21 6
933 - 796.6 Rory Ellis GBR British Nationals 18m 17 11
934 - 796.2 Josef Bostik CZE US Nationals 18m 21 12 No image
935 - 796.2 Piotr Pieniazek POL GCC Prievidza Handicapped 18 2 No image
936 - 796.1 Nuno Ferreira, GER German Junior Championships Standard 21 2 No image
937 - 796.1 Evgeniy Zlobin RUS FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 18m 18 1
938 - 796.1 Bernhard Nacke GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 18 1 No image
939 - 795.8 Remy Hirt SUI Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 15m mixed 18 1 No image
940 - 795.6 Henry P. Retting USA US Nationals 15m 19 6 No image
941 - 795.3 Philippe Billuart BEL Coupe des Ardennes Open 21 1 No image
942 - 795.3 Achim Reuther GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 1 No image
943 - 795.1 Lodes Hartmut GER German Nationals 20m 19 12 No image
944 - 795.0 Vinzenz Neuwirth AUT Grimming-TAL Handicapped 19 1 No image
945 - 795.0 Steffen Goettler GER Taunus Cup Standard 18 7 No image
946 - 794.7 Max Lukas Maslak GER German Junior Championships Standard 21 9 No image
947 - 794.7 Krzysztof Czyszewicz POL Polish Nationals 18m 19 4 No image
948 - 794.6 Dan Mockler USA US Nationals Open 21 1 No image
949 - 794.6 Kevin Anderson USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 21 No image
950 - 794.6 Tim Welles USA US Nationals 18m 19 12 No image
 
Viewing page 19, Pilots 901 - 950 of 4920. Click on a page number to view.
 
12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...