Login
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder,
2. Tom Arscott
3. Stefan Langer
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Katrin Senne
3. Aude Grangeray
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 15 July 17
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1 1 999.3 Sebastian Kawa POL 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 15m 17 1
2 1 998.4 Michael Sommer GER Worlds - Leszno Open 14 1
3 11 996.9 Russell Cheetham GBR 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Open 17 1
4 9 996.3 Killian Walbrou FRA 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 1
5 4 993.2 Andy Davis GBR 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Open 17 3
6 2 992.4 Louis Bouderlique FRA 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Standard 16 1
7 6 990.4 Laurent Aboulin FRA 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Two Seater 16 1
8 - 988.1 Eric Bernard FRA 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Club 16 2
9 77 987.8 Holger Karow GER FAI Sailplane Grand Prix World Final, South Africa 18m 16 1
10 1 984.5 Jan Rothhardt GER 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Club 16 1 No image
11 1 983.4 Lukasz Wojcik POL Worlds - Leszno 18m 14 3
12 7 982.3 Karol Staryszak POL Worlds - Leszno 18m 14 1
13 1 982.3 Felipe Levin GER 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Standard 16 2
14 59 980.1 Mario Kiessling GER 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 2
15 1 980.0 Wolfgang Janowitsch AUT 19th FAI European Gliding Championships 18m 17 1
16 1 979.7 Guillaume Girard FRA 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Standard 16 3
17 14 979.4 Oscar Goudriaan RSA 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Open 17 4
18 3 977.9 Mak Ichikawa JPN 18th FAI European Gliding Championship 20m 15 HC No image
19 34 976.9 Mike Young GBR 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 3
20 29 976.0 Pavel Louzecky CZE 19th FAI European Gliding Championships Standard 17 1
21 1 975.8 Bert Schmelzer BEL Worlds - Rayskala Standard 14 1
22 5 974.9 Peter Hartmann AUT Worlds - Leszno 18m 14 6
23 35 974.4 Miloslav Cink CZE 19th FAI European Gliding Championships Standard 17 2 No image
24 1 974.0 Stefano Ghiorzo ITA 1st FAI WORLD 13,5m. Class Gliding Championships 13.5m 15 1
25 1 972.5 Steve Jones GBR 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Two Seater 16 3 No image
26 8 971.8 Ondrej Dvorak CZE 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Club 15 1
27 8 971.5 Lukasz Błaszczyk POL 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Standard 15 1
28 14 971.5 Matthias Sturm GER 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 4
29 23 971.0 John Coutts NZL Worlds - Leszno 18m 14 2
30 61 970.1 Peter Szabo HUN 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Open 17 5
31 9 969.1 Uys Jonker RSA Worlds - Leszno 18m 14 5
32 4 968.2 Jan Louda CZE 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Club 15 2 No image
33 4 968.0 Matthew Scutter AUS 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 15 1
34 3 966.7 Uli Schwenk GER Worlds - Leszno Open 14 4
35 10 965.8 Christophe Ruch FRA 18th FAI European Gliding Championship 15m 15 3
36 131 963.8 Borje Eriksson SWE 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 5
37 4 963.6 Pawel Wojciechowski POL 18th FAI European Gliding Championship 20m 15 4 No image
38 12 963.5 Christoph Matkowski POL 18th FAI European Gliding Championship 20m 15 2
39 60 963.2 Lukasz Grabowski POL 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 15m 17 3 No image
40 5 962.2 Petr Tichy CZE Worlds - Leszno 18m 14 9
41 14 960.0 Roman Mracek CZE Pribina Cup Open 17 1
42 1 960.0 Jakub Barszcz POL Polish Nationals Open 16 1 No image
43 14 960.0 Laurens Goudriaan RSA South African National Championships 18m 16 1
44 4 960.0 Simon Schröder, GER Hahnweide 18m 16 1
45 1 960.0 Riccardo Brigliadori ITA Coppa Città di Rieti 2017 (N42 Gliding Cup) Handicapped 17 1
46 241 959.1 Alena Netusilova CZE Womens Worlds 18m 17 2
47 137 959.1 Katrin Senne GER Womens Worlds 18m 17 1
48 10 958.9 Jeremy Hood GBR Worlds - Rayskala Standard 14 3
49 3 958.8 Sebastian Riera ARG 32nd FAI World Gliding Championships World Class 13 1 No image
50 92 958.7 Aude Grangeray FRA Womens Worlds Standard 17 1
 
Viewing page 1, Pilots 1 - 50 of 5489. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...