Login
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder,
2. Julian Klemm
3. Stefan Langer
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Katrin Senne
3. Aude Grangeray
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 15 July 17
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
223 61 919.2 Peter Trotter AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals 15m 13 3 No image
224 20 918.9 Tomasz Rubaj POL Polish National Competition Standard 14 2
225 5 918.8 Arne Kerlin GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 16 2 No image
226 28 918.6 Marek Niewiadomy POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 15 3
227 19 918.5 Eric Stauss AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 15 HC
228 39 918.4 Wim Akkermans BEL KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 15 1 No image
229 323 918.1 Rainer Cronjaeger SUI 19th FAI European Gliding Championships 20m 17 3
230 84 918.0 Dmitriy Timoshenko RUS 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Standard 15 3
231 21 917.5 Stephan Beck GER German Gliding Championships Open 15 2
232 52 917.5 Daan Spruyt BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Combi 17 1 No image
233 58 917.4 Nick Hanenburg NED 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 7
234 60 916.7 Sam Roddie GBR 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 3
235 97 916.7 Andreas Belz GER German Gliding Championships Standard 15 3
236 37 916.6 Hadriaan van Nes NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 16 2
237 50 916.3 Michael Rass AUT Coppa città di Rieti Handicapped 14 6 No image
238 105 916.3 Elena Fergnani ITA Womens Worlds Club 17 4
239 125 916.3 Gunnar Axelsson SWE Pribina Cup Club 17 3
240 49 916.1 Werner Meuser GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 14 1
241 520 915.7 Sergey Serov RUS 19th FAI European Gliding Championships Club 17 4 No image
242 99 915.1 Mindaugas Zaliukas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 16 2
243 55 914.4 Ian Craigie AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 15 1
244 10 914.3 Reinhard Schramme GER Hahnweide 18m 15 4 No image
245 118 914.2 Zdislaw Bednarczuk POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship 18m 14 1
246 117 914.1 Richard Swanstrom SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 17 4
247 190 913.5 Sebastian Beule GER 18th FAI European Gliding Championship 20m 15 3
248 43 913.2 Sergey Klyuev RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 14 1
249 315 913.2 Tobias Ladenburger GER German Gliding Championships 20m 17 1 No image
250 112 913.0 Zsolt Siket HUN Pribina Cup Club 16 3 No image
251 12 912.9 Owain Walters GBR British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 6
252 43 912.8 Karel Novak CZE Czech Junior Championship Club 15 1 No image
253 193 912.8 Andrius Tamulenas LTU Pribina Cup Club 16 4
254 76 912.3 Tobias Geiger AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 14 1 No image
255 36 912.1 Remigiusz Gwiazda POL Regional Gliding Competitions Lisie Kąty Poland Club A 16 2 No image
256 64 912.0 Bruno Gantenbrink GER Wettbewerb Open 16 1 No image
257 17 911.6 Mikolaj Zdun POL Europeans World Class 09 2
258 44 911.5 Sandro Montemaggi ITA 44° Trofeo Città di Torino - Campionato Italiano 20m biposto 2016 Handicapped 16 2
259 83 911.3 Marius Vinny POL Leszno Cup 15m 16 1 No image
260 2 911.3 Peter Pollack GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 2
261 91 911.2 Laszlo Halasz HUN 61th Hungarian National Gliding Championship Open 16 2 No image
262 38 911.2 Mario Schupfer AUT 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Club 15 7 No image
263 70 911.1 Martin Hrivna CZE Worlds World Class 10 2 No image
264 117 910.4 Karel Mares CZE FCC 2014 Club 14 1
265 192 910.4 Alvaro De Orleans-Borbon ESP Coppa Città di Rieti 2016 Handicapped 16 2 No image
266 193 910.2 Jan Boruvka CZE FCC 2017 15m 17 4
267 15 909.9 Heimo Demmerer AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Open 15 3
268 33 909.4 Thomas Gostner ITA Coppa città di Rieti Open 15 1
269 332 909.0 Wojciech Wojtaczka POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 17 2
270 40 908.8 Zoran Frenc SRB LX Navigation Cup 2016 Open 16 2
271 299 908.7 Petri Sucksdorff FIN Jannen kisat Club 17 2
272 237 908.6 Luca Urbani ITA Ferrara Cup 2017 Handicapped 17 3
 
Viewing page 5, Pilots 221 - 270 of 5631. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...