Login
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder,
2. Julian Klemm
3. Stefan Langer
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Katrin Senne
3. Aude Grangeray
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 15 July 17
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
241 102 916.3 Elena Fergnani ITA Womens Worlds Club 17 4
242 122 916.3 Gunnar Axelsson SWE Pribina Cup Club 17 3
243 51 916.1 Werner Meuser GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 14 1
244 518 915.7 Sergey Serov RUS 19th FAI European Gliding Championships Club 17 4 No image
245 102 915.1 Mindaugas Zaliukas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 16 2
246 57 914.4 Ian Craigie AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 15 1
247 13 914.3 Reinhard Schramme GER Hahnweide 18m 15 4 No image
248 115 914.1 Richard Swanstrom SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 17 4
249 192 913.5 Sebastian Beule GER 18th FAI European Gliding Championship 20m 15 3
250 44 913.2 Sergey Klyuev RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 14 1
251 314 913.2 Tobias Ladenburger GER German Gliding Championships 20m 17 1 No image
252 114 913.0 Zsolt Siket HUN Pribina Cup Club 16 3 No image
253 14 912.9 Owain Walters GBR British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 6
254 44 912.8 Karel Novak CZE Czech Junior Championship Club 15 1 No image
255 192 912.8 Andrius Tamulenas LTU Pribina Cup Club 16 4
256 77 912.3 Tobias Geiger AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 14 1 No image
257 37 912.1 Remigiusz Gwiazda POL Regional Gliding Competitions Lisie Kąty Poland Club A 16 2 No image
258 65 912.0 Bruno Gantenbrink GER Wettbewerb Open 16 1 No image
259 65 911.9 Tapio Tourula FIN Finnish Nationals 15m 17 2 No image
260 20 911.6 Mikolaj Zdun POL Europeans World Class 09 2
261 46 911.5 Sandro Montemaggi ITA 44° Trofeo Città di Torino - Campionato Italiano 20m biposto 2016 Handicapped 16 2
262 85 911.3 Marius Vinny POL Leszno Cup 15m 16 1 No image
263 1 911.3 Peter Pollack GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 2
264 93 911.2 Laszlo Halasz HUN 61th Hungarian National Gliding Championship Open 16 2 No image
265 41 911.2 Mario Schupfer AUT 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Club 15 7 No image
266 72 911.1 Martin Hrivna CZE Worlds World Class 10 2 No image
267 120 910.4 Karel Mares CZE FCC 2014 Club 14 1
268 175 910.4 Maurits Dortu NED 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 17
269 189 910.4 Alvaro De Orleans-Borbon ESP Coppa Città di Rieti 2016 Handicapped 16 2 No image
270 190 910.2 Jan Boruvka CZE FCC 2017 15m 17 4
271 19 909.9 Heimo Demmerer AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Open 15 3
272 29 909.4 Thomas Gostner ITA Coppa città di Rieti Open 15 1
273 329 909.1 Wojciech Wojtaczka POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 17 2
274 36 908.8 Zoran Frenc SRB LX Navigation Cup 2016 Open 16 2
275 296 908.7 Petri Sucksdorff FIN Jannen kisat Club 17 2
276 234 908.6 Luca Urbani ITA Ferrara Cup 2017 Handicapped 17 3
277 291 908.6 Ulrike Teichmann GER Womens Worlds Standard 17 4
278 27 908.5 Aku Jaakkola FIN Worlds - Leszno 18m 14 15
279 296 908.5 Sarah Arnold USA Womens Worlds Club 17 2 No image
280 9 907.9 Jan W. Andersen DEN Danish Nationals Club 17 1 No image
281 131 907.8 Hannu Halonen FIN Pribina Cup Two seater 16 2
282 74 907.3 Thomas Krausert GER Hockenheim Segelflugwettbewerb Standard 16 1 No image
283 47 907.2 Marko Zettier GER German Gliding Championships Standard 15 4 No image
284 80 906.8 Robbie Seton NED Belgian Nationals Handicapped 15 2
285 56 906.6 Steven Raimond NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 2
286 10 906.6 Valentin Leleu-Lambour FRA 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 11
287 144 906.5 Ailsa McMillan AUS Womens Worlds Club 17 5
288 72 906.4 Francois Jeremiasse NED Dutch National Championships 15m 14 1
289 111 906.3 Simon Schmidt-Meinzer GER 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 4
290 65 906.3 Thomas Melde GER Worlds - Rayskala Club 14 7 No image
 
Viewing page 6, Pilots 241 - 290 of 5708. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...