Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder
2. Simon Briel
3. Finn Sleigh
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Mélanie Gadoulet
2. Anne Ducarouge
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 16 February 21
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Australian State Competition (VIC) /m.facebook.com/glidingvictori...4 March 21
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
281 10 901.6 Ivan Harasta CZE AZ CUP Club 17 1
282 10 901.6 Eduard Supersperger AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 20 2 No image
283 10 901.6 Eric Napoléon FRA Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020 Std 15m 20m 20 13 No image
284 10 901.3 Aude Untersee FRA Championnat de France Féminines Club 18 1
285 10 901.3 Frantisek Vancura CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 20 1 No image
286 70 901.2 Niklas Lofgren SWE World Gliding Championships Club 18 12
287 77 900.8 Jeremy Hood GBR British Nationals 15m 19 1
288 8 900.8 Richard Owen USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 2
289 8 900.7 Fernando Silva USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 5
290 8 900.6 Tobias Meiler GER Taunus Cup 15m 18 2 No image
291 27 900.5 Andrew Georgeson AUS AustralianNationals 20m 19 2
292 7 900.4 Marius Vinny POL Leszno Cup 18m 18 6 No image
293 8 899.9 Josef Novotny CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 4 No image
294 8 899.5 Robert W. Fletcher USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 7
295 8 899.5 Milan Surovcík Jr. SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 20 3
296 15 899.3 Sergey Klyuev RUS World Gliding Championships Club 18 20
297 7 899.3 Patrick Driessen NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Open mixed 20 2 No image
298 7 899.0 Philipp Lauer GER Junior World Gliding Championships Club 19 6 No image
299 8 898.7 Christian Mallick FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 19 3
300 8 898.5 Nick Hanenburg NED Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 4
301 8 898.4 Magali Russier-Corcy FRA Championnat de France Féminines Club 18 2
302 8 898.4 Zoltan Meszaros HUN 65th Hungarian Gliding National Chapionships Club 20 4 No image
303 8 898.1 Vittorio Pinni ITA Pavullo Glide Handicapped 18 1 No image
304 8 898.0 Krzysztof Rycerz POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 2 No image
305 230 897.9 Greg Beecroft AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 20 1 No image
306 8 897.7 Zdenek Balcarek CZE AZ CUP Club 19 1
307 8 897.7 Kenneth G. Sorenson USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 4 No image
308 8 897.4 Jon Gatfield GBR Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 18m 18 2
309 8 897.4 Ian Macarthur GBR British Nationals Club 17 2
310 8 897.2 Jan Jagiello AUT Campionato Italiano Classe Club Club 19 1 No image
311 8 896.8 Markus Geisen GER German Nationals 20m 19 1
312 9 896.7 Maxence Stawski FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 19 1
313 9 896.4 Vytautas Sabeckis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Open mixed 18 5 No image
314 158 896.3 David Bromley GBR British Nationals 15m 17 1 No image
315 9 896.3 John Coutts NZL South African Nationals 18m 18 3
316 10 895.9 Tim Jenkinson GBR British Nationals Open 19 2 No image
317 10 895.5 Helge Liebertz GER Jena Cup Club 18 1 No image
318 67 895.4 Zdislaw Bednarczuk POL Polish Nationals Open 17 2
319 9 895.2 Ingo Trentelj GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 19 4
320 9 895.2 Zoran Frenc SRB World Gliding Championships Open 17 15
321 1 894.9 Soeren Noelke GER Jena Cup Standard 18 1
322 9 894.7 Juliusz Pieniazek POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 10
323 257 894.6 Guillaume Girard FRA World Gliding Championships Standard 16 3
324 8 894.6 Robin Clark USA US Nationals 18m 19 3
325 8 894.4 Sjors van Loon NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Combi 18 2
326 8 894.4 Sikko Vermeer NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships 18m 19 2 No image
327 8 894.1 Hugo Corbille FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 18 2 No image
328 38 893.5 Claus Triebel GER German Nationals 20m 19 11 No image
329 7 893.1 Marcus Nouwens RSA South African Nationals 18m 18 4
330 7 892.7 Jan Boruvka CZE Highland Gliding Cup Handicapped 19 1
 
Viewing page 7, Pilots 281 - 330 of 4928. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...