Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Barbora Moravcova
3. Mélanie Gadoulet
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 8 April 24
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
61 11 957.6 Peter Hartmann AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals 18m 23 1
62 78 957.5 Nick Hanenburg NED FAI World Gliding Championship 13.5m 22 1
63 3 957.1 Sean Murphy USA US Regionals 18m 23 1
64 281 957.1 Francois Delfosse BEL 37th FAI World Gliding Championships 15m 23 11
65 4 957.0 Linas Miezlaiskis LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Mix Class Combi 23 1
66 4 956.1 Michal Lesinger CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 22 1 No image
67 14 956.0 Gvidas Sabeckis LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 21 1
68 5 956.0 Roman Mracek CZE Czech Gliding Championship Open 21 1
69 5 955.8 Aku Jaakkola FIN FAI World Gliding Championships 20m 22 6
70 2 955.7 Lukasz Grabowski POL World Gliding Championships 15m 18 2
71 5 954.6 Tomasz Rubaj POL World Gliding Championships Club 18 2
72 18 953.7 Andy Davis GBR World Gliding Championships Open 17 3
73 3 953.5 Joris Vainius LTU Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 3
74 32 953.4 Thies Bruins NED FAI World Gliding Championships Club 21 2
75 1 952.9 Gyorgy Gulyas HUN World Gliding Championships Open 17 7
76 1 952.8 Giancarlo Grinza ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò Handicapped 19 1
77 - 952.7 Kim Toppari FIN Junior European Gliding Championship Club 23 1 No image
78 2 952.4 Sylvain Gerbaud FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 23 1
79 1 952.3 Roelof Corporaal NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 23 1
80 5 951.8 Hadriaan van Nes NED Dutch National Championships Open 23 1
81 14 951.1 Lasse Edslev DEN FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 2
82 9 951.1 Ferenc Tamas HUN FAI World Gliding Championships Club 21 5
83 3 951.1 Jaroslav Tomana CZE World Gliding Championships Club 18 3
84 3 951.0 Alberto Pozzi ITA Coppa città di Ferrara Handicapped 21 1 No image
85 3 951.0 Martin Hrivna CZE AZ CUP Combi 22 1 No image
86 15 950.5 Jeremy Hood GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Standard 23 1
87 2 950.1 Cornelia Schaich GER Womens World Gliding Championship Standard 22 1
88 10 950.0 Gintas Zube LTU FCC Gliding Combi 22 1
89 8 949.9 Pawel Wojciechowski POL Leszno Cup 18m 16 1 No image
90 21 949.6 Ondrej Bordovsky CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 20 1
91 36 949.6 Enrique Levin GER German Gliding Championships Standard 22 1
92 2 949.5 Aude Untersee FRA 12th Womens World Gliding Championship Standard 23 2
93 53 949.4 Jan Omsels GER FAI World Gliding Championships Standard 21 2
94 1 948.9 Michael Rass AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 21 2 No image
95 16 948.8 Nils Fecker GER FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 3
96 2 948.8 Radek Kucirek CZE Czech Gliding Championship Open 22 1 No image
97 2 948.8 Jeroen Jennen BEL World Gliding Championships Standard 18 11
98 2 948.4 Julien Duboc FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15 m 22 3 No image
99 2 948.4 Henry P. Retting USA US Regionals Open 23 1 No image
100 78 947.9 Pavel Louzecky CZE European Gliding Championship Standard 19 1
101 3 947.9 Alexandre Fierain FRA Junior European Gliding Championship Club 23 3
102 64 947.8 Sarah Arnold USA Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 20 1
103 102 947.8 Pete Temple AUS Australian Nationals 18m 19 2
104 3 947.2 Hermann Leucker GER FAI Sailplane Grand Prix Final 18m 23 3
105 3 947.1 Adriaan Jonker RSA FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 22 12 No image
106 - 946.1 Jim Lee USA World Gliding Championships Standard 18 9
107 2 945.9 Pavel Jiranek CZE T CUP Combi 23 1
108 1 945.8 Philippe de Péchy FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 22 1
109 26 945.6 Michael Sommer GER World Gliding Championships Open 18 1
110 - 945.4 Howard Jones GBR Hahnweide Standard 23 2
 
Viewing page 2, Pilots 61 - 110 of 5908. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...