Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 25 June 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 www.voloavelaferrara.com...17 June 22
US Nationals ...23 June 22
Swiss Championship /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/sch...25 June 22
Grimming-TAL www.sportsarea.at...2 July 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
2701 85 584.3 Roswitha Ulrich GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Club 18 11 No image
2702 226 584.3 Florian Enoksson SWE HDI Safe Skies Eskilstuna Handicapped 21 5 No image
2703 61 584.0 Timo Saarnimo FIN Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 13 No image
2704 83 583.8 Pierre Grézaud FRA Championnat Régional Junior Occitanie Club 18 2 No image
2705 175 583.8 Alberto Albertazzi ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Club 16 5 No image
2706 225 583.8 Mark-Daniel Sbiera ROU Romanian National Championship Club 21 5 No image
2707 174 583.6 Alexandra Maître FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 18 8 No image
2708 85 583.6 Marcel Straka SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 13 No image
2709 64 583.5 Michael Berger GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 5 No image
2710 211 583.4 Wojciech Postek POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club B 18 6 No image
2711 225 583.3 Sebastian Klein GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Ulm Club 18 7 No image
2712 85 583.1 Milos Srank SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 20 17 No image
2713 225 583.1 Vasi Daniel ROU Romanian National Championship Club 21 6
2714 105 583.0 Elena Mascus GER German Junior Championships Club 21 25 No image
2715 226 583.0 Máté Mészáros HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 32 No image
2716 - 582.8 Eduard Svoboda CZE Rana Cup Club 17 2 No image
2717 180 582.8 Jonas Krautter GER Heidepokal 18m 16 8 No image
2718 224 582.8 Florian Spath GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 6 No image
2719 224 582.7 Blank Blank Coppa città di Ferrara 2021 Standard 21 13 No image
2720 New Entry 582.3 Jakub Krupa POL GCC Prievidza Handicapped 16 4 No image
2721 134 582.2 Dimitri Choler FRA Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 19 18 No image
2722 234 581.7 Pavel Haluza CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 21 18 No image
2723 1 581.5 Tomas Mezera CZE Rana Cup Club 17 3 No image
2724 124 581.4 Sergio Campos CHI FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Chile 15m 20 7
2725 164 581.4 Erwin Hartenberg NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Club 18 3 No image
2726 1763 581.3 Pierre-Yves Didier FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15 m 22 27
2727 224 581.2 Radovan Otto CZE Rana Cup Club 17 4
2728 231 581.2 Valentin Puthod FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 18 4 No image
2729 79 581.1 Ivan Teese AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Open 18 6 No image
2730 79 581.1 Florian Forsthuber GER Salzburg-TAL Handicapped 20 7 No image
2731 73 580.6 Lars Iwersen GER International Military Gliding Competition Club 19 16 No image
2732 233 580.5 Sebastian Tschorn GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 13
2733 123 580.2 Thorben Langner GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Standard 16 14 No image
2734 236 580.1 Eirik Brenner Marthins NOR Norwegian Nationals Club 20 7
2735 70 580.0 Julien Guidon FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 19 3 No image
2736 50 580.0 Julia Steinle GER German Junior Championships Club 21 28 No image
2737 71 579.8 Doerte Starsinski GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition 15m 18 10 No image
2738 71 579.7 Miha Gosak SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 19 10 No image
2739 70 579.6 Paolo Guardigli ITA Pavullo Glide Handicapped 18 8 No image
2740 68 579.5 Bjoern Rechinger AUT Australian MultiClass Nationals 15m 18 4
2741 344 579.5 Ulrich Tenter GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 18 17 No image
2742 230 579.3 Roger Hildesheim CAN Pan-American Gliding Championship Club 15 10 No image
2743 69 579.2 András Oswald HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 5 No image
2744 68 579.0 Al Sim AUS Australian Nationals Club 19 15 No image
2745 68 579.0 Aidas Kasputis LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 20 24
2746 230 579.0 Micheline Jung FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 21 12 No image
2747 189 578.8 Marek Pechar CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 17 9 No image
2748 230 578.8 Jaroslav Potmesil CZE KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 19 11 No image
2749 232 578.6 Jules Lescloupe FRA Championnat Interrégional Sud-Ouest Club 21 2 No image
2750 55 578.5 Kjell Folkesson SWE Swedish Nationals Racing 16 5
2751 209 578.5 François Lamarre FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 21 23 No image
2752 37 578.4 Kilian Tenorth GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Open 19 5 No image
2753 54 578.4 Mikkel Jacobsen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Juniors 21 7 No image
2754 70 578.2 Javier HERNANDEZ ESP Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 19 12 No image
2755 1732 578.0 Ron Leonard USA US Nationals Standard 22 10 No image
2756 728 577.9 Stanislas Braconnier FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 18 11 No image
2757 230 577.9 Andreas Olsson SWE Swedish Nationals Club 18 3 No image
2758 230 577.8 DSvU Talentflyet DEN Danish Nationals 20m 21 3 No image
2759 230 577.8 Christian Ückert GER Jena Cup Standard 16 14 No image
2760 230 577.7 Jan Sponer CZE Adrenalin GP Club 19 4 No image
2761 233 577.5 Sæbø Ragnar NOR Norwegian Nationals Open 20 6 No image
2762 215 577.4 Kerry Richards USA US Nationals Standard 21 6 No image
2763 49 576.9 Gérard Marot FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 16 4 No image
2764 6 576.8 Rhoan Birch GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 17 10 No image
2765 New Entry 576.7 Jacob Barnes USA US Nationals Sportsclass 22 14 No image
2766 235 576.6 Johannes Baier GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 18 13 No image
2767 235 576.6 Irina Shugaeva RUS Cup of Russia Combi 21 11 No image
2768 348 576.3 Thibaut Urban FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 19 16 No image
2769 234 576.1 Konrad Lassota POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club B 17 2 No image
2770 64 576.0 Lee Davidson GBR British Nationals Standard 18 12 No image
2771 193 576.0 Tomas Jung CZE AZ CUP Club 19 22 No image
2772 41 575.9 Konrad Jaczkowski POL GCC Prievidza Handicapped 18 6
2773 153 575.8 Olaf Merbt GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 23 No image
2774 75 575.8 Marcus Sagewitz GER International Military Gliding Competition Open mixed 19 5 No image
2775 231 575.8 Georg Theisinger GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau 15m 18 3 No image
2776 231 575.6 Christer Mjøs NOR Norwegian Nationals Club 20 9
2777 349 575.3 Hans-Peter Petzold GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 18 18 No image
2778 126 575.3 Karel Knotek CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 17 No image
2779 11 575.3 Helmut Bauer GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 16 18 No image
2780 229 575.3 Hans-Otto Edelhoff GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau 15m 18 4 No image
2781 230 575.2 Nick Redant BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Std 15m 20m 19 17
2782 537 575.1 Bruno Le Maire BEL Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 17 7 No image
2783 278 575.0 Steven McMahon AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) 15m 18 6 No image
2784 229 574.7 David Humair SUI Grand-Prix Schupfart 18m 21 6 No image
2785 134 574.4 Marian Nowak CAN Canadian National Championships Club 16 4 No image
2786 230 574.4 Jan Weiß GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 18 10 No image
2787 77 574.3 Vincent Audibert FRA Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 19 13 No image
2788 48 574.3 Antoine Paschoud FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Club 16 4 No image
2789 28 574.3 Michael De Wert NED Concours International de Bailleau Amical 16 3 No image
2790 413 574.1 Karl Schindler GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 18 14 No image
2791 New Entry 574.0 Robert Duffy AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 22 4 No image
2792 77 573.8 JanEric Krüger GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 18 11 No image
2793 76 573.8 Antonio Caraffini ITA Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 18 17 No image
2794 106 573.7 Wilm Ahrens GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 16 11 No image
2795 198 573.4 Kamil Marczuk POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 17 4 No image
2796 71 573.4 János Pós HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 20 No image
2797 40 573.4 Olivier Caudrelier FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 18 4 No image
2798 228 573.3 Gerhard Pust GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 18 11 No image
2799 5 573.2 Juuso Kilpelainen FIN Jannen kisat Open 17 3 No image
2800 229 573.2 Daniel Riou FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 18 3 No image
 
Viewing page 28, Pilots 2701 - 2800 of 5062. Click on a page number to view.
 
21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...