Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 25 June 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 www.voloavelaferrara.com...17 June 22
US Nationals ...23 June 22
Swiss Championship /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/sch...25 June 22
Grimming-TAL www.sportsarea.at...2 July 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
2601 215 596.5 Ricardas Jurkus LTU Lithuanian Nationals Club 19 9 No image
2602 217 596.3 Edwige Colson BEL Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 21 HC
2603 218 596.3 Tomas Malik CZE AZ CUP Combi 16 9 No image
2604 149 595.9 Gérard Granger FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 37 No image
2605 219 595.9 Dennis Schouten NED Kempencup Open 19 10 No image
2606 115 595.6 Matthias Fuchs GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf Two seater 16 4 No image
2607 673 595.4 Bo-Lennart Dahlstrom SWE Uppsala Masters Racing 19 11 No image
2608 677 595.3 Benoit Caillaud FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 18 7 No image
2609 220 595.1 Karel Cec SLO Slovenian Nationals Open 21 10 No image
2610 New Entry 594.9 Susan Simmons USA US Seniors Handicapped 22 29
2611 231 594.4 Jakob Edmaier GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 4 No image
2612 664 594.4 Emanuel Strub SUI Swiss Sailplane Cup Multiclass 20 9
2613 257 594.3 Antoine Jardot FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 20 3 No image
2614 101 594.3 Andreas Frech CZE T CUP Combi 19 5 No image
2615 New Entry 594.1 Edgar Loschkin GER Hahnweide Two seater 17 6 No image
2616 220 593.9 Roman Kryvobok UKR Ukraine Open National Gliding Championship Open 17 2 No image
2617 221 593.7 Gerrit Feige GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 4 No image
2618 287 593.5 Willem den Baars NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 9
2619 66 593.5 Roland Nahon FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 17 2 No image
2620 220 593.5 Pertti Pääsky FIN Räyskälä Masters Open 21 11 No image
2621 755 593.5 Piet Barber USA US Nationals Two seater 19 6 No image
2622 217 593.2 Reinhard Spath GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 18 13 No image
2623 219 593.2 Pascal Hanssens BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 18m Open 21 13
2624 64 593.1 Peter Sedmák SLO US Nationals Sportsclass 19 3 No image
2625 218 593.0 Oluf Mauritsen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 18 6 No image
2626 109 592.9 Jan Zdvorák CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup 15m 20 7 No image
2627 111 592.9 Daniel Rodic RSA South African Nationals 18m 16 14
2628 262 592.8 David Booth GBR British Nationals 18m 18 19 No image
2629 142 592.8 Sabine Dieulin FRA Championnat Régional Grand-Est Open 17 4 No image
2630 78 592.6 Cyril Coulon FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 18 4 No image
2631 216 592.6 Niko Lavonen FIN Jannen kisat Club 21 3 No image
2632 216 592.5 Sebastian Bode GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 18 11 No image
2633 97 592.3 Patrick Krumm GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 18 6 No image
2634 217 592.2 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
2635 98 592.2 Michael Scholz GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 18 7 No image
2636 97 592.1 Edward Foxon GBR British Nationals Two seater 18 4 No image
2637 220 592.0 Mykhaylo Kruglyakov UKR Ukrainian Nationals Open 19 2 No image
2638 69 591.9 David Zapletal CZE AZ CUP Combi 16 10 No image
2639 113 591.9 Yuri Leonov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Open 19 5 No image
2640 180 591.7 Tommie Grobler RSA South African Nationals Club 16 3 No image
2641 220 591.7 Jan-Olof Karlsson SWE Stationssvängen Handicapped 21 3 No image
2642 86 591.5 Pavel Brodsky CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 17 7 No image
2643 219 591.5 Charlie Morineau FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 21 7 No image
2644 221 591.5 Xaver Mäder SUI CR Courtelary Open 19 5
2645 273 591.3 George Schuit LUX Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 16 No image
2646 223 590.9 Eric Colbrant BEL International Air Club 18 5 No image
2647 53 590.7 Johannes Hille GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 16 12
2648 154 590.6 Natalia Panova RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 19 20
2649 222 590.6 Côme Jeanneney FRA Championnat Régional Centre Val de Loire Multiclass 21 5 No image
2650 31 590.6 Minik Frank DEN Danish Nationals Club 20 4 No image
2651 New Entry 590.4 Wolfgang Zeyen GER Südwestdeutsche Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 7
2652 122 590.3 Dave Maver RSA South African Nationals Club 19 5 No image
2653 222 590.3 Albin Luin SLO LX Navigation Cup Open 17 15 No image
2654 222 590.2 Vasily Perevozchikov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 21 HC No image
2655 64 590.1 Dominique Pernot FRA Championnat Régional Grand-Est Multiclass 19 5 No image
2656 94 590.0 Matthias Krause GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 18 6 No image
2657 91 589.7 Thom Warmerdam NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 18 11 No image
2658 90 589.7 Frédéric Petrus FRA Championnat de France Multiclass 17 19 No image
2659 92 589.6 Jan Sindelar CZE Safari Cup Two seater 17 2 No image
2660 58 589.4 Alan Belworthy NZL Australian MultiClass Nationals 15m 16 HC
2661 43 588.8 Nils Schlautmann GER Junior Qualification Competition (3) Standard 17 2 No image
2662 32 588.6 Tomas A. Reich CHI Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 6
2663 34 588.6 Soufian El Allouki GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 23
2664 90 588.5 Adam I'Anson AUS F1 GP Club 18 9 No image
2665 14 588.2 Jaromir Vlk CZE Rana Cup Club 17 9 No image
2666 159 588.1 Petr Rozhon CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 19 23 No image
2667 New Entry 588.0 Boris Kubrak USA US Nationals Sportsclass 22 13 No image
2668 32 588.0 Andrew Grandja AUS Australian Junior Nationals Sportsclass 18 4 No image
2669 88 587.9 Eugeniusz Marcinkowski POL Polish Nationals Standard 20 13 No image
2670 773 587.9 Benny Gudmandsen Tø Danish Nationals 18m 19 7 No image
2671 210 587.8 Yves Ruymen BEL Championnat Régional Ile de France Open 16 4 No image
2672 72 587.6 Jan Beran CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 18 14 No image
2673 68 587.4 Henrik Sylvest Jacobsen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 20 4 No image
2674 86 587.2 Moritz Halstrick GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 18 8 No image
2675 86 587.2 Samuel Gries GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 18 7 No image
2676 45 587.1 Michael Cooper NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Club 21 8 No image
2677 85 587.0 Maren Dellinger GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 18 8 No image
2678 27 586.9 André Louistisserand FRA Championnat Interrégional Sud-Ouest Multiclass 16 5
2679 221 586.8 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
2680 87 586.8 Christoph Reiß GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 18 9 No image
2681 220 586.6 Tim McGowin USA US Nationals Sportsclass 21 17 No image
2682 New Entry 586.4 Felix Brockmann GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 16 9 No image
2683 87 586.4 Christoph Gäbel GER International Military Gliding Competition Club 19 15 No image
2684 3 586.3 Wolfgang Glatz AUT Offene Österreichische Juniorenmeisterschaft Handicapped 20 5 No image
2685 219 586.3 Mathieu Leclercq FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 21 6 No image
2686 88 586.2 Dariusz Zawirski POL Polish Nationals Standard 20 12 No image
2687 31 586.2 Mr Sadovskiy RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 19 16 No image
2688 217 586.2 Gregor Urbancic SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 21 13 No image
2689 3 586.0 Frank Möbbeck GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Open 19 4 No image
2690 106 585.9 Roland van der Wal NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 20 5 No image
2691 69 585.9 Dicky Daly RSA South African Junior Nationals Junior 19 2 No image
2692 217 585.9 Rick Meesters NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 21 18 No image
2693 279 585.8 Dieter Walz GER International Military Gliding Competition Open mixed 19 6 No image
2694 88 585.5 Benoit Bisaro FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 19 15 No image
2695 218 585.4 Pawel Homa POL Polish Nationals Club A 18 31 No image
2696 371 585.2 Donald S. Wasness USA US Seniors Handicapped 19 38 No image
2697 219 585.1 Cristian Cuccoli ITA Coppa città di Ferrara 2021 Handicapped 21 14 No image
2698 11 585.0 Jozef Pesko SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 18 12 No image
2699 225 584.6 Thierry Sicre FRA Championnat Régional PACA - Coupe du Ventoux Multiclass 19 2 No image
2700 226 584.5 Marcel Kocks GER Jena Cup Club 18 12 No image
 
Viewing page 27, Pilots 2601 - 2700 of 5062. Click on a page number to view.
 
20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...