Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Barbora Moravcova
3. Mélanie Gadoulet
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 8 April 24
Competitions taking place this week Starts
KLIX - international gliding cup ...26 April 24
RM Amlikon /rm-amlikon.ch/home-regionalme...27 April 24
Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/kit...27 April 24
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
2001 120 678.8 Olivier Sevrin BEL CAE Open Benelux Gliding Championships 18m 16 5
2002 378 678.4 Csaba Tóth HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 1 No image
2003 115 678.3 Mikael Engström SWE HDI Safe Skies Eskilstuna Handicapped 21 1
2004 296 678.2 Libor Bednarik CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup 15m 18 1 No image
2005 123 678.0 Steve Arndt USA US Seniors Handicapped 21 19 No image
2006 123 677.9 Marcus Neubronner GER Internationaler Hotzenwaldwettbewerb Open mixed 23 HC
2007 124 677.9 Benedykt Jasik POL Leszno Regional Competition Club A 16 14 No image
2008 119 677.7 Raphael Gramer AUT Austrian Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 1 No image
2009 124 677.7 Josef Meyer GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 17 3 No image
2010 127 677.5 Stephan 2 Bosch GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf 18m 16 2
2011 127 677.4 Franz Poch GER Taunus Cup Standard 18 11 No image
2012 186 677.2 Randy Acree USA US Nationals Club 22 7 No image
2013 24 677.0 Gerhard Hermann / Achim Bieber GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 21 1
2014 149 676.9 Florian Wehner GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Open 22 2 No image
2015 126 676.9 Cliff Hilty USA US Nationals 15m 19 16 No image
2016 174 676.7 Klaus Karg GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 19 7 No image
2017 74 676.7 Renaud Crinon FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 23 15 No image
2018 126 676.7 Andy Gough CAN US Seniors Handicapped 20 22 No image
2019 128 676.7 David Hirst NZL Central Districts Regionals Open 19 3 No image
2020 45 676.4 Ales Krusic SLO Slovenian Nationals Open 16 2 No image
2021 19 676.3 Christophe Laenen BEL Kiewitcup Club 16 1
2022 126 676.3 Chuck Werninger USA US Nationals Sportsclass 23 18 No image
2023 110 676.1 Zsolt Balogh HUN Flatland Cup Club 22 23 No image
2024 185 675.8 Robert Kowal FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Club 22 4 No image
2025 124 675.7 Richard Vlcek CZE AZ CUP Club 16 10 No image
2026 186 675.6 Vitaliy Galaychuk RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Open 20 2 No image
2027 124 675.6 Philipp Lange GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme) Standard 23 12 No image
2028 124 675.6 Antolín Javier Valdés Galera ESP Copa Pirineos 2023 Club A 23 2 No image
2029 124 675.4 Steve Koerner USA US Nationals 15m 21 4 No image
2030 126 675.4 Mark Tingey NZL FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Australia 18m 16 2
2031 126 675.3 David Mockler USA US Nationals Open 19 2 No image
2032 126 675.3 Arndt Hovestadt GER Lilienthal-Glide Club 16 3
2033 126 675.3 Michal Posluzny CZE US Seniors Handicapped 19 17 No image
2034 126 675.3 Noah Lichter GER German Junior Championships Club 23 22 No image
2035 126 675.2 Hans Larsson SWE Arboga Open Two seater 17 1 No image
2036 126 675.2 Helmut Koelle GER Hahnweide Standard 22 3 No image
2037 126 675.1 Ivan Bajana SVK Slovak Junior National Championship Club 18 5 No image
2038 126 674.9 Brian Rechenberger GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Stendal Club 23 5 No image
2039 126 674.7 Carlos Jose del Hoyo Milla ESP Copa Pirineos 2023 Club A 23 3
2040 130 674.6 Kestutis Miliunas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Open mixed 18 11 No image
2041 127 674.6 Štepán Bartoš CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 23 10 No image
2042 120 674.5 Casey J Lewis AUS Australian Nationals 18m 19 10
2043 126 674.5 Antti Lehto FIN Räyskälä Masters Open 18 1
2044 184 674.3 Vaclav Hruza CZE Highland Gliding Cup Handicapped 22 13 No image
2045 159 674.2 Maria Marc ROU Romanian National Championship Club 21 4 No image
2046 66 674.1 Clemens Augustin GER Copa Pirineos Club 22 2 No image
2047 124 674.1 Noel Wade USA US Nationals 18m 21 21
2048 124 674.1 Lorenzo Allegrini ITA Coppa città di Ferrara Handicapped 22 17
2049 125 674.0 Konrad Mahlknecht ITA Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Open 23 5 No image
2050 148 673.9 Lennart Batenburg NED Dutch National Championships Club 22 7 No image
2051 126 673.8 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
2052 116 673.8 RONALD REITH ROU International Stendal Glide 18m 19 5
2053 162 673.7 Tomas Prikryl CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 20 8 No image
2054 86 673.7 Tabuia Sergiu Cristian ROU Brasov Cup Combi 23 2 No image
2055 686 673.6 Olivier Monnahan FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 21 2 No image
2056 33 673.5 Steffen Jenter GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 21 2 No image
2057 121 673.5 Henning Boysen GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 10 No image
2058 - 673.4 MIchal Izdebski POL Regional Gliding Competitions Lisie Kąty Poland Club B 16 4 No image
2059 120 673.3 Kamil Najderek POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 22 9 No image
2060 121 673.2 Frederik Agger Noeddelund DEN Danish Nationals Standard 16 2
2061 111 673.2 Frane Franic CRO Polish Nationals Club 18 12 No image
2062 120 673.1 Matthijs de Graaf NED Concours International de Bailleau Amical 23 2
2063 193 673.0 Vitaliy Bystrov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Open 20 3 No image
2064 127 673.0 Frédéric Geiger FRA Concours International de Bailleau Amical 22 2 No image
2065 101 673.0 Norbert Kiepurski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club B 23 1 No image
2066 954 672.8 Akemi Ichikawa JPN Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 20 7
2067 175 672.8 Michael Paul GER Qualification Competition Jena Open 22 9 No image
2068 116 672.7 Reinhard Spath GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 18 13 No image
2069 117 672.5 John Mittell USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 29
2070 118 672.4 Fabian Carrle GER German Junior Championships Standard 18 13 No image
2071 118 672.4 Tim Shirley AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m 17 3 No image
2072 268 672.2 Jordan Bridge GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 6 No image
2073 115 671.5 Harry Huiskes NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 19 5 No image
2074 117 671.5 Jan Schmeltz Pedersen DEN Danish Nationals 15m 16 7
2075 194 671.3 Andrei Barbos FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Club 22 3 No image
2076 116 671.3 Anja Barfuss GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 19 No image
2077 108 671.1 Frantisek Sobek SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 3 No image
2078 117 670.9 Alex MCCAW NZL Coppa Città di Rieti Club B 18 5
2079 12 670.8 Michael Reiff GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 23 7 No image
2080 16 670.8 Julia Walowska POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 22 5 No image
2081 116 670.8 Laurynas Supinys LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 18 6 No image
2082 21 670.7 Karin Lindgren SWE Arboga Safe Skies Handicapped 23 4 No image
2083 115 670.7 Hans-Otto Edelhoff GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften 15m 16 8 No image
2084 160 670.6 Jayden Bashford AUS Australian Junior Nationals Club 22 2 No image
2085 683 670.5 Peter Carter GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 19 3 No image
2086 61 670.4 Frank Fröhlich GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 13 No image
2087 New Entry 670.3 Maarten Jonker RSA South African Nationals Club 23 3 No image
2088 111 670.3 Jean-Yves Duboc FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 19 5
2089 111 670.3 Martine Thevenart FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 23 4 No image
2090 112 670.3 Carlos Rocca Vidal CHI Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 5
2091 196 670.2 Christian Riedl GER Qualification Competition Jena Two seater class 22 9 No image
2092 552 670.2 Pieter Geldenhuys RSA South African Nationals 18m 18 9 No image
2093 110 670.1 Oscar Marqués ESP Spanish Nationals Club 19 1
2094 18 670.0 Laszlo Hegedus HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Open 16 5 No image
2095 109 670.0 Joost Wolff NED Hahnweide Two seater 18 9 No image
2096 110 669.9 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
2097 110 669.8 Georg Unseld GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 11 No image
2098 42 669.7 Chloé Dalle Palle FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 19 3 No image
2099 109 669.6 Arnold Niewand AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Open 18m 18 4 No image
2100 112 669.4 Mikaël Savin FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 23 8 No image
 
Viewing page 21, Pilots 2001 - 2100 of 5908. Click on a page number to view.
 
14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...