Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Mélanie Gadoulet
3. Anne Ducarouge
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 1 February 24
Competitions taking place this week Starts
4 jours de Buno /www.soaringspot.com/4-jours-d...9 May 23
Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals www.tocumwalsoaring.com...17 February 24
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1511 175 728.1 Kamil Marczuk POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 22 6 No image
1512 106 728.1 Finn Weinkoetz GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme) Standard 23 8 No image
1513 106 728.1 Mark Goodley AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 21 4
1514 106 728.0 Richard Frawley AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 23 2 No image
1515 307 727.9 Luca Castelli ITA Coppa Città di Varese Handicapped 20 2
1516 106 727.9 Darius Pop ROU Romanian National Championship Club 23 1 No image
1517 108 727.8 Cedric Foth GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 23 12 No image
1518 175 727.4 Donatas Povilionis LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 20 4 No image
1519 327 727.3 Wilhelm Mosehuus RSA South African Nationals Club 19 1 No image
1520 106 727.2 Alois Baumgartner ITA Campionato Italiano Classe Unica Handicapped 16 2
1521 275 727.1 Rolf Gertzmann GER German Nationals 20m 19 18 No image
1522 99 727.1 Frank Jankowski-Zumbrinck GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 4
1523 107 727.1 Mogens Hoelgaard DEN World Gliding Championships Standard 18 18
1524 668 726.9 Sofiane Scally FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 18 1 No image
1525 108 726.9 Marc Sarwa FRA CR Yverdon 15m mixed 23 1 No image
1526 110 726.5 Pieter Nouwens RSA South African Nationals 18m 16 5 No image
1527 110 726.5 Nigel Davy NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Racing 23 1 No image
1528 58 726.4 Holger Eriksson SWE Swedish Nationals 18m 16 2 No image
1529 109 726.4 Arne Kerlin GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 16 2 No image
1530 110 726.2 David Gustavsson SWE Uppsala Masters Racing 17 3
1531 110 726.1 Florin Macovei ROU Romanian National Championship Club 23 2 No image
1532 110 726.0 Ernst Arnold SUI US Regionals Sportsclass 22 7 No image
1533 110 726.0 Scott Percival AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Sportsclass 16 1
1534 110 725.9 Kimmo Pulkki FIN Räyskälä Masters Racing 16 11 No image
1535 110 725.8 Filip Pechac SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 6
1536 110 725.7 Dennis Zettwitz GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 23 11
1537 34 725.6 Sarunas Sulekas LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Handicapped 22 7 No image
1538 109 725.6 Bengt Frid SWE Eskilstuna International Open Open Racing 22 2 No image
1539 109 725.5 Robin Barzen GER German Junior Championships Club 23 29 No image
1540 109 725.4 Marco Baraldini ITA Campionati Italiani Club 23 11 No image
1541 15 725.3 Franco Poletti ITA Campionati Italiani Standard 19 2 No image
1542 82 725.2 Wolfgang Zimmermann AUT Hahnweide 15m 18 13
1543 108 725.2 Jan Smekal CZE AZ CUP 15m 20 6 No image
1544 109 725.0 Sondre Bjøro NOR Junior World Gliding Championship Club 22 39 No image
1545 252 724.5 Mike Fox GBR British Nationals Club 18 6
1546 108 724.3 Neil Campbell AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m Standard 23 1 No image
1547 108 724.3 Sebastian Steffens, GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme) Club 23 2 No image
1548 75 724.1 Geert De Palmenaer BEL Kempencup Open 19 3 No image
1549 49 723.9 Hans-Christian Kolb DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 23 2 No image
1550 506 723.7 Hugo Roche FRA International Issoudun Multiclass 21 4 No image
1551 105 723.6 Marc Ossedat FRA International Air Multiclass 22 7 No image
1552 105 723.4 Pertti Pääsky FIN Finnish Nationals Open 22 5 No image
1553 105 723.2 Peter Trotter AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 16 2 No image
1554 177 723.1 Sašo Petek SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 21 3 No image
1555 104 723.1 Hauke Schmoranzer GER Pribina Cup Club 19 4 No image
1556 8 723.0 Robert Sleczkowski POL KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 16 2
1557 103 723.0 Marissa Prins NED Dutch National Championships Combi 22 1 No image
1558 103 723.0 Jacques Graells AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 15m 16 1
1559 342 722.9 Jan Pubec CZE T CUP Club 19 1 No image
1560 320 722.9 Romualdas Konteikis LTU Baltic Cup Combi 19 3 No image
1561 44 722.9 Romuald Mauvais FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 22 15 No image
1562 101 722.9 Rein Groot NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Combi 18 3 No image
1563 103 722.8 Paul Jacobsohn AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 22 4 No image
1564 103 722.7 Moritz Wehrstedt GER German Junior Championships Club 23 28 No image
1565 103 722.6 Evan Ludeman USA US Nationals 18m 21 15 No image
1566 105 722.5 Stroud Terry USA US Nationals 15m 22 13 No image
1567 43 722.4 Ilka Elster-Back GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 19 17 No image
1568 104 722.3 François Hersen FRA Championnat de France Open 16 3 No image
1569 104 722.2 Stefan Björnstam SWE Vängsö HDI Safe Skies Handicapped 19 1 No image
1570 104 722.1 Gary Carter USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 31 No image
1571 115 721.9 Sébastien Dubreuil FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 6
1572 108 721.6 Jan Lidke POL Polish Nationals Club A 22 25
1573 111 721.5 Steve Barter GBR British Nationals Club 19 7 No image
1574 107 721.5 Ben Terrell AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 17 3 No image
1575 114 721.4 Hans Juergen Schmacht GER German Nationals 20m 19 10
1576 106 721.4 Martin Dietze GER Jena Cup Standard 16 2 No image
1577 106 721.1 André Verhulst FRA Championnat de France Féminines Multiclass 17 1
1578 106 721.1 Lionel Moreau FRA International Air Multiclass 22 8
1579 107 721.0 John Brandt Jorgensen DEN FAI European Gliding Championships Standard 22 20 No image
1580 180 720.9 Kamil Sohr CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 20 3 No image
1581 107 720.9 Danila Smirnov ESP LIV Campeonato Nacional de Vuelo a Vela Club 23 HC No image
1582 107 720.8 Antti Taimioja FIN Räyskälä Open Club 21 2 No image
1583 93 720.6 Jaromir Pauer CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 19 3 No image
1584 107 720.6 Thomas Foissard FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 17 2
1585 163 720.4 Markus Zingerle AUT Salzburg-TAL Handicapped 20 1 No image
1586 89 720.4 Olgierd Urbanczyk POL Czestochowa Regional Competition Club A 16 3
1587 106 720.4 Filip Mrštný CZE Safari Cup Club 23 5 No image
1588 106 720.4 Paul Crabb IRL British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 7
1589 358 720.3 Sviatoslav Roublev DEN Danish Nationals Club 18 1
1590 16 720.3 Mike Bauer GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 5
1591 104 720.3 Sven Ostermeier GER Internationaler Hotzenwaldwettbewerb Open mixed 23 1 No image
1592 104 720.1 Ed Marel AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 22 4 No image
1593 396 719.9 Petr Jiranek ml. CZE T CUP Club 19 3 No image
1594 106 719.7 Jan Merettig GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 16 3 No image
1595 179 719.6 Jan-Willem van Doorn NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 19 1 No image
1596 106 719.6 Steve Rusinowski USA US Regionals Sportsclass 23 7 No image
1597 117 719.5 Yann Forestier FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 7 No image
1598 88 719.5 Jan Zezula CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 19 7 No image
1599 105 719.5 Marcel Duenner SUI European Gliding Championships 18m 17 7
1600 105 719.5 Tom Jamieson AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 23 6 No image
1601 106 719.4 Alexander Patt GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 23 19
1602 109 718.8 J. Beuth GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 21 No image
1603 110 718.6 Stephan Mayer GER Hahnweide Two seater 18 5 No image
1604 178 718.4 Caspar Van Bree NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 21 4 No image
1605 109 718.4 James Cox GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 23 7 No image
1606 110 718.2 Nathan Taylor USA US Regionals Sportsclass 22 11 No image
1607 25 718.1 Marc Möller GER Junior Qualification Competition Hirzenhain Standard 22 9 No image
1608 109 718.0 Ales Kovac SLO Pribina Cup Club 19 2 No image
1609 174 717.9 Michal Coufal CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Club (GP) 22 5 No image
1610 108 717.8 Michael Oakley NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Open mixed 21 2 No image
 
Viewing page 16, Pilots 1501 - 1600 of 5844. Click on a page number to view.
 
9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...