Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Barbora Moravcova
3. Mélanie Gadoulet
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 8 April 24
Competitions taking place this week Starts
KLIX - international gliding cup ...26 April 24
RM Amlikon /rm-amlikon.ch/home-regionalme...27 April 24
Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/kit...27 April 24
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1101 114 774.7 Lorenz Schulze-Varnholt GER Pribina Cup 15m 23 7
1102 403 774.6 Vittorio Pinni ITA Pavullo Glide Handicapped 18 1 No image
1103 343 774.4 Clément Flick FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 20 2 No image
1104 146 774.4 Jim Acketoft SWE Uppsala Masters Open Racing 19 1
1105 113 774.4 Gerrit Feige GER Pribina Cup Club 17 1
1106 160 774.1 Ulysse Merlin FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 22 5 No image
1107 115 773.9 Mathieu Goradesky FRA Campionati Italiani Club 23 8
1108 28 773.8 Thomas Wolf GER AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 23 4 No image
1109 19 773.8 Antoon Kerkhofs NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 22 5 No image
1110 114 773.7 Mick Webster AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 18 4 No image
1111 26 773.6 Zoltan Foldi HUN Flatland Cup Club 22 7 No image
1112 235 773.5 Marcus Nouwens RSA South African Nationals 18m 20 2
1113 113 773.2 Michiel Van den Borne BEL Kempencup Sports 22 1 No image
1114 115 773.0 Freddy Barthelemy FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 5
1115 39 772.6 Viacheslav Chekhov RUS Cup of Russia Standard 17 1
1116 50 772.4 Laurenz Theisinger GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 7 No image
1117 202 772.3 Jeroen Oostendorp NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 18 2 No image
1118 348 772.2 Nina Shalneva RUS Cup of Russia Standard 21 2 No image
1119 52 772.2 Sebastian Kellringer, GER Junior Qualification Competition Hirzenhain Standard 22 4 No image
1120 86 772.2 Robert Klasson SWE Ödestugu Safe Skies Handicapped 23 1 No image
1121 80 772.1 Miha Peperko SLO Slovenian Nationals Open 22 7
1122 113 772.1 Jan Simon CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 19 5 No image
1123 114 772.1 Jaroslaw Mosiejewski AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 17 2
1124 114 771.9 Louis McIntire USA US Nationals Sportsclass 23 10 No image
1125 102 771.8 Daniel Bernhardt GER German Junior Championships Standard 21 7 No image
1126 113 771.8 Fredy Zulliger SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 1 No image
1127 152 771.3 Maciej Karczmarski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 10 No image
1128 50 771.2 Paolo Carnevale Miacca ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò Open 21 3 No image
1129 114 771.2 Peter Greiber, GER Junior Qualification Competition Grefrath Club 22 1 No image
1130 39 771.0 Constantin Dragos Raicu ROU Romanian National Championship Combi 21 2
1131 27 770.6 Kilian Biechele GER German Gliding Championships Standard 17 1 No image
1132 31 770.6 Nico Klingspohn GER German Junior Championships Standard 18 16
1133 87 770.4 Guillaume Dohet BEL Championnat de France Juniors Club 22 HC No image
1134 114 770.3 Julien FONTBONNE FRA Championnat Régional Grand-Est Multiclass 23 1 No image
1135 347 770.2 Klara Teichmannova CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 18 10
1136 13 770.2 Nik Salej SLO Alföldi Cup 18m/Open 19 1
1137 112 770.2 Jurgen Wenzel GER Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 3
1138 33 770.1 Marek Straka SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 22 5 No image
1139 111 770.0 Kordian Sitko POL Polish Nationals Club A 23 22
1140 33 769.6 Vojko Starovic SLO Celje Cup 2020 & Slovenian national gliding championships Club 20 5 No image
1141 111 769.4 Tim Bauer GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme) Standard 23 2
1142 111 769.4 Joshua Geerlings AUS Australian Junior Nationals Sportsclass 19 1 No image
1143 43 769.3 Christian Derold AUT Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 20 9 No image
1144 148 769.2 Joanna Biedermann POL Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 17 6
1145 66 769.2 Kerrie Claffey AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 22 5
1146 108 769.0 Elena Mascus GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Hockenheim Club 23 9 No image
1147 109 768.9 Niel Deijgers BEL Kiewitcup Standard 16 1
1148 11 768.8 Mika Zeyen GER German Junior Championships Standard 21 10 No image
1149 108 768.8 Jan Fahlgren DEN KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 18 4 No image
1150 110 768.5 Jeffrey M Banks USA US Nationals Open 23 4 No image
1151 110 768.4 Ondrej Dvorak CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 16 1
1152 15 768.3 Uroš Krašovic SLO Slovenian Nationals Open 21 6
1153 109 768.3 Thomas Pflug GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 22 10
1154 109 768.1 Jan Krzyzanowski POL Polish Nationals 15m 22 10 No image
1155 109 767.8 Michal Navratil CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 10 No image
1156 41 767.4 Øjvind K. Frank DEN Danish Nationals 15m 16 6 No image
1157 112 767.1 Kestutis Jurkstas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 16 6
1158 72 766.9 Matthias Hölzl GER AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 16 3
1159 111 766.9 Pavol Cerny SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Combi 21 2
1160 112 766.8 Florian Forcher AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 22 2 No image
1161 11 766.7 Gundela Goeke GER Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 19 7 No image
1162 65 766.7 Brian Birlison GBR British Nationals 18m 18m 16 1 No image
1163 36 766.5 David Moody NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 21 3
1164 152 766.5 Grzegorz Socha POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 15 No image
1165 40 766.4 Bostjan Rudolf SLO Pribina Cup Two seater 22 1 No image
1166 59 766.1 Hans Forsberg SWE Stationssvängen Handicapped 19 1 No image
1167 111 765.5 Julian Klemm GER Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 1
1168 85 765.2 Roy Pentecost GBR British Nationals 15m 17 4 No image
1169 99 765.1 AP Kotze RSA South African Nationals Club 17 1
1170 37 764.6 Ernst Hoch GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 12 No image
1171 41 764.6 Christophe Véron FRA Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 19 13 No image
1172 112 764.6 Alexandre Boillot FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 3
1173 17 764.5 Alexandre Chausse FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Club 22 2 No image
1174 111 764.5 Francesco Ziche ITA Campionati Italiani Handicapped 23 11 No image
1175 151 764.4 Adrian Tschui GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Standard 16 1 No image
1176 111 764.3 Mathias Muench GER Austrian Multiclass Nationals 18m 23 12
1177 111 764.3 Petr Bartak CZE T CUP Combi 23 10
1178 103 764.1 Judit Murati HUN Dunakeszi Vitorlázórepülő Bajnokság Club 22 6
1179 110 763.8 Jarkko Kangasniemi FIN Räyskälä Masters 18m Open 23 13
1180 196 763.7 Alexander Müller GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 16 3
1181 23 763.7 Vasi Daniel ROU Romanian National Championship Club 22 1
1182 40 763.3 Wojciech Izdebski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 22 No image
1183 112 763.2 Karel Ertl CZE Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme) Standard 23 4 No image
1184 114 762.9 Stéphan Houdier FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 8 No image
1185 114 762.7 Christophe Ruch FRA World Gliding Championships 15m 18 3
1186 114 762.7 Liz Sparrow GBR 12th Womens World Gliding Championship 18m 23 7 No image
1187 78 762.6 Benjamin Payne GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 22 7 No image
1188 163 762.5 GIOVANNI REPOLA ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 1 21 3
1189 149 762.4 Sascha Costabel GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 19 2 No image
1190 111 762.4 Petr Lonsky CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 20 1 No image
1191 111 762.4 Clemens Freyer GER German Junior Championships Standard 23 13 No image
1192 38 762.3 Martin Jurovic SVK Pribina Cup Club 16 8 No image
1193 23 762.1 Karoly Borosnyay HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Open mixed 21 9 No image
1194 109 762.1 Pavel Foldyna CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Handicapped 23 2
1195 109 762.0 Steffen Clement GER Hahnweide Open 23 3 No image
1196 74 761.6 Jakub Pulawski POL Leszno Regional Competition Club A 16 2
1197 85 761.5 Robin Bretzke GER Junior Qualification Competition Hirzenhain Club 22 6 No image
1198 237 761.1 James Ewence GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 21 6 No image
1199 112 761.1 Lizzy van Zomeren NED 12th Womens World Gliding Championship Standard 23 11
1200 113 761.0 Sebastian Eder AUT World Gliding Championships Open 17 8
 
Viewing page 12, Pilots 1101 - 1200 of 5908. Click on a page number to view.
 
5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...