Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Mélanie Gadoulet
3. Anne Ducarouge
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 1 February 24
Competitions taking place this week Starts
4 jours de Buno /www.soaringspot.com/4-jours-d...9 May 23
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
701 13 836.6 Tony Condon USA US Nationals Club 21 1 No image
702 59 836.6 Aldo Rodriguez ESP Spanish National Championships 15m 18 2
703 65 835.9 Bastien Redondo FRA preJWGC Ostrów Glide Club A 23 3
704 60 835.6 Nuutti Luukkonen FIN Räyskälä Masters Racing 23 3 No image
705 27 835.2 Jan W. Andersen DEN Danish Nationals Club 17 1 No image
706 66 835.2 Ludeman Evan USA US Regionals 15m Standard 21 1 No image
707 105 834.9 Miha Berginc SLO Alföldi Cup 18m/Open 19 2
708 66 834.8 Miles Gore-Brown AUS Australian Nationals 15m 19 3 No image
709 7 834.6 Paula Drazul ARG Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 11
710 65 834.6 Pasi Pulkkinen FIN Räyskälä Masters 18m Open 23 2
711 40 834.4 Riaan Denner RSA Gauteng Regional Championships Open 21 2
712 47 834.4 Nick Fremau BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 18m/Open 22 4
713 63 834.4 Gerd Peter Lauer GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Hockenheim Standard 23 7 No image
714 63 834.2 Thomas Sutterlin SUI RM Birrfeld standard mixed 23 1
715 68 833.8 Steven Care NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Club 23 4 No image
716 22 833.7 Bernd Krimmer GER Lilienthal-Glide 18m 18 6 No image
717 67 833.7 Peter Scheyer GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 3 No image
718 67 833.7 Franck Virol FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Multiclass 18 3
719 60 833.6 Mathis Peronnet FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 23 1
720 68 833.6 Klara Teichmannova CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 18 10
721 150 833.5 Karol Pawlicki POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 9 No image
722 92 833.2 Roberto Istel ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Club B 19 3
723 22 833.1 Bernard Dobre SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 21 5 No image
724 66 833.1 Jan Beran CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 23 6
725 68 832.9 Rik VANDEN BOER BEL Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 23 7
726 11 832.7 Robbie Seton NED Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Std 15m 20m 19 1
727 68 832.5 Robert Prat FRA Copa Pirineos 2023 Open 23 1
728 64 832.4 Marcus Dawert GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 7 No image
729 42 832.3 Sandro Etalle ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 22 2
730 43 832.2 Max Kollmar AUT Hahnweide Two seater 23 2 No image
731 42 832.2 Steffen Trapp GER German Nationals 20m 19 4
732 65 832.0 Sara Salonen FIN Finnish Nationals (Club) Purjelennon SM - kerholuokka - Kuopion Ilmailuyhdistys 100 vuotta Club 23 2
733 81 832.0 Michael Strathern NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Club 19 1
734 155 831.8 Giuseppe Dal Grande ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 18m 16 1 No image
735 65 831.8 Sylvia Grandstaff USA US Nationals Club 23 2 No image
736 66 831.8 Francesca Aitken GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Standard 23 8 No image
737 18 831.7 Sergio Lesay ESP Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 23 1
738 12 831.5 Roman Petro SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Combi 22 6 No image
739 43 831.5 Tibor Noga SVK World Gliding Championships Club 16 22
740 63 831.4 Guido Dalla Rosa Prati ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò Handicapped 18 1 No image
741 63 831.4 Guido Halter SUI AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 22 7
742 64 831.2 Tudor Bajenaru ROU FCC Gliding 2023 Club 23 9
743 65 830.9 Felipe Cvitanich DEN Danish Nationals Club 23 3
744 66 830.6 Wout Sliedregt NED Junior European Gliding Championship Club 23 19 No image
745 66 830.5 Zdenek Balcarek CZE AZ CUP Club 19 1
746 2 830.4 Jonas Meier GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 22 1 No image
747 65 830.4 Nils Zitzelsberger GER German Junior Championships Club 23 5 No image
748 89 829.9 Lorenz Dierschke GER Pribina Cup Open 23 1
749 16 829.6 Jürgen Jansen GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 16 No image
750 36 829.4 Guillaume Cattiaux FRA Championnat Régional Centre Val de Loire Multiclass 21 1
751 68 829.1 Felix Herold GER German Junior Championships Standard 23 8 No image
752 71 828.7 Ron Leonard USA US Nationals Sportsclass 23 7 No image
753 108 828.7 Laurence Hardman RSA Gauteng Regional Championships Open 23 1
754 80 828.6 David Vrchota CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Club (GP) 22 3 No image
755 69 827.8 Marek Pechanec CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 18 1 No image
756 66 827.5 Steven Huiskes NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 1
757 68 827.5 Lukas Brune GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 19 1 No image
758 49 827.0 Vaclav Marel CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 18 6 No image
759 70 826.9 Eric J. Lambert USA US Nationals Two seater 23 4 No image
760 70 826.9 Mariusz Rachwal POL FCC Gliding 2023 Club 23 7 No image
761 71 826.6 Stefan Lichtmannecker GER German Gliding Championships 15m 15 5 No image
762 7 826.4 Uffe Edslev DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 3
763 419 826.3 Vasiliy Erofeev RUS Cup of Russia Combi 21 1
764 72 826.2 Marko Zettier GER European Gliding Championships Standard 17 10 No image
765 72 826.1 Karl-Heinz Dollhausen GER preJWGC Ostrów Glide Club A 23 2
766 73 826.1 Richard Andrews USA US Seniors Handicapped 23 13 No image
768 73 826.0 Michael Durrant AUS Australian Nationals 15m 19 2 No image
769 73 825.9 Bernie Sizer AUS Australian Nationals 15m 19 1 No image
770 74 825.7 Eduard Niko SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 18 4 No image
771 27 825.6 Dominik Jancik SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 18 3 No image
772 43 825.6 Ulrich Messmer SUI Swiss Sailplane Cup Multiclass 20 1
773 72 825.6 Achim Reuther GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 1 No image
774 41 825.3 Mateusz Zakrzewski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 8 No image
775 71 825.3 Tamas Gal HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 17 3 No image
776 151 825.1 Ales Fink SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 22 3
777 14 825.1 Al Tyler USA US Nationals Sportsclass 23 5 No image
778 43 825.0 Miroslaw Holys POL Leszno Cup 18m 22 4 No image
779 47 824.9 Adam Kapuy HUN 65th Hungarian Gliding National Chapionships Club 20 2
780 39 824.5 Alessandro Giaiotti ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 1 21 5
781 76 824.4 Kai Kuusela FIN Räyskälä Masters Open 16 1 No image
782 68 824.0 Branislav Jesensky SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Combi 21 3
783 70 823.6 Petr Setka CZE Slovak Gliding Championship Combi 17 1 No image
784 71 823.5 Hans Buhlmann GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 18 14 No image
785 42 823.2 Joachim Hirt GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Open 21 1
786 151 823.1 Christian Lampert GER German Gliding Championships Standard 22 7 No image
787 72 822.8 Aldo Pigni ITA Coppa Città di Varese Handicapped 22 2
788 28 822.6 Emil Dalboe-Pedersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 17 1
789 73 822.5 Thomas Viehmann GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 18 12 No image
790 296 822.4 Lukas Koukal CZE T CUP Club 19 2 No image
791 75 822.4 Paul Dickson AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 19 1
792 60 822.3 Matteo Merk SUI RM Amlikon 15m mixed 22 2
793 75 822.3 Mark Käppeli SUI Swiss Championship 15m mixed 23 2 No image
794 75 822.2 Jiri Prochazka CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 23 6 No image
795 22 822.1 Owen McCormack GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open 15m 23 3
796 74 822.0 Jeroen van Dijk NED Dutch National Championships Club 23 2
797 3 821.9 Andrius Tamulenas LTU Pribina Cup Club 16 4
798 60 821.9 Balazs Endrodi HUN Flatland Cup Club 22 5 No image
799 74 821.7 Andrzej Ogonowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 5
800 72 821.5 Knud Moller Andersen DEN Danish Nationals 15m 16 4 No image
801 72 821.4 Tim-Maurice Schneider GER German Gliding Championships 20m 23 11 No image
 
Viewing page 8, Pilots 701 - 800 of 5844. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...