Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder
2. Simon Briel
3. Finn Sleigh
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Sarah Arnold
2. Elena Fergnani
3. Anne Ducarouge
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 3 December 21
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
101 - 945.5 Marius Pluscauskas LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Mix Class Combi 20 1
102 - 945.0 Jacek Flis POL Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Standard 18 1
103 - 945.0 Russell Cheetham GBR World Gliding Championships Open 17 1
104 - 944.9 Jim Crowhurst AUS Australian Nationals Club 19 1
105 - 944.8 Lukasz Kornacki POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 1
106 - 943.5 Börje Eriksson SWE World Gliding Championships 18m 17 5
107 - 943.4 Giorgio Galetto ITA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Italy 18m 17 1
108 - 942.6 Sylvain Gerbaud FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 3
109 - 942.5 Richard Swanström SWE World Gliding Championships Standard 18 8
110 - 942.2 Tim Scott GBR European Gliding Championships 15m 17 2
111 - 942.1 Benjamin Néglais FRA Champagne Cup - PreWGC Std 15m 20m 19 1
112 - 941.9 Ondrej Dupal CZE AZ CUP Combi 19 1
113 - 941.9 Lorenzo Monti ITA Coppa città di Ferrara 2021 Standard 21 1
114 - 941.7 John Buchanan AUS Australian Nationals 18m 19 1 No image
115 - 941.4 Janusz Centka POL Leszno Cup 18m 18 3
116 - 941.3 Aude Grangeray FRA Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 1
117 - 941.3 Andrej Lebedev LTU World Gliding Championships Club 18 7
118 - 941.1 Richard Bartolf HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships, LHST 15m mixed 21 3 No image
119 - 940.9 Katrin Senne GER Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 17 1
120 - 940.7 Gary Stingemore GBR European Gliding Championships 15m 17 3
121 - 940.4 Ondrej Bordovsky CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 20 1
122 - 940.1 Radek Kucirek CZE AZ CUP Combi 20 1 No image
123 - 940.0 Philippe de Péchy FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 18 1
124 - 939.9 Sabrina Vogt GER Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 1
125 - 939.8 Adriaan Jonker RSA South African Nationals 15m 19 1 No image
126 - 939.7 Giancarlo Grinza ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò Handicapped 19 1
127 - 939.6 Karel Novak CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 19 1 No image
128 - 939.4 Bruce Taylor AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 20 1
129 - 939.2 Mindaugas Zaliukas LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 21 2
130 - 939.1 Jan-Frederic Mueller GER German Nationals 20m 19 3 No image
131 - 938.6 Gintaras Drevinskas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 17 1 No image
132 - 938.1 Harri Hirvola FIN World Gliding Championships 15m 18 7 No image
133 - 938.1 Sergey Serov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 20 2 No image
134 - 938.0 Matthew John Cook GBR British Nationals 15m 17 2
135 - 937.8 Kévin Faur FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15m class 21 4
136 - 937.7 Jerzy Szemplinski CAN Pan-American Championships 18m 19 1
137 - 937.5 Pete Temple AUS Australian Nationals 18m 19 2
138 - 937.4 Luca Monti ITA Coppa città di Ferrara 2021 Standard 21 2
139 - 937.1 Gyorgy Gulyas HUN World Gliding Championships Open 17 7
140 - 936.9 Sergey Klyuev RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 21 1
141 - 936.6 Vladas Motuza LTU Lithuanian Nationals Open mixed 19 3
142 - 936.1 Kristian Roine FIN World Gliding Championships 15m 18 6 No image
143 - 936.0 Björn Gintzel GER World Gliding Championships Standard 18 15 No image
144 - 936.0 Markus Frank GER Hahnweide Open 18 1 No image
145 - 935.9 Jeremy Hood GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Standard 21 1
146 - 935.8 Mike Young GBR World Gliding Championships 18m 17 3
147 - 935.4 Boris Zorz SLO European Gliding Championships Club 17 2 No image
148 - 935.3 Leigh Wells GBR British Nationals Standard 18 1
149 - 935.0 Tobias Ladenburger GER World Gliding Championships Two Seater 18 5 No image
150 - 934.8 Pawel Wojciechowski POL Polish Nationals Standard 19 1 No image
151 - 934.7 Tijl Schmelzer BEL Kempencup Open 19 1 No image
152 - 934.7 Robin Smit NED FAI World Gliding Championships Club 21 6
153 - 934.7 Richard Basa HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 18 1
154 - 934.2 Jan-Ola Nordh SWE Uppsala Masters Racing 17 1 No image
155 - 934.1 Lasse Edslev DEN FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 2
156 - 933.8 Rainer Cronjaeger SUI KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 19 2
157 - 933.7 Toby Freeland GBR Czech Gliding Championship Club 21 1
158 - 933.4 Steven Raimond NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 19 3
159 - 933.4 Arne J. Boye-Møller DEN World Gliding Championships 18m 17 9
160 - 933.4 Jan Ratz CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 20 2
161 - 933.3 Guido Achleitner AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 18 1 No image
162 - 932.9 Brad Edwards AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals Open 21 1 No image
163 - 932.7 Allan Barnes AUS Australian Nationals Club 18 1
164 - 932.7 Jo Davis AUS Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 4
165 - 932.0 Maximilian Dorsch GER Junior World Gliding Championships Club 19 3 No image
166 - 931.9 Jorge Tartara ARG Virtual 00
167 - 931.6 Heimo Demmerer AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 21 3
168 - 931.6 Péter Bánki HUN Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020 Std 15m 20m 20 10 No image
169 - 930.9 Robert Schroeder GER European Gliding Championship Standard 19 2
170 - 930.6 John Seaborn USA US Nationals 18m 19 1
171 - 930.3 Gilles Navas FRA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Italy 18m 21 1
172 - 930.0 Josef Kozar SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 20 2
173 - 930.0 Michael Streit GER FCC Gliding 2021 Combi 21 1
174 - 929.9 Timothy Fletcher GBR British Nationals Club 19 1
175 - 929.9 Reinhard Schramme GER Hahnweide 18m 19 1 No image
176 - 929.9 Andreas Lutz AUT Hahnweide Two seater 17 1
177 - 929.9 Céline Rault FRA Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 3
178 - 929.9 Andrzej Smielkiewicz POL Leszno Cup 18m 18 1 No image
179 - 929.6 Don Woodward AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 18 1
180 - 929.4 Pierre de Broqueville BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 18m Open 18 2
181 - 929.2 Gary N. Ittner USA US Nationals Sportsclass 21 1
182 - 929.1 Kenneth G. Sorenson USA US Regionals 18m 21 1 No image
183 - 928.7 Nils Fecker GER FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 3
184 - 928.4 Martin Pirker AUT Coppa Città di Rieti Club A 19 1
185 - 928.2 Maros Divok SVK Slovak Gliding Championship 15m 20 1
186 - 928.2 Hadriaan van Nes NED FAI World Gliding Championships 15 m 21 4
187 - 928.1 Stanislaw Wujczak POL Leszno Regional Competition Club A 17 1 No image
188 - 928.0 Jan Kotan CZE AZ CUP 15m 20 1 No image
189 - 927.7 Jan Zapletal CZE Czech Gliding Championship 15m 21 2 No image
190 - 927.6 Ryszard Krolikowski USA US Seniors Handicapped 21 1 No image
191 - 927.2 Miroslaw Hercog POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 4 No image
192 - 926.9 Ringaudas Kikalas LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 20 2
193 - 926.9 Jan Viskot CZE T CUP Club 20 1 No image
194 - 926.8 Jim Acketoft SWE Uppsala Masters Open Racing 19 1
195 - 926.6 Ian Macarthur GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Open 21 1
196 - 925.8 Jeroen Verkuijl NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 18 2
197 - 925.8 Linas Miezlaiskis LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Mix Class Combi 20 3
198 - 925.7 Boštjan Pristavec SLO FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Slovenia 18m 17 1
199 - 925.6 Vladimir Fedorov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 21 3
200 - 925.4 Aku Jaakkola FIN Uppsala Masters Racing 19 2
 
Viewing page 2, Pilots 101 - 200 of 5297. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...