Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder
2. Simon Briel
3. Finn Sleigh
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Mélanie Gadoulet
2. Anne Ducarouge
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 2 November 20
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
101 2 950.0 Marilyne Abadie-Bérard FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 19 1
102 5 949.7 Miroslaw Izydorczak POL Pribina Cup Club 19 DNF No image
103 7 949.3 Jerzy Szemplinski CAN Pan-American Championships 18m 19 1
104 111 949.3 Darius Gudziunas LTU Lithuanian Nationals Club 19 1
105 14 949.2 Enrique Levin GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 5 No image
106 10 949.1 Jacek Flis POL Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Standard 18 1
107 4 949.0 Henrik A. Breidahl DEN World Gliding Championships Club 16 4
108 1 948.6 Tobias Ladenburger GER World Gliding Championships Two Seater 18 5 No image
109 23 947.5 Timothy Fletcher GBR British Nationals Club 19 1
110 46 947.3 Alberto Sironi ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 18 1
111 54 947.2 Remigiusz Gwiazda POL Polish Nationals Standard 20 1 No image
112 7 946.8 Ondrej Dupal CZE AZ CUP Combi 19 1
113 12 946.3 Tim Scott GBR European Gliding Championships 15m 17 2
114 11 946.1 Gonzalo Riera ARG World Gliding Championships Standard 18 12
115 27 946.1 John Buchanan AUS Australian Nationals 18m 19 1 No image
116 8 945.8 Kristian Roine FIN World Gliding Championships 15m 18 6 No image
117 139 945.5 Marius Pluscauskas LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Mix Class Combi 20 1
118 24 944.9 Jim Crowhurst AUS Australian Nationals Club 19 1
119 22 944.8 Lukasz Kornacki POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 1
120 12 944.5 Arne J. Boye-Møller DEN World Gliding Championships 18m 17 9
121 4 944.5 Fréderic Hoyeau FRA World Gliding Championships Club 18 9
122 5 944.4 Björn Gintzel GER World Gliding Championships Standard 18 15 No image
123 19 944.2 Jan Louda CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 18 1 No image
124 5 944.1 Philippe de Péchy FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 18 1
125 123 943.4 Anton Minskiy RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 20 1
126 184 943.1 Petr Koutny CZE Czech Gliding Championship 15m 20 1
127 110 942.8 Jan Pavlik CZE Czech Gliding Championship 15m 20 2
128 46 942.7 Bruce Taylor AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 20 1
129 17 942.1 Benjamin Néglais FRA Champagne Cup - PreWGC Std 15m 20m 19 1
130 - 942.0 Andreas Lutz AUT Hahnweide Two seater 17 1
131 3 941.4 Adriaan Jonker RSA South African Nationals 15m 19 1 No image
132 6 941.4 Janusz Centka POL Leszno Cup 18m 18 3
133 4 941.2 Derren P. Francis GBR British Nationals 18m 19 3
134 11 940.7 Gary Stingemore GBR European Gliding Championships 15m 17 3
135 26 940.4 Denis Guérin FRA Championnat de France Open 17 1
136 201 940.4 Ondrej Bordovsky CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 20 1
137 21 940.2 Finn Sleigh GBR Junior World Gliding Championships Club 19 2
138 23 939.6 Karel Novak CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 19 1 No image
139 6 939.5 Sylvain Gerbaud FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 3
140 32 939.5 Radek Krejcirik CZE Czech Gliding Championship 15m 18 1
141 1 939.2 Markus Ganev SWE German Nationals 20m 19 2
142 4 939.1 Jan-Frederic Mueller GER German Nationals 20m 19 3 No image
143 9 938.7 Tijl Schmelzer BEL Kempencup Open 19 1 No image
144 45 938.5 Piotr Jarysz POL Polish Nationals Club 17 1 No image
145 7 938.5 Rainer Cronjaeger SUI KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 19 2
146 3 938.2 Harri Hirvola FIN World Gliding Championships 15m 18 7 No image
147 141 938.1 Sergey Serov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 20 2 No image
148 5 938.0 Vladas Motuza LTU Lithuanian Nationals Open mixed 19 3
149 15 938.0 Matthew John Cook GBR British Nationals 15m 17 2
150 30 937.7 Steffen Schwarzer GER Hahnweide 15m 17 1 No image
151 37 937.5 Pawel Wojciechowski POL Polish Nationals Standard 19 1 No image
152 15 937.4 Philip Jones GBR British Nationals 18m 18 2
153 17 937.3 Christophe Abadie FRA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, France 15m 17 1
154 7 937.3 Steven Raimond NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 19 3
155 5 936.7 Robin Sittmann GER Hahnweide 15m 18 1
156 63 935.7 David Bromley GBR British Nationals 15m 17 1 No image
157 34 935.0 Jim Acketoft SWE Uppsala Masters Open Racing 19 1
158 4 934.6 Kilian Biechele GER German Gliding Championships Standard 17 1 No image
159 59 934.1 Michal Lesinger CZE Pribina Cup Club 18 1 No image
160 12 933.5 Wolli Beyer GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 1 No image
161 6 933.0 Boris Zorz SLO European Gliding Championships Club 17 2 No image
162 14 932.6 Sergei Morozov CAN Pan-American Championships 18m 19 2
163 1 932.5 Don Woodward AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 18 1
164 17 932.1 Allan Barnes AUS Australian Nationals Club 18 1
165 14 932.0 Maximilian Dorsch GER Junior World Gliding Championships Club 19 3 No image
166 14 931.9 Jorge Tartara ARG Virtual 00
167 93 931.6 Péter Bánki HUN Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020 Std 15m 20m 20 10 No image
168 24 931.1 Andrzej Smielkiewicz POL Leszno Cup 18m 18 1 No image
169 14 931.0 Daan Spruyt BEL World Gliding Championships 15m 18 10 No image
170 27 930.8 Josef Kozar SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 20 2
171 18 930.4 Jo Davis AUS Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 4
172 23 930.2 Céline Rault FRA Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 3
173 58 930.1 Holger Karow GER Hahnweide Two seater 18 1
174 6 930.1 Brian Spreckley GBR International Issoudun Standard 19 1
175 2 929.9 Dave Springford CAN US Nationals 15m 19 1
176 41 928.9 Christoph Matkowski POL KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 19 1
177 1 928.9 Jeroen Verkuijl NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 18 2
178 15 928.5 Stanislaw Wujczak POL Leszno Regional Competition Club A 17 1 No image
179 49 928.5 Danes Grula CZE FCC Gliding Open mixed 19 2 No image
180 90 928.2 Maros Divok SVK Slovak Gliding Championship 15m 20 1
181 24 927.5 David Bauder GER Hahnweide 15m 17 1
182 17 927.4 A. M. Litt BEL World Gliding Championships 15m 17 5 No image
183 141 927.2 Miroslaw Hercog POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 4 No image
184 46 927.1 Ferenc Tamas HUN 65th Hungarian Gliding National Chapionships Club 20 1
185 211 926.9 Ringaudas Kikalas LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 20 2
186 192 926.9 Jan Viskot CZE T CUP Club 20 1 No image
187 169 926.7 Howard Jones GBR Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020 Std 15m 20m 20 8
188 12 926.0 Jana Veprekova CZE Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 3
189 5 925.9 Thomas Gostner ITA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 18m 18 2
190 5 925.9 Pierre de Broqueville BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 18m Open 18 2
191 82 925.5 Kamil Wojcik POL Leszno Cup Club A 18 1 No image
192 2 925.2 Mindaugas Zaliukas LTU Lithuanian Nationals Open mixed 19 2
193 24 924.6 Krzysztof Sobiecki POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 18 3 No image
194 210 924.2 Radek Kucirek CZE AZ CUP Combi 20 1 No image
195 44 923.8 Gintaras Drevinskas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 17 1 No image
196 8 923.6 Michael Rass AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals 18M 19 2 No image
197 28 923.6 Joerg Stieber CAN Pan-American Championships 18m 19 3
198 2 923.4 Adomas Grabskis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Open mixed 18 3
199 274 922.9 Jan Ratz CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 20 2
200 154 922.6 Luca Urbani ITA Ferrara Cup Handicapped 17 3
 
Viewing page 2, Pilots 101 - 200 of 4924. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...