Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder
2. Simon Briel
3. Finn Sleigh
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Sarah Arnold
2. Elena Fergnani
3. Anne Ducarouge
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 14 October 21
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
101 60 943.5 Börje Eriksson SWE World Gliding Championships 18m 17 5
102 4 943.4 Giorgio Galetto ITA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Italy 18m 17 1
103 36 942.6 Sylvain Gerbaud FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 3
104 56 942.5 Richard Swanström SWE World Gliding Championships Standard 18 8
105 8 942.2 Tim Scott GBR European Gliding Championships 15m 17 2
106 23 942.1 Benjamin Néglais FRA Champagne Cup - PreWGC Std 15m 20m 19 1
107 5 941.9 Ondrej Dupal CZE AZ CUP Combi 19 1
108 100 941.9 Lorenzo Monti ITA Coppa città di Ferrara 2021 Standard 21 1
109 5 941.7 John Buchanan AUS Australian Nationals 18m 19 1 No image
110 22 941.4 Janusz Centka POL Leszno Cup 18m 18 3
111 60 941.3 Aude Grangeray FRA Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 1
112 27 941.3 Andrej Lebedev LTU World Gliding Championships Club 18 7
113 44 940.9 Katrin Senne GER Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 17 1
114 20 940.7 Gary Stingemore GBR European Gliding Championships 15m 17 3
115 21 940.4 Ondrej Bordovsky CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 20 1
116 8 940.0 Philippe de Péchy FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 18 1
117 41 939.9 Sabrina Vogt GER Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 1
118 9 939.8 Jan Pavlik CZE Czech Gliding Championship 15m 20 2
119 12 939.8 Adriaan Jonker RSA South African Nationals 15m 19 1 No image
120 21 939.7 Giancarlo Grinza ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò Handicapped 19 1
121 2 939.7 Jan Louda CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 18 1 No image
122 16 939.6 Karel Novak CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 19 1 No image
123 5 939.4 Bruce Taylor AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 20 1
124 18 939.1 Jan-Frederic Mueller GER German Nationals 20m 19 3 No image
125 21 938.1 Harri Hirvola FIN World Gliding Championships 15m 18 7 No image
126 21 938.1 Sergey Serov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 20 2 No image
127 22 938.0 Matthew John Cook GBR British Nationals 15m 17 2
128 809 937.8 Kévin Faur FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15m class 21 4
129 33 937.8 Peter Szabo HUN World Gliding Championships Open 17 5
130 26 937.7 Jerzy Szemplinski CAN Pan-American Championships 18m 19 1
131 53 937.5 Pete Temple AUS Australian Nationals 18m 19 2
132 138 937.4 Luca Monti ITA Coppa città di Ferrara 2021 Standard 21 2
133 7 937.3 Petr Koutny CZE Czech Gliding Championship 15m 20 1
134 147 936.9 Sergey Klyuev RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 21 1
135 13 936.6 Vladas Motuza LTU Lithuanian Nationals Open mixed 19 3
136 20 936.1 Kristian Roine FIN World Gliding Championships 15m 18 6 No image
137 15 936.0 Björn Gintzel GER World Gliding Championships Standard 18 15 No image
138 51 936.0 Markus Frank GER Hahnweide Open 18 1 No image
139 71 935.9 Jeremy Hood GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Standard 21 1
140 110 935.8 Mike Young GBR World Gliding Championships 18m 17 3
141 303 935.6 Richard Bartolf HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships, LHST 15m mixed 21 3 No image
142 19 935.4 Boris Zorz SLO European Gliding Championships Club 17 2 No image
143 370 935.3 Leigh Wells GBR British Nationals Standard 18 1
144 36 935.0 Tobias Ladenburger GER World Gliding Championships Two Seater 18 5 No image
145 6 934.8 Pawel Wojciechowski POL Polish Nationals Standard 19 1 No image
146 3 934.7 Tijl Schmelzer BEL Kempencup Open 19 1 No image
147 205 934.7 Robin Smit NED FAI World Gliding Championships Club 21 6
148 65 934.4 Gyorgy Gulyas HUN World Gliding Championships Open 17 7
149 55 934.2 Jan-Ola Nordh SWE Uppsala Masters Racing 17 1 No image
150 5 933.8 Rainer Cronjaeger SUI KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 19 2
151 3 933.4 Steven Raimond NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 19 3
152 32 933.4 Arne J. Boye-Møller DEN World Gliding Championships 18m 17 9
153 59 933.3 Guido Achleitner AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 18 1 No image
154 294 932.9 Brad Edwards AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals Open 21 1 No image
155 9 932.7 Allan Barnes AUS Australian Nationals Club 18 1
156 15 932.7 Jo Davis AUS Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 4
157 8 932.0 Maximilian Dorsch GER Junior World Gliding Championships Club 19 3 No image
158 8 931.9 Jorge Tartara ARG Virtual 00
159 58 931.6 Heimo Demmerer AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 21 3
160 7 931.6 Péter Bánki HUN Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020 Std 15m 20m 20 10 No image
161 1088 931.3 Lasse Edslev DEN FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 2
162 123 930.9 Robert Schroeder GER European Gliding Championship Standard 19 2
163 72 930.6 John Seaborn USA US Nationals 18m 19 1
164 271 930.3 Gilles Navas FRA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Italy 18m 21 1
165 5 930.0 Josef Kozar SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 20 2
166 181 930.0 Michael Streit GER FCC Gliding 2021 Combi 21 1
167 58 929.9 Timothy Fletcher GBR British Nationals Club 19 1
168 71 929.9 Reinhard Schramme GER Hahnweide 18m 19 1 No image
169 39 929.9 Andreas Lutz AUT Hahnweide Two seater 17 1
170 2 929.9 Céline Rault FRA Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 3
171 3 929.9 Andrzej Smielkiewicz POL Leszno Cup 18m 18 1 No image
172 9 929.6 Don Woodward AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 18 1
173 17 929.4 Pierre de Broqueville BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 18m Open 18 2
174 269 929.2 Gary N. Ittner USA US Nationals Sportsclass 21 1
175 140 929.1 Kenneth G. Sorenson USA US Regionals 18m 21 1 No image
176 70 928.4 Martin Pirker AUT Coppa Città di Rieti Club A 19 1
177 3 928.2 Maros Divok SVK Slovak Gliding Championship 15m 20 1
178 - 928.1 Stanislaw Wujczak POL Leszno Regional Competition Club A 17 1 No image
179 76 928.1 Hadriaan van Nes NED FAI World Gliding Championships 15 m 21 4
180 305 928.0 Jan Kotan CZE AZ CUP 15m 20 1 No image
181 274 927.6 Ryszard Krolikowski USA US Seniors Handicapped 21 1 No image
182 1 927.2 Miroslaw Hercog POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 4 No image
183 2 926.9 Ringaudas Kikalas LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 20 2
184 2 926.9 Jan Viskot CZE T CUP Club 20 1 No image
185 28 926.8 Jim Acketoft SWE Uppsala Masters Open Racing 19 1
186 131 926.6 Ian Macarthur GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Open 21 1
187 10 925.8 Jeroen Verkuijl NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 18 2
188 33 925.7 Boštjan Pristavec SLO FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Slovenia 18m 17 1
189 571 925.7 Nils Fecker GER FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 3
190 290 925.6 Vladimir Fedorov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 21 3
191 54 925.4 Aku Jaakkola FIN Uppsala Masters Racing 19 2
192 1 924.6 Krzysztof Sobiecki POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 18 3 No image
193 35 924.4 Kilian Biechele GER German Gliding Championships Standard 17 1 No image
194 3 924.4 Kamil Wojcik POL Leszno Cup Club A 18 1 No image
195 35 924.4 Wolli Beyer GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 1 No image
196 7 924.0 Thomas Gostner ITA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 18m 18 2
197 18 923.7 Danes Grula CZE FCC Gliding Open mixed 19 2 No image
198 3 922.6 Tomasz Dul POL Leszno Cup 18m 18 5
199 126 922.3 Antoine Havet FRA Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020 Std 15m 20m 20 2
200 2 922.2 Tobias Pachowsky GER Junior World Gliding Championships Club 19 4
 
Viewing page 2, Pilots 101 - 200 of 5273. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...