Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Mélanie Gadoulet
3. Anne Ducarouge
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 1 February 24
Competitions taking place this week Starts
4 jours de Buno /www.soaringspot.com/4-jours-d...9 May 23
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
802 72 821.3 Jo Inge Bjøro NOR Norwegian Nationals Open 20 1 No image
803 195 821.1 Markus Uhlig GER FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 10
804 15 821.0 Wojciech Kubiak POL Leszno Cup Standard 22 6
805 71 820.8 Robin Selfslagh BEL Coupe des Ardennes Open 21 2
806 72 820.7 Joachim Koelle GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Hockenheim Standard 23 6
807 44 820.4 JanJens Reineke GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 23 7 No image
808 73 820.4 Matthias Greiner GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Hockenheim Club 23 1 No image
809 73 820.3 Michele Fergnani ITA Coppa città di Ferrara Club 22 12 No image
810 74 820.0 Norbert Kalisch GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 18 2 No image
811 78 819.5 Uwe Melzer GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 3
812 59 819.3 Alvaro De Orleans-Borbon ESP Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 16 2
813 72 819.2 Uwe Forster GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 1 No image
814 80 818.8 Aldo Cernezzi ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 19 2
815 62 818.7 Marcus Nouwens RSA South African Nationals 18m 20 2
816 74 818.6 Jonas Pitschen SUI Swiss Sailplane Cup Multiclass 20 3
817 78 818.6 Rostislav Stryk CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 23 11
818 164 818.5 Karel Benisek CZE T CUP Combi 22 3 No image
819 8 818.3 Peter Pollack GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 19 1
820 77 818.3 Jan Hasslid SWE Eskilstuna International Open 18m 16 2
821 77 818.2 Jens Christian Pedersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 23 2 No image
822 391 818.1 Marius Vinny POL Leszno Cup 15m 16 1 No image
823 76 818.1 Michael Schlaich GER Qualification Competition Winzeln 18m 22 1
824 76 818.1 Lukas Blattmann GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 4 No image
825 76 818.0 Chip Bearden USA US Nationals Club 23 4 No image
826 76 817.7 Jan Horak CZE AZ CUP Club 16 5 No image
827 121 817.3 Christopher Gough CAN US Nationals Club 22 3
828 20 817.0 Lukas Esser GER Qualification Competition Jena Two seater class 22 2 No image
829 28 816.7 Francisco Ortega ESP Campeonato Regional de Castilla La Mancha Open 16 1
830 53 816.5 Louis Janzam FRA preJWGC Ostrów Glide Standard 23 3
831 168 816.4 Aurel Hallbrucker AUT Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Gruppo MISTO 21 1 No image
832 77 816.4 David Collins AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Sports 23 1
833 77 816.4 Charlie Mampe USA US Nationals Club 23 5 No image
834 3 816.3 Jerzey Kolasinski POL Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Open 18 4 No image
836 76 816.2 Sidney Nankivell AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Open 23 1 No image
837 79 815.6 Pavel Trojan CZE FCC Gliding 2023 15m 23 18 No image
838 276 815.4 Pavel Zima CZE Highland Gliding Cup Handicapped 22 3 No image
839 80 815.3 Bastien Naud FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15 m 22 13
840 82 815.2 Géza Molnár HUN 68th Hungarian National Gliding Championships, LHST Club 23 6 No image
841 82 815.1 Arnold Geerlings AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 22 2 No image
842 249 815.0 Agata Kaszczuk POL Polish Nationals 15m 20 6 No image
843 81 815.0 Morten Hugo Bennick DEN Danish Nationals 15m 19 1 No image
844 35 814.7 Pawel Bahyrycz POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 22 3 No image
845 44 814.3 Mattia Costa ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 23 6 No image
846 82 814.3 Robin Neumann GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 23 No image
847 83 814.2 Florian Kraja GER German Junior Championships Club 23 4 No image
848 83 814.1 Tim Kremers NED Junior European Gliding Championship Club 23 17
849 86 813.7 Bernd Hubka GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau 15m 23 1
850 7 813.6 Francois G. Pin USA World Gliding Championships World Class 10 5
851 16 813.5 Sven Killinger GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf 18m 22 5 No image
852 34 813.3 Zbigniew Meller POL Leszno Cup Club A 18 2 No image
853 84 813.2 Terry Cubley AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 19 3 No image
854 87 813.1 Zbigniew Lutowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 22 3 No image
855 83 813.0 Laszlo Kapuy HUN Flatland Cup Open mixed 22 12
856 98 812.8 Oliver Summerall GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 21 4 No image
857 212 812.7 Piotr Pieniazek POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 22 2 No image
858 138 812.6 Max Van Bree NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 22 1 No image
859 81 812.6 Arne Martin Güettler NOR Norwegian Nationals Open 23 1
860 82 812.4 Alexander Fleckenstein GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Hockenheim 15m 23 2 No image
861 27 812.3 Jan Kovalcik SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 1 No image
862 13 812.3 Markus Gutmann GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 23 1 No image
863 80 812.2 Tim Wilson AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 22 2
864 81 811.8 Terry Jones NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 22 2 No image
865 84 811.6 Zdenek Boruvka CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 21 5 No image
866 2 811.6 Felix Hoffmann GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 2
867 240 811.4 Arturas Pilvinis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 18 5
868 106 811.4 Juergen Schuster GER Qualification Competition Jena 18m 22 7 No image
869 79 811.3 Ulrik Beutter GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 23 2 No image
870 35 811.2 Petr Stepanek CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 17 3 No image
871 161 811.1 Simone Selvini ITA Coppa città di Ferrara Handicapped 22 9
872 3 811.1 Fabian Durrer SUI RM Dittingen Handicapped 22 1
873 61 810.9 Donald Kroesch USA US Seniors Handicapped 23 21 No image
874 78 810.7 Jiri Hula CZE Cirrus Grandprix Club 23 2 No image
875 75 810.5 Alessandro Villa ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò sport 22 2
876 51 810.1 Ignasi Cabani ESP LIII Campeonato Nacional de Vuelo a Vela Club 22 2
877 76 810.1 Vincent d’Arbonneau FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 22 4 No image
878 45 810.0 Filip Durda POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 13
879 77 809.8 Alain Marcuse NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 21 2 No image
880 77 809.7 Jens Kammerer GER German Junior Championships Club 23 8 No image
881 82 809.5 Jo Davis AUS Australian Nationals Club 18 4
882 23 809.4 Thomas Hynek AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 18 2
883 633 809.3 Gerrard G Dale GBR British Nationals Club 18 1
884 78 809.3 John Bartels GER German Junior Championships Club 23 2 No image
885 78 809.2 Jeno Vörös HUN Flatland Cup Club 22 9 No image
886 18 809.1 Owe Engström SWE Eskilstuna International Open Open Racing 18 3
887 45 808.9 Wiktor Czubski POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 19 4 No image
888 76 808.9 Jaume Prats ESP Copa Pirineos Club 22 1
889 342 808.7 Dariusz Czech POL Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Standard 18 5
890 17 808.6 Jens Morten Rasmussen DEN KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 23 8 No image
891 76 808.5 Sergey Klyuev RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 21 1
892 4 808.2 Sikko Vermeer NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships 18m 19 2 No image
893 88 808.1 Michal Cupak CZE T CUP Club 23 4
894 26 808.0 Pierre Jeanneney FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 22 6
895 75 807.7 Uroš Bergant SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 23 1 No image
896 58 807.5 Robert Toth HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships, LHST 15m mixed 21 10
898 75 807.4 Jan Podhrazsky CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 22 4 No image
899 75 807.3 Ward Gysemans BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Club 23 1 No image
900 77 807.2 Glen Kelley USA US Nationals 18m 23 20 No image
901 79 806.9 Jason Shields NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Racing 22 3 No image
902 82 806.3 Tobias Ladenburger GER World Gliding Championships Two Seater 18 5 No image
903 85 806.0 Tomasz Kowalczyk POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 23 4 No image
 
Viewing page 9, Pilots 801 - 900 of 5844. Click on a page number to view.
 
2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...