Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Mélanie Gadoulet
3. Anne Ducarouge
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 1 February 24
Competitions taking place this week Starts
4 jours de Buno /www.soaringspot.com/4-jours-d...9 May 23
Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals www.tocumwalsoaring.com...17 February 24
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1916 121 687.0 Florian Spath GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 7 No image
1917 121 686.9 Haidyn Dunn AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 20 HC No image
1918 116 686.8 Geza Nagy Kovacs HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 4 No image
1919 45 686.7 Jaroslav Potmesil CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 22 2 No image
1920 41 686.7 Sandro Montemaggi ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 18 5
1921 120 686.7 Bruno Herencic CRO FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 22 40
1922 40 686.6 Ivelin Kalushkov BUL Bulgarian National Championship Club 23 1
1923 120 686.5 Timm Bachmann SUI CR Yverdon 15m mixed 23 5
1924 118 686.4 Patrick Blanc FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 19 HC No image
1925 45 686.4 Ulrik Eilert DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 19 1
1926 42 686.3 Johannes Kankare FIN Räyskälä Masters 15m 21 5
1927 117 686.3 Felix Maier GER Südwestdeutsche Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 1 No image
1928 160 686.0 Peter Szegeny HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 8
1929 118 685.9 Daryl Mackay AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 17 4 No image
1930 118 685.9 Willem Dortu NED Dutch National Championships Combi 23 5 No image
1931 24 685.8 Miha Gosak SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 22 11 No image
1932 399 685.7 Michal Drab CZE T CUP Club 19 6 No image
1933 120 685.7 Nicolas Prevot FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 19 3 No image
1934 116 685.7 Dennis Behnke GER European Gliding Championships Club 17 10 No image
1935 220 685.4 Olga Kolesnikova RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 19 5 No image
1937 116 684.9 Marco Vermeer NED Hahnweide Open 16 6
1938 116 684.9 Laura Haraba ROU Romanian National Championship Club 23 5
1939 247 684.8 Dirk Ströbl GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 19 1
1940 203 684.8 Börje Ragnarsson SWE Swedish Nationals Two seater 19 2 No image
1941 116 684.8 Andrzej Majewski POL Leszno Cup 15m 16 7
1942 117 684.7 Martin Steen Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 18 1
1943 201 684.6 Philipp Söll GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 19 2 No image
1944 201 684.5 (team) British Junior Nationals Handicapped 22 HC No image
1945 116 684.5 Pat Cernuto USA US Nationals Club 23 7 No image
1946 116 684.4 Marek Niewiadomy POL KSS and AZ GCC Prievidza Club A 17 1
1947 116 684.4 Menno Sappe NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 18 6
1948 116 684.4 Lisa Scheller GER Coppa Città di Rieti Club A 18 3 No image
1949 116 684.3 Robin Diesterweg GER Jena Cup Club 16 3
1950 116 684.2 Hans Chr. Bertelsen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 16 1 No image
1951 117 684.2 Piers-Rex Murray GBR International Issoudun Multiclass 23 8 No image
1952 117 684.1 Ulrich Luta GER Pribina Cup Club 23 7
1954 117 684.0 Pawel Strzelczyk POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club B 22 1 No image
1955 117 684.0 Leigh Wells GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open 15m 22 1 No image
1956 118 683.7 Ingo Treuter GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 10 No image
1957 118 683.7 Thomas Schubert GER Jena Cup Club 16 4
1958 163 683.5 Bernard Botman BEL Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Club 22 5 No image
1959 97 683.2 Anders Hansson SWE Swedish Nationals Open Racing 21 2 No image
1960 48 683.1 Nicolas Henry FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 7 No image
1961 123 682.9 Raphaël Graves FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 19 4
1962 115 682.9 Stefano Ghiringhelli ITA Campionati Italiani Club 23 13
1963 116 682.7 Joshua Arntz GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 10
1964 118 682.6 Ronald Liepold GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 13 No image
1965 202 682.5 Evert Jan Zwolsman NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 19 6 No image
1966 62 682.4 Max Böswald GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 15 No image
1967 51 682.4 Bernard Jakubowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 HC No image
1968 115 682.4 Zeljko Roskar SLO Slovenian gliding championship Open 17 1
1969 54 682.3 Timo Lehrke GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 16 7 No image
1970 114 682.2 Ulrich Buelter AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 18m/Open 23 3 No image
1971 116 682.2 Jérôme Rablade FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 17 3
1972 171 682.0 Kevin Dilger GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 19 3 No image
1973 117 681.8 Léna Kittler GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Hockenheim Club 23 11 No image
1974 111 681.7 Julian Mihm GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 8 No image
1975 156 681.6 Christian Barton GER German Gliding Championships Standard 22 27 No image
1976 117 681.5 Yannick Frey GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 10 No image
1977 198 681.3 Fabrice Fazilleau FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 21 1 No image
1978 1 681.3 Olivier Caudrelier FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 23 3 No image
1979 401 681.2 Janusz Langowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 23 No image
1980 200 681.2 Markus Schweizer GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 19 4 No image
1981 146 681.2 Iakov Shrage RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 18 2
1982 115 681.2 Milan Meisner CZE Safari Cup Club 20 3 No image
1983 116 681.2 Joe May USA US Regionals Sportsclass 23 11 No image
1984 2 681.1 Erik Rudsmark SWE Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 12
1985 21 680.9 Tibor Nagy HUN Dunakeszi Vitorlázórepülő Bajnokság Club 22 8 No image
1986 42 680.9 Olaf Brune GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 18 5 No image
1987 114 680.9 Joachim Opitz GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 18 3 No image
1988 114 680.8 Andrew Ainslie USA US Nationals 18m 21 23 No image
1989 115 680.7 Kristian R. Larsen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 18 1 No image
1990 115 680.6 Hans Siegrist SUI RM Birrfeld standard mixed 22 3 No image
1991 116 680.4 Antonio Soffici ITA Ferrara Cup Combi 17 3
1992 116 680.4 Craig Dilks AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m 17 1 No image
1993 56 680.2 Jonathan Bradford GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 23 16 No image
1994 116 680.1 Lilla Szamosujvári HUN KLIX - international gliding cup Club 23 16 No image
1995 308 680.0 Radim Hahn CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 21 6 No image
1996 115 680.0 Mathieu Albertini FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 23 7 No image
1997 365 679.9 Jutta Sturm FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 9
1998 114 679.9 Martin Sautter GER Internationaler Hotzenwaldwettbewerb Open mixed 23 2 No image
1999 114 679.8 Peter Farrell RSA South African Nationals Two seater 17 2 No image
2000 315 679.2 Jiri Slemr CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 18 6 No image
2001 116 679.2 Roman Zuber GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 9
2002 399 679.0 Pierre-Adrien Pires FRA International Issoudun Open 19 6 No image
2003 192 679.0 Maj Pinter SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 22 8 No image
2004 114 679.0 Martin Suchy CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Handicapped 23 3 No image
2005 370 678.8 Martin Fric CZE T CUP Club 18 4 No image
2006 115 678.8 Olivier Sevrin BEL CAE Open Benelux Gliding Championships 18m 16 5
2007 383 678.4 Csaba Tóth HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 1 No image
2008 120 678.3 Mikael Engström SWE HDI Safe Skies Eskilstuna Handicapped 21 1
2009 301 678.2 Libor Bednarik CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup 15m 18 1 No image
2010 118 678.0 Steve Arndt USA US Seniors Handicapped 21 19 No image
2011 118 677.9 Marcus Neubronner GER Internationaler Hotzenwaldwettbewerb Open mixed 23 HC
2012 119 677.9 Benedykt Jasik POL Leszno Regional Competition Club A 16 14 No image
2013 124 677.7 Raphael Gramer AUT Austrian Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 1 No image
2014 119 677.7 Josef Meyer GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 17 3 No image
2015 119 677.6 Ross Whittle AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 22 2 No image
2016 121 677.5 Stephan 2 Bosch GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf 18m 16 2
2017 121 677.4 Franz Poch GER Taunus Cup Standard 18 11 No image
 
Viewing page 20, Pilots 1901 - 2000 of 5844. Click on a page number to view.
 
13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...