Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 25 June 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
US Nationals ...23 June 22
Swiss Championship /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/sch...25 June 22
Grimming-TAL www.sportsarea.at...2 July 22
Junior Qualification Competition Brandenburg /omv2020.edbe.info/...8 July 22
Qualification Competition Brandenburg /omv2020.edbe.info/...8 July 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
551 32 850.3 Dmitry Pyanov RUS Cup of Russia Club 18 1
552 28 849.9 Aldo Rodriguez ESP Spanish National Championships 15m 18 2
553 19 849.8 Frédéric DE GROOTE BEL Kiewitcup Standard 19 1 No image
554 33 849.6 Maciej Adamski POL Leszno Cup 15m 18m 20 1 No image
555 19 849.5 Pavel Rericha CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 18 8 No image
556 6 849.1 Adrien Dubreuil FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 21 4
557 145 848.9 Andrzej Ogonowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 5
558 68 848.4 Chris Starkey GBR British Nationals 15m 18 2
559 58 848.4 Pieter Daems BEL Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 18 1
560 21 848.3 Alessandro Giaiotti ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 1 21 5
561 884 848.0 Aldo Pigni ITA Coppa Città di Varese Handicapped 22 2
562 208 847.8 Stanislaw Biela POL FCC Gliding 2022 15m 22 8 No image
563 16 847.7 Michal Lewczuk POL Polish Nationals Club 16 5
564 8 847.4 Billy Kerns USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 13 No image
565 16 847.4 Martin Urner CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 20 5 No image
566 29 847.1 Daniel Sazhin USA US Nationals Club 21 5
567 25 846.6 Stephen Ell GBR British Nationals 18m 18m 16 4
568 164 846.5 Sascha Costabel GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 19 2 No image
569 41 846.5 Anna Piotrowska POL Polish Nationals Standard 19 6 No image
570 - 846.5 Morten Hugo Bennick DEN Danish Nationals 15m 19 1 No image
571 30 846.5 Miroslav Koci CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 21 3 No image
572 737 846.4 Alexander Scheuble GER German Gliding Championships Standard 22 11 No image
573 77 846.2 Christiam Skov DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 1 No image
574 14 845.6 Hugo Roche FRA International Issoudun Multiclass 21 4 No image
575 30 845.6 Vytautas Maciulis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Open mixed 18 6 No image
576 31 845.4 Riaan Denner RSA Gauteng Regional Championships Open 21 2 No image
577 396 845.3 Bernard Dobre SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 21 5 No image
578 32 845.2 Branislav Jesensky SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Combi 21 3
579 32 845.2 Oliver Summerall GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 21 4 No image
580 106 845.1 Jan-Lucas Aberle GER German Junior Championships Standard 21 5
581 44 844.7 Lukas Kirchberger AUT Offene Österreichische Juniorenmeisterschaft Handicapped 20 1 No image
582 293 844.4 Markus Geisen GER German Nationals 20m 19 1
583 40 844.1 Dariusz Czech POL Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Standard 18 5
584 192 844.1 James Hogue USA US Regionals Sportsclass 22 3 No image
585 354 843.8 Brian Spreckley GBR International Issoudun Standard 19 1
586 206 843.6 Johannes Beyer GER German Junior Championships Club 21 6 No image
587 10 843.5 Karol Snapko POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 4 No image
588 26 843.5 Anaïs Gaubert FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 20 HC No image
589 184 843.4 Michael Durrant AUS Australian Nationals 15m 19 2 No image
590 6 842.4 Adam Kapuy HUN 65th Hungarian Gliding National Chapionships Club 20 2
591 247 842.1 Owe Engström SWE Eskilstuna International Open Open Racing 18 3
592 63 842.0 Joe Reeves USA US Seniors Handicapped 19 8 No image
593 322 841.8 Paul Altrichter AUT Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 2
594 16 840.8 Jakub Kaczorowski POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 5 No image
595 11 840.5 Rick Hoffmann USA US Nationals Sportsclass 21 4 No image
596 New Entry 840.4 John Fessenden USA US Nationals Sportsclass 22 2 No image
597 1018 840.3 Bernd Goretzki GER FCC Gliding 2022 Combi 22 10 No image
598 232 840.1 Sjors van Loon NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Combi 18 2
599 246 839.9 Pascal Zollikofer SUI RM Amlikon 15m mixed 22 1
600 37 839.5 Simone Selvini ITA World Gliding Championships Club 18 29
 
Viewing page 12, Pilots 551 - 600 of 5062. Click on a page number to view.
 
5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...