Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 25 June 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 www.voloavelaferrara.com...17 June 22
US Nationals ...23 June 22
Swiss Championship /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/sch...25 June 22
Grimming-TAL www.sportsarea.at...2 July 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1001 96 777.3 Jeroen van Dijk NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Club 17 3
1002 142 777.2 Mattia Costa ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Club A 19 3 No image
1003 95 777.2 Nicolas Dubrous FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 21 1 No image
1004 27 776.8 Guido Halter SUI AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 17 4
1005 99 776.7 Clemens Ceipek AUT US Nationals 18m 21 22
1006 263 776.6 Ben Loxton AUS F1 GP Club 18 1 No image
1007 1005 776.4 Ed Marel AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 22 4 No image
1008 139 776.3 Karl-Heinz Pfeiffer GER International Military Gliding Competition Club 19 2 No image
1009 98 776.0 Jo Inge Bjøro NOR Norwegian Nationals Open 20 1 No image
1010 100 775.7 Andrej Kolar SLO Celje Cup 2020 & Slovenian national gliding championships Club 20 2 No image
1011 100 775.7 Patrick Stouffs BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Club 21 4
1012 414 775.6 Alvaro De Orleans-Borbon ESP Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 16 2
1013 138 775.5 Alexander Spaeth GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 1
1014 63 775.4 Jan Hybner CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 20 4 No image
1015 32 775.2 Slavomir Valecko CZE FCC Gliding 15m 19 9 No image
1016 68 775.1 Remy Hirt SUI Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 15m mixed 18 1 No image
1017 1934 774.7 Francois Jeremiasse NED Dutch National Championships Open 22 1
1018 11 774.2 Antonin Konicek CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 19 1 No image
1019 313 774.0 Zsolt Nagy HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 2 No image
1020 234 773.8 Kathryn M. Fosha USA Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 12 No image
1021 129 773.8 Jutta Sturm FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 9
1022 92 773.8 Olivier Monnahan FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 21 2 No image
1023 15 773.6 Aleksandr Polovnikov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Open 20 4
1024 654 773.6 Miles Kjær DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Juniors 21 5 No image
1025 107 773.5 Milan Meisner CZE Safari Cup Club 20 3 No image
1026 109 773.1 Gintas Butnorius LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Open mixed 18 8 No image
1027 192 772.9 Philip Jonker RSA South African Nationals Club 19 2 No image
1028 22 772.9 Hannes Wemming SWE Swedish Nationals 18m 21 5
1029 499 772.8 David Gustavsson SWE Uppsala Masters Racing 17 3
1030 9 772.7 Markus Zingerle AUT Salzburg-TAL Handicapped 20 1 No image
1031 30 772.5 David Moody NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 21 3
1032 143 772.4 John Grant AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 20 14 No image
1033 143 772.3 Yann Forestier FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 7 No image
1034 132 772.0 Jürgen Theiss GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 19 5 No image
1035 1 771.7 Anton Lawrence NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Club 21 4 No image
1036 49 771.7 Jens Boeske GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 16 1 No image
1037 778 771.5 Fabian Durrer SUI Grand-Prix Schupfart 18m 21 2
1038 137 771.3 Magali Russier-Corcy FRA Championnat de France Féminines Club 18 2
1039 134 771.1 Jerzy Kolasinski POL Polish Nationals Open 20 4 No image
1040 109 771.1 Petr Lonsky CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 20 1 No image
1041 144 771.0 Grzegorz Socha POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 15 No image
1042 226 770.9 Rolf Gertzmann GER German Nationals 20m 19 18 No image
1043 1109 770.8 Lennart Batenburg NED Dutch National Championships Club 22 7 No image
1044 141 770.6 Wiktor Czubski POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 19 4 No image
1045 149 770.4 Olly Metcalfe GBR Issoudun International Club 18 1 No image
1046 117 770.4 Patrick van Breemen-Schneider NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Club 19 3 No image
1047 78 770.2 Glen Betzoldt USA US Regionals Sportsclass 19 2
1048 1 770.0 Christoph Koch AUT Pribina Cup Two seater 17 1
1049 108 770.0 Tim Webb GBR British Nationals 18m 21 8 No image
1050 216 769.9 Max Böswald GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 15 No image
 
Viewing page 21, Pilots 1001 - 1050 of 5062. Click on a page number to view.
 
14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...