Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Barbora Moravcova
3. Mélanie Gadoulet
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 8 April 24
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
241 45 914.4 Dave Leonard USA US Nationals 18m 23 8 No image
242 31 914.3 Gintaras Drevinskas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 17 1 No image
243 13 914.0 Jelmer Vis NED FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 6
244 45 914.0 Brett Hunter NZL MSC Grand Prix 18m Open 23 1
245 45 913.9 Guido Achleitner AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 18 1 No image
246 45 913.9 Soeren Noelke GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Hockenheim Standard 23 1
247 45 913.8 David Bauder GER Hahnweide 15m 17 1
248 46 913.4 Jacob Bøgelund Lassen DEN Danish Nationals Standard 22 1
249 46 913.4 Steve Wallace NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Club 23 1
250 40 913.2 Mindaugas Zaliukas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 16 2
251 21 913.1 Steven Raimond NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 19 3
252 44 913.1 Petri Sucksdorff FIN Räyskälä Masters Open 21 1
253 45 913.0 Federico Montanini ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 23 4 No image
254 7 912.9 Chris Starkey GBR British Nationals 18m 22 5
255 45 912.8 Bernhard Leitner AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 16 2
256 45 912.5 Kristian Roine FIN World Gliding Championships 15m 18 6 No image
257 22 912.4 Andrzej Smielkiewicz POL Leszno Cup 18m 18 1 No image
258 44 912.3 Lapo Alessandro Busi ITA Campionati Italiani Club 23 3
259 30 912.2 Thomas Gostner ITA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Chile 15m 20 1
260 18 912.2 Jan Zapletal CZE Czech Gliding Championship 15m 21 2 No image
261 42 912.1 Henry M. Nixon Jr. USA US Regionals Open 22 3 No image
262 42 912.1 Karl H. Striedieck USA US Seniors Handicapped 23 5 No image
263 36 912.0 Andreas Kessler ROU FCC Gliding 2023 Combi 23 4
264 42 911.5 Daniela Wilden GER 12th Womens World Gliding Championship Club 23 3 No image
265 218 911.4 John Roberts GBR British Club Class Nationals Club 22 1 No image
266 72 911.2 Ondrej Dupal CZE AZ CUP Combi 19 1
267 31 911.0 Jan-Frederic Mueller GER German Nationals 20m 19 3 No image
268 42 910.7 Henrik A. Breidahl DEN World Gliding Championships Club 16 4
269 28 909.7 Wiktor Lacinski POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 22 HC
270 42 909.7 Helge Liebertz GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 16 1 No image
271 13 909.5 Friedrich Hofinger AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 20 1 No image
272 44 909.4 Kinga Tchorz POL Leszno Cup Standard 23 1 No image
273 38 909.3 Marek Herbreder POL Leszno Cup Standard 22 2 No image
274 41 909.1 Jernej Lokovsek SLO Slovenian Nationals Open 22 2
275 1 908.9 Yacine Vigourel FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 22 1 No image
276 40 908.9 Bernd Goretzki GER FCC Gliding 2023 Combi 23 6 No image
277 37 908.2 Mikko Nurminen FIN Finnish Nationals Open 22 1
278 40 908.1 Andy Blackburn USA US Nationals 18m 21 3
279 40 908.1 Toni Kittler GER Junior World Gliding Championship Club 22 6
280 40 908.1 Grzegorz Glab POL Polish Nationals 15m 22 3 No image
281 41 907.6 Gerrit Neugebauer GER Junior European Gliding Championship Club 23 8
282 41 907.5 Chris Hiller GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Hockenheim Standard 23 3
283 19 907.4 Tomasz Dul POL Leszno Cup 18m 18 5
284 40 907.3 Jim Frantz USA US Nationals 18m 23 10 No image
285 8 907.0 Börje Eriksson SWE World Gliding Championships 18m 17 5
286 45 906.5 Christian Maex GER Hahnweide 18m 22 2 No image
287 46 906.5 Oliver Binder GER German Gliding Championships Open 23 3 No image
288 22 906.4 Artur Lonczuk POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 17 3
289 28 906.3 Maciej Kowalski POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 1
290 40 906.3 Tamas Vamosi HUN World Gliding Championships Standard 18 19
291 43 906.3 Kato Kvitne NOR Swedish Nationals 18m 23 1
292 43 906.3 Jiri Steiger CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 23 1 No image
293 43 906.3 Steffen Schwarzer GER Hahnweide 15m 17 1 No image
294 44 906.0 Hal Woodruff USA US Seniors Handicapped 23 9 No image
295 56 905.5 Andrej Lebedev LTU World Gliding Championships Club 18 7
296 243 905.4 Mak Ichikawa JPN World Gliding Championships Standard 18 2
297 43 905.3 Enguerrand Virol FRA Junior World Gliding Championship Standard 22 5
298 76 905.1 Méric Morel FRA Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020 Std 15m 20m 20 1 No image
299 75 905.1 Jan Boruvka CZE FCC Gliding 15m 17 4
300 41 905.1 John Robertson NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Club 23 2 No image
301 10 905.0 Mathias Valentin DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals 15m mixed 23 2
302 21 904.9 Martin Pirker AUT Coppa Città di Rieti Club A 19 1
303 40 904.9 Miles Kjær DEN Junior World Gliding Championship Club 22 7
304 34 904.7 Lars Hagemann GER Qualification Competition Brandenburg Two seater class 22 1 No image
305 20 904.7 Jae Walker USA Pan-American Championships 18m 19 4
306 19 904.3 Milan Surovcík Jr. SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 20 3
307 39 903.9 Simon Landqvist SWE Uppsala Masters Racing 22 1
308 55 903.8 Filip Bojanowski DEN KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 22 1
309 38 903.8 Rolf Friedli SUI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 15
310 38 903.8 Tom Holloran USA US Seniors Handicapped 21 5
311 40 903.2 Karolis Mikalauskas LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Mix Class Combi 23 3
312 3 903.0 Gabriel Rossier SUI International Issoudun Open 19 1 No image
313 37 902.8 Anton Sibanc SLO Pribina Cup Two seater 23 1
314 41 902.4 Thomas Melde GER FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 22 18 No image
315 92 902.3 Juliusz Pieniazek POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 22 1
316 128 901.7 Jan Louda CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 18 1 No image
317 40 901.7 Jonas Florin GER German Gliding Championships 15m 22 6 No image
318 34 901.6 Zoltan Meszaros HUN 65th Hungarian Gliding National Chapionships Club 20 4 No image
319 23 901.5 Valentin Leleu-Lambour FRA International Issoudun Multiclass 21 2
320 103 901.4 Przemyslaw Bartczak POL FCC Gliding 15m 17 1 No image
321 39 901.4 Jake Alspaugh USA US Seniors Handicapped 21 3 No image
322 39 901.2 Péter Bánki HUN Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020 Std 15m 20m 20 10 No image
323 239 900.8 Leigh Wells GBR British Nationals 18m 22 1
324 38 900.7 Nicola Fergnani ITA Coppa città di Ferrara Standard 21 4
325 3 900.6 Conrad Hartter GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 23 5 No image
326 107 900.2 Lukasz Kornacki POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 1
327 39 899.6 Tibor Fratrik SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 1
328 39 899.5 Leszek Staryszak POL Pribina Cup Open 22 4 No image
329 61 899.3 Mike Young GBR World Gliding Championships 18m 17 3
330 31 899.3 Philippe Lata FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 22 2
331 39 899.1 Douglas L. Jacobs USA US Seniors Handicapped 23 12
332 58 899.0 Claudia Hill GBR Womens World Gliding Championship Club 22 2
333 39 899.0 Nelson Howe USA US Regionals 18m 23 7 No image
334 24 898.9 Klaus Kalmbach GER South African Nationals 18m 18 2
335 104 898.8 Petr Koutny CZE Czech Gliding Championship 15m 21 1
336 38 898.5 Jean-Denis Barrois FRA World Gliding Championships 18m 18 3
337 22 898.4 Alex Pop ROU FCC Gliding 2023 15m 23 5 No image
338 37 898.4 Richard Owen USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 2
339 30 898.2 Vladimir Fedorov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 21 3
340 39 898.2 Sam R. Zimmerman III USA US Seniors Handicapped 23 14 No image
 
Viewing page 3, Pilots 241 - 340 of 5908. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...