Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Barbora Moravcova
3. Mélanie Gadoulet
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 8 April 24
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
41 2 961.1 Lukas Kriz CZE Junior European Gliding Championship Standard 23 1 No image
42 17 960.9 Mélanie Gadoulet FRA Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 20 1
43 16 960.4 Anne Ducarouge FRA Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 20 2
44 2 960.0 Radek Krejcirik CZE Czech Gliding Championship Open 23 1
45 2 960.0 Peter Szabo HUN World Gliding Championships Open 17 5
46 2 960.0 Jacek Flis POL Polish Nationals Club A 23 1
47 2 959.8 David Mach CZE FCC Gliding 2023 Combi 23 1 No image
48 1 959.8 Matthew Scutter AUS World Gliding Championships Two Seater 18 4
49 3 959.6 Maximilian Seis FRA Hahnweide 15m 23 1
50 6 959.3 Alberto Sironi ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Handicapped 22 1
51 - 959.3 Steve Jones GBR World Gliding Championships Two Seater 18 2
52 15 959.2 Miloslav Cink CZE European Gliding Championships Standard 17 2
53 2 959.2 Zoltan Verebelyi HUN Alföldi Cup Open mixed 23 1 No image
54 2 959.1 Marilyne Abadie-Bérard FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15 m 22 1
55 43 958.8 Stefano Ghiorzo ITA World Gliding Championship 13.5m 19 1
56 122 958.8 Sean Fidler USA US Nationals 18m 23 1
57 - 958.1 Bert Schmelzer BEL Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 21 1
58 - 958.1 Karol Staryszak POL European Gliding Championships 18m 19 2
59 - 958.0 Jan Pavlik CZE Czech Gliding Championship 15m 23 1
60 97 957.9 Rasmus Ørskov DEN World Gliding Championships Club 18 1
61 11 957.6 Peter Hartmann AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals 18m 23 1
62 78 957.5 Nick Hanenburg NED FAI World Gliding Championship 13.5m 22 1
63 3 957.1 Sean Murphy USA US Regionals 18m 23 1
64 281 957.1 Francois Delfosse BEL 37th FAI World Gliding Championships 15m 23 11
65 4 957.0 Linas Miezlaiskis LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Mix Class Combi 23 1
66 4 956.1 Michal Lesinger CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 22 1 No image
67 14 956.0 Gvidas Sabeckis LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 21 1
68 5 956.0 Roman Mracek CZE Czech Gliding Championship Open 21 1
69 5 955.8 Aku Jaakkola FIN FAI World Gliding Championships 20m 22 6
70 2 955.7 Lukasz Grabowski POL World Gliding Championships 15m 18 2
71 5 954.6 Tomasz Rubaj POL World Gliding Championships Club 18 2
72 18 953.7 Andy Davis GBR World Gliding Championships Open 17 3
73 3 953.5 Joris Vainius LTU Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 3
74 32 953.4 Thies Bruins NED FAI World Gliding Championships Club 21 2
75 1 952.9 Gyorgy Gulyas HUN World Gliding Championships Open 17 7
76 1 952.8 Giancarlo Grinza ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò Handicapped 19 1
77 - 952.7 Kim Toppari FIN Junior European Gliding Championship Club 23 1 No image
78 2 952.4 Sylvain Gerbaud FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 23 1
79 1 952.3 Roelof Corporaal NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 23 1
80 5 951.8 Hadriaan van Nes NED Dutch National Championships Open 23 1
81 14 951.1 Lasse Edslev DEN FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 2
82 9 951.1 Ferenc Tamas HUN FAI World Gliding Championships Club 21 5
83 3 951.1 Jaroslav Tomana CZE World Gliding Championships Club 18 3
84 3 951.0 Alberto Pozzi ITA Coppa città di Ferrara Handicapped 21 1 No image
85 3 951.0 Martin Hrivna CZE AZ CUP Combi 22 1 No image
86 15 950.5 Jeremy Hood GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Standard 23 1
87 2 950.1 Cornelia Schaich GER Womens World Gliding Championship Standard 22 1
88 10 950.0 Gintas Zube LTU FCC Gliding Combi 22 1
89 8 949.9 Pawel Wojciechowski POL Leszno Cup 18m 16 1 No image
90 21 949.6 Ondrej Bordovsky CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 20 1
91 36 949.6 Enrique Levin GER German Gliding Championships Standard 22 1
92 2 949.5 Aude Untersee FRA 12th Womens World Gliding Championship Standard 23 2
93 53 949.4 Jan Omsels GER FAI World Gliding Championships Standard 21 2
94 1 948.9 Michael Rass AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 21 2 No image
95 16 948.8 Nils Fecker GER FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 3
96 2 948.8 Radek Kucirek CZE Czech Gliding Championship Open 22 1 No image
97 2 948.8 Jeroen Jennen BEL World Gliding Championships Standard 18 11
98 2 948.4 Julien Duboc FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15 m 22 3 No image
99 2 948.4 Henry P. Retting USA US Regionals Open 23 1 No image
100 78 947.9 Pavel Louzecky CZE European Gliding Championship Standard 19 1
101 3 947.9 Alexandre Fierain FRA Junior European Gliding Championship Club 23 3
102 64 947.8 Sarah Arnold USA Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 20 1
103 102 947.8 Pete Temple AUS Australian Nationals 18m 19 2
104 3 947.2 Hermann Leucker GER FAI Sailplane Grand Prix Final 18m 23 3
105 3 947.1 Adriaan Jonker RSA FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 22 12 No image
106 - 946.1 Jim Lee USA World Gliding Championships Standard 18 9
107 2 945.9 Pavel Jiranek CZE T CUP Combi 23 1
108 1 945.8 Philippe de Péchy FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 22 1
109 26 945.6 Michael Sommer GER World Gliding Championships Open 18 1
110 - 945.4 Howard Jones GBR Hahnweide Standard 23 2
111 3 945.2 Tomas Rendla CZE Czech Gliding Championship Open 22 2
112 136 945.0 Greg Beecroft AUS 37th FAI World Gliding Championships Standard 23 2 No image
113 1 944.9 Petr Krejcirik CZE Flatland Cup Open mixed 22 3
114 - 944.7 Erik Nelson USA US Regionals 18m 23 2 No image
115 1 944.3 Richard Bartolf HUN Flatland Cup Open mixed 22 4 No image
116 1 944.1 Robin Clark USA US Nationals 15m 23 3
117 1 943.8 Louise Rodriguez FRA 12th Womens World Gliding Championship Club 23 1 No image
118 124 943.8 Philip Jonker RSA South African Nationals 18m 23 2 No image
119 - 943.5 Kévin Faur FRA Hahnweide 15m 23 3
120 - 943.5 Maros Divok SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Open 23 1
121 1 943.5 Simo Kettunen FIN European Gliding Championships 20m 23 1 No image
122 18 943.3 Zoltan Hamar HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Open mixed 21 1 No image
123 2 943.2 SZYMON RAWECKI POL KLIX - international gliding cup Club 23 1 No image
124 - 942.6 Matthias Sturm GER World Gliding Championships 18m 17 4
125 3 942.1 Tilo Holighaus GER FAI Sailplane Grand Prix World Final 18m 19 1
126 34 942.0 Marius Pluscauskas LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Mix Class Combi 20 1
127 6 941.9 Tim Milner GBR FCC Gliding Club 18 1
128 15 941.7 Boris Žorž SLO European Gliding Championships Club 17 2 No image
129 14 940.9 Michaela Rendlova CZE T CUP Combi 22 1
130 39 940.5 Russell Cheetham GBR World Gliding Championships Open 17 1
131 1 940.5 Garry Coppin GBR European Gliding Championships 20m 23 3 No image
132 1 940.1 Gilles Navas FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 22 1
133 1 939.7 Richard W. Butler USA US Regionals Open 22 1 No image
134 3 939.2 Bruce Taylor AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 20 1
135 3 939.1 Luca Urbani ITA Coppa città di Ferrara Club 22 2
136 - 938.8 Jan Kotan CZE AZ CUP 15m 20 1 No image
137 8 938.7 Karel Novak CZE Highland Gliding Cup Handicapped 23 1 No image
138 1 938.6 Francois Jeremiasse NED Hahnweide Two seater 23 1
139 13 937.9 John Coutts NZL South African Nationals 18m 20 1
140 1 937.6 Michaela Krizova CZE 12th Womens World Gliding Championship Club 23 2 No image
 
Viewing page 1, Pilots 41 - 140 of 5908. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...